Dad Vail Regatta
- May 9, 2008 To May 10, 2008
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2008 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 31 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 17 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 28 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 14 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 5 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 52 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 33 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 57 |
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (..) |
M. Ward/A. Piotti/B. Arnold/A. McCreery/S. Schargorodski (Cox)
|
|
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
C. Schmidt/C. Mcveigh/E. Liebman/P. Piatt/S. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
T. Keefe/P. Gallagher/A. Oestreich/B. Kasper/E. Daley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
E. Reid/B. Lednar/M. Danielson/J. Chun/D. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
G. Falk/R. Callan/B. Whitlock/M. Grinberg/A. McCracken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
M. Lewis/C. Tyler/K. Anstruthers/S. Kohut/N. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
N. Hadar/L. Hernandez/B. Field/R. Castro/J. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Jones/T. Shake/J. Dickinson/P. Daffin/R. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
S. Dickey/S. Clack/M. Jacko/M. Howington/K. Burghardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
C. Goetz/C. Peterson/C. Dukette/B. LaPierre/D. Shallow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
G. Behrens/M. McDonagh/C. Melcher/J. O'Hara/M. Mistretta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
N. Brennan/W. Hosinski/J. Lynch/G. Magrini/T. Kline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
A. Meyer/A. Chan/A. Turedi/J. O'brien/A. Zhao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
P. D'Arcy/E. Kadioglu/F. Petrucci/B. McKeon/B. Saks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Miles/B. Cernohous/J. Cihla/R. Wanerman/C. Way (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Booth/K. Stifter/E. Anderson/M. Briski/B. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
J. Hughs/D. Chabala/J. Reiter/A. Keller/K. Schnearnam (Cox)
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
J. Jahnke/D. Kreuger/J. Kennedy/W. Wilson/A. Brost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
B. Wegrzyn/T. Moore/K. Bogard/Z. Hidvegi/A. Bagwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
V. Libisci/S. Juarez-Lagos/A. Velasco-Vasquez/N. Vogler/A. Ma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
M. Kilbane/M. Grinstead/J. Kirby/J. Kilgore/N. Mikusa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ayirvorh/J. Tsai/T. O'Loughlin/T. Ricci/B. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
J. Murphy/B. Guest/A. Rose/A. Kmetz/C. Ducharme (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
R. Kilboy/B. Elliott/J. Bryzgalski/B. Hall/C. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
K. Magee/V. Granin/N. Pittari/A. DeStefano/C. Waldeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
J. Bermingham/J. Cavanaugh/D. Boitel/E. Cazales/A. Roman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
R. Haans/M. Gaggioli/B. Stocker/G. Barbas/B. Alban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
S. Felton/J. Bautista/Z. Koenig/P. Holte/P. Beairsto (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
I. Tseng/M. Spirito/B. Long/J. Seyler/D. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
R. Burle/S. Heidenhain/M. Padgett/R. Hein/N. Nation (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Pfarner/S. Norris/R. Marihugh/R. Cirone/J. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
D. Bader/S. Hasenpflug/J. Tomczak/S. Huntoon/Z. Dugger (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Hunt/H. Bendit/R. Collins/T. Ford/S. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
S. Duhm/D. Carlson/R. Horbert/W. Maxwell/B. Gelwicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
j. jones/J. Mingels/b. mello/R. Pompei/G. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
C. Willis/T. Richard/R. Stanley/J. Wilson/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Cologna/D. Murray/R. Menges/A. Blum/S. Pincins (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
H. Foster/A. Phillips/S. Galloway/A. Lambert/M. Brand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
B. Palacious/P. Arenas/A. Yaziocioglu/K. Chea/A. Tabenkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
W. Herland/R. Smith/M. Zaborsky/R. Beaston/E. Swenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Graham/R. Bowers/B. Price/S. Washburn/S. Kuritzkes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (B) |
|
||||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 27 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) | 20 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 38 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight | 25 |
|||
13 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 31 |
|||
14 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 10 |
|||
15 | Women's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 3 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox | 49 |
|||
17 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 13 |
|||
18 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 41 |
|||
19 | Women's Pair without Cox | 22 |
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
L. Duerksen/A. Weide
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
H. Baron/J. Suzman
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
B. Ellis/A. Golding
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
A. Demato/V. Marzocca
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
R. Bowes/M. Crowley
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rand/B. York
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Iona University (A) |
D. Rubino/V. Costa
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manhattan College (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Koning/C. Uggeri
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
K. Molloy/K. Lorion
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
E. Hurley/N. Chaiser
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
M. Fahey/E. Mitchell
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
A. O'Day/S. Blazier
|
|
|||
University of Toronto (A) |
J. Sisler/C. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (A) |
M. Bradbury/C. Pakosh
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
K. Labonte/S. Candler
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change