Head of the Genesee
- Oct 6, 2018 To Oct 7, 2018
- head
- Genesee Valley Park
- Rochester, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 6, 2018 | |||||
Meeting | 8:45 AM | Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Launch | 9:10 AM | First Launch | |||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 16 |
||
2 | 10:15 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 13 |
||
Break | |||||
3 | 11:55 AM | Mens Collegiate 1V 8+ | 8 |
||
4 | 12:10 PM | Mens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+ | 5 |
||
5 | 12:20 PM | Womens Collegiate 1V 8+ | 9 |
||
6 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 2V/3V 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 12:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
8 | 1:05 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
9 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Collegiate Alumni 8+ | 1 |
||
Sunday, October 7, 2018 | |||||
Meeting | 8:00 AM | Coach/Cox Meeting | |||
Launch | 8:40 AM | First Launch | |||
10 | 9:35 AM | Womens HS 1V 8+ | 10 |
||
11 | Womens HS 1x | 7 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Mens HS 1x | 8 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Sovik
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
P. Gauthier
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
A. Learn
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. McGuire/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
|
||||
16 | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 1x | 13 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters Veteran 1x | 3 |
|||
20 | Mens HS 1V 4+ | 10 |
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. Carpenter/g. Cullings/A. Mueller/R. Heise/C. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Sovik/N. Skeele/T. Bregande/Z. Lugert/M. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
A. Persaud/A. Whitcomb/A. McGee/J. Coller/A. Zajkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
N. Hann/M. Stratton/O. Baird/A. Gioia/J. Penna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
W. Roberts/L. Young/E. Debasitis/M. Zimmerman/G. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Pratt/G. Zito/C. Ohle/D. Crooks/D. Benedetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
R. Berz/D. Halkiw/A. Steiner/M. Thompson/T. Rusaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
L. Walters/B. Kieser/M. Fabrizio/D. Miller/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens HS 2V/3V 4+ | 11 |
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
L. Singer/S. Shvets/N. McGuire/W. Anderson/A. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Roos/E. Roos/J. Decew/J. DeRochie/M. Barilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
L. Dell/B. Overoff/O. Forgette/C. Silvestrini/C. Croce (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. DiSalvo/R. Burchett/B. Rowell/A. Frederick/J. Mutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
K. Woodhouse/G. Martinson/T. Lachnit/A. Laliberte/M. Speck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
W. Bergin/j. cole/M. Betti/R. Lifka/I. Karpovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
T. Gondek/J. Richter/M. Cannavo/J. Watz/M. Moriarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
J. Fantuzzo/A. Burslem/E. Perotti/N. Kabel/L. Cypher (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
E. Denzak/J. Starck/S. Allen/B. Zimmerman/L. Sheehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Gow School (B) |
A. Cotter/M. Hunter/D. Ladurini/M. Carrier/W. Beardwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Mens HS 4x | 4 |
|||
27 | Womens HS 4x | 6 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Northrup/T. Martinez/L. Poland/J. Friedberg
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
C. Spira/C. Freedenberg/D. Severn/E. Jackson
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Brown/S. Lugert/L. Woods/M. Dougherty
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
L. Nuccitelli/E. Leavens/S. Green/A. Iacobaccio
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mehlenbacher/J. Van Dyk/Y. Wang (Hart)/C. Nero/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Weeks/R. Flynn/N. Laiosa/D. Minich
|
|
|||
28 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens HS 2V/3V 8+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Mixed Open EXHB any size boat | 2 |
|||
31 | Mixed Corporate Challenge 8+ | 4 |
|||
Lunch | Lunch Break | ||||
32 | Mens HS 1V 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens HS 1V 4+ | 11 |
|||
34 | Womens HS 2V/3V 4+ | 13 |
|||
35 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Mens HS 2x | 9 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Bregande/Z. Lugert
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
M. Stratton/N. Hann
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
K. Woodhouse/A. Laliberte
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
E. Engel/W. Capes/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (B) |
Z. Kuhn/w. hansler
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
South Niagara Rowing Club (D) |
|
||||
37 | Mens Masters 2x | 10 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Reed/C. Buckhout
|
87.6 (60)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
56.5 (52)
|
||||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
P. Trudeau/M. Johns
|
75.9 (57)
|
|||
Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A) |
R. Johnson/R. Rubsamen
|
125.2 (70)
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaski/W. Burgoyne/
|
68.1 (55)
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
60.3 (53)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Grosso/T. Steving
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
R. Valeri/R. Baker/
|
110.4 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Genesee Waterways, Genesee (B) |
K. Whitcomb/D. Rose
|
72.0 (56)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (B) |
M. Mason/R. Gunn/
|
64.2 (54)
|
|||
38 | Womens HS 2x | 13 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Northrup/J. Friedberg
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Hack/M. Barilla
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
E. Leavens/L. Nuccitelli
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hare/G. Jansen/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
O. Schaertl/M. Mitchell
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (B) |
Y. Wang (Hart)/C. Nero/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B) |
S. Trudeau/O. Antonelli
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (C) |
C. Mehlenbacher/E. Tremeer/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (D) |
m. elson/E. Riley/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (D) |
|
||||
39 | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
40 | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
42 | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
45.2 (50)
|
||||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/C. Graff/S. Cody/K. Gallagher/B. Rawlings/M. Buckley/M. Schwartz/J. McCrea (Cox)/
|
63.1 (55)
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
N. Allen/J. Odrzywolski/M. Mack/L. Smith/D. Paterniti/C. King/K. Collins/C. Samuelson/A. Jones (Cox)
|
84.7 (61)
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
55.9 (53)
|
||||
Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A) |
B. Nitschke/J. Colby/H. Byrne/J. Brayer/J. McKrell/S. OBrien/N. Strelau/J. Shulman/X. Anderson (Cox)
|
55.9 (53)
|
|||
Rochester Boat Club (A) |
S. Buchholtz/S. Mantione/R. Lalor/T. Baker/A. Porter/L. Swift/A. Quinn/L. Marino/J. Turney (Cox)
|
18.6 (42)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
73.9 (58)
|
||||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (B) |
52.3 (52)
|
||||
Rochester Boat Club (B) |
C. Gillette/l. thibodeau/L. Paige/E. Hughes/L. Keough/V. Tilson/E. DeGregorio/N. Harding/J. Lourette (Cox)
|
34.8 (47)
|
|||
43 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
44 | Mens HS 2V/3V 8+ | 6 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hodge/J. Hipsley/A. Malone/e. weingarten/S. Marafino/S. Keen/C. Hanson/J. Dolly/O. Hodge (Cox)/
|
45.2 (50)
|
|||
Break | Break to move start | ||||
46 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
47 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Ossont/E. Norton/L. Rosner/Z. Weaver/L. Poland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
W. Fiorica/L. Tillotson/Z. Sperry/R. Chatterji/C. Bayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Graff/B. Graff/J. DeRochie/N. Graff/E. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
A. Beecher/L. Rio/D. King/L. Ferguson/T. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
C. Ryan/J. Netti/R. McCann/C. Polito/b. keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
M. Bonin/J. Peyre/K. Polozie/N. Hancey/R. Wallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
N. Long/M. Earle/T. Lukowski/F. DiLeo/M. Cannavo (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B) |
E. Evans/S. Shadders/T. Hawes/B. Fargnoli/C. VanMaaren (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Brown/S. Lugert/M. Dougherty/L. Woods/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
A. Malvaso/K. Moldoch/R. Herrema/M. Rosati/O. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
C. Fernandez/O. Norten/J. Roes/A. Li-Wu/H. Brayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Barilla/A. Zerrillo/C. Hack/J. Hack/T. Sovik (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change