Halloween Regatta

  • Hosted By: Plant High Rowing Association, Inc

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Order of events & breaks are FINAL. Event times are estimates.
7:00 AM C&C Meeting
Break
1 8:30 AM Womens 1st Varsity 8+
9
2 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
4
3 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
2
4 Womens 4th Varsity 8+
6
5 8:45 AM Mens 1st Varsity 4+
16
6 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
7
7 9:00 AM Mens 1st Freshman/Novice 8+
14
8 Mens 2nd Freshman/Novice 8+
6
Break (please see note on Overview Page RE:Hotseating)
9 9:50 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
10 Womens Junior 8+
9
11 10:00 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
10
12 Mens Junior 4+
12
13 10:10 AM Mens Varsity 2x
13
14 Mens Ltwt 2x
20
15 Mens Junior 2x
19
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Cervenka/C. Marable
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
D. Banker/L. Chilson
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
B. GUNDOGAN/G. Bouchard
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Paggetti/J. Deaton
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
C. Amador/m. York
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Bowles/L. Brown
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Sanchez/C. Navarro
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
T. Waters/H. Wadsworth
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Miller/A. Caiazzo
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
C. Schuck/R. Cardani
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
O. Amador/E. Hill
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Inman/L. Murphy
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B)
P. Loveday/B. Hughes
 
    Palm Beach Crew (B)
C. Price/L. Hunt
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
P. Castro/j. chauhan
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
G. Pufahl/J. Johns
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C)
W. Young/C. Janson
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
T. Cochran/L. Collins
 
    Sarasota Scullers (C)
M. DeMassa/C. Labrecque
 
16 10:40 AM Middle School 8+ (2000m)
49
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
E. Keith/G. Havlir/J. Soll/B. Zandy/B. Doster/D. Brinton/S. Fernandez/K. Williams/S. Vinson (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Diaz/H. Young/L. Goetzke/D. Greeff/R. FRANQUEIRO/O. Cooley/J. Balak/A. Padgett/D. Quaid (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
G. Powell/A. Kahli/E. Petty/B. Drake/C. Simons-Tully/E. Lucas/L. Brightwell/N. Oakes/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
B. Ackerman/N. Lenard/D. Saintelus/C. Burden/J. MELLER/J. Childers/F. Kaneb/R. Rodriguez/C. Ricci (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
G. Sewell/T. Kunkel/M. Boyd/T. Murphy/J. Engstrom/a. bonenberger/B. Lyons/J. Edwards/S. Vines (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
K. Van Ert/S. Madabhushanam/E. Shames/V. Hobby/D. Nunez/S. Shaw/A. Fitts/J. Bartlett/A. Easley (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Soboleski/C. Greise/J. Marble/Y. Kang/V. Schweig/H. Wilding/W. Steinwachs/T. Tomac/O. Bowley (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Lint/A. Raney/D. Vassos/E. Elan/E. Perrin/S. Stevenson/K. Stevenson/r. kelley/M. Boullay (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
G. Perry/E. Boudreau/M. Gillum/G. Anderson/A. Negron/J. Meadows/C. Terry/J. Niemiec/A. Greenberg (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
S. Houston/E. Farmer/E. Kissinger/C. Scott/M. Otis/M. THEODOROU/T. Hurley/S. Norman/E. dorfman (Cox)/
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
C. Groves/W. Bruce/M. Kamprath/N. rubio/E. LeMieux/S. Breen/K. Figueroa/A. Vyskocil/Z. Soriano (Cox)
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
A. Morrison/R. Stimus/A. Noorani/A. Carver/N. Rodger
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Raffenberg/E. Reeves/N. Harwood/M. Harwood/T. Abbott/A. Geiser/E. Martinez/J. Ragland/L. Vickery (Cox)/
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (B)
C. Ahearn/B. Behl/M. Hickham/J. Van Son/G. Reyes/J. Gardner/A. Hodge/L. Jozik/S. Xu (Cox)
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (B)
C. Wilkinson/L. Mc Atasney/N. Hull/N. Panicker/A. DeLaGarza/J. Hensley/E. Davis/I. VIEIRA/E. Rademan (Cox)
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B)
V. Parks/C. D’Alessandro/C. Pearsall/L. Molina/L. McCoy/L. Allen/B. McDermott/J. Miller/E. Gudet (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
P. Menendez/A. Engineer/C. Dudek/S. Lalljee/S. Casey/K. Methven/E. Gould/B. Scott/J. Parish (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B)
N. Dixson/P. Bohacek/N. Mauldin/M. Ruth/T. Wilson/L. Hotchkiss/M. Eckhoff/L. Chandler/O. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
S. Brann/L. Ghamra/M. Riley/S. Bell/M. Schultz/G. Hazel/J. Firlie/P. Villani/V. Kuipers (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (B)
F. Rivera/J. Rincon/H. Rincon/K. Martin/A. Terneus/M. Engle/A. Inman/T. Jones/O. Dobson (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
T. Hornsby/N. Haeske/S. De La Espriella/C. Zebell/A. Carnes/D. Miller/W. Pope/Z. Caiazzo/C. Alday (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (B)
A. Cabrera/C. Miller/S. Gata/H. Akins/J. Fischer/S. Gibbs/J. Reavis/J. Taylor/J. Mitchell (Cox)/
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (B)
J. Kripas/A. Leighton/J. James/Z. Garruto/M. Kritzer/A. Kilby/A. Karr/A. Watts/L. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Hochstetter/M. Harse/A. Cillo/T. Wright/J. Mitchell/K. McManus/A. Diffley/B. Waldbauer/M. BRODSKY (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (C)
A. McElwee/A. Selvaggi/R. Bax/M. Merk/M. VILLAMIL/R. Mercurio/W. Edwards/K. Tangirala/J. Carroll (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (C)
K. Hubbard/A. Horvick/s. hellmann/S. Carballo/G. Howard-Allen/A. Lucas/M. Cellitti/C. Phan/V. Goulish (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
W. Crouch/Y. Kang/N. Shulman/T. Camfield/R. O'Shea/A. Tohumcu/P. Beecher/J. Orchard/M. Velazquez (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (C)
A. Park/A. Greer/L. BOW/J. Farmer/J. Belansky/M. Reiman/E. Wetzel/O. Douglas/S. Langdon (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (C)
S. Maletzke/G. Herrera/G. Borneman/D. Spektor/P. Lewis/S. McLeod/S. Ryan/A. Malek/P. Chace (Cox)/
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (C)
Q. Hamm/C. Barreto/L. Street/J. Ray/J. Coleman/J. Brannan/J. Delaney/J. Miller/G. Santos (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (D)
H. Marinaccio/M. D'Amico/M. Moore/K. Torres/A. Hanebrink/M. Aldrich/S. Rao/K. Richardson/E. Rumble (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
E. Lerario/O. Solano/S. Whisnant/K. Rogers/N. Twarowski/M. Berger/T. Torehan/V. Liu/Z. Kuipers (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (D)
E. Nace/A. McNamara/L. Allen/c. boyd/J. Miller/P. Chandler/M. Kulbacki/N. Sliwa/S. Currier (Cox)/
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (D)
A. Barrett/D. Nibbs/H. Lacombe/A. Miller/R. Zophin/A. Hyde/J. Cleggett/J. Arcos/H. Adler (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (E)
G. Larue/D. DiCastro/J. Stewart/G. Favret/C. McElwee/W. Trimble/J. Wind/B. Park/B. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
J. Lenhart/S. Angel/G. Harris/W. Furman/J. Beckwith/L. D'Amato/L. McLaughlin/L. Begala/S. Sastry (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (E)
A. Davis/E. Wirts/M. Lunsford/R. Esparza/C. Parr/L. Follmer/M. Del Rossi/A. Bruehl/C. Hedger (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (F)
A. Malegni/S. Selvaggi/B. Shaw/C. Stratigeas/S. Popat/C. Mulligan/K. Miracle/A. Beach/A. Mincey (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (F)
A. Mathes/M. Moser/J. McAlister/K. McAlister/S. Yu/L. Parker/H. Stevens/S. Fineman/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (F)
E. Startin/D. Heynio/E. Ramos/L. Fieo/C. Delpino/S. Zophin/A. Ollikkala/A. Ares/A. McIlroy (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (G)
S. Hoenstine/J. Connery/S. Rey/P. Haag/E. Corpuz/A. Smith/J. Reichbart/R. Sioson/M. Thoss (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (G)
J. Teague/J. Ruthven/Z. Johnson/R. Gushchyn/A. Nguyen/W. Warren/E. Kelty/P. Wilding/C. Opal-Levine (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (G)
G. Acosta/D. Sanka/V. Sambasivan/C. Glover/A. SANKA/A. Woodward/H. Napoli/S. Ramos/A. Hasan (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (H)
F. Roniger/J. Trimble/B. Holston/R. Cunningham/A. Carpousis/L. Mock/B. Koster/B. Porter/J. Parish (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (I)
J. Hanebrink/C. Warner/W. Burris/N. Merk/T. Shaw/Z. Roberts/A. Flynn/J. Tinsley/L. Malegni (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (J)
L. Loachamin/L. Scott/C. Miller/G. Miller/A. huhne/P. Cook/E. Sido/N. Secor/S. Vines (Cox)
 
Break (please see note on Overview Page RE:Hotseating)
17 11:20 AM Mens 2-
18
18 11:25 AM Mens Varsity 1x
15
19 Mens Ltwt 1x
16
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Abraira
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
M. Membreno
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
Z. Rowley
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
J. Ritzi
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Leon
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Miller
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. Cleasby
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Coulman
 
    The Bolles School (A)
F. Murphy
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
J. Fields
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
M. Marsh
 
    The Bolles School (B)
J. Lansaw
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
G. McCurdy
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
V. Milland
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
M. Miller
 
    Sarasota Crew (F)
J. Wang
 
20 Mens Junior 1x
17
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
H. Hale
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
E. Quinones
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Napoliello
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
C. Furton
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
P. Hagan
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Chase
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
A. McIlroy
 
    The Bolles School (A)
S. Kuravi
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
E. Hill
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B)
F. Yorty
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
K. Bowles
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
C. Hagan
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (C)
L. Whitaker
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
L. Brown
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
M. Marsh
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
C. Vice
 
    Sarasota Crew (F)
j. chauhan
 
21 11:45 AM Womens Varsity 4x
8
22 Womens Ltwt 4x
4
23 Womens Junior 4x
13
24 12:10 PM Womens Freshman/Novice 4+
22
Break (please see note on Overview Page RE:Hotseating)
25 12:50 PM Mens 1st Varsity 8+
9
26 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
6
27 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
6
28 Mens 4th Varsity 8+
11
29 1:15 PM Womens 1st Varsity 4+
8
30 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
5
31 1:30 PM Womens 1st Freshman/Novice 8+
10
32 Womens 2nd Freshman/Novice 8+
5
Break (please see note on Overview Page RE:Hotseating)
33 2:15 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
6
34 Mens Junior 8+
14
35 2:30 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
36 Womens Junior 4+
8
37 2:45 PM Womens Varsity 2x
15
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
M. Gorsky/G. Caldeira
 
    Crew Boosters of Winter Park (A)
I. Fuller/H. Hill
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Maas/M. Hintze
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
A. Majchrzak/E. Glass
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
E. Ugan
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
S. Himes/K. Goodwillie
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
S. Ernst/M. Moore
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Tanaka/E. Naidel
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
K. Evers/K. Shea
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
A. Henry/A. Mosbaugh
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Montero/C. Mooney
 
    North Orlando Rowing (B)
E. Rees/H. Hardey
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
B. Picazio/K. Bodor
 
    Sarasota Scullers (B)
E. Perrin/E. Gerdes
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (B)
A. Frorup/S. Hanerfield
 
38 Womens Ltwt 2x
8
39 Womens Junior 2x
20
Break (please see note on Overview Page RE:Hotseating)
40 3:45 PM Mens Varsity 4x
14
41 Mens Ltwt 4x
7
42 Mens Junior 4x
11
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Kiker/P. McLeavy/D. Boudreaux/F. Quintana
 
    HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A)
J. Ignatius/E. Wilson/D. Patel/S. Patel
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
F. Yorty/H. Hale/Z. Rowley/J. Deaton
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
m. York/C. Price/R. Burlington/C. Amador
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
W. Hubbard/B. Fischer/K. Hawkins/J. Cellitti
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Miller/L. Collins/J. Ghuman/M. Marsh
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Payton/A. Rogozhnikov/J. Simpson/J. Lu
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
P. Hagan/D. Miller/C. Hagan/A. Miller
 
    The Bolles School (A)
N. Ettigi/M. Chaffin/D. Rodriguez/O. Khawaja
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
G. Cubillos/A. Hudson/K. Grady/G. Schleifer
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
K. Bowles/J. Stainbrook/L. Brown/M. O'Meara
 
43 4:15 PM Mens Freshman/Novice 4+
18
44 4:25 PM Womens 2-
11
45 4:35 PM Womens Varsity 1x
18
    Berkeley Preparatory School (A)
A. Ellinor
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
D. Glicken
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
W. Young
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
M. Summers
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
Z. Lynn
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Braz
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
K. Evers
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
K. Shea
 
    Tampa Preparatory School (A)
M. Lukavec
 
    The Bolles School (A)
C. Haskell
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Adams-Grimaldi
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
B. Picazio
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Scott
 
    Sarasota Crew (C)
A. Steinwachs
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
E. Cavendish
 
    Sarasota Crew (D)
H. Ziegler
 
    Sarasota Crew (E)
S. Simons
 
    Sarasota Crew (F)
C. Anderson
 
46 Womens Ltwt 1x
16
47 Womens Junior 1x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change