The Grand Regatta (State Games of Michigan)
- Jun 23, 2018
- sprint
- Grand River
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 23, 2018 | |||||
Races run on 6 minute centers | |||||
7:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 7:45 AM | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 1 |
|
2 | MxR8+ | Mixed Rec 8+ | 2 |
||
3 | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Thibault
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. Anderson
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
S. Lasater
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
j. pipp
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club |
A. Herrod
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
g. upshur
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
A. Pappas/
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
J. Gilliland/
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
4 | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
5 | MO1x | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
6 | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
7 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
m. Dezsi/S. Lovett
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Schmitz/K. Dollhopf
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Mortimore/G. Crall
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
A. Herrod/P. Jovanovic
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Cardanha/A. Pappas/
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
R. Roby/M. Frick
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
T. Powser/K. Charette/
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
R. Anderson/D. Sitek
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
8 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
9 | MR8+ | Mens Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
10 | MxO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 2 |
||
11 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kadleck/D. Schwab/M. Lafferty/J. Leffingwell/J. Hagan (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Paciero/E. Spreng/S. Juchartz/T. Turnbull/C. Nemeh (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
D. Buchanan/J. Lemmenes/G. Momber/D. Visser/R. Mier (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Engelhardt/R. Shellman/J. Schmitz/K. Dollhopf/D. Davis (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
I. McGrew/M. Dolence/G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/A. Granica (Cox)/
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
T. Lavigne/A. Carson/R. Jones/S. Ziemba/M. Packer (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
K. Charette/B. Weber/B. Olszewski/J. Gilliland/S. Pappas (Cox)/
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/A. Baur/J. Peter (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
12 | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
13 | MxO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
M. Graham/K. Konieczny/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
H. powers/C. Neihoff
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Jakubowski/M. Jakubowski/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
D. Itter/S. Benham
|
|
|||
14 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
15 | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
17 | WO1x | Womens Open 1x | 2 |
||
18 | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
19 | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Lovett/m. Dezsi/M. Wattai/R. Reed
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Dolence/G. Ellison/B. Weber/M. Pumarada/
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Anderson/A. Baur
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
T. Cardanha/T. Powser/A. Pappas/K. Charette/
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
I. McGrew/B. Olszewski/J. Gilliland/J. Jakubowski/
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
20 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
21 | WR8+ | Womens Rec 8+ | 2 |
||
22 | MxO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
23 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
24 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
Break | |||||
25 | 11:00 AM | MxJ8+ | Mixed Jr 8+ | 4 |
|
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
A. Diaz/C. Fettig/C. Allen/T. Kovarik/E. Miller/E. Julian/B. Quail/A. Box/J. Hoard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
G. Arcidiacono/H. Burmania/D. Baker/J. Saenz/A. Lund/L. Nichols/M. Lausin/A. Sundman/A. ZIEMBA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A) |
M. Desmond/A. Moore/A. Whiting/C. Garner/B. Thorell/C. Morey/N. Hertel/D. Snyder/S. Thoma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
D. Anderson/D. Begeman/A. Gardner/W. Zavaleta-Mayen/H. Osentoski/A. Valencia/C. Kalata/E. Flessland/S. Miles (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | WJ1x | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
27 | MJ4x | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/E. Magley/D. Durocher/L. Vanderlaan
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Puhl/M. Helton/A. Mullins/I. Stewart
|
|
|||
28 | WJN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Daskam/M. Klein/A. Battel/L. Sun/L. Jacobs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Cocuzza/I. Melendez/C. Neihoff/S. Foster/C. Perini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
L. Novello/M. Zimmerman/V. Cidambi/A. Dianis/A. Bergan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
L. Coleman/I. Bazzi/M. Kiker/I. Schramm/A. Duty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | WJL2x | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gair/J. Hoard
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
A. Kafka/F. GANCAYCO
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Elhajj/K. Davis/
|
|
|||
30 | MJN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Krause/P. Fioretti/M. Abbasi/H. Osseili/W. Zavaleta-Mayen/L. Teifer/C. Schacht/A. Korogiannis/A. Dishon (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | WJ2- | Womens Jr 2- | 3 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Sundman/M. Lausin
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
A. Kafka/F. GANCAYCO
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Luzac/M. Miller/
|
|
|||
32 | MJ1x | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
Rockford Crew |
E. Lehman
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
C. Neihoff
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. |
S. Betts/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
M. Helton
|
|
|||
33 | MJN4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
34 | WJL1x | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
35 | WJ2x | Womens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
36 | MxJN4+ | Mixed Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
37 | WJ8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thomas/N. Artz/M. Jaskoviak/A. Sexauer/E. Kroening/N. Haines/A. Palmer/S. Teegen/C. Hoschouer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A) |
C. Sandy/T. Ricks/M. Desmond/C. Garner/H. Wandoff/A. Moore/K. Bank/N. Hertel/S. Thoma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Miller/L. Coleman/M. Luzac/A. Simpson/A. Kettler/A. Elhajj/A. Boyd/I. Schramm/R. Morabito (Cox)/
|
|
|||
38 | MJL1x | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
J. Lee
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club |
T. Puhl
|
|
|||
39 | WJL4+ | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Davis/E. Flessland/C. Kalata/S. Korte/R. Morabito (Cox)/
|
|
|||
40 | MJ4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Neihoff/B. Jackson/J. Janssen/J. Saenz/A. ZIEMBA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A) |
B. Thorell/C. Morey/A. Whiting/A. Haworth/S. Thoma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Krause/G. Vineski/P. Fioretti/J. Samyn/A. Starll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
M. Manassra/J. Kazmierski/D. Kazmierski/H. Osseili/A. Dishon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
C. Schacht/I. Zibara/M. Abbasi/D. Anderson/I. Bazzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | WJ4x | Womens Jr 4x | 1 |
||
42 | MxJN8+ | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
43 | MJL2x | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
44 | MJ2- | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
45 | WJN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
46 | Mixed Jr Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
47 | MJ2x | Mens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
E. Magley/L. Vanderlaan
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
B. Jackson/E. Van Pelt
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Lohman/L. Addison/
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
C. McEwen/B. Stripp
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Ford-Learman/C. Dolence
|
|
|||
48 | MJL4+ | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
49 | WJ4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
E. Loveless/L. Cisco/E. Lassig/K. Gillette/M. Gannon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thomas/A. Sexauer/M. Jaskoviak/N. Haines/C. Hoschouer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A) |
C. Sandy/C. Garner/H. Wandoff/T. Ricks/S. Thoma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. Miller/A. Simpson/M. Luzac/A. Kettler/S. Miles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
C. Cocuzza/A. Sundman/H. Burmania/G. Arcidiacono/R. McMahon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Charles Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Traverse City Tritons Rowing (B) |
M. Desmond/K. Bank/A. Moore/N. Hertel/L. Staley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
A. Vasquez/A. Allstead/H. Osentoski/A. Stamps/M. Staub (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (C) |
K. Davis/E. Flessland/C. Kalata/S. Korte/R. Morabito (Cox)/
|
|
|||
50 | MJ8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
Rockford Crew (A) |
E. Van Pelt/D. Ensley/J. Janssen/B. Jackson/D. Baker/J. Scott/A. Lund/J. Saenz/A. ZIEMBA (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Krause/G. Vineski/D. Kazmierski/J. Kazmierski/M. Manassra/H. Osseili/P. Fioretti/J. Samyn/A. Dishon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
T. Puhl/M. Helton/D. Begeman/I. Zibara/A. Gardner/L. Teifer/A. Korogiannis/I. Stewart/A. Starll (Cox)
|
|
|||
51 | MxJN4x | Mixed Jr 4x | 4 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lee/E. Magley/J. Hoard/C. Park
|
|
|||
Sweeps and Sculls Rowing (A) |
A. Kafka/F. GANCAYCO/M. Bianchi/B. Stripp/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Mullins/A. Boyd/A. Valencia/B. Mitsch/
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
L. Vanderlaan/D. Durocher/C. Allen/B. Gair
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change