Grand Rapids Fall Classic

  • Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 13, 2018
8:00 AM Coaches and Coxswains Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Open 1x
4
2 9:05 AM Womens Masters 1x
1
3 9:15 AM Mens HS Varsity 8+
7
4 9:20 AM Mens HS JV 8+
7
5 9:25 AM Womens HS Varsity 4+
10
6 9:30 AM Womens HS JV 4+
12
7 9:40 AM Womens Masters 8+
1
8 9:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
Break
9 10:15 AM Mens HS 4x
8
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
I. Cantin/M. Ito/A. Wang/J. Wray/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
W. Hammerslag/A. Galbraith/K. Douglas/E. Walters
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
T. Morrison/E. Szumera/T. Stoldt/E. Slocum
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
A. DiFrancesco/L. Lesh/K. Muruganand/K. Walter
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (A)
A. Petrucci/A. Song/Z. Pyle/S. Belmonte
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
W. Ashton/J. Getty/J. nowicki/C. Hays
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
J. Schorr/T. Reuben/J. Durell/J. Barfknecht
 
    Northville Rowing Club (B)
C. Ozog/I. Pattwell/S. Sharples/W. Guzman-Barrientos
 
10 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 8+
9
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
N. Pattada/G. Wiswall/N. Dreyer/H. Kaplan/D. Nguyen/F. Hemrattaphan/J. Tu/D. Chau/R. Doshi (Cox)/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
A. Gill/S. Gamble/I. Craigie/B. Lam/D. Koenen/H. Sippel/H. Kolk/L. Sippel/K. MacDougal (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
E. Miller/P. Sage/C. Scholtens/T. Kovarik/M. Pitcher/T. Hoard/J. Edwards/A. Kuzee/E. Miller (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
T. McGovern/A. Drabant/N. Tzou/S. Fleming/N. Pontius/J. Kim/V. Krishna/N. Panitch/M. Conway (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
N. Poe/J. Mallabo/M. Jeromsky/m. Encelewski/W. Mack/S. Kapoor/B. Butterfield/J. Scotto DiVetta/M. Hande (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Wolownik/J. Barnaby/J. Tobar/C. Rice/L. Wells/S. Johnson/T. Maksimowski/I. Bragt/B. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Coghlan/A. Olivas/C. Daly/P. Foote/E. Clinton/N. Wilkerson/J. Baker/J. Coghlan/F. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
B. Isaacson/A. Lindemann/T. Kudlak/E. Gerber/K. Emerson/R. Weaver/W. Wisner/A. Brill/C. Krasko (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
A. Richards/J. Little/M. Isip/T. King/B. Lowe/A. Tyler/A. Polmanteer/M. Goldberg/H. Lameris (Cox)
 
11 10:30 AM Womens HS 2x
15
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
J. Pack/M. Hilt
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
S. Cronk/G. Li/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Graham/B. Bernard/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
E. Iorio/B. Olsen
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/K. Gronek
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
M. Kwiecinski/S. Bennett
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Johnson/K. Diss
 
    Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A)
C. Sandy/T. Ricks
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
A. Walker/O. Lancaster
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
C. Sato/O. Norton
 
    Northville Rowing Club (B)
I. Cirulis/M. Hande
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
S. Tessier/K. Burtell
 
    Northville Rowing Club (C)
C. Sargent/A. Dunn
 
    Saline High Crew Club (C)
S. Ferguson/B. Mifsud
 
    Northville Rowing Club (D)
N. Moyski/T. McCarthy
 
12 10:35 AM Womens HS Novice 4+
16
13 10:45 AM Mens Masters 4x
0
14 10:50 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
4
15 10:55 AM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
3
16 11:00 AM Womens Masters 2x
1
Break
17 11:15 AM Mens HS 1x
9
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
N. Celestino
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club
T. O'Hara/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
W. Kelly/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team
L. Jenkins
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team
A. Bonnah
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
E. Szumera
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
T. Morrison
 
    Northville Rowing Club
P. Kahlon
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC)
 
18 11:30 AM Mixed Masters 4+
1
19 11:30 AM Womens Open 2-
1
20 11:35 AM Mixed HS Novice 8+
14
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
H. Reid/Z. Reid/C. Karamol/C. Halloran/M. Lyons/L. Koehrman/F. Croskey/M. Pittman/M. Turner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
R. Shu/C. L'Heureux/S. Hao/K. Carr/W. McCall/S. Lokam/K. Braun/S. Ampaanpenrot/S. Ye (Cox)/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
R. Thurston/S. Muller/I. Craigie/B. Lam/S. Gamble/A. Gill/I. Bigler/E. Pike/S. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
B. Quail/X. Gong/E. Julian/A. Box/L. Dufty/P. Sage/A. Kuzee/J. Edwards/E. Oldenberg (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
A. Avram/N. Duell/A. Edwards/J. Li/A. LePage/l. raghavendran/J. Adams/R. Al-Saady/O. Barnett (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
N. Bhandari/P. Bobak/M. Jeromsky/m. Encelewski/N. Poe/J. Mallabo/L. Gregory/M. Hart/M. Hande (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
C. Rice/C. Wolownik/C. LaPlante/C. Gregory/T. Maksimowski/A. Lund/M. Nienhuis/J. Dickerson/R. Bertelsen (Cox)
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (A)
M. Casey/A. Jovanovic/E. Peck/E. smith/J. Leonard/A. Song/S. Mollenhauer/S. Schoening/M. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
O. Cook/M. Gerber/K. Emerson/R. Weaver/W. Wisner/A. Brill/J. Greubel/O. Delongchamp/C. Krasko (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
K. Hammond/C. Draeger/A. Tyler/J. Okon/A. Henry/L. Sharp/A. Polmanteer/M. Goldberg/H. Lameris (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
A. Xiu/M. Robbins/N. Panitch/G. Nimer/T. McGovern/J. Kim/J. Boster/D. Macorkindale/M. Conway (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (B)
K. May/H. Jahshan/B. Butterfield/g. perez/R. Koka/S. Kapoor/S. Pattwell/E. Willson/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C)
Z. Davis/L. Massie/N. Tzou/A. Drabant/N. Pontius/S. Fleming/S. Basal/T. Chen/G. Nimer (Cox)
 
21 11:45 AM Mixed HS Varsity 8+
9
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
D. Wang/K. Kim/L. Schattenmann/H. Ryu/E. Michalak/T. Cao/L. Sun/H. Kang/N. Rhodes (Cox)/
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
D. Young/J. Heningburg/Z. Wang/D. King/A. Kosinski/A. Idlani/A. Guduri/K. Foley/M. Rustia (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
T. Morrison/E. Szumera/E. Saunders/K. Gronek/A. Breederland/L. Fleis/T. Stoldt/P. Cabbage/A. Swartzmiller (Cox)
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (A)
A. Petrucci/S. Teegen/A. Palmer/A. Sexauer/M. Jaskoviak/A. Landrowski/S. Darby/S. Belmonte/S. Harris (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
S. Tessier/O. McPherson/J. Lancaster/J. nowicki/B. Ashton/N. Borneo/S. Ferguson/K. Jackson/S. Cook (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
T. Harms/L. Addison/H. Lohman/E. Geschiere/K. Pease/G. Cameron/L. Winter/A. Scheiwe/A. Reed (Cox)
 
    Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A)
A. Vera/C. Morey/B. Thorell/D. Spence/H. Wandoff/C. Garner/M. Desmond/N. Hertel/S. Thoma (Cox)
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (B)
k. zdanowicz/Z. Pyle/M. Casey/N. Artz/M. Jackowiec/G. Anderson/S. Mollenhauer/D. Jovanovic/E. Cozzi (Cox)
 
22 11:50 AM Mixed Open 2x
7
Lunch Break
23 1:00 PM Mens Masters 1x
7
24 1:05 PM Womens Open 1x
2
25 1:15 PM Womens HS Varsity 8+
6
26 1:20 PM Womens HS JV 8+
5
27 1:30 PM Mens HS Varsity 4+
10
28 1:35 PM Mens HS JV 4+
14
29 1:45 PM Mens Masters 8+
1
30 1:40 PM Womens Masters 4+
2
Break
31 2:15 PM Womens HS 4x
10
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A)
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
S. Cronk/D. Wang/L. Sun/G. Li/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
B. Olsen/E. Iorio/A. Pyper/O. Lancaster
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
R. LEWMAN/E. PETERS/L. Alt/R. Ackmann
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A)
C. Park/J. Molloseau/B. Gair/J. Hoard
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
I. Cirulis/M. Hande/M. Kwiecinski/S. Bennett
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Motta/C. Derksen/T. Sterk/S. Smith
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Burtell/K. Johnson/O. McPherson/K. Diss
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
I. Baumann/A. Goodrich/C. Sato/O. Norton
 
    Northville Rowing Club (B)
N. Moyski/T. McCarthy/C. Sargent/A. Dunn
 
32 2:20 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
12
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
S. Hao/K. Carr/D. Wu/L. Peterson/M. Wood/L. Park/I. Aktugan/T. Le/G. Burnstein (Cox)/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
R. Thurston/S. Muller/I. Cline/I. Bigler/H. Smith/E. Pike/E. Greer/A. Cline/L. TAPPAN (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
Z. Davis/L. Massie/S. Basal/T. Chen/C. McCullough/M. Robbins/A. Cao/A. Redissi/G. Nimer (Cox)
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
K. Hornburg/A. Hollands/A. Barbas/I. LaCross/J. Cronk/E. Ellis/D. Cram/A. Masiewicz/E. Vyas (Cox)
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
N. Bhandari/P. Bobak/Z. Presnal/K. Encelewski/K. May/M. Hart/L. Gregory/E. Androne/E. Walker (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
A. Sluiter/I. Macka/M. Oliveri/L. Durham/R. Maat/C. Schipper/K. Dukes/C. Neihoff/L. Karnowski (Cox)
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (A)
M. Casey/N. Artz/E. Peck/E. smith/M. Jackowiec/G. Anderson/S. Mollenhauer/S. Schoening/E. Cozzi (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Whipple/K. Nowaczyk/C. McGinty/H. McAlpine/Y. Lutsyk/J. Voegeli/R. Nagarkatte/M. Kingsley/E. Barnett (Cox)
 
    Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A)
E. Beringer/K. Hammond/C. Fetterley/S. Hilburger/A. Henry/C. Draeger/E. Zander/M. Phares/H. Lameris (Cox)
 
    Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A)
L. Otten/M. Ricks/L. Derks/T. Chinn/R. Herban/M. Linck/F. Lynch/A. Chowdhury/L. Staley (Cox)
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
J. Boster/C. Gray/A. Xiu/A. LePage/O. Barnett/D. Macorkindale/J. Adams/R. Al-Saady/l. raghavendran (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
K. Morgan/R. Black/M. Gorney/I. Melendez/R. Peterson/L. Martens/M. Nienhuis/J. Dickerson/M. Fischer (Cox)
 
33 2:30 PM Mens HS 2x
16
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A)
L. Tran/B. Nelson
 
    Crestwood High School Rowing (A)
D. Janssen/M. Abbasi
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A)
B. Cooper/O. Pyper
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A)
B. Hughes/C. Wagner
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
T. Morrison/E. Szumera
 
    Northville Rowing Club (A)
P. Kahlon/C. Ozog
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Werner/C. Neihoff
 
    Saint Charles Rowing Club (A)
k. zdanowicz/Z. Pyle
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Larson/D. Keith
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
J. Getty/C. Hays
 
    Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (B)
I. Cantin/J. Wray/
 
    East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B)
A. Morgan/T. Loos
 
    Glorious Gate Rowing Association (B)
B. Westropp/J. Taylor
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
D. Baker/C. Garcia-Ramos
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Banys/P. Nowaczyk
 
    Saline High Crew Club (B)
W. Ashton/B. Cox
 
34 2:35 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
12
35 2:45 PM Mens Masters 2x
0
36 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4x
0
37 2:50 PM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
0
38 3:00 PM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
6
Break
39 3:15 PM Womens HS 1x
11
40 3:20 PM Mixed HS 4+
3
41 3:25 PM Mens Open 2-
1
42 3:35 PM Mixed Masters 8+
0
43 3:40 PM Mixed Open 4x
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change