Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 27, 2018 To Oct 28, 2018
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 27, 2018 | |||||
NOTE: | Please note this is a provisional schedule -- | ||||
event times are tentative and subject to change. | |||||
01A | 8:00 AM | Para Racing 2x | 0 |
||
01B | Para Racing 1x | 4 |
|||
01C | 8:00 AM | Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes) | 5 |
||
01D | 8:00 AM | Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes) | 0 |
||
02A | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 15 |
||
02B | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 19 |
|||
03A | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 4 |
||
03B | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 5 |
|||
04A | 8:50 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 20 |
||
04B | 9:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 26 |
||
Arizona State University (A) |
H. Keane/E. Singer/E. Curtin/B. Kasprzyk/A. Syed (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Buffalo State College (A) |
E. Mullen/M. Mack/R. Caiella/G. McNamara/D. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius College (A) |
B. Brogan/K. Kraft/H. Vail/M. Adams/B. Gorczyca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gorbolskaya/E. Carney/D. Dugar/S. Simon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
A. Comcowich/J. Anthony/G. Rett/H. Strom/A. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
H. Patterson/P. Warmuth/N. Seid/M. DePue/H. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haverford College Crew (A) |
E. Brody/Z. Trosclair/P. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
E. Thompson/T. Martin/J. Barrett/C. Volz/B. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
F. Robinson/S. Cockroft/V. Glass/D. Yen/M. Ambraziunas (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
A. Johnston/V. Knight/V. Shi/M. Lee/C. Limpangog (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
K. Stanton/M. Sposito/E. LeMay/N. LaJoie/M. McNeely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
J. Jaster/H. Roberts/N. Ubadike/M. Arif/I. Dawn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University (A) |
|
||||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Thomas Jefferson University (A) |
R. Barstow/M. Bernstein/V. Martine/K. Gortner/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
R. Kirvelevicius/K. Maher/I. Danke/O. Anthony/S. Koval (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
I. Regine/K. Flinkstrom/R. McNeal/R. Blankenship/A. Villanueva (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
C. Hackbarth/S. Lovering/B. Pourmussa/m. breslin/S. Pancoe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
C. Mazur/H. Bergquist/N. Gulick/L. Frank/E. Trentacoste (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
A. Tolvaisa/A. Seery/M. Garvey/N. McDonnell/J. Yepes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
E. Williams/S. Lajeunesse/J. Rodgers/M. Reeder/J. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hardy/H. Hubbard/J. Cervoni/J. Longo/J. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
S. Steiner/G. Cook/M. Gallagher/I. Parker/M. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
05A | 9:20 AM | Father/Son Doubles | 9 |
||
05B | Father/Daughter Doubles | 11 |
|||
05C | 9:20 AM | Mother/Son Doubles | 2 |
||
05D | Mother/Daughter Doubles | 5 |
|||
06A | 9:45 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 39 |
||
06B | 10:05 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 44 |
||
Arizona State University (A) |
E. Pedersen/M. Hagood/F. Hoskyns/S. Conger/N. Figueroa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
A. Demas/E. Rigney/K. Hilal/M. Newman/A. Echo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius College (A) |
S. Bichsel/M. McGuire/A. Matrassi/E. Vicaretti/M. Gamble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Engle/S. Breedlove/N. Matis/M. Bartlett/J. Tutuncu-Macias (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
M. Moriarty/A. McClure/K. Hegermiller/P. Cohen/M. Lambo (Cox)
|
|
|||
D'Youville University (A) |
T. Rusch/V. Gittings/M. Schrack/D. Connolly/C. Greaves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (A) |
L. Garretson/M. Cunningham/E. Giglia/K. Sayers/A. Guenther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
H. Nelson/M. Stoner/L. Brodie/S. Hershey/K. Minard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
K. McInnis/A. Stash/M. Katz/S. Russo/K. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
D. Deley/C. Dowd/T. Cates/L. McDaniel/J. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. King/N. Ducret/E. Rohricht/J. Rabin-Court/J. McSpirit-Beckett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
E. Harris/A. Waddell/J. Moran/M. Thompson/L. Bicknell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
N. Lobo/R. Schueren/G. Teoli/A. Zahn/C. Perotta (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
M. Huisman/R. Wright/S. Nelson/I. Rowe/S. Nevarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Park University (A) |
H. Klippert/J. Arana/K. Toth/E. Suarez/M. Ahlbrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
A. Lavecchia/D. Simms/C. O'Neill/S. Devine/C. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
Z. Grabenstetter/S. Alteri/A. Wilson/S. Russ/M. League (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
M. Higham/J. Sokolik/R. Conrey/A. Shvorin/A. Iyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson University (A) |
C. Salomon-Lowden/M. Strangia/M. Schacht/D. Lynam/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
M. Marsh/K. Long/C. Hay/S. Jacobsen/M. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Shade/A. Rawls/O. Agee/A. Owens/A. Appel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
J. Ali/B. O'Neill/K. Lilly/L. Myers/t. goldwasser (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
S. Brunsberg/M. Osumi/F. Kane/L. Ashtaryeh/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
B. Roys/S. Madden/S. Walborn/A. Wanner/M. Crotty (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
C. Weaver/E. Poulin/A. Fiala/E. Sadrakula/S. Schell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
C. OBrien/E. Borin/M. Burke/L. Dyrvik/A. hock (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
C. Ledbetter/H. Simmerly/A. Brown/J. Woy/K. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (B) |
M. O’Neil/R. Kaup/C. Redd/R. McCallin/D. Lyons (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (B) |
R. Long/J. Raphaelson/A. Monte/C. Francis/S. Mulgrew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Thomas Jefferson University (B) |
J. Palacios/E. Zolnierzak/A. Tota/M. Saad/A. Demetroules (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
C. Diestel/M. Cassidy/I. Yu/A. Shrestha/A. Zablocky (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
S. de la sierra/E. Strambi/E. Funck/A. Rowling/S. Poersch (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (B) |
J. Duff/A. Magestro/E. Shaw/A. Muller/P. Thornbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
K. Rubin/S. Land/E. Snyder/M. Arnold/J. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (B) |
M. Lee/L. Morris/D. Hurst/l. daenekindt/D. Bishop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duquesne University (C) |
A. Asmundson/M. Miller/E. Chadwick/Z. Wenzinger/H. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (C) |
|
||||
Thomas Jefferson University (C) |
H. Tobinus/E. Lehman/A. Filippone/S. Webb/P. Alvarado (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (C) |
C. Busch/A. Johnson/M. Present/A. Drysdale/O. Martinelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (D) |
P. Rea/E. Toy/A. George/M. Heflin/M. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Bachelors, Potomac (J) |
C. Goldberg/R. Siegler/A. Buck/E. Humphreys/S. Scimeca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (Q) |
M. Brown/E. Pate/J. Baleynaud/O. Duggan/Y. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
07A | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 12 |
||
07B | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
07C | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 12 |
|||
07D | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
08A | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 19 |
||
08B | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
08C | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 14 |
|||
08D | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
09A | 10:50 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 24 |
||
Buffalo State College (A) |
N. Marshall/M. Burch/K. Hunn/J. Papas/B. Belisario/W. Olmsted/D. Marsh/D. Jubert/D. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
J. Karen/V. Trickovic/D. Ibrocic/M. Bergquist/A. Virkler/H. De Cokere/A. Rosato/T. Parnell/W. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
|
||||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
s. sherwood/M. Marotta/Z. Santo/A. Saunders/S. Lian/Z. Ma/J. Shapin/M. Whatley/G. Inglima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
N. Shaertle/J. Ferguson/B. Poitras/N. Sullivan/L. White/A. Fatta/B. Faughnan/W. Kim/J. Buffamonti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
T. Francia/T. FRANCIA/T. Francia/J. Hayes/R. Beatty/A. Perez/M. Greer/E. Higgins/S. Hofstetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
J. Lancellotti/A. Scala/T. Nuzzo/L. Luciano/J. Graham/C. Donnelly/S. Petrosino/J. McKiernan/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew Men (A) |
C. Willauer/U. Shakked/E. Hanke/L. Moonen/S. Hargrave/P. Graham/C. Vavra/K. Kunsch/C. Chilelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
J. Gould/D. Ruiz/A. Huang/M. Fan/J. Li/T. Luu/C. Wang/J. Zhu/E. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
N. Malizia/C. Kopecki/J. Holbert/T. Bunting/K. DuBartell/A. How/D. Liang/N. Buentello/O. Filandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
M. Bernstein/N. Hutchinson/B. Jablonski/W. Darling/T. Roque/W. Sims/O. Lyons/M. Hornung/J. Carluccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
H. Morin/C. Oliverio/R. Woolston/J. McEvoy/E. Kostelecky/M. Swagart/J. Walters/Z. Smith/C. Nortman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
J. Ross/K. Babraj/T. Hilt/J. Palomino/J. Wharton/C. Fleaher/C. Chappell/S. Fromhartz/K. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
J. Pushner/G. Dunne/W. Geib/J. Sills/L. Phelan/J. Walsh/I. Dennis/L. Edelmann/M. Catanoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
K. Dudek/B. Gromacki/M. Bravacos/C. Leary/C. Lust/J. Kane/K. Comegys/M. Atkinson/Z. Widom (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
M. Guo/W. Horowitz/M. Benz/L. Salter/A. Bankov/A. Kim/E. Williams/A. Francis/D. Hendrickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
G. Ragusa/M. Hessenthaler/T. Cody/J. Mercugliano/J. Flynn/K. Burdick/S. Rizzuto/J. Radetich/R. Borowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
N. Weldon/C. McGivern/B. Gutridge/A. Zaitsev/R. Afshari/K. Olijewski/D. Piccinich/R. Schetlick/B. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
S. Curry/J. Douglas/J. Turner/M. Moore/D. Pitts, Jr./A. Aris/E. Botti/H. Hawkins/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
|
||||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
H. Quinn/J. Kim/J. Schirner/S. Welsh/R. Russel/P. Dobbs/S. Alexander/D. Soto/K. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
E. Robertson/J. Joyce/N. Matalavage/A. Atwell/B. Rossi/H. Liu/A. Sucato/N. Larkin/M. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (B) |
S. Morrow/C. Glennon/M. Pest/W. King/D. May/P. Graves/S. Burke/S. Wasserman/J. Pluta (Cox)
|
|
|||
09B | 11:20 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 31 |
||
10A | 11:45 AM | Mens Alumni Quads | 5 |
||
10B | Womens Alumni Quads | 3 |
|||
11A | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 5 |
|||
11B | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 5 |
|||
LC WA | 12:30 PM | US Lotman Challenge - Womens A Final | 0 |
||
LC WB | 12:40 PM | US Lotman Challenge - Womens B Final | 0 |
||
LC MA | 12:50 PM | US Lotman Challenge - Mens A Final | 0 |
||
LC MB | 1:00 PM | US Lotman Challenge - Mens B Final | 0 |
||
GC M | 1:15 PM | Mens Gold Cup Challenge | 0 |
||
GC W | 1:30 PM | Womens Gold Cup Challenge | 0 |
||
12A | 2:00 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 41 |
||
12B | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 16 |
|||
12C | 2:20 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 17 |
||
12D | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 11 |
|||
13A | 2:40 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 46 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ruck/P. Constantino/C. OKeefe/J. Franek/A. Zook/T. Murphy/J. Mangino/M. Spalluzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Mitta/J. Fondriest/K. Bender/E. Bryant/T. Lu/N. Jones/V. Raghavan/N. Flowers/E. Kavanagh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
M. Guerrieri/M. Guerrieri/D. Gillis/R. Jackson/M. Wachlin/L. Katolik/R. Steiner/S. Gallagher/S. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
J. Watkins/T. Brown/E. Winstead/G. Rauscher/G. Benning/J. Marcon/S. MacDermott/K. Shipley/A. Olijnyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
L. Bulic/C. Gough/L. Lazovic/A. Tengdin/R. Fucetola/D. Regodic/C. Stewart/D. Lazic/T. Kish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
M. Cerutti/K. Timmermans/D. demakos/J. Manigault/R. Sanchez/J. Rovansek/P. WINES/F. Martorell/A. Monaco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
C. Labozzetta/C. Aiken/J. Kichula/N. Chwalkowski/W. McNicholas/T. Clark/E. Meadows/A. Sebesta/S. Lieber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Franklin & Marshall College (A) |
J. Cannon/B. Schneider/s. sherwood/R. Ferris/M. Cheema/C. Ortiz/N. Lay/M. Marotta/G. Inglima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
D. Hogan/D. Rush/M. Taraboletti/C. Wilcox/D. Smith/N. Schaertl/J. Kresovich/A. Singer/K. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
J. Amtmann/T. Lowery/H. Christoffersen/L. Butler/L. Rickard/C. TUCKER/P. Leon/J. Brunjes/D. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
J. Hollenberg/W. Grimes/P. Esty/T. Marsh/G. Kiefaber/T. Pfeiffer/E. Fischer/N. Silvestri/A. Duggan (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
R. Kearney/L. Iacovelli/D. Hill/R. Lewis/A. Merendino/J. Coogan/N. Kagel/J. Leonetti/V. Isola (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
S. Dunn/R. Noga/G. O'Connell/Z. Ballard/J. McInerney/K. Tryon/C. Saunders/N. Iliadis/Q. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynlds/E. Walker/C. Doucette/E. Ames/S. Badertscher/A. Heyerdahl/C. Scorsone/o. finlay/k. Eskwitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
I. Heissenbuttel/N. Trautwein/G. Rubio/P. McGuigan/C. Kaloudis/R. Morales/M. Greer/J. Dougherty/Z. Pepper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
V. Wiedemann/K. Schnur/J. Lancellotti/C. Barnes/D. Echevarria/A. Gormley/L. Doherty/M. Reynolds/N. Frasca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
C. Senay/J. Schepers/P. Sergyeyenko/R. McNeal/A. Tang/M. Townsend/J. Wright/M. Akonnor/M. Duenas (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
A. Cao/D. Ruiz/J. Gould/J. Lawrence/M. Chakravarti/J. Zhu/A. Huang/M. Fan/C. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (Stevens Institute) (A) |
J. Pecoraro/D. Malzahn/J. MacMorris/C. Cowan/L. Valentino/D. Di Bonaventura/J. Garabedian/S. Bosomworth/M. Rys (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
E. Melcher/C. Kaiser/B. Harris/N. Kader/L. Dooley/Z. Corey/D. Whited/I. Greacen/E. Siegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. DeVirgiliis/D. Watson/A. Treubert/J. Copeland/P. Hoxie/P. Clements/M. Cunningham/A. Anderson/A. Prevatt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
M. Bernstein/N. Hutchinson/B. Jablonski/W. Darling/T. Roque/W. Sims/O. Lyons/M. Hornung/J. Carluccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary's College of Maryland (A) |
H. Morin/S. Tulley/G. Bos/D. Kozak/E. Kostelecky/J. McEvoy/R. Woolston/C. Oliverio/C. Kardash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Ching/T. Judge/T. Stewart/A. Burke/C. Kovach/J. Graciano/P. Martin/W. MacNeal/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
A. Niedbala/P. Gerlach/B. Ragan/E. Boisse/M. Brachmann/I. Hopper/M. Pindell/C. Rivera/A. Laskowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Pappas/J. Connors/F. Dittmer/C. Wasaff/J. Burnison/J. Nelson/J. Hunter/M. Myers/C. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
J. Merkel/K. Troyer/M. Palaski/M. Bute/M. Gregory/A. Bullis/J. Heropoulos/j. cox/E. Odom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College Men (A) |
L. Doherty/B. Beckwith/Q. Cachon/M. Agnitti/C. Peterson/T. Gagliardi/C. Owsley/J. Scriven/K. Osterholtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
O. Bennett/K. D'Almeida/C. Walsh/J. Poll/J. Pfander/B. Kipnis/J. Miller/D. McCarthy/E. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
W. Purtill/W. Schmidt/D. Theiss/M. Grant/N. Emms/T. Vasquez/A. Stengle/G. Read/D. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
C. Volle/B. Aston/J. Lausch/Z. Sebastian/M. Bagwell/E. Vander Woude/S. Schelbert/M. DeGregorio/K. Oner (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Men's Rowing (A) |
S. Rogers/J. Ginnane/K. Olsen/C. Figueroa/E. Hale/D. Marty/N. Briglin/P. Dinev/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kellmanson/B. Radice/J. Keogh/C. Quinn-Irons/A. Wowk/C. Benham/J. Massey/E. Argudo/H. Kiers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
P. Piperno/J. Ringelstein/A. Maxwell/N. Burns/T. Burke/N. Lauber/S. You/N. Aanestad/A. DelleDonne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
B. Searles/l. potter/S. Curry/B. Yimer/D. Pitts, Jr./C. Snyder/M. Truitt/K. Melchior/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (B) |
M. Perlick/G. Adams/M. Weaver/J. Solecki/S. Kuhl/C. Fowler/N. DiVito/B. Kintish/C. Obrien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
J. Jobling/A. Vorrath/D. Mendelson/P. Gow/J. Burt/J. Harper/L. Ross/S. Britton/H. Raphael (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B) |
N. Skrabacz/W. Daniels/Z. Brigham/J. Steiner/J. Mihalcik/J. Skimmons/S. Bruno/J. Romano/A. Kemball-Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
F. Shew/G. Gilliam/S. Huber/P. Faber/J. Klosowski/G. Hamilton/D. Russell/L. Sullivan/K. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College Men (B) |
I. MacKellar/D. Rogers/N. Kender/H. Beeman/m. guinee/M. Coffin/S. brecher/W. O'Connor/E. Lombeyda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Men's Rowing (B) |
E. Okoshi/J. Zhang/M. Hansen/A. Goldfarb/A. Idrizovic/P. Pastaryev/H. Prisbrey/G. Atsidaftis/S. Kapushy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (B) |
A. Stankey/J. Carrasco Carvajal/T. D'Arpino/C. Shawyer/b. simpers/L. Cai/A. DOUGLAS/D. Martin/S. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (B) |
S. Dineen/J. Meehan/W. Mullin/J. Dorais/B. Wilhelm/C. Lakso/S. Brush/K. Bosse/K. Ahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (C) |
C. Cail/J. Walkowiak/G. Bentz/A. Fernandez/J. Kolb/K. Rutherford/K. MacMaster/A. Fama/O. Szabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (C) |
C. Bevis/C. Snyder/J. Eichen/G. Williams/O. Shenk/D. Anthony/V. Sands/J. Desautels/F. Browne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (C) |
C. Stahl/Z. DeStefano/M. Farenhem/J. Giuffre/J. Petroski/E. Choe/M. McGould/S. Forray/N. Charas (Cox)
|
|
|||
13B | 3:00 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 52 |
||
14A | 3:15 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 8 |
||
14B | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
14C | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 11 |
|||
14D | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60) | 4 |
|||
15A | 3:25 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
15B | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 8 |
|||
15C | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
15D | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
16A | 3:40 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
16B | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
16C | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 17 |
|||
16D | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 15 |
|||
17A | 3:55 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 9 |
||
17B | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 7 |
|||
17C | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 13 |
|||
17D | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
MM4 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox | 9 |
||
18A | 4:20 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 7 |
||
18B | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 6 |
|||
18C | Womens Championship Doubles | 17 |
|||
18D | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 0 |
|||
19A | 4:40 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 15 |
||
19B | Mens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
19C | 4:50 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 20 |
||
19D | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
20A | 5:05 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 6 |
||
20B | Womens Championship Quads | 8 |
|||
21A | 5:20 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 14 |
||
21B | Mixed Alumni Eights | 5 |
|||
21C | Womens Alumni Eights | 9 |
|||
21D | Corporate Challenge | 2 |
|||
Sunday, October 28, 2018 | |||||
NOTE | Events 19A - 19F are for USRowing | ||||
Class 3 Shells (21 Ft. at Waterline) | |||||
22A | 8:00 AM | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 2 |
||
22B | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 5 |
|||
22C | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 2 |
|||
22D | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 4 |
|||
22E | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 4 |
|||
22F | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 1 |
|||
23A | 8:20 AM | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 18 |
||
23B | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 18 |
|||
24A | 8:35 AM | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 60 |
||
24B | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 45 |
|||
24C | 8:50 AM | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 26 |
||
24D | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 18 |
|||
24E | 9:05 AM | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
||
24F | 9:05 AM | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
||
25A | 9:25 AM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 79 |
||
25B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 67 |
|||
26A | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 8 |
||
26B | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 2 |
|||
26C | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
26D | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 0 |
|||
26E | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
26F | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 9 |
|||
26G | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 13 |
|||
26H | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 1 |
|||
27A | 10:15 AM | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 21 |
||
27B | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
28A | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 11 |
||
28B | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 0 |
|||
28C | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 10 |
|||
28D | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 0 |
|||
28E | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 28 |
|||
28F | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 9 |
|||
28G | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) | 22 |
|||
28H | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 7 |
|||
28I | Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70) | 12 |
|||
29A | 11:05 AM | The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 59 |
||
29B | The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 32 |
|||
30A | 11:30 AM | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 27 |
||
30B | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 26 |
|||
30C | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 34 |
|||
30D | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 22 |
|||
31A | 12:00 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 7 |
||
31B | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
|||
31C | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
31D | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
31E | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 15 |
|||
32A | 12:20 PM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 63 |
||
32B | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 52 |
|||
32C | 12:50 PM | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 21 |
||
32D | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 30 |
|||
33A | 1:50 PM | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 69 |
||
33B | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 54 |
|||
34A | 2:20 PM | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 48 |
||
34B | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 36 |
|||
34C | 2:40 PM | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 35 |
||
34D | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 39 |
|||
35A | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
35B | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
35C | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
35D | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 11 |
|||
36A | 3:30 PM | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
36B | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
36C | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
36D | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
37A | 3:50 PM | Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 75 |
||
37B | Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) | 56 |
|||
38A | 4:20 PM | Mixed Championship Quads | 2 |
||
38B | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
|||
38C | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 5 |
|||
38D | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 3 |
|||
38E | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change