Gold Rush Masters Regatta
- May 19, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Gold River, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 19, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | MMB1x | Mens Masters 1x 'B' | 10 |
|
2 | WMC8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'C' | 7 |
||
3 | WMA-J2- | Womens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 13 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
52.9 (73)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Weaver/Z. Buell
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Weidner/K. Boyd/
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Martha's Moms, Palo Alto (A) |
J. Pendleton/E. Runde
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Composite: Rio Salado, S.A.C. (A) |
E. Shanower/J. Blatt
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
L. Black/M. Funke
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
S. Hooten/J. Snyder
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
W. Madieros/J. Fisher
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
R. Lenczowski/K. Azevedo/
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
C. Robinson/J. Jewell
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
J. Panko/M. Salomon/
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (D) |
E. Cauchi/A. Hunt
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
4 | MMA-J2- | Mens Masters 2- 'A-J' | 10 |
||
5 | MMNovA-J1x | Mens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 12 |
||
6 | WMNovA-J1x | Womens Masters Novice 1x 'A-J' | 6 |
||
7 | WMA-C4x | Womens Masters 4x 'A-C' | 8 |
||
8 | WMA4+ | Womens Masters 4+'A' | 4 |
||
9 | MME+2x | Mens Masters 2x 'E+' | 12 |
||
10 | WMNovA-J4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 10 |
||
11 | WM4+E+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 12 |
||
12 | MMA4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'A' | 4 |
||
13 | MMLtA-J2x | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 3 |
||
14 | WMLtA-J1x | Womens Masters Lwt 1x 'A-J' | 8 |
||
15 | WMB-C2x | Womens Masters 2x 'B-C' | 6 |
||
16 | MMD-F8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'D+' | 9 |
||
17 | MMNovA-J4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ 'A-J' | 5 |
||
18 | WMD+4x | Womens Masters 4x 'D+' | 16 |
||
Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos, Palo Alto (A) |
k. faust/R. Perry/A. Williams/N. Brown
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
A. Kaida/K. Sparrowk/R. Abreu/D. Cary/
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Condro/S. VanderVelde/M. Glaeser/C. Augst
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
C. Phelps/R. Ledesma/V. Miller/V. Wegener/
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/M. May/M. Christiansen/K. Boyd/
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
19.2 (58)
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
R. Thompson/L. Baker/K. Juhlin/S. Keller
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Petrisko/P. Green/D. Eernisse/L. Suder
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
M. Funke/L. Black/D. Fairbanks/B. Wessler
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Sacramento State, Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
R. Clark/K. Moum/E. Shanower/J. Blatt
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Snyder/S. Hooten/M. Lamb/C. Flowers
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pederson/L. Bouffard/K. Ayers/L. Roth
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Thoron/C. Battani/M. Benson/d. dobras
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
W. Tye/C. Rowen/S. Lowen/R. Madsen
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
D. Schneck/J. Crawford/L. Byers/T. Martinez
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
19 | WMA-B8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'A-B' | 6 |
||
20 | MMG-H1x | Mens Masters 1x 'G-J' | 6 |
||
21 | MMA-C2x | Mens Masters 2x 'A-C' | 9 |
||
22 | WMNovA-J8+ | Womens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 5 |
||
23 | MME1x | Mens Masters 1x 'E' | 4 |
||
24 | WMLtA-J2x | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x 'A-J' | 6 |
||
25 | WMC4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'C' | 5 |
||
26 | MMLtA-J1x | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x 'A-J' | 9 |
||
27 | MMNovA-J8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 2 |
||
28 | MMD1x | Mens Masters 1x 'D' | 7 |
||
29 | WMD4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'D' | 10 |
||
30 | MM | Mens Masters 4+ 'E+' | 8 |
||
31 | WMD+2x | Womens Masters 2x 'D+' | 16 |
||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. King/S. Wienbar
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
L. Payne/R. Abreu/
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ottney/P. Gatewood
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Benson/d. dobras
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Martha's Moms, Palo Alto (A) |
J. Pendleton/E. Runde
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
22.1 (59)
|
||||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
K. Marsi/K. Juhlin
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Blatt/K. Moum
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
D. Fairbanks/B. Wessler
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos (B) |
R. Perry/N. Brown
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (B) |
D. Morgan/D. Cary/
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
L. Thoron/C. Battani
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
16.9 (55)
|
||||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
J. Walker/A. Henderson
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (D) |
E. Cauchi/A. Hunt
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
32 | WMA1x | Womens Masters 1x 'A' | 6 |
||
33 | WMLA-J4+ | Womens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 2 |
||
34 | MMB-C4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'B-C' | 7 |
||
35 | MMLA-J4+ | Mens Masters Ltwt 4+ 'A-J' | 0 |
||
36 | MMA-J4x | Mens Masters 4x 'A-J' | 13 |
||
37 | MMRA-J1x | Mens Masters Rec 1x 'A-J' | 0 |
||
38 | MMF1x | Mens Masters 1x 'F' | 2 |
||
39 | WMB4+ | Womens Masters 4+ 'B' | 5 |
||
40 | MMA1x | Mens Masters 1x 'A' | 9 |
||
41 | WMD8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'D' | 9 |
||
42 | WMD+1x | Womens Masters 1x 'D+' | 11 |
||
43 | MMD2x | Mens Masters 2x 'D' | 7 |
||
44 | MMD4+ | Mens Masters 4+ 'D' | 2 |
||
45 | WMA2x | Womens Masters 2x 'A' | 7 |
||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Der Haar/A. Timpe
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
0.0 (28)
|
||||
Composite: Rio Salado, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
R. Clark/K. Moum
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
0.5 (32)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
0.0 (27)
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
0.1 (29)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (D) |
E. Cauchi/A. Hunt
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
46 | MMA-C8+ | Mens Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 5 |
||
47 | MMC1x | Mens Masters 1x 'C' | 0 |
||
48 | WME+8+ | Womens Masters 8+ 'E+' | 8 |
||
49 | WMB-C1x | Womens Masters 1x 'B-C' | 6 |
||
50 | MMA-J4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ 'A-J' | 3 |
||
51 | MMA-J4x | Mixed Masters 4x 'A-J' | 8 |
||
52 | MxA-C8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'A-C' | 2 |
||
53 | MxD+8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ 'D+' | 3 |
||
54 | MxA-J2x | Mixed Masters 2x 'A-J' | 13 |
||
55 | MxNA-J8+ | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ 'A-J' | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change