Sunshine State Games Rowing Championships
- Jun 2, 2018
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota , FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Florida Sports Foundation
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 2, 2018 | |||||
1 | Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Veteran (50+) 1X | 18 |
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
J. Preston
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
42.0 (68)
|
||||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
D. Davis
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
A. Chavez
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
j. hinz
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
N. Issa
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
C. Sanchez
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Arellano
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
NeuBayern Racing |
15.6 (52)
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
W. Eddins
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
J. Devesa
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
S&M Rowing |
M. Brown
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
40.0 (67)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
22.5 (57)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
25.6 (59)
|
||||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
D. Jenkins/
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Jones
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
3 | Womens Veteran (50+) 1X | 7 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
C. Sallese-Bice
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association |
D. Kamrad
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
S. McLean
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
D. Blake
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
21.0 (56)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
14.4 (51)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Brown
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
4 | Mens Masters A (27-35) 2x | 1 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters B (36-42) 2x | 1 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters C (43-49) 2x | 4 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/R. Bauer
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
S&M Rowing (A) |
P. King/M. Brown
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
6.2 (44)
|
||||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Morrill/M. Coble
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters A (27-35) 2x | 1 |
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Pine Crest (A) |
V. Koltunova/J. Figueroa
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters B (36-42) 2x | 1 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters C (43-49) 2x | 3 |
|||
10 | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
11 | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
14 | Boys Jr (U19) 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Jr (U19) 2x | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters A (27-36) 1x | 0 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters B (36-42) 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters C (43-49) 1x | 5 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
R. Bauer
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Hollywood Rowing Club |
A. Sezer
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
12.1 (49)
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
F. Barrera
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
9.0 (46)
|
||||
19 | Womens Masters A (27-36) 1x | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters B (36-42) 1x | 2 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
J. Figueroa
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
L. Corbett
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
21 | Womens Masters C (43-49) 1x | 1 |
|||
22 | Mens Ltwt (160lbs and under) 1x | 3 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters Ltwt (160lbs. and under) 1X | 4 |
|||
24 | Womens Ltwt (130lbs and under) 1x | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Ltwt (130lbs. and under) 1X | 4 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
C. Sallese-Bice
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
S. McLean
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
L. Aichinger Dias
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
S&M Rowing |
S. Legler
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
26 | Mens Veteran (50+) 2x | 9 |
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Rivkees/D. Davis
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A) |
22.1 (59)
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Banjanac/A. Stojanovic
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Arellano/F. Barrera
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
R. Higel/D. Alexandru
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
20.8 (58)
|
||||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Jones/T. Young
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
J. Gonzalez/D. Heckenstaller
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
32.9 (66)
|
||||
27 | Womens Veteran (50+) 2x | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
|||
31 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
Lunch Break | |||||
32 | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
33 | Mens Ltwt (160lbs and under) 2x | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens Ltwt (130lbs and under) 2x | 1 |
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, ROCCS (A) |
D. Brazill/C. Sallese-Bice
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Orlando RC, Sarasota Scullers, Pine Crest, S&M Rowing, First Coast (A) |
L. Detlefsen/K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/J. Figueroa/A. Lutat/L. Welch/S. Legler/V. Koltunova/J. Simpson (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Peck/M. Szpunar/J. Marcionette/A. Davis/B. Sheppard/L. Collins/S. von der Lippe/H. Kinsey/V. Brooks (Cox)
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vesela/J. Blais/K. Rizzo/D. Castagnola/C. Plas/C. Walter/L. Snyder/A. Robinson/O. Hecimovich (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Heath/K. Davis/M. Smith/L. Herrera/A. Dombrowski/R. Schoch/M. Oberly/L. Ter Doest/G. Harding (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
14.6 (54)
|
||||
38 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Jr (U19) 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | Womens Jr (U19) 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
42 | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, All-American Rowing Camp (A) |
W. Griffith/J. Figueroa
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
F. Viacava/S. Borchardt
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Barrera/L. Aichinger Dias
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
S&M Rowing (A) |
S. Legler/M. Brown
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
7.0 (45)
|
||||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Pine Crest (B) |
S. Rivkees/V. Koltunova
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
C. McAliley/R. Arellano
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
S&M Rowing (B) |
P. King/L. Detlefsen
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (C) |
D. Davis/C. Sallese-Bice
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
B. West/R. Wright
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, ROCCS (D) |
R. Bauer/D. Brazill
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
43 | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
44 | Boys Jr U19) 1x | 15 |
|||
45 | Girls Jr (U19) 1x | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|||
47 | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
48 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
Composite: All-American Rowing Camp, S&M Rowing, First Coast (A) |
W. Griffith/W. Lutat/P. King/M. Brown
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Vero Beach Rowing (A) |
S. Rivkees/L. Jones/T. Young/D. Davis
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Composite: Hollywood Rowing Club, Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston, Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Chavez/a. pyrveda/C. Logan/M. McDevitt
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse (A) |
F. Viacava/A. Touzard/C. Sanchez/E. de la Flor
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
R. Giannini/J. McKibben/K. Heitel/J. Eisnor
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
0.5 (32)
|
||||
49 | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
|||
50 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
52 | Boys Jr (U19) 4+ | 1 |
|||
53 | Girls Jr (U19) 4+ | 0 |
|||
54 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, Pine Crest, All-American Rowing Camp (A) |
W. Griffith/S. Rivkees/V. Koltunova/J. Figueroa/C. Sallese-Bice (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Yanowitch/R. Arellano/F. Barrera/L. Aichinger Dias/S. McLean (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
S&M Rowing (A) |
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler/S. Claus (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Dobson/M. Oberly/A. Dombrowski/D. Heckenstaller/B. Elbrecht (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
55 | Mixed Open 4x | 4 |
|||
56 | Mens 2- | 1 |
|||
57 | Womens 2- | 0 |
|||
58 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
59 | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change