New England Interscholastic Rowing Championships
- May 26, 2018
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: New England Interscholastic Rowing Association (NEIRA)
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 26, 2018 | |||||
1 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
2 | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
3 | Mens HS 3rd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
4 | Mens HS 4th Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
A. Cosentino/R. Beeler/N. Kuranda/M. McGee/M. Wilson/N. Janne/J. Grady/I. Leissner/L. Ames (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
S. Higgins/L. Jamous/T. Chow/S. Rogovin/R. Bizier/R. Grieco/N. Lapidus/E. Jamous/M. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
D. Sorbaro/A. Sammons/M. Jacobson/J. Mozingo/W. Gibbons/H. Michalik/T. Kimberlin/C. Ruf/D. Jasson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing (A) |
S. Krimmel/A. Purcell/B. Bender/E. Adner/D. Tengdin/a. rightmire/A. Marshall/C. Callaway/M. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
J. Brady/E. Bean/E. Spinka/W. Duffy/W. Short/R. Dolcetti/D. Duffy/W. Del Col/C. Mallek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
E. Quinn/E. Flynn/J. Van Buskirk/R. Schilb/C. O'Connor/R. Mulflur/B. Chase/W. Mullin/T. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club (A) |
A. Rosen/N. Fisher/A. Tosic/G. Dunne/L. Polk/J. McShane/C. LeBlanc/B. Annunziato/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
A. Dumitriu Carcoana/K. DeSantis/B. Robbins/N. Abeyta/M. Kaming-Thanassi/T. Tozawa/B. Wintermute/J. Smith/L. Nuovo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phillips Academy Andover (A) |
N. Cruz Walma/R. Fawcett/J. Hudgins/T. Glover/A. McAuliffe/N. Isenhower/N. Smith/M. McCain/C. Merkatz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phillips Exeter Academy (A) |
F. Baviera Maloney/W. Kalikman/J. Baker/J. von Steuben/I. Robinson/P. O'Keefe/L. Stevens/W. Soltas/E. Saltman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
K. Warming/B. Decelles/C. Hively/R. Elsinga/J. Raab/H. Rupp/P. Stone/M. Knight/W. Mulhall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Hay/J. Godwin/O. Lyons/G. Crouch/B. Carriveau/D. Crouch/S. Brunelle/A. Hyland/Y. Jallouli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simsbury High School (A) |
J. Donahue/E. Hanna/J. Cody/S. Digiacomo/C. Peer-Groves/S. Sparks/A. Colpitts/J. Hammel/J. Bogdan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
R. Krishnamurthi/J. Sciplini/D. Smith/M. Bernstein/R. Hardenbrook/A. Dailida/T. Vigeant/M. Baltas/O. Madigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's Preparatory School (A) |
W. Poulin/P. Martino/J. Bodette/R. Hankins/N. Ambeliotis/J. Diranian/J. Callahan/D. Walker/J. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's School (A) |
D. Hillery/A. Campbell/N. Rusher/P. Cathey/T. Eckler/S. Spurzem/A. Gruner/A. Spencer/J. Pirozzolo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stonington High School Crew Team (A) |
N. Bibeau/L. Laskey/I. Thornell/L. Monteiro/T. Stafford/J. Morrison/C. Olson/J. Bury/M. Olmedo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tabor Academy (A) |
C. Mills/C. Carlson/C. Stewart/J. Cederholm/J. Hutchison/T. Cochran/N. Tidus/Y. Hwang/E. BOMBERG (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
A. Ambraziejus/J. Fee/M. Greene/M. Greene/P. Brocca/J. Luck/R. Erwin/G. Morris/M. Sheahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
L. Mattison/D. Chen/S. Sullivan/E. Jost price/D. Choi/R. Li/O. Huang/A. Youssoufian/S. Gangemi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Ross/T. Kushner/M. Finzi/I. Agba/K. Makalusky/B. Kimia/A. Marchiel/J. Lecker/E. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
B. Shore/T. Lewis/N. Dow/C. Bass/w. gregory/D. Swigart/D. Augustine/J. Altman/A. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dresden School District, Hanover High School Rowing (A) |
C. Woods/D. Aspinwall/P. Daley/B. Dufty/G. Phillips/E. Goodney/C. Pych/W. Brannen/A. Alavilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
J. McCarthy/A. Harding/J. Wingate/N. Stachurski/D. Grabe/C. Siemer/E. McDonald/B. Helfrich/S. DeSilva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
B. Chandy/O. Patel/B. Sobelman/P. McAllister/L. Ferraro/R. Beighau/L. MOYA/F. Tebano/S. Tavakoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
Y. Traiba/J. Dietterich/C. Gannon/J. Whamond/R. Simpson/C. Murphy/T. McGirr/W. Le Penske/A. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club (A) |
R. Cutting/J. Schemm/N. Frisbie/J. Passante/C. Baravalle/B. Impastato/A. Yukseloglu/S. Jaques/T. Krasusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phillips Academy Andover (A) |
N. Schoeller/N. Thorley/S. Boshar/S. Frankel/N. Demetroulakos/A. Visscher/C. Munn/R. Ono/l. mclennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phillips Exeter Academy (A) |
A. Tulloch/M. Walshe/P. Tuchler/C. Brigham/H. Betts/J. Anderson/G. Goodall/S. Weil/D. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
M. Moon/L. Seibold/S. Willis/C. Dean/R. Xu/J. Subyak/C. Thompson/R. O'Sullivan/G. Nance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
S. Calkins/A. Beaton/S. Dhakal/J. Garrido/J. Hendricks/J. Flionis/R. Goyne/B. George/N. Gericke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Simsbury High School (A) |
C. Harvill/J. Connors/A. Schoffstall/P. Sheridan/A. Stine/K. Shaw/W. Jacobson/Z. LePage/M. Rakowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
A. Zadeh/L. Silva/C. Hicks/A. Maykel/J. Ames/C. McNeill/Q. Shanahan/B. Lutz/W. Tosti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's School (A) |
L. Parker/S. Wang/M. Welch/M. Dumas/W. Thayer/E. Kehaya/H. Hobbs/C. Bednar/J. Li (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stonington High School Crew Team (A) |
C. Donovan/Z. Pasquin/C. Obrey/T. DaCosta/G. Natale/R. Gonzalez-Rivero/J. Stajduhar/A. Reale/P. Ragonese (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tabor Academy (A) |
J. Collins/P. iascone/S. Huang/G. Qin/C. Crowley/J. Houck/Q. Doggett/J. Svendsen/S. Harden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
7 | Mens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
B. Curry/D. Keating/C. Bradley/G. Lovaas/B. Lovaas/T. Pugliese/J. Anthony/J. McCarthy/M. Kouroriez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
C. Grace/J. Gladstone/A. Stolyarov/M. Sanchez-Dahl/S. Morgan/J. Doughty/e. chandler/G. Wies/B. Noe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
A. Trauber/D. White/N. Wolanske/Q. Murphy/P. Mauboussin/N. Jaiswal/J. Hoeffel/C. van den Born/P. Sheldon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
K. Bakonyi/T. Hoover/B. Ruszczyk/C. McNichols/J. Psaras/M. McCauley/E. Gilmore/F. Gallagi/C. Massaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
T. Wuller/D. Sprowles/C. Neri/K. Gildea/K. Mangla/F. Dolce/S. Coleman/M. Nicolai/J. Endler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
Z. DiBacco/E. Johnson/E. Peck/C. Guerra/S. Sternhagen/M. Janeczek/J. Quinn/C. Giaccone/J. Plage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club (A) |
R. O'Connell/S. Karreth de Miguel/Y. Abaza/S. Chiu/G. Madan/N. Bahier/E. Enders/H. Zinn/S. Adamo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phillips Academy Andover (A) |
H. Hearle/N. Hamilton/A. Vlasic/H. Kirks/K. Guo/J. DiNapoli/A. Su/H. Solomon/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Phillips Exeter Academy (A) |
L. Schroeder/A. Mangiapane/P. HOROSZEWSKI/G. Guite/A. Urquhart/T. Stucke/G. Carassai/A. Baez/T. Jaffrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
C. Germanos/G. Hurter/J. Gordon/K. Green/W. Yankee/M. Sande/R. Kamin/D. Andujar/M. Sandusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
K. Adams/M. Grden/J. Lane/J. Koshivos/B. Hughes/A. Zhang/R. Hamilton/J. Lunt/M. Hryniewich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's School (A) |
M. Cheney/A. Rymes/E. Keles/H. Baird/D. Cho/R. Greene/L. Avery/C. Gorrivan/E. Guild (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
10 | Womens HS 3rd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens HS 4th Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
13 | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
14 | Womens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change