Kings Head XXXII Regatta on the Schuylkill
- Sep 30, 2018
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Bridgeport, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Upper Merion Boat Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2018 | |||||
00 | 6:45 AM | Finish Line Tent Reservation | 14 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
|
||||
Concord High School |
|
||||
Gunston School |
|
||||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School |
|
||||
St. John's College High School |
|
||||
St. Joseph High School Crew |
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
|
||||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
|
||||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
|
||||
1A | 9:10 AM | Mens Champ 1x | 5 |
||
1B | 9:10 AM | Mens Club 1x | 5 |
||
1C | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (55-69; THCE) | 8 |
||
1D | 9:10 AM | Mens Veteran Ltwt 1x (55-69 - THCE) | 3 |
||
1E | 9:10 AM | Mens HS/Youth 1x | 16 |
||
1F | 9:10 AM | Mens Super Veterans 1x (70 - up: THCE) | 3 |
||
2A | 9:35 AM | Womens Champ 1x | 1 |
||
2B | 9:35 AM | Womens Super Veterans 1x (70 - Up: TH | 0 |
||
2C | 9:35 AM | Womens Club 1x | 1 |
||
2D | 9:35 AM | Womens HS/Youth 1x | 9 |
||
2E | 9:35 AM | Womens Veterans 1x (55-69; THCE) | 2 |
||
2F | 9:35 AM | Womens SR Masters 1x (45-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
3A | 10:00 AM | Mens Master 4+ (27-Up; THCE) | 3 |
||
3B | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/SR 4x | 8 |
||
3C | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 8 |
||
3D | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 9 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Theroulde/B. Gould/S. Bestany/E. Morton/L. Brogan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Luckanish/D. Fox/R. Wilkinson/J. Reid/E. Rawheiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
O. White/D. Seaman/b. scott/J. Pigman/C. Roser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
N. Shukla/J. Traynor/M. Masoudnia/B. Kozloff/A. Jhala (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Anthony/M. HINDS/N. King/T. Chibuisi/J. Worrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
Z. Magrogan/M. Zuppas/R. Rosia/D. Cohen/A. Timmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
b. doman/M. Rahtz/N. Zhou/I. Vogelsang/A. Gambescia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (B) |
N. Voelkel/S. Turner/J. Winkler/N. Bamford/C. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (B) |
C. Arias-Cespedes/X. Yon/S. Sanchez/O. de Leon/F. Recalde (Cox)
|
|
|||
3E | 10:00 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 13 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
S. Gock/R. Cox/R. Higgins/S. Archbold/N. Sonet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Danese/C. Cornish/C. O'Neill/A. Magee/A. Wiercioch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Gunston School (A) |
L. Hellwege/M. Campbell/A. Liston/J. Casiello/K. Flood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Montgomery/E. McIntyre/E. Donaher/S. Dupnock/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Playdon/N. Hogan/C. Lawson/M. Ciolko/E. Valencia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
r. mills/T. Infante/A. Guido/C. James/M. Blandon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
R. Inglima/E. Carmody/M. Grady/T. Bayles/M. Bainbridge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. LeChien/M. Stewart/H. Engel/M. Wanzer/C. Huckel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
G. Morrow/M. McKenna/E. Lubinski/B. Ferry/E. Fecak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
C. Jones/N. Sturman/K. Fabiano/E. Nielsen/M. Blandon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
K. Dougherty/E. Altier/I. Maguire/O. Guza/C. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C) |
E. Hirschfeld/S. Smith/A. Gallo/A. Hermey/M. Orlofski (Cox)
|
|
|||
3F | 10:00 AM | Mens 2- | 0 |
||
4A | 10:30 AM | Mens Sr Masters 2x (27-54: THCE) | 2 |
||
4B | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters SR Ltwt 2x (27-54 - THCE) | 0 |
||
4C | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran Master 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 5 |
||
4D | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters Veteran Ltwt 2x (55-Up - THCE) | 0 |
||
4E | 10:30 AM | Womens Sr Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
4F | 10:30 AM | Womens SR Masters Ltwt 2x (27-54 - THCE) | 0 |
||
4G | 10:30 AM | Womens Master Veterans 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 2 |
||
4H | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters Veterans Ltwt 2x (55-Up - THCE) | 3 |
||
4K | 10:30 AM | Womens Club 2x | 1 |
||
4L | 10:30 AM | Mens Club 2x | 0 |
||
5A | 11:00 AM | Womens Club 4+ | 2 |
||
5B | 11:00 AM | Womens Master 4+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
5C | 11:00 AM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4+ | 19 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. O'Brien/M. Maguire/C. Demola/M. Dupnock/I. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Nestel/A. Elliott/A. Oronzi/J. Larkin/L. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
K. Hua/L. Nehez/A. Park/I. Mehta/N. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
E. Sherman/C. Easter/B. Kneeland/J. Casiello/I. Santoboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cantu/R. Fuchs/m. weikert/M. Fitzpatrick/y. majid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
S. Sabia/C. Riley/D. Figueroa/A. Cruz/S. Kaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
G. Rivenburgh/G. Armenti/A. Kyle/L. Carberry/E. Donnan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Hunt/K. Edling/C. Timoney/A. McPhilemy/K. Greed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
r. mills/H. Davis/S. Smith/N. Collins/M. Orlofski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
E. Rhodes/C. Dollymore/M. Guevara/S. Ehrhardt/Z. Zuppas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Stewart/O. Ondis/M. Wanzer/S. Williford/K. Reidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Winter/L. Helmers/T. Chairman/J. Winter/A. Birkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
L. DeFrancesco/M. Segarnick/M. Horvat/S. Hulme/A. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
E. Molloy/S. Daly/A. Swinson/B. Llull/N. Sonet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Vesey/C. Van Stone/H. Lemanowicz/M. Sweeney/I. Mina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (C) |
O. Sutor/A. Sack/C. Yagodich/L. Robinson/R. Levit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
J. Woodrow/E. McKenna/R. Gorman/S. McKernan/S. Bernal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (D) |
J. Ianieri/C. Broderick/M. Newell/H. Blatney/L. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
6A | 11:00 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 8 |
||
6B | 11:00 AM | Womens Ltwt Veterans 1x (55 - 69; THCE) | 1 |
||
7A | 11:30 AM | Mens Club 8+ | 2 |
||
7B | 11:30 AM | Mens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 2 |
||
7C | 11:30 AM | Mens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 5 |
||
7D | 11:30 AM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 4 |
||
8A | 12:00 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 4+ | 7 |
||
8B | 12:00 PM | Womens Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 0 |
||
8C | 12:00 PM | Womens Veteran Masters 4x(55-Up:THCE) | 1 |
||
8D | 12:00 PM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
9A | 12:35 PM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
9B | 12:35 PM | Mens HS/Youth 2x | 17 |
||
9BB | 12:35 PM | Womens HS/Youth 2x | 14 |
||
9C | 12:35 PM | Father/Son 2x (Special THCE) | 0 |
||
9D | 12:35 PM | Mixed Parent/Child 2x (Special THCE) | 0 |
||
9E | 12:35 PM | Mother/Daughter 2x (Special THCE) | 0 |
||
9F | 12:35 PM | Mixed Veterans Masters 2x (55-Up: THCE) | 3 |
||
10A | 1:00 PM | Mens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 0 |
||
10B | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Master 1x (45-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
10C | 1:00 PM | Womens Master 1x (27-44: THCE) | 0 |
||
10D | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 6 |
||
10E | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 44; THCE) | 0 |
||
10F | 1:00 PM | Mens SR Masters Ltwt 1x (45 - 54; THCE) | 2 |
||
10G | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27 - 54; THCE) | 0 |
||
11A | 1:25 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
11B | 1:25 PM | Womens Club 8+ | 1 |
||
11C | 1:25 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 8+ | 11 |
||
11D | 1:25 PM | Womens Master 8+ (27-Up: THCE) | 4 |
||
11E | 1:25 PM | Mens HS/Youth JV/JR 8+ | 9 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Gould/S. Bestany/D. Mendoza/J. Chen/J. Gilbert/G. Remar/C. Waldmann/K. McCormack/T. Mellon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
S. Beck/J. Lesley/A. Furst/s. flick/I. Lewis/A. Ruggiero/A. hoy/B. Reith/G. Reeves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Freedom Rowers (A) |
J. Easter/B. Rust/G. Kelley/B. Milhollan/T. Redman/S. Lovell/O. White/J. Lizewski/M. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lowndes/m. oram/J. Daniel/A. Gu/C. Beckerman/D. Scalfi/P. Chan/M. Schoeller/M. Blandon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
I. Stradford/R. Teran/A. Crenshaw/N. Edwards/M. Tabron/J. Guallpa/E. Brady/F. CORREIA/T. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College High School (A) |
G. Salazar/G. Kennison/T. Lewis/C. Ramiez/M. Willens/J. Rathgeber/N. Coronado/C. Ward/C. Willens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
T. Sporer/I. Oram/R. Spallone/T. McKay/M. Kimble/H. Finnegan/E. Smith/A. eppedio/N. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (B) |
B. Pineda/I. Efremenko/T. Quashie/N. Martinez/A. Paulin/D. Rosario/D. Sanchez/C. Lucero/J. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (C) |
M. Gay/M. Morfogen/P. Russo/T. Moran/S. Scalfi/T. Ehrenberg/S. Ruehle/Z. Rauchbach/E. Gutowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
12A | 1:45 PM | Mens Club 4+ | 0 |
||
12B | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
13A | 2:15 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
13B | 2:15 PM | Mens Master 4x (27-Up; THCE) | 4 |
||
13C | 2:15 PM | Mixed 8+ | 1 |
||
13D | 2:15 PM | Mens Alumni 8+ | 1 |
||
14A | 2:40 PM | Mixed Youth 2x | 2 |
||
14B | 2:40 PM | Mixed Master 2x (27-54: THCE) | 1 |
||
14C | 2:40 PM | Womens 2- | 2 |
||
15A | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth Varsity/Sr 4x | 4 |
||
15B | 3:05 PM | Womens HS/Youth JV/JR 4x | 10 |
||
15C | 3:05 PM | Mixed Master 4x (27-54: THCE) | 0 |
||
15D | 3:05 PM | Mixed Veteran Master 4x (55- Up: THCE) | 3 |
||
15E | 3:05 PM | Mixed Youth/HS 4x | 4 |
||
15F | 3:15 PM | Mixed Pair 2- | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change