Cromwell Cup
- Jul 8, 2018
- sprint
- Charles River - Powerhouse Stretch
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Riverside Boat Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 8, 2018 | |||||
Coaches & Coxnswains Meeting 6:15am | |||||
Racing starts @ 7:00 a.m. | |||||
1 | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
V. Kehlenbeck/M. Maguire/A. Lessard/A. Kelley/D. Groen/T. Pope/K. Kassa/L. Attardo/S. Yohalem (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pearce/A. Gillespie/K. Strittmatter/L. Smith/R. Taft/L. Pharazyn da Silva/M. Marioutina/A. Fraysse/T. Law (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
A. Verheul/M. Somers/C. Ruane/C. Main/A. Chouinard/S. Cuddy/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hewitson/L. Williams/N. Shearman/B. Noll/B. Herrmann/m. koblan/D. Bingham/D. Hurley/p. choi (Cox)
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. MacKenzie/F. Schoppe/A. O'Brien/K. Turland/M. Lewis/A. Rahn/A. Aunins/A. Bir/M. Ludtke (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
S. Fowle/A. Elber/R. Schofield/C. Sutter/P. Robinson/A. Oliveira/C. Martini/A. Rogers/A. Taus (Cox)
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters A 1x | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters B 1x | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters C 1x | 1 |
|||
7 | Womens Masters D 1x | 0 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters E 1x | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens Masters F 1x | 3 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters G 1x | 1 |
|||
11 | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters A 1x | 1 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters B 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens Masters C 1x | 3 |
|||
15 | Mens Masters D 1x | 2 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters E 1x | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters F 1x | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Masters G 1x | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. McDevitt/E. Bender/L. Gassner Otting/L. Quinchia/D. Snook (Cox)
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
J. Blodgett/K. Antons/A. Schultz/D. Andreozzi/K. Antons (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
R. Raeder/J. Giegengack/J. Cotrupi/n. grim/E. fleischer (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A) |
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/P. Bellin/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Ruane/A. Chouinard/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Elliott/T. Wong/E. Skelly/J. Lovering/V. Delarca (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
M. Allen/J. Milne/S. Pasieka/M. Marois/M. Medaugh (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
21 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
22 | Parent/Child 2x | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Jr 8+ | 2 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr 8+ | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Open 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr 1x | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr 1x | 16 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 2- | 8 |
|||
32 | Mens Open 2- | 8 |
|||
33 | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens Open 4x | 11 |
|||
35 | Womens Jr 4+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
|||
37 | Women's Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
38 | Mens Jr 2x | 15 |
|||
39 | Womens Open 1x (Cash Prize) | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 1x (Cash Prize) | 12 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change