Hampton Roads Erg Pull
- Feb 16, 2008
- indoor
- Granby High School
- Norfolk, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 16, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr | 58 |
|||
Norfolk Collegiate School |
T. Taylor
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
M. Phipps
|
|
|||
Catholic High School |
T. Stevens
|
|
|||
James River High School |
C. Moore
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
K. Richmond
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
D. Matte
|
|
|||
Cape Henry Collegiate School |
M. Marchbank
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
S. Gibson
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
C. Thomas
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
A. Province
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
S. VanDyke
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
A. Hayes
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
A. Horcenzko
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
G. Jordan
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Richardson
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Bousquet
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
B. Corren
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
E. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
C. Verdeschi
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
T. Plackett
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
H. Cummings
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
H. Reese
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
K. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Buis
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
L. Ainley
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
R. Cronin
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
E. Green
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Will
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
H. Leach
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Vedros
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Bogdanowicz
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Stewart
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Miller
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
D. Lewis
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
L. Orzell
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. O'hara
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Mcqueeney
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Shannon
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
D. Vartabedian
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Svolgaard
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
B. Richarson
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
N. Harrison
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
J. Gibson
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. St. John
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Dutzer
|
|
|||
Catholic High School |
A. Watts
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
L. Bishard
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
S. Hess
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
P. Madison
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Moran
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Kayser
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Geroe
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
K. Melander
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
M. Phipps
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Moss
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
E. Journigan
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Gordon
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Jr 10k | 0 |
|||
3 | Mens Open 10k | 1 |
|||
4 | Mens Masters 10k | 2 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr Ltwt | 52 |
|||
Hickory High School |
D. Brigham
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
K. Keyes
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
K. Vitullo
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
M. Powers
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
K. Purdy
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
N. Hayden
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
C. Bishop
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
S. Ortega
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Adams
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
E. Convery
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
C. Homel
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
A. Doughty
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
E. Donahue
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
R. Seaman
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
A. Nash
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Marcinko
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Marcinko
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
N. Tomlinson
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
M. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
J. Moscynski
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
E. Eley
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
C. Schrand
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Barber
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Fischetti
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Ryder
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Meinnert
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Bohlinger
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
E. Anderson
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
B. Tedder
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Davis
|
|
|||
Norfolk Collegiate School |
K. Manser
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Anderson
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
A. Damergis
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Sayers
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
R. Bregger
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
G. Sarah
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
K. O'Connell
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
S. Vorona
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
C. McGarity
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
K. Wagner
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. LaSalle
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
R. Garcia
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Cutchin
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
A. Baumer
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
T. Wilson
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Cully
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
L. Doran
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
K. Beck
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
A. Foss
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
C. Newton
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Junior High (7th and 8th grade) | 4 |
|||
7 | Womens Coxswains | 22 |
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
J. Smith
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
T. Bamonte
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
M. Gilrain
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Patzer
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
L. Gentry
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
D. Wenzel
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
B. Spring
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Juels
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
R. Shafer
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
C. Richardson
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
B. Moscynski
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club |
M. Maceren
|
|
|||
Catholic High School |
M. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
S. Charters
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Sedlacek
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
B. Bowman
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
K. Stokes
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
H. Warmack
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
S. Lambiro
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Leach
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
H. Laughlin
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Maddox
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Masters (age 27 to 39) | 3 |
|||
Juniper Rowing Club |
T. Pope
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
B. Stambaugh
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Petrin
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
9 | Mens Senior (age 40 to 49) | 2 |
|||
10 | Mens Veteran (age 50+) | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Masters (age 27 to 39) | 5 |
|||
12 | Womens Senior (age 40 to 49) | 5 |
|||
13 | Womens Veteran (50+) | 1 |
|||
14 | Mens Jr | 66 |
|||
Catholic High School |
R. Walsh
|
|
|||
James River High School |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
D. Staples
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
B. Urbon
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
J. Schwinn
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
J. Brinkley
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Marcinko
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
B. Cowcer
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
H. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
M. McCreedy
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Nash
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
B. DeWitt
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
W. Haberkorn
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
G. VanOekel
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
N. Matthews
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
B. Harrah
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
E. Engelbrecht
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Roos
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
M. Pietrantonio
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
S. Raynor
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
S. Estep
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Kraft
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
P. Nard
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Rogeness
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
S. DaRull
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
T. Rabidoux
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
F. Cory
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
J. Overton
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
B. Urben
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Unterseh
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Marcinko
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
L. Weinstein
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
E. Fleming
|
|
|||
Cape Henry Collegiate School |
C. Templeton
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Harrison
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Fortier
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Tiaba
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
M. Powers
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
A. Rosen
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
R. Garcia
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Taliaferro
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
A. Vaccari
|
|
|||
James River High School |
G. Junker
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
T. Benante
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
L. Whitney
|
|
|||
Catholic High School |
D. Thomas
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Guthner
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
T. Windt
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
E. Bonney
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Rich
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
D. McClenahan
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
B. Behm
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Ferrari
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Cade
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
S. Harris
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Duschka
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
T. Roberts
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
L. Lewis
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
A. Hamza
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
S. Yoo
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
W. Francis
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Rosenberg
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle |
C. Till
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
R. McArdle
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Jr 10k | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 10k | 0 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 10k | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr Ltwt | 60 |
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
M. Parker
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Richardson
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
V. Lewin
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Ott
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
T. Clair
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
G. Mathews
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
R. Bagans
|
|
|||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
J. Harris
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
J. Mason
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
T. Mulder
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
M. Shugrue
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
A. Shelanski
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
W. Lexcen
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
R. Hough
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
C. Leschinsky
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Shaw
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
J. Coplon
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
D. Derenske
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
S. Dunn
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
S. Grady
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
M. Kelly
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
P. Dunn
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
G. Bryan
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Doxsee
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
G. Brannan
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
P. Harrell
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
Z. Gorman
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
B. Hulse
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Kraft
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
P. Kardash
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
R. Heflin
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
A. Browder
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Trotman
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
N. Mirra
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
P. Menah
|
|
|||
Cape Henry Collegiate School |
J. Jones
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
I. Smith
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
E. Pleasants
|
|
|||
Cape Henry Collegiate School |
M. Joyce
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Wheeler
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Blazes
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
W. Harrison
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Daddio
|
|
|||
Cape Henry Collegiate School |
J. Green
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
N. Reidelbach
|
|
|||
Cape Henry Collegiate School |
A. Smith
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Kee
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
N. Garrett
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
B. Patzer
|
|
|||
Cape Henry Collegiate School |
Z. Fritz-Manolio
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
P. Lai-LePage
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
J. Bloomquist
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
D. Lane
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
E. Halapin
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
M. Bragg
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
Z. Gaver
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
G. Davis
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
K. Hightower
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
M. Harlan
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
P. Rice
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Junior High (7th and 8th grade) | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Coxswains | 11 |
|||
Hickory High School |
I. Munro
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Mancini
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Carroll
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
D. Zimmerman
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
W. Anderton
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
K. McGeein
|
|
|||
Cape Henry Collegiate School |
M. DeSteph
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
J. Schreiber
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Deary
|
|
|||
Virginia Beach Rowing Club |
C. Rand
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Open | 17 |
|||
22 | Womens Open Novice | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens Open | 18 |
|||
24 | Mens Open Novice | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change