South Niagara Invitational
- Hosted By: South Niagara Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 19, 2018 | |||||
1 | Senior Womens Pair | 10 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. Blunt/G. Thompson
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
P. Guloien/C. Geggie
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
h. Lyons/K. Matwijow
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Breen/M. Meschkuleit/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
A. Drysdale/M. Lachnit
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
g. schellenberg/E. Segato
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
M. Bowron/A. Hemphill
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
A. Lococo/A. Leggett
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
M. Crossley/F. Reda/
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (B) |
R. Dellavalle/S. Couroux
|
|
|||
2 | Senior Mens 4+ | 14 |
|||
3 | Junior Womens 1x | 14 |
|||
4 | Junior Mens 2x | 22 |
|||
Adam Scott Secondary School (A) |
N. Tepfenhart/H. Petreman
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
J. Conway/J. Lofaro/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
T. Sim/R. Hamm
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Nummi/A. Duko/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
B. Jaques/S. Nuccitelli
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
k. bartel/e. grigg/
|
|
|||
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf (A) |
G. Lamothe/R. Longo
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
J. Janzen/A. Howard
|
|
|||
Mayfield Secondary School (A) |
M. Shaw/J. Wood
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
W. Capes/E. Engel/
|
|
|||
Saint Michael Catholic Secondary (A) |
P. Gauthier /J. Cournoyea /
|
|
|||
Saint Paul Catholic S.S. (A) |
A. Laliberte/C. Sisley
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peter Catholic Secondary (A) |
K. Bronson/D. Brown
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (A) |
M. McCarvell/B. Trampleasure/
|
|
|||
Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School (A) |
W. Bleecker/T. Luebke
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
M. Wyatt-Stoffman/O. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
A. Yim/A. Tano/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
Z. Kuhn/T. Lachnit
|
|
|||
Eden High School (B) |
m. goodwin/r. duncan/
|
|
|||
ESC Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf (B) |
R. CARTHEW/D. Rebelo
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (C) |
C. Aitchison/N. Shawanda
|
|
|||
5 | Senior Womens 63kg 8+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Senior Mens Pair | 4 |
|||
7 | Junior Womens 59kg 4x | 12 |
|||
8 | Junior Mens 1x | 13 |
|||
9 | Senior Womens 4+ | 18 |
|||
Adam Scott Secondary School (A) |
N. Peters/K. Hickie-Bentzen/A. Harris/A. Austin/J. Stalteri-Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
H. Aston-Waldoch/M. Minnes/M. Bassel/M. Otton/A. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
L. Lettieri/K. Connolly/K. Hassett/M. Fuller/H. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
B. Merritt/D. Orlando/K. Matwijow/h. Lyons/M. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
H. Parkin/g. schellenberg/E. Segato/G. Van Helvert/m. sengsouriya (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
T. Shields-McLean/E. Johnson/L. Samuel/J. Newsome/F. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
A. Wiley/N. Moses/M. Buis/A. Buis/P. Nash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
I. Treanor/P. Conrad/C. Rogers/K. Librock/M. Lojacono (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
S. Corradini/C. Kuder/J. Dekker/N. Murphy/S. Leppinen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
H. Paddock/O. Pattison/L. Moorcroft/V. Little/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
E. Rea/E. Broer/J. Wu/C. Mortimer/L. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (B) |
R. Wake/M. Richards/V. Kaufman/K. Potashnyk/I. Trivieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (B) |
M. Caplice/K. Ross/C. Velimirovic/G. Smith/B. Dolman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (B) |
E. Hertz/G. Dankanich/G. Conti/M. Christy/D. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (B) |
D. Thebeau/F. Shearing/A. Northey/A. Black/G. Gyaltsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (C) |
N. Grant/P. Graham/V. Langhorne/L. Durand/C. Waldie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (C) |
A. MacGregor/E. Fletcher/D. Assaf/A. Neilas/C. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (D) |
E. McCurdy-Franks/S. Uleckas/K. White/J. Riad/E. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Senior Mens 72kg 1x | 23 |
|||
11 | Junior Womens 63kg 4+ | 18 |
|||
12 | Junior Mens 72kg 4+ | 11 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
A. Hart-Nova/Z. Mecca/J. Mueller/J. Oh/O. Wittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
T. Mahoney/B. Arbour/G. Stockman/J. Foster/A. Lobzun (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
M. Lilley/B. Jaques/A. Learn/G. Martinson/M. Speck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. (A) |
K. Miller/E. Bragg/N. Brouwer/A. Callender/F. Vandeerveen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
C. Burgess/B. Beaulne/E. Chapman/A. Wang/C. Chopin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
A. Cunko/A. Salvucci/I. Swartz/N. Stys/M. Madden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
C. Wadds/N. Schofield/J. Paddock/C. Murphy/G. Gyaltsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
G. Youn/E. Legacy/A. Bodor/L. Foese/M. Moore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
R. Bleich/H. De Oliverira/N. Shawanda/M. Stolk/S. Topliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (B) |
A. Monga/Y. Jiang/J. Kim/A. Lossius/Z. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Senior Womens 4x | 18 |
|||
14 | Senior Mens 72kg 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Junior Womens 2x | 30 |
|||
16 | Junior Mens 66kg 4x | 8 |
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
G. DiPompeo/M. Hockey/K. Morgan/M. Moretti
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kollmann/L. Chronis/R. Poot/N. Chronis/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
w. hansler/S. Nawrocki/S. Nuccitelli/K. Woodhouse
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
O. Hughes/O. Kudreikis/L. Martens/M. Giantses/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
A. White/T. Literovich/J. McVanel/T. Berner/
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
A. Cunko/M. Madden/N. Stys/A. Salvucci
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
R. Bleich/H. De Oliverira/N. Shawanda/M. Stolk
|
|
|||
17 | Senior Womens 63kg 1x | 12 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Freeman
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
E. Heyworth
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
C. Botbyl
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
M. Hingston
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
R. O Neill
|
|
|||
Mayfield Secondary School (A) |
K. Wellman
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
J. Mckee/
|
|
|||
Orangeville District Secondary School (A) |
K. Magee
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
A. Maillet
|
|
|||
Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School (A) |
R. Shepherd
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
R. Henderson/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (B) |
C. Waldeck/
|
|
|||
18 | Senior Mens 4x | 15 |
|||
19 | Junior Womens 8+ | 14 |
|||
20 | Junior Mens 8+ | 7 |
|||
Sunday, May 20, 2018 | |||||
21 | Senior Womens 63kg 2x | 17 |
|||
22 | Senior Mens 1x | 25 |
|||
23 | Junior Womens 4x | 21 |
|||
24 | Junior Mens 72kg 8+ | 8 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
B. Colby/A. Hart-Nova/L. Khan/A. Monahan/M. Talty/C. Keller/N. Siwiec/D. Sass/J. Scinta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
G. DiPompeo/M. Moretti/T. Mahoney/B. Arbour/M. Hockey/J. Foster/G. Stockman/K. Morgan/A. Lobzun (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
O. Darling/B. Jaques/A. Learn/M. Lilley/G. Martinson/S. Nawrocki/S. Nuccitelli/K. Woodhouse/M. Speck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
O. Hughes/k. bartel/M. Giantses/e. grigg/O. Kudreikis/L. Martens/m. goodwin/r. duncan/S. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bonifacio-Proietto/J. Wender/A. Gomez/L. Wiley/D. Rubio/G. Todd/C. Vorias/J. Zavala/H. Luo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
A. White/T. Literovich/J. McVanel/G. Wynn/S. Carter/W. Rackal/M. Henson/T. Berner/K. Mitchell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
J. Taft/T. Gondek/C. Hearn/M. Banks/E. Denzak/A. Cihocki/S. Gwitt/B. Vennari/M. Moriarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Canada College Rowing (A) |
E. Vaccaro/B. Chan/N. Hannam/T. Henn/M. Rivett/E. Maynes/H. Hutt/E. Dennis/C. Vanderburgh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
25 | Senior Womens 59kg 4x | 3 |
|||
26 | Senior Mens 72kg 2x | 16 |
|||
A.N. Myer Secondary School (A) |
A. Corr/N. Cilfford
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Macaulay/L. Foyle
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
L. Celia/O. Livermore/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bagozzi/A. Lawr
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Navrota/A. Duko/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
F. Darling/C. Rusin
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
J. Janzen/J. Climenhaga
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
B. McIntyre/A. Stiles
|
|
|||
Orangeville District Secondary School (A) |
T. Vis/M. Rahn
|
|
|||
Sir Frederick Banting S.S. (A) |
R. Moossdorff/P. Beyea
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
O. Popowich/L. Stys
|
|
|||
St. Peter Catholic Secondary (A) |
N. Ogrodnik/H. Heinlein
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
L. Foese/O. Johnson/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
J. Combe/J. Lenson
|
|
|||
St Marys School (B) |
S. Madden/I. Cunko
|
|
|||
St Marys School (C) |
I. Swartz/N. Stys
|
|
|||
27 | Junior Womens 4+ | 25 |
|||
Adam Scott Secondary School (A) |
S. Gordon-McIntosh/J. Mowry/E. Davis/L. Stibbards-Lyle/A. Valliant-Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS (A) |
D. Speksnyder/J. Serro/A. Ferrari/T. Graham/J. Garton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
E. Rea/E. Broer/J. Wu/C. Mortimer/L. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
D. Severn/N. Redmond/C. Spira/M. Meader/K. Sullivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
A. Ilecki/K. Vealey/I. Vealey/E. Kaderbeck/K. Hassett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
R. Wake/M. Richards/V. Kaufman/K. Potashnyk/I. Trivieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
S. Barnes/S. Oord/O. Bruin/k. partridge/L. Dudzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
K. Willerton/D. Campbell/p. schilstra/E. Mullett Koop/e. suggett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
M. Granados/M. Unruh/M. Zakarian/a. olsen/E. Gamboa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
E. McCurdy-Franks/S. Uleckas/K. White/J. Riad/E. Gross (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School (A) |
A. Wiley/M. Paul/A. Curvelo/A. Buis/P. Nash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeshore Catholic High School (A) |
M. Moreau/M. Russell/A. Nagy/R. Sliter/M. Yurcich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (A) |
C. Papendick/E. McNamara/G. Sarkisian/A. Slachciak/M. Hammar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame College School (A) |
K. Gapczynski/V. Bilsborough/A. Cutler/S. Heighington/E. Riley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
A. Weasner/H. Wayland/M. Simms/J. Williams/S. Chanhsavang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
Trinity College School (A) |
K. Brown/A. Black/F. Shearing/A. Northey/S. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
N. Mulholland/A. McReynolds/K. Moore/K. Schellenberg/A. Wentzell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
O. Austin/M. De Jonge/R. Patterson/R. Austin/M. Tarride (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (B) |
K. Korotky/E. Helman/K. Darou-Santos/C. Christie/N. Manneh (Cox)
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
A. Schirru/C. Keith/D. MacLeod/S. Green/S. Topliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (B) |
O. Guy/E. Andersons/E. Atacan/J. Rana/C. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount St. Mary Academy (B) |
|
||||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (B) |
H. Broderick/T. Vickers/J. Landry/A. Janecek/A. Thompson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (C) |
S. Kent/E. Brindamour/E. Bredt/C. Seljak/E. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Senior Womens 63kg 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Senior Mens 66kg 4x | 3 |
|||
30 | Junior Mens 4+ | 16 |
|||
31 | Senior Womens 2x | 30 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Tintor/C. Steen
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
S. Mojeski/M. Chambers/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
G. Graney/S. Lonas/
|
|
|||
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute (A) |
L. Worden/J. Ridpath/
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Grieco/S. Quigley/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
B. Merritt/D. Orlando
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
K. Breen/M. Meschkuleit/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
M. Lachnit/E. Leavens
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
M. Paul/A. Boldt
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School (A) |
H. Parkin/G. Van Helvert
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morassutti/L. Marley
|
|
|||
Hillfield-Strathallan College (A) |
L. Reinhardt/J. Heddle
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (A) |
R. Haines/A. Plat-Dekoter
|
|
|||
Mayfield Secondary School (A) |
K. Wellman/E. MacLennan-Nobrega
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
K. Kathiresan/E. Beaulne/
|
|
|||
St Marys School (A) |
E. Tukpeyi/C. Kuder
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Peter Catholic Secondary (A) |
A. Kennaley/S. Cooke
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (A) |
E. Rusin/J. Aswald/
|
|
|||
Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School (A) |
R. Shepherd/B. Tombs
|
|
|||
Trinity College School (A) |
M. Dymarski/D. Thebeau
|
|
|||
Welland Centennial Secondary School (A) |
R. Dellavalle/M. Thomas
|
|
|||
Westdale Secondary School (A) |
F. Reda/M. Crossley/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
J. Blunt/A. Filan
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
M. Poot/B. Doyle/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (B) |
K. Curtis-Masse/J. Veerman
|
|
|||
Havergal Rowing Club (B) |
O. Roland/N. Salem
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) (B) |
D. Darvill-Kaiser/K. Flaherty
|
|
|||
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS (B) |
K. Pickering/M. Lyon/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (C) |
K. Zucco/T. Chmay
|
|
|||
32 | Senior Mens 2x | 24 |
|||
33 | Junior Womens 63kg 8+ | 9 |
|||
34 | Senior Womens 1x | 12 |
|||
35 | Senior Mens 72kg 4+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Junior Mens 4x | 15 |
|||
37 | Senior Womens 8+ | 13 |
|||
38 | Senior Mens 8+ | 10 |
|||
39 | Mixed 2x | 14 |
|||
40 | Mixed 4x | 9 |
|||
41 | Mixed 8+ | 2 |
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS (A) |
D. Mongeon/S. Cairns/J. Serro/K. cairns/Q. Buchanan/J. Cochrane/P. Baikie/L. Cormack/J. Garton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bagozzi/A. Lawr/B. Merritt/D. Orlando/T. Sim/R. Hamm/h. Lyons/K. Matwijow/M. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change