2018 ROWONTARIO Championships

  • Jul 28, 2018 To Jul 29, 2018
  • sprint

  • London, ON (CAN)
  • Hosted By ROWONTARIO
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 28, 2018
1A U17W1x Under 17 Womens 1x
31
1B U19W1x Under 19 Womens 1x
20
1C U23W1x Under 23 Womens 1x
20
1D SRW1x Senior Womens 1x
7
1E U23LWTW1x Under 23 Lightweight Womens 1x
12
1F SRLWTW1x Senior Lightweight Womens 1x
8
2A U17M1x Under 17 Mens 1x
23
2B U19M1x Under 19 Mens 1x
29
2C U23M1x Under 23 Mens 1x
15
2D SRM1x Senior Mens 1x
5
2E U23LWTM1x Under 23 Lightweight Mens 1x
20
    Barrie Rowing Club (A)
G. Bailey
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
S. Kielar/
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
N. Grubic
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
V. Bhatia/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
C. McIntyre-Garcia/
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
T. Markewich
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
K. Keith
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Horvitz/
 
    University of Western Ontario Boat Club (A)
J. Campbell
 
    Durham Rowing Club (B)
T. MacIntosh/
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (B)
R. Perry/
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (B)
D. Stret/
 
    Leander Boat Club (B)
J. Sinclair/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
J. Parkhouse/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. DeGregorio/
 
    Leander Boat Club (C)
F. McCauley/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (C)
D. Burbige/
 
2F SRLWTM1x Senior Lightweight Mens 1x
10
3 PR1W1x Pr1 Womens 1x
0
4 PR1M1x Pr1 Mens 1x
0
5 PR2W1x Pr2 Womens 1x
0
6 PR2M1x Pr2 Mens 1x
0
7 U17M8+ Under 17 Mens 8+
5
8 SRLWTW4- Senior Lightweight Womens 4-
4
9 U23M8+ Under 23 Mens 8+
3
10 U23W4x Under 23 Womens 4x
10
11 U19W4+ Under 19 Womens 4+
7
12 SRW2- Senior Womens 2-
5
13 SRM2- Senior Mens 2-
3
14 U17W4x Under 17 Womens 4x
13
15 U19M4+ Under 19 Mens 4+
19
16 U23LWTW2x Under 23 Lightweight Womens 2x
13
17 SRM4x Senior Mens 4x
4
18 U17M2x Under 17 Mens 2x
20
19 SRLWTM4- Senior Lightweight Mens 4-
7
20 SRW8+ Senior Womens 8+
2
21 SRLWTW8+ Senior Lightweight Womens 8+
0
22 U23M2x Under 23 Mens 2x
18
23 SRW2x Senior Womens 2x
10
24 U19M4x Under 19 Mens 4x
10
25 U17M4x+ Under 17 Mens 4x+
7
26 U19W2- Under 19 Womens 2-
11
27 SRLWTW4x Senior Lightweight Womens 4x
3
28 SRLWTM2x Senior Lightweight Mens 2x
11
    Composite: Guelph, Regina (A)
T. Markewich/S. Kielar
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
M. Chen/F. Erazo/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
B. Edge/J. Parkhouse/
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
M. Dupuis/E. Kopsala/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
K. Hawkins/S. Court/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
S. Moyer/C. Rusin
 
    University of Western Ontario Boat Club (A)
J. Blazevic/A. Brandt
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (B)
P. Gogan/A. Vovk/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
C. McIntyre-Garcia/S. Brockbank/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (B)
K. Singh/J. Petrunick/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
K. Keith/O. Noel
 
29 U19M2- Under 19 Mens 2-
12
30 U17W8+ Under 17 Womens 8+
7
31 U19W2x Under 19 Womens 2x
28
32A SRMIX2x Senior Mixed 2x
11
32B SRMIX2X Senior Mixed 2x
0
Sunday, July 29, 2018
1 W1X Womens 1x
3
2 M1X Mens 1x
0
33 PR2MIX2x Pr2 Mixed 2x
0
34 PR3MIX2x Pr3 Mixed 2x
0
35 PR3MIX4+ Pr3 Mixed 4+
0
36 U23W2- Under 23 Womens 2-
11
37 U23M2- Under 23 Mens 2-
7
38 U19M8+ Under 19 Mens 8+
8
39 SRLWTM4x Senior Lightweight Mens 4x
3
40 SRLWTW2x Senior Lightweight Womens 2x
3
41 U17M4x Under 17 Mens 4x
9
42 U17W2x Under 17 Womens 2x
28
43 U19W8+ Under 19 Womens 8+
5
44 SRM2x Senior Mens 2x
9
45 SRW4x Senior Womens 4x
5
46 SRM8+ Senior Mens 8+
1
47 SRLWTM8+ Senior Lightweight Mens 8+
5
48 U19W4x Under 19 Womens 4x
16
49 U17W4x+ Under 17 Womens 4x+
3
50 U23W2x Under 23 Womens 2x
23
51 U23LWTM2x Under 23 Lightweight Mens 2x
6
    Durham Rowing Club (A)
J. Barucha/P. Grant/
 
    Composite: Guelph, Regina (A)
T. Markewich/S. Kielar
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
N. Grubic/D. Stret/
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
V. Bhatia/N. Andrego/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
K. Hawkins/S. Court/
 
    Leander Boat Club (B)
B. Dahab/G. Woodward/
 
52 SRW4- Senior Womens 4-
4
53 SRM4- Senior Mens 4-
4
54 U23M4x Under 23 Mens 4x
5
55 U19M2x Under 19 Mens 2x
31
56 U23W8+ Under 23 Womens 8+
4
57 SRLWTM2- Senior Lightweight Mens 2-
6
58 SRLWT2- Senior Lightweight Womens 2-
6
59 REGM4x Senior Regional Composite Mens 4x
0
60 REGW4x Senior Regional Composite Womens 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change