ROWONTARIO Masters Championship Regatta
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 15, 2018 | |||||
1A | MLWT1x | Mens Lightweight 1x | 8 |
||
2 | WLWT1x | Womens Lightweight 1x | 6 |
||
3A | M2- | Mens 2- | 8 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
I. Marshall/D. Cameron/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene/B. Ingleton
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dudik/J. Schroeder
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dorn/R. Baker
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
F. Porter/S. Carlson
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
T. O'Carroll/P. Deily
|
|
|||
4A | W2- | Womens 2- | 7 |
||
5A | MD+4x | Mens D+ 4x | 7 |
||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Halpin/B. Wink/S. Ruttan/J. Garms
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Jeans/J. Hryczynski/B. Church/H. Gumulak
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nelson/M. Nevills/R. Reid/B. Love/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fuller/J. Walker/J. Madronich/S. McReynolds/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates/E. Krengel/W. Donoho/R. Eckles/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dwyer/a. smith/T. Haines/S. Matthews/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
G. Gage/P. Cirone/M. Jansen/C. Pollock/
|
|
|||
6A | WD+4x | Womens D+ 4x | 7 |
||
7A | MAA-B1x | Mens AA-B 1x | 7 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ebright
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
K. Anstruther/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Garber
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Liberman/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Powser/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (B) |
M. Bird/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
S. Carlson
|
|
|||
8A | WAA-A1x | Womens AA-A 1x | 8 |
||
9 | WB1x | Womens B 1x | 3 |
||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
A. Oke/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lapointe/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Connor/
|
|
|||
10 | MC1x | Mens C 1x | 5 |
||
11 | WC1x | Womens C 1x | 4 |
||
12 | MD1x | Mens D 1x | 3 |
||
13 | WD1x | Womens D 1x | 6 |
||
14 | ME1x | Mens E 1x | 6 |
||
15 | WE+1x | Womens E+ 1x | 2 |
||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly/
|
|
|||
16 | MF1x | Mens F 1x | 5 |
||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
H. Gumulak/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Blackwood
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Watterson/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Donoho
|
|
|||
17 | MG1x | Mens G 1x | 3 |
||
18 | MH+1x | Mens H+ 1x | 6 |
||
19 | WC4+ | Womens C 4+ | 4 |
||
20 | WD+4+ | Womens D+ 4+ | 6 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/P. Goforth/C. Fifer/J. Janusz/H. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dunlop/C. Strachan/C. Drewry/L. Tucker/R. Jangra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Kaupp/J. O'Shea/K. Stoll/L. Choate/M. Yeatts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Baillie/T. Abbott/C. Huet/D. Barr/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Clark/M. Wagner/K. Abbott/J. Biroscak/R. Sebbio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Breitman/G. Bin/V. Faccani-von Buren/G. Wainwright/G. Greenwood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | MAA-B2x | Mens AA-B 2x | 5 |
||
22 | WC2x | Womens C 2x | 4 |
||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
B. McInroy/C. Ignas
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
C. Pauls/L. Krahulec
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Michaud/D. Gula/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Connor/S. Romilly/
|
|
|||
23 | WD2x | Womens D 2x | 3 |
||
24A | WE+2x | Womens E+ 2x | 7 |
||
25 | MAA-B8+ | Mens AA-B 8+ | 1 |
||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates/E. Krengel/A. Nino de Rivera Frost/E. Meister/J. O'Donnell/D. Easley/W. Rickman/S. Simpson/J. Saxton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | MC+8+ | Mens C+ 8+ | 4 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/A. Pluck/R. Florka/M. Lynn/B. Ebright/J. Brown/E. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
D. Whitford/N. Toulmin/H. Chataway/S. Birch/G. Hauck/M. Neary/G. Mack/T. Kovacs/R. Jangra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sacks/A. Levstik/K. Geoca/N. COLUMBARE/B. Difiore/R. Yochum/G. Swagler/J. Morone/R. Yuhas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kopp/G. Farrell/R. Eckles/F. Campbell/S. Liberman/M. Eisen/K. Watterson/R. Sebbio/J. Wilde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
27 | MAA-C4x | Mens AA-C 4x | 5 |
||
28A | WAA-B4X | Womens AA-B 4x | 7 |
||
29A | MIXAA-C2x | Mixed AA-C 2x | 15 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Howieson/D. Nebrat
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barnes/E. Reavell-Roy
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. McNeill/K. Stewart
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Dunn/R. Klajnscek/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman/J. Hyman/
|
|
|||
Ottawa New Edinburgh Club (A) |
J. Moore/S. Dolan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dudik/V. Reeves
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
A. Nino de Rivera Frost/J. Jamison/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
a. smith/J. Durack
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
D. Sela/L. Sela
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
A. Paproski/j. barratt/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (B) |
E. Stephenson/k. nguyen/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (C) |
A. Meiklejohn/A. Kubilius
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
M. Talak/S. Carlson
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (D) |
P. Goodleaf/A. Burton
|
|
|||
30 | MIXD+2x | Mixed D+ 2x | 5 |
||
31 | WLWT2x | Womens Lightweight 2x | 3 |
||
32 | MLWT2x | Mens Lightweight 2x | 2 |
||
33 | WAA-A4+ | Womens AA-A 4+ | 4 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
S. Merlino/S. Willoughby/R. Stanley/E. Schnittman/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kowalewicz/J. Winterburn/E. Clennett/P. Schachter/M. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ripper/K. Walsh/K. Nikiforova/K. Cecchi/E. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sieberth/M. Zacharias/K. King/L. VanLear/J. Wilde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
34 | WB4+ | Womens B 4+ | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hudson/K. Judd/C. Fifer/K. Kopchitz/H. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Fogle/S. Sevenler/J. Bowne/E. Montgomery/M. Rawlings (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
I. Teolis/K. Morrison/E. Doucet/R. Inch/R. Herman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/E. Batts/J. Jamison/K. Haller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
L. Penkala/B. Mahoney/S. Romilly/E. Baldwin/R. Zdankiewicz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
35A | WAA-B2x | Womens AA-B 2x | 14 |
||
36 | MAA-B4+ | Mens C+ 4+ | 5 |
||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sacks/A. Levstik/K. Geoca/N. COLUMBARE/M. Yeatts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Carlson/J. Schroeder/F. Porter/E. Fuentes/E. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sullivan/J. Jordan/D. Sullivan/M. Nanfara/L. Pernick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Simpson/D. Easley/A. Nino de Rivera Frost/E. Meister/D. Maher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
C. Blanchet/I. McGrew/T. Cardanha/M. Pumarada/S. Pappas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
37 | MC-D4+ | Mens C-D 4+ | 5 |
||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
D. Whitford/D. Cameron/S. Sarkar/S. Birch/G. Greenwood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene/B. Ingleton/D. Rourke/B. Wink/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
C. Pollock/G. Akitt/G. Kott/M. Jansen/J. Dekker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
P. Deily/T. O'Carroll/K. Thompson/M. Matthews/A. Guenther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/C. Gates/R. Johnson/E. Krengel/K. Connor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
38 | ME+4+ | Mens E+ 4+ | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
D. Olson/M. Myers/M. Lynn/R. Florka/E. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hauck/N. Toulmin/T. Kovacs/M. Neary/R. Jangra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Swagler/J. Morone/E. Geoca/R. Yochum/R. Yuhas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kopp/F. Campbell/R. Eckles/G. Farrell/J. Biroscak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
K. Watterson/M. Misencik/G. Clark/R. Sebbio/J. Wilde (Cox)/
|
|
|||
39 | WC4x | Womens C 4x | 3 |
||
40 | MC2x | Mens C 2x | 1 |
||
41A | MD2x | Mens D 2x | 8 |
||
42 | ME2x | Mens E 2x | 6 |
||
43 | MF2x | Mens F 2x | 1 |
||
44 | MG+2x | Mens G+ 2x | 3 |
||
45 | WAA-B8+ | Womens AA-B 8+ | 3 |
||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Clemente/M. Rawlings/M. Kaupp/J. O'Shea/K. Stoll/D. Desa/S. Sevenler/L. Choate/M. Yeatts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Taylor/K. Ripper/C. Wardwell/K. Walsh/S. Zellers/K. Cecchi/B. Wood/K. Inman/A. Guenther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/L. VanLear/L. Penkala/M. Zacharias/K. King/S. Romilly/K. Haller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
46 | WC+8+ | Womens C+ 8+ | 5 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hudson/J. Shifferd/C. Fifer/K. Judd/K. Kopchitz/B. Green/P. Goforth/J. Janusz/H. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roman/N. Mills/J. Ellis/K. Ainley/M. Polo/L. Gay/J. Dickie/B. Tenn/T. O'Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Strachan/G. Bin/J. Breitman/L. Tucker/M. Dunlop/G. Conde/V. Faccani-von Buren/G. Wainwright/J. Watt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Talak/K. Thomson/B. Rumora/V. Reeves/E. Ensminger/D. Carter/M. Gold/A. Fox/E. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
E. Batts/J. Jamison/J. Biroscak/B. Mahoney/K. Abbott/J. Clark/M. Wagner/E. Baldwin/J. Saxton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
47A | MIX4x | Mixed 4x | 12 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Howieson/S. Nugent/A. Hayes/D. Nebrat
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
B. McInroy/F. Cruz/M. Gleben/C. Ignas/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sarkar/G. Conde/L. Dundas/T. Kovacs/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
T. Akitt/G. Kott/A. Paproski/j. barratt/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman/J. Hyman/k. nguyen/E. Stephenson/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barkwell/V. Brennand/J. Jaski/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Battersby-Campbell/K. Fuller/S. McReynolds/C. Timms/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. Darte/H. Talbot/M. Stoutenburg/B. Thorne
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Weaver/M. Evanko/K. Nikiforova/M. Garber
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Don Rowing, Argonaut (A) |
C. Gates/R. Eckles/C. Simms/M. Roman/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
J. Durack/a. smith/P. Stiles/J. Rose/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
L. Sela/D. Sela/S. Reynolds/A. Meiklejohn
|
|
|||
48A | MIX8+ | Mixed 8+ | 12 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/M. Hudson/K. Judd/K. Kopchitz/M. Lynn/P. Goforth/R. Florka/B. Ebright/H. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
P. Goodleaf/J. Atalick/A. Kubilius/K. Ainley/B. Drummond/J. Dickie/A. Burton/Z. Demers/K. de Klerk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
D. Whitford/G. Bin/H. Chataway/S. Vouilloz/J. Breitman/L. Larmondin/V. Faccani-von Buren/G. Mack/J. Watt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sacks/A. Levstik/M. Rawlings/N. COLUMBARE/L. Choate/K. Fogle/E. Montgomery/R. Lamb/M. Yeatts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene/B. Ingleton/D. Baillie/T. Abbott/D. Rourke/B. Wink/C. Huet/D. Barr/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Schroeder/F. Porter/P. Deily/A. Mulligan/K. Dodgson/L. Knepper/K. Barringer/M. Matthews/E. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dlouhy/T. Sullivan/M. Jaworska/L. Olmsted/K. Wiles/M. Nanfara/C. Grieco/S. Ocampos/L. Pernick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Simpson/E. Meister/A. Nino de Rivera Frost/D. Easley/L. Penkala/M. Zacharias/K. King/L. VanLear/J. Jamison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
J. Shifferd/M. Myers/D. Olson/A. Pluck/C. Fifer/B. Green/J. Janusz/J. Brown/E. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Swagler/J. O'Shea/M. Kaupp/B. Difiore/E. Geoca/D. Crocker/K. Stoll/J. Bowne/R. Yuhas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/E. Krengel/W. Rickman/J. O'Donnell/E. Batts/G. Farrell/S. Romilly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
P. Kopp/F. Campbell/J. Biroscak/J. Clark/M. Wagner/K. Abbott/G. Clark/R. Sebbio/E. Baldwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
49 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change