ROWONTARIO Masters Championship Regatta
- Hosted By: Row Ontario
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 15, 2018 | |||||
1A | MLWT1x | Mens Lightweight 1x | 8 |
||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ruttan
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
H. Vanderlugt
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Klajnscek/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
s. taylor
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
E. Makkreel
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
P. Gogan
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (C) |
A. Dhanota
|
|
|||
2 | WLWT1x | Womens Lightweight 1x | 6 |
||
3A | M2- | Mens 2- | 8 |
||
4A | W2- | Womens 2- | 7 |
||
5A | MD+4x | Mens D+ 4x | 7 |
||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Halpin/B. Wink/S. Ruttan/J. Garms
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Jeans/J. Hryczynski/B. Church/H. Gumulak
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nelson/M. Nevills/R. Reid/B. Love/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
K. Fuller/J. Walker/J. Madronich/S. McReynolds/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates/E. Krengel/W. Donoho/R. Eckles/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dwyer/a. smith/T. Haines/S. Matthews/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
G. Gage/P. Cirone/M. Jansen/C. Pollock/
|
|
|||
6A | WD+4x | Womens D+ 4x | 7 |
||
7A | MAA-B1x | Mens AA-B 1x | 7 |
||
8A | WAA-A1x | Womens AA-A 1x | 8 |
||
9 | WB1x | Womens B 1x | 3 |
||
10 | MC1x | Mens C 1x | 5 |
||
11 | WC1x | Womens C 1x | 4 |
||
12 | MD1x | Mens D 1x | 3 |
||
13 | WD1x | Womens D 1x | 6 |
||
14 | ME1x | Mens E 1x | 6 |
||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gleben/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club (A) |
R. Pollock
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Demczuk/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
s. taylor
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
J. Nelson/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
j. Michaud/
|
|
|||
15 | WE+1x | Womens E+ 1x | 2 |
||
16 | MF1x | Mens F 1x | 5 |
||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
H. Gumulak/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
C. Blackwood
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Watterson/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Donoho
|
|
|||
17 | MG1x | Mens G 1x | 3 |
||
18 | MH+1x | Mens H+ 1x | 6 |
||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
H. Vanderlugt
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
C. Andreychuk/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lienert/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lovett
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
R. Baker/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
A. Dhanota
|
|
|||
19 | WC4+ | Womens C 4+ | 4 |
||
20 | WD+4+ | Womens D+ 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | MAA-B2x | Mens AA-B 2x | 5 |
||
22 | WC2x | Womens C 2x | 4 |
||
23 | WD2x | Womens D 2x | 3 |
||
24A | WE+2x | Womens E+ 2x | 7 |
||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
C. Simms/L. Dundas/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Repa/V. Shepherd/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chadwick/K. Germann/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
E. Ensminger/B. Rumora
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
A. Fox/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
K. Barringer/K. Dodgson
|
|
|||
25 | MAA-B8+ | Mens AA-B 8+ | 1 |
||
26 | MC+8+ | Mens C+ 8+ | 4 |
||
27 | MAA-C4x | Mens AA-C 4x | 5 |
||
28A | WAA-B4X | Womens AA-B 4x | 7 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Polo/S. Nugent/J. Dickie/B. Tenn
|
|
|||
Composite: Leander, Guelph (A) |
C. Kowalewicz/J. Winterburn/E. Clennett/P. Schachter
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
I. Teolis/E. Doucet/C. Salter MacDonald/K. Morrison/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fischer/M. Stranges/R. Lloyd/R. Brinkman/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
K. Powell/S. Craig/J. Gagnon/S. Yungblut
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Wardwell/K. Nikiforova/S. Zellers/B. Wood
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
K. Inman/M. Evanko/K. Cecchi/E. Taylor
|
|
|||
29A | MIXAA-C2x | Mixed AA-C 2x | 15 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Howieson/D. Nebrat
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club (A) |
S. Barnes/E. Reavell-Roy
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. McNeill/K. Stewart
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Dunn/R. Klajnscek/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman/J. Hyman/
|
|
|||
Ottawa New Edinburgh Club (A) |
J. Moore/S. Dolan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dudik/V. Reeves
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
A. Nino de Rivera Frost/J. Jamison/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
a. smith/J. Durack
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
D. Sela/L. Sela
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
A. Paproski/j. barratt/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (B) |
E. Stephenson/k. nguyen/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (C) |
A. Meiklejohn/A. Kubilius
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (C) |
M. Talak/S. Carlson
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (D) |
P. Goodleaf/A. Burton
|
|
|||
30 | MIXD+2x | Mixed D+ 2x | 5 |
||
31 | WLWT2x | Womens Lightweight 2x | 3 |
||
32 | MLWT2x | Mens Lightweight 2x | 2 |
||
33 | WAA-A4+ | Womens AA-A 4+ | 4 |
||
34 | WB4+ | Womens B 4+ | 5 |
||
35A | WAA-B2x | Womens AA-B 2x | 14 |
||
36 | MAA-B4+ | Mens C+ 4+ | 5 |
||
37 | MC-D4+ | Mens C-D 4+ | 5 |
||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
D. Whitford/D. Cameron/S. Sarkar/S. Birch/G. Greenwood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene/B. Ingleton/D. Rourke/B. Wink/M. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
C. Pollock/G. Akitt/G. Kott/M. Jansen/J. Dekker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
P. Deily/T. O'Carroll/K. Thompson/M. Matthews/A. Guenther (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/C. Gates/R. Johnson/E. Krengel/K. Connor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
38 | ME+4+ | Mens E+ 4+ | 5 |
||
39 | WC4x | Womens C 4x | 3 |
||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
A. Collins-Mrakas/J. Kolakowska/T. Clingen/K. Brigley
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Repa/T. Akitt/M. Dunn/V. Shepherd/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fischer/M. Stranges/R. Hubble/T. Germa/
|
|
|||
40 | MC2x | Mens C 2x | 1 |
||
41A | MD2x | Mens D 2x | 8 |
||
42 | ME2x | Mens E 2x | 6 |
||
Berry Hill Boat Club (A) |
V. Reynolds/s. taylor/
|
|
|||
Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Boger/R. Gunn
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
K. Stewart/A. Dhanota
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
G. Akitt/R. Klajnscek/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jaski/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. O'Carroll/K. Thompson
|
|
|||
43 | MF2x | Mens F 2x | 1 |
||
44 | MG+2x | Mens G+ 2x | 3 |
||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
C. Andreychuk/K. Jeans/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
R. Reid/D. Lienert/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. Darte/B. Thorne
|
|
|||
45 | WAA-B8+ | Womens AA-B 8+ | 3 |
||
46 | WC+8+ | Womens C+ 8+ | 5 |
||
47A | MIX4x | Mixed 4x | 12 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
E. Howieson/S. Nugent/A. Hayes/D. Nebrat
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
B. McInroy/F. Cruz/M. Gleben/C. Ignas/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sarkar/G. Conde/L. Dundas/T. Kovacs/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
T. Akitt/G. Kott/A. Paproski/j. barratt/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman/J. Hyman/k. nguyen/E. Stephenson/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barkwell/V. Brennand/J. Jaski/W. Burgoyne/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Battersby-Campbell/K. Fuller/S. McReynolds/C. Timms/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
G. Darte/H. Talbot/M. Stoutenburg/B. Thorne
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Weaver/M. Evanko/K. Nikiforova/M. Garber
|
|
|||
Composite: Western Reserve, Don Rowing, Argonaut (A) |
C. Gates/R. Eckles/C. Simms/M. Roman/
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
J. Durack/a. smith/P. Stiles/J. Rose/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
L. Sela/D. Sela/S. Reynolds/A. Meiklejohn
|
|
|||
48A | MIX8+ | Mixed 8+ | 12 |
||
49 | PC2x | Parent-Child 2x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change