Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 28, 2018
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 28, 2018 | |||||
0 | 6:30 AM | Coach Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
2 | 8:05 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
3 | 8:15 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 7 |
||
4 | 8:25 AM | Womens HS 4+ | 18 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
T. Crossett/A. Lecrone/O. Tepe/M. Siegler/R. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Lather/R. Williams/D. Krueger/A. Zvanovec/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Griffith/S. Duff/C. Littlefield/M. Von Cannon/a. burnham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
R. McNutt/P. Reymann/G. Blust/M. Weizman/E. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. knox/K. Karaivanova/S. MacLean/M. Barber/J. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
V. Gevaudan/E. Hunt/E. Stofko/L. Bonavita/M. Minnock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Messinger/C. Satre/O. Hench/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Schmidt/R. Pierce/H. Gasser/Z. Elliott/G. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
C. Heider/A. Younkman/T. Preston/A. Helmreich/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
K. Picray/K. Alexander/N. Miller/E. Muir/M. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
C. Moody/M. Westfield/C. Catania/J. Mollen/J. Stierer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Onifer/L. Hondroulis/K. Pamulapati/F. Kirk/A. Herrala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
M. Best/S. Miller/C. Almquist/H. West/L. Watzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
C. Sutton/A. Edmondson/J. Hummel/S. Smith/L. Groll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
M. Gonzalez/J. Hackett/E. Senefeld/B. Dalberg/A. athena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Plagenz/A. Davies/P. Clark/S. Cho/G. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (D) |
B. Cortez/K. Wittman/C. Wittman/A. Day/C. Stephens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D) |
Y. Lee/A. Dean/M. Browning/C. Morin/J. Postalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:35 AM | Mixed Open 4+ | 3 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
7 | 8:45 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 10 |
||
8 | 8:55 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
||
10 | 9:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
11 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
12 | 9:20 AM | Womens HS 1x | 9 |
||
13 | 9:25 AM | Mens HS 1x | 12 |
||
14 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 1 |
||
break | 9:45 AM | 15 Minute Break | |||
15 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
16 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mixed Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Pogirski/K. Muir/A. McCord/L. Dashewich/A. Landes/J. Schneder/M. Schlangen/V. Leopold/B. Rounds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
A. Woodburn McNair/C. Blanco/L. Snide/r. sub2/r. sub1/j. three/E. Rhoades/j. One/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rowley/M. McKee/K. Ohanian/S. Szymanski/J. Neifert/E. Ahmetaj/M. Dalton/A. Harbauer/C. Louderback (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 10:15 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Wehner/L. Farmer/S. Thumuluri/M. Plummer/A. Kovack/M. Slater/J. Neal/I. Hussain/M. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Bowman/Q. Watercutter/C. Walli/C. Ruble/H. Gerlach/A. Trimbach/J. Donay/C. Wittman/L. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Thomas/M. Porteus/M. Cashell/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Duncan/K. Nolette/K. Biller/Z. Hunsicker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
O. Roop/A. Stevens/K. Kalthoff/A. Auersch/E. Wellentine/S. Wood/A. Cook/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
N. Brennan/A. Flanagan/F. Frimpong/C. Cooper/R. Walker/A. Russell/F. Farina/T. Burgo/H. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/V. Bowling/R. Cover/K. Fraser/A. Augustine/M. Cole/M. Bowne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Johanni/c. dolbow/I. Petersen/E. Ford/C. Courtright/M. Starrwalker/M. Boehm/J. Mattis/M. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
B. Brunk/K. Wittman/M. Schubert/A. Rawson/O. Steeves/C. Evans/L. Endres/E. Trimbach/C. Oh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
O. Williamson/G. Moses/E. Robb/Z. Aziz/A. Sanborn/A. Kokan/C. Skovronsky/F. Akinola/E. Makinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Inskeep/S. Hudson/O. Adkinson/A. Smith/R. McKee/M. Leahy/E. Moberg/A. Thompson/R. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 10:20 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Tooley/M. Kemper/D. DeWeese/A. Evans/J. RIEGER/T. Foster/A. Thomas/C. Kuntz/C. Oh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Buzzetti/J. Spolyar/J. Messaglia/N. Thorpe/C. Rink/T. Brogan/O. Rifkin/C. Hovda/J. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. DiSalle/J. Reimer/G. Stamos/L. Waddell/s. zachel/S. Kucic/S. Rolland/E. SMITH/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
K. Baker/A. Sharma/O. Chapnick/M. Henderson/B. Gingerich/J. Feinleib/J. Long/a. Rager/C. Chandra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Vanek/M. Walsh/C. Coyne/G. Walter/C. Seecamp/W. Waligura/P. Renner/J. Hall/S. Boschert (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:25 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Stout/V. Schwab/M. Schlangen/S. Federinko/V. Leopold/P. Hoshor/M. Armitage/L. Nelson/B. Rounds (Cox)
|
72.9 (54)
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
40.0 (47)
|
||||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Linn/K. Smith/B. Wyslouzil/M. McGovern/j. cecil/D. Hauswirth/M. Mader/L. Walker/M. King (Cox)
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Parker/N. Hale/L. Gibson/T. Scholten/D. Samson/J. Klima/R. Jochems/M. Shuttleworth/B. Binnig (Cox)/
|
36.1 (46)
|
|||
22 | 10:35 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
23 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x JULIO SANCHEZ CUP | 4 |
||
24 | 10:45 AM | Womens Open 2- | 6 |
||
25 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
26 | 10:55 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 14 |
||
28 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
29 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
30 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open 4x | 11 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Kennedy/I. Denshaw/G. Begler/A. Yu
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. RIEGER/K. Donnelly/G. Enseleit/N. Kaval
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gookin/J. Lucas/A. Arun/A. Thackery
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
P. King/J. MacLean/E. Lang/T. Huber
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
O. Durham/M. Zachel/S. MILLER/A. Waddell
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
H. Semerdjian/P. Caley/A. Corless-Smith/M. Meiners
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Tompa/A. Zivkovic/D. Spino/W. Hopeman
|
|
|||
Composite: University of Cincinnati Rowing Club, Cincinnati RC (A) |
A. Winkler/A. Smith/A. Murali/B. Pack
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
R. Repasy/S. Wittmann/S. Phillips/B. Gagliano
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
J. Kaufmann/S. Agarwal/M. Jessup/E. Beheler
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (B) |
P. Luniewski/A. Stephenson/C. Brick/C. Smith
|
|
|||
31 | 11:25 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
break | 11:45 AM | Lunch break - 45 minutes | |||
32 | 12:30 PM | Adaptive Event | 1 |
||
33 | 12:40 PM | Adaptive Events | 0 |
||
34 | 12:50 PM | Adaptive Event | 0 |
||
35 | 1:05 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Zvanovec/D. Krueger/A. Rood/A. Wahl/E. Hassel/M. Agosti/E. Williams/Z. Elliott/A. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Carmody/A. Trimbach/C. Wittman/K. Wittman/K. Boehringer/N. Prasad/A. Day/C. Stephens/L. Groll (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 1:10 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
37 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
38 | 1:20 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 18 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
H. Lowden/M. Zarour/A. DeNinno/A. Vazquez/G. Cain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Frederick/M. Worst/E. Michael/I. Uribe/G. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Wehner/L. Farmer/S. Thumuluri/M. Plummer/M. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
K. Thomas/B. Killilea/M. Cashell/K. Biller/K. Nolette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Cook/A. Stevens/A. Auersch/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
F. Farina/A. Flanagan/T. Burgo/C. Kellar/E. Ziccarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Rowley/M. McKee/M. Dalton/A. Harbauer/C. Louderback (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/K. Fraser/M. Bowne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
R. McGeary/S. Levin/C. Mineo/H. Sufrin/I. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
O. Adkinson/P. Baker/A. Smith/H. Boyle/G. Kistner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
M. Bowman/B. Brunk/J. Donay/K. Alexander/L. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
O. Roop/K. Kalthoff/O. Williamson/C. Krahulik/E. Makinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
A. Augustine/V. Bowling/R. Cover/A. Saylor/G. Meyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Boehm/M. Inskeep/E. Goth/A. Thompson/M. Webb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
O. Steeves/S. Gipson/M. Schubert/E. Trimbach/L. Endres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
E. Robb/S. Wood/E. Wellentine/O. Mencias/I. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
M. Leahy/R. McKee/J. Brill/E. Moberg/R. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
I. Denshaw/C. Adams/C. Barr/G. Mowry/R. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Homman/K. Gay/S. Schwartz/J. Messick/N. Wellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
D. DeWeese/T. Foster/A. Evans/K. Tooley/C. Oh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. Spolyar/J. Buzzetti/J. Messaglia/C. Hovda/J. Killian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. DiSalle/J. Reimer/s. zachel/E. SMITH/G. Wimbish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
K. Baker/A. Sharma/O. Chapnick/M. Henderson/C. Chandra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Vanek/G. Walter/P. Renner/Q. Scherl/J. Arnn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
J. RIEGER/J. Jarvis/T. Meira/I. TenWolde/L. Hall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (B) |
G. Stamos/S. Kucic/S. Rolland/L. Waddell/G. SMITH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (B) |
B. Gingerich/J. Feinleib/J. Long/a. Rager/D. Hejduk (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 1:35 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
41 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 4 |
||
42 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
43 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
44 | 2:05 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
45 | 2:10 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
46 | 2:15 PM | Womens HS 2x | 6 |
||
47 | 2:25 PM | Mens HS 2x | 17 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
S. Nayhouse/G. Begler
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Donnelly/J. RIEGER
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Gookin/J. Lucas
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
J. MacLean/E. Lang
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pryor/N. Kucic
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
M. Palacios/J. Mooney
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zivkovic/W. Hopeman
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (B) |
B. Kennedy/A. Yu
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
N. Kaval/G. Enseleit
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
O. Hayden/V. Mann
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (B) |
S. Stewart/L. Mededovic
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
D. Spino/L. Tompa
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
E. Young/B. Gagliano
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (C) |
A. Stephenson/C. Birck
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
B. Akhter/N. Zazzera
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (D) |
D. Belperio/T. Puckett
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (E) |
P. Luniewski/M. Mcneill
|
|
|||
48 | 2:30 PM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
49 | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
Break | 2:45 PM | 15 Minute Break | |||
50 | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 6 |
||
51 | 3:10 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. Wittmann/V. Schwab/M. Schlangen/S. Federinko/J. Speed/A. O'Connor/R. Cubbage/M. Stout/B. Rounds (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
N. Arrato/J. Jackson/C. Cress/C. Koeneman/R. Menezes/K. Roberts/B. Wyslouzil/S. Harrell/C. One (Cox)
|
40.0 (47)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
H. Papworth/H. Roy/L. Gibson/N. Hale/P. Myer/K. Botkin-Doty/J. Ricci/L. Meves/B. Binnig (Cox)/
|
22.5 (42)
|
|||
52 | 3:20 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 13 |
||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
E. Waldron/S. Cummings/H. Thompson/O. Tepe/A. Lecrone/K. Katsman/T. Crossett/M. Siegler/R. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Pierce/A. Schmidt/R. Williams/E. Lather/E. Williams/H. Gasser/A. Rood/M. Agosti/G. Goodwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Heider/S. Duff/C. Littlefield/M. Von Cannon/M. Griffith/A. Younkman/T. Preston/J. Kavishe/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
G. Blust/P. Reymann/R. McNutt/M. Weizman/K. Picray/E. Muir/K. Alexander/A. Trimbach/E. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. knox/K. Karaivanova/S. Ferries-Rowe/S. MacLean/A. Mullens/J. Hackett/R. King/L. Qureshi/J. Sweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
V. Gevaudan/M. Westfield/E. Stofko/L. Bonavita/E. Hunt/J. Mollen/E. Holtz/M. McDonough/J. Stierer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
E. Kohler/S. BERTMAN/E. Landow/A. Jameson/T. Murphy/E. Richter/M. Laurent/A. Ritley/K. Basilion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Plagenz/P. Clark/A. Davies/O. Bernon/K. Pamulapati/M. Molnar/O. Chohan/J. Stewart/C. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
S. Miller/E. Wahlers/C. Almquist/A. Helmreich/M. Best/H. West/T. Nagel/G. Miller/a. burnham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
K. Carmody/A. Edmondson/B. Cortez/A. Shafer/N. Miller/S. Smith/C. Sutton/J. Hummel/L. Groll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Marshall/L. Hjelle/S. Boehm/A. Onifer/A. Chatlos/S. Leanza/K. Meats/C. Morin/A. Carriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (C) |
N. Prasad/H. Whitaker/C. Meyer/L. Lyons/J. Wise/S. Gipson/L. ENDRES/K. Meyer/M. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
L. Holman/G. Chang/A. DeVilbiss/M. Kase/L. Wolfe/C. Badgeley/M. Browning/F. Kirk/J. Postalakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | 3:30 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 6 |
||
54 | 3:40 PM | Womens Open 4x | 6 |
||
55 | 3:45 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
56 | 3:50 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
57 | 3:55 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
58 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
59 | 4:05 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
60 | 4:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
61 | 4:20 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
V. Leopold/P. Hoshor/M. Armitage/L. Nelson/T. Wells/M. Carrabine/S. Kosir/A. Walczak/B. Rounds (Cox)
|
25.6 (43)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
C. Blanco/C. Webken/G. Fullerton/T. Becht/R. Sloneker/T. Jarman/K. Roemer/s. bitar/E. Laver (Cox)
|
4.9 (34)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
W. Lundstrom/T. Scholten/d. Kirwin/P. Baum/T. Lynch/J. Klima/R. Jochems/D. Samson/S. Clark (Cox)
|
57.6 (51)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change