Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 28, 2018
0 6:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
2 8:05 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
3 8:15 AM Mens HS 4+
7
4 8:25 AM Womens HS 4+
18
5 8:35 AM Mixed Open 4+
3
6 8:40 AM Mens Open 2-
7
7 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
10
8 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
2
9 9:00 AM Womens Open 1x
1
10 9:05 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
11 9:15 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
12 9:20 AM Womens HS 1x
9
    Great Miami Rowing Center
R. Duff
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association
S. Bryant
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club
M. Mies
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
A. Graner
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
E. Heekin
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
F. Blase
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
A. Hartman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
I. Gonzalez
 
13 9:25 AM Mens HS 1x
12
14 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
1
break 9:45 AM 15 Minute Break
15 10:00 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
1
16 10:05 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
3
17 10:10 AM Mixed Open Novice 8+
4
18 10:15 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
10
19 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
20 10:25 AM Mixed HS 8+
6
21 10:30 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
22 10:35 AM Mixed Masters 2x
5
23 10:40 AM Mens Masters 2x JULIO SANCHEZ CUP
4
24 10:45 AM Womens Open 2-
6
25 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
26 10:55 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
27 11:00 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
28 11:10 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
8
29 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
30 11:20 AM Mens Open 4x
11
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Kennedy/I. Denshaw/G. Begler/A. Yu
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. RIEGER/K. Donnelly/G. Enseleit/N. Kaval
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
N. Gookin/J. Lucas/A. Arun/A. Thackery
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. King/J. MacLean/E. Lang/T. Huber
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
O. Durham/M. Zachel/S. MILLER/A. Waddell
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
H. Semerdjian/P. Caley/A. Corless-Smith/M. Meiners
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
L. Tompa/A. Zivkovic/D. Spino/W. Hopeman
 
    Composite: University of Cincinnati Rowing Club, Cincinnati RC (A)
A. Winkler/A. Smith/A. Murali/B. Pack
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Repasy/S. Wittmann/S. Phillips/B. Gagliano
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Kaufmann/S. Agarwal/M. Jessup/E. Beheler
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
P. Luniewski/A. Stephenson/C. Brick/C. Smith
 
31 11:25 AM Womens Open 8+
0
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
32 12:30 PM Adaptive Event
1
33 12:40 PM Adaptive Events
0
34 12:50 PM Adaptive Event
0
35 1:05 PM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
2
36 1:10 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
3
37 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
38 1:20 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
18
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
H. Lowden/M. Zarour/A. DeNinno/A. Vazquez/G. Cain (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Frederick/M. Worst/E. Michael/I. Uribe/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Wehner/L. Farmer/S. Thumuluri/M. Plummer/M. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
K. Thomas/B. Killilea/M. Cashell/K. Biller/K. Nolette (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Cook/A. Stevens/A. Auersch/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
F. Farina/A. Flanagan/T. Burgo/C. Kellar/E. Ziccarelli (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Rowley/M. McKee/M. Dalton/A. Harbauer/C. Louderback (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/K. Fraser/M. Bowne (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
R. McGeary/S. Levin/C. Mineo/H. Sufrin/I. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
O. Adkinson/P. Baker/A. Smith/H. Boyle/G. Kistner (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
M. Bowman/B. Brunk/J. Donay/K. Alexander/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
O. Roop/K. Kalthoff/O. Williamson/C. Krahulik/E. Makinson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
A. Augustine/V. Bowling/R. Cover/A. Saylor/G. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Boehm/M. Inskeep/E. Goth/A. Thompson/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
O. Steeves/S. Gipson/M. Schubert/E. Trimbach/L. Endres (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
E. Robb/S. Wood/E. Wellentine/O. Mencias/I. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Leahy/R. McKee/J. Brill/E. Moberg/R. Anderson (Cox)
 
39 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
10
40 1:35 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
41 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
4
42 1:55 PM Mens Open 8+
4
43 2:00 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
44 2:05 PM Mens Open 4+
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
46 2:15 PM Womens HS 2x
6
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
R. Duff/C. Norton
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Cripps/A. Thorpe
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
L. Jochims/E. Rotondi
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
K. Sancrant/A. Schlaeger
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
s. palacios/l. dameron
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (D)
b. belperio/E. Bowers
 
47 2:25 PM Mens HS 2x
17
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
S. Nayhouse/G. Begler
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Donnelly/J. RIEGER
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
N. Gookin/J. Lucas
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. MacLean/E. Lang
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
E. Pryor/N. Kucic
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
M. Palacios/J. Mooney
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Zivkovic/W. Hopeman
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (B)
B. Kennedy/A. Yu
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
N. Kaval/G. Enseleit
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
O. Hayden/V. Mann
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
S. Stewart/L. Mededovic
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
D. Spino/L. Tompa
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
E. Young/B. Gagliano
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (C)
A. Stephenson/C. Birck
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
B. Akhter/N. Zazzera
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (D)
D. Belperio/T. Puckett
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (E)
P. Luniewski/M. Mcneill
 
48 2:30 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
49 2:35 PM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
Break 2:45 PM 15 Minute Break
50 3:00 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
6
51 3:10 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Womens HS 8+
13
53 3:30 PM Mens HS 8+
6
54 3:40 PM Womens Open 4x
6
55 3:45 PM Womens Open 4+
6
56 3:50 PM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
57 3:55 PM Mixed Open 4x
0
58 4:00 PM Womens Open 2x
2
59 4:05 PM Mixed Open 2x
3
60 4:10 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
61 4:20 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change