Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 28, 2018
0 6:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
2 8:05 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
3 8:15 AM Mens HS 4+
7
4 8:25 AM Womens HS 4+
18
5 8:35 AM Mixed Open 4+
3
6 8:40 AM Mens Open 2-
7
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Phelan/N. DeGroff
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
E. Walz/W. Turner
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stone/J. Wagner
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
E. Pryor/D. Fankhauser
 
    Composite: University of Cincinnati Rowing Club, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Nieland/T. Hite
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
M. Zachel/S. MILLER
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (B)
N. Calabrese/B. Weissmann
 
7 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
10
8 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
2
9 9:00 AM Womens Open 1x
1
10 9:05 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
11 9:15 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
C. Deppert
112.5 (57)
    Great Miami Rowing Center
K. Turain
98.0 (55)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
C. Kochanek
91.1 (54)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
C. Gagliano
60.5 (49)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
R. Pierce
200.0 (67)
    Queen City Water Sports Center
T. Carrigan
28.1 (42)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Weaser
153.1 (62)
    Westerville Rowing Club
S. Kelly
128.0 (59)
12 9:20 AM Womens HS 1x
9
13 9:25 AM Mens HS 1x
12
14 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
1
break 9:45 AM 15 Minute Break
15 10:00 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
1
16 10:05 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
3
17 10:10 AM Mixed Open Novice 8+
4
18 10:15 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
10
19 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
20 10:25 AM Mixed HS 8+
6
21 10:30 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
22 10:35 AM Mixed Masters 2x
5
23 10:40 AM Mens Masters 2x JULIO SANCHEZ CUP
4
24 10:45 AM Womens Open 2-
6
25 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
M. Hopkins
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
R. Bushman
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Koroneos
 
26 10:55 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
T. Hite
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
C. Webken
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew"
M. Houser
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. McGwire
 
27 11:00 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
28 11:10 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
8
29 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
30 11:20 AM Mens Open 4x
11
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
B. Kennedy/I. Denshaw/G. Begler/A. Yu
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. RIEGER/K. Donnelly/G. Enseleit/N. Kaval
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
N. Gookin/J. Lucas/A. Arun/A. Thackery
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. King/J. MacLean/E. Lang/T. Huber
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
O. Durham/M. Zachel/S. MILLER/A. Waddell
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
H. Semerdjian/P. Caley/A. Corless-Smith/M. Meiners
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
L. Tompa/A. Zivkovic/D. Spino/W. Hopeman
 
    Composite: University of Cincinnati Rowing Club, Cincinnati RC (A)
A. Winkler/A. Smith/A. Murali/B. Pack
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Repasy/S. Wittmann/S. Phillips/B. Gagliano
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Kaufmann/S. Agarwal/M. Jessup/E. Beheler
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (B)
P. Luniewski/A. Stephenson/C. Brick/C. Smith
 
31 11:25 AM Womens Open 8+
0
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
32 12:30 PM Adaptive Event
1
33 12:40 PM Adaptive Events
0
34 12:50 PM Adaptive Event
0
35 1:05 PM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
2
36 1:10 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
3
37 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
S. Vogel/J. Luber/n. weidner/C. Deppert
122.5 (62)
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
D. Bush/M. McCutchan/J. Bultman/K. Turain
57.6 (51)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
T. Slater/G. Fullerton/C. Kochanek/J. King
40.0 (47)
38 1:20 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
18
39 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
10
40 1:35 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
41 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
4
42 1:55 PM Mens Open 8+
4
43 2:00 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
44 2:05 PM Mens Open 4+
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
46 2:15 PM Womens HS 2x
6
47 2:25 PM Mens HS 2x
17
48 2:30 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
49 2:35 PM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
Break 2:45 PM 15 Minute Break
50 3:00 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
6
51 3:10 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Womens HS 8+
13
53 3:30 PM Mens HS 8+
6
54 3:40 PM Womens Open 4x
6
55 3:45 PM Womens Open 4+
6
56 3:50 PM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
57 3:55 PM Mixed Open 4x
0
58 4:00 PM Womens Open 2x
2
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Hopkins/R. Blinka
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
J. Kosik/H. Gannon
 
59 4:05 PM Mixed Open 2x
3
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Shaker Heights (A)
S. Calabrese/N. Calabrese
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/K. Hallof
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
D. Thomson/N. Boyle
 
60 4:10 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
61 4:20 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change