Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 28, 2018
0 6:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
2 8:05 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
3 8:15 AM Mens HS 4+
7
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
I. Denshaw/R. King/B. Kennedy/A. Yu/G. Cain (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Beggs/R. Juhl/c. Hammon/J. Rudolph/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Kauffman/E. Beheler/O. Hayden/V. Mann/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Murray/L. Luzar/M. Ehlers/L. Van't Hof/S. Berkson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Mueller/S. Friedman/W. Root/A. Howe/A. Hjelle (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
N. Worrel/A. Shisha/B. ZENO/J. Kamerer/W. Gray (Cox)
 
4 8:25 AM Womens HS 4+
18
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
T. Crossett/A. Lecrone/O. Tepe/M. Siegler/R. King (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Lather/R. Williams/D. Krueger/A. Zvanovec/A. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
M. Griffith/S. Duff/C. Littlefield/M. Von Cannon/a. burnham (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/P. Reymann/G. Blust/M. Weizman/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. knox/K. Karaivanova/S. MacLean/M. Barber/J. Sweet (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
V. Gevaudan/E. Hunt/E. Stofko/L. Bonavita/M. Minnock (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Messinger/C. Satre/O. Hench/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Schmidt/R. Pierce/H. Gasser/Z. Elliott/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
C. Heider/A. Younkman/T. Preston/A. Helmreich/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Picray/K. Alexander/N. Miller/E. Muir/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (B)
C. Moody/M. Westfield/C. Catania/J. Mollen/J. Stierer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Onifer/L. Hondroulis/K. Pamulapati/F. Kirk/A. Herrala (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (C)
M. Best/S. Miller/C. Almquist/H. West/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
C. Sutton/A. Edmondson/J. Hummel/S. Smith/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
M. Gonzalez/J. Hackett/E. Senefeld/B. Dalberg/A. athena (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Plagenz/A. Davies/P. Clark/S. Cho/G. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (D)
B. Cortez/K. Wittman/C. Wittman/A. Day/C. Stephens (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D)
Y. Lee/A. Dean/M. Browning/C. Morin/J. Postalakis (Cox)
 
5 8:35 AM Mixed Open 4+
3
6 8:40 AM Mens Open 2-
7
7 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
10
8 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
2
9 9:00 AM Womens Open 1x
1
10 9:05 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
11 9:15 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
12 9:20 AM Womens HS 1x
9
13 9:25 AM Mens HS 1x
12
14 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
1
break 9:45 AM 15 Minute Break
15 10:00 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
1
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Lehman/A. Wilkins/D. Trent/A. Rainey-coelho/A. Fagen/O. Khabiri/C. Dounian/N. Ashby/J. Arnn (Cox)
 
16 10:05 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
3
17 10:10 AM Mixed Open Novice 8+
4
18 10:15 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
10
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Wehner/L. Farmer/S. Thumuluri/M. Plummer/A. Kovack/M. Slater/J. Neal/I. Hussain/M. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Bowman/Q. Watercutter/C. Walli/C. Ruble/H. Gerlach/A. Trimbach/J. Donay/C. Wittman/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
K. Thomas/M. Porteus/M. Cashell/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Duncan/K. Nolette/K. Biller/Z. Hunsicker (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
O. Roop/A. Stevens/K. Kalthoff/A. Auersch/E. Wellentine/S. Wood/A. Cook/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
N. Brennan/A. Flanagan/F. Frimpong/C. Cooper/R. Walker/A. Russell/F. Farina/T. Burgo/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/V. Bowling/R. Cover/K. Fraser/A. Augustine/M. Cole/M. Bowne (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Johanni/c. dolbow/I. Petersen/E. Ford/C. Courtright/M. Starrwalker/M. Boehm/J. Mattis/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Brunk/K. Wittman/M. Schubert/A. Rawson/O. Steeves/C. Evans/L. Endres/E. Trimbach/C. Oh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
O. Williamson/G. Moses/E. Robb/Z. Aziz/A. Sanborn/A. Kokan/C. Skovronsky/F. Akinola/E. Makinson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Inskeep/S. Hudson/O. Adkinson/A. Smith/R. McKee/M. Leahy/E. Moberg/A. Thompson/R. Anderson (Cox)
 
19 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Tooley/M. Kemper/D. DeWeese/A. Evans/J. RIEGER/T. Foster/A. Thomas/C. Kuntz/C. Oh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Buzzetti/J. Spolyar/J. Messaglia/N. Thorpe/C. Rink/T. Brogan/O. Rifkin/C. Hovda/J. Killian (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. DiSalle/J. Reimer/G. Stamos/L. Waddell/s. zachel/S. Kucic/S. Rolland/E. SMITH/G. Wimbish (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
K. Baker/A. Sharma/O. Chapnick/M. Henderson/B. Gingerich/J. Feinleib/J. Long/a. Rager/C. Chandra (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Vanek/M. Walsh/C. Coyne/G. Walter/C. Seecamp/W. Waligura/P. Renner/J. Hall/S. Boschert (Cox)
 
20 10:25 AM Mixed HS 8+
6
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
E. Waldron/S. Cummings/H. Thompson/A. DeNinno/C. Adams/C. Barr/G. Mowry/D. Mowry/G. Cain (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
N. Gookin/S. Bryant/A. Thackery/J. Lucas/Q. Hetrick/A. Arun/L. Haight/R. Plickert/B. Hooper (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stone/J. Wagner/S. Agarwal/M. Jessup/A. Mullens/M. Barber/L. Qureshi/S. MacLean/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Lorenzo/S. Goldberg/B. Yusko/K. Hahnenberg/W. Farrall/J. Schmitt-Palumbo/G. Fortin/Q. McDermott/G. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Messinger/C. Satre/N. Liakos/T. Wolfe/A. Vanek/A. Martin/O. Hench/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
L. Holman/M. Shepherd/A. Goldman/G. Gilliom/N. Naoom/A. Kelley/C. Hundley/A. DeVilbiss/O. Chohan (Cox)
 
21 10:30 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
22 10:35 AM Mixed Masters 2x
5
23 10:40 AM Mens Masters 2x JULIO SANCHEZ CUP
4
24 10:45 AM Womens Open 2-
6
25 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
26 10:55 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
27 11:00 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
28 11:10 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
8
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Homman/K. Gay/S. Schwartz/J. Messick/N. Wellman (Cox)
 
    Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A)
D. Spencer/J. Wolanin/J. Bellian/H. Polinski/J. Wilde (Cox)
 
    IUPUI Crew (A)
B. Weber/H. Chen/l. THeiss/E. Beard/M. Perry (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
G. Zou/B. Skall/W. Bridges/C. Jadrych/A. Kapps (Cox)
 
    University of Dayton Rowing (A)
C. Hite/J. Blair/R. Obermeyer/T. Price/A. Blair (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Lehman/A. Wilkins/A. Rainey-coelho/P. Low/S. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (B)
P. Wittmann/J. Duhigg/M. Kunkel/G. Ramirez/N. Pham-Lam (Cox)
 
29 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
30 11:20 AM Mens Open 4x
11
31 11:25 AM Womens Open 8+
0
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
32 12:30 PM Adaptive Event
1
33 12:40 PM Adaptive Events
0
34 12:50 PM Adaptive Event
0
35 1:05 PM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
2
36 1:10 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
3
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Jones/J. Rudolph/C. Jones/B. Niswonger/S. Campbell/M. Sullivan/E. Saribalas/J. Ansari/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Murray/D. Connors/P. Huang/M. Ehlers/L. Van't Hof/I. Van Orman/F. Dale/A. Baker/S. Berkson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Holsinger/A. Welliver/G. Gilliom/S. Friedman/N. Blank/N. Naoom/W. Root/J. Davis/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
 
37 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
38 1:20 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
18
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
H. Lowden/M. Zarour/A. DeNinno/A. Vazquez/G. Cain (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Frederick/M. Worst/E. Michael/I. Uribe/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Wehner/L. Farmer/S. Thumuluri/M. Plummer/M. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
K. Thomas/B. Killilea/M. Cashell/K. Biller/K. Nolette (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Cook/A. Stevens/A. Auersch/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
F. Farina/A. Flanagan/T. Burgo/C. Kellar/E. Ziccarelli (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Rowley/M. McKee/M. Dalton/A. Harbauer/C. Louderback (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/K. Fraser/M. Bowne (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
R. McGeary/S. Levin/C. Mineo/H. Sufrin/I. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
O. Adkinson/P. Baker/A. Smith/H. Boyle/G. Kistner (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
M. Bowman/B. Brunk/J. Donay/K. Alexander/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
O. Roop/K. Kalthoff/O. Williamson/C. Krahulik/E. Makinson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
A. Augustine/V. Bowling/R. Cover/A. Saylor/G. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Boehm/M. Inskeep/E. Goth/A. Thompson/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
O. Steeves/S. Gipson/M. Schubert/E. Trimbach/L. Endres (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
E. Robb/S. Wood/E. Wellentine/O. Mencias/I. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Leahy/R. McKee/J. Brill/E. Moberg/R. Anderson (Cox)
 
39 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
10
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
I. Denshaw/C. Adams/C. Barr/G. Mowry/R. King (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Homman/K. Gay/S. Schwartz/J. Messick/N. Wellman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
D. DeWeese/T. Foster/A. Evans/K. Tooley/C. Oh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Spolyar/J. Buzzetti/J. Messaglia/C. Hovda/J. Killian (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. DiSalle/J. Reimer/s. zachel/E. SMITH/G. Wimbish (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
K. Baker/A. Sharma/O. Chapnick/M. Henderson/C. Chandra (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Vanek/G. Walter/P. Renner/Q. Scherl/J. Arnn (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
J. RIEGER/J. Jarvis/T. Meira/I. TenWolde/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
G. Stamos/S. Kucic/S. Rolland/L. Waddell/G. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
B. Gingerich/J. Feinleib/J. Long/a. Rager/D. Hejduk (Cox)
 
40 1:35 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
a. Meehan/c. burgett/A. Spaulding/D. Taylor/C. Lach (Cox)
3.9 (33)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
S. Linn/C. Evans/L. Gunzelman/L. Walker/H. Linke (Cox)
10.8 (37)
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Hallof/L. Peck/H. Haxton/H. Couture/G. Phillips (Cox)
0.0 (22)
41 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
4
42 1:55 PM Mens Open 8+
4
43 2:00 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
44 2:05 PM Mens Open 4+
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
46 2:15 PM Womens HS 2x
6
47 2:25 PM Mens HS 2x
17
48 2:30 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
49 2:35 PM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
Break 2:45 PM 15 Minute Break
50 3:00 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
6
51 3:10 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Womens HS 8+
13
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
E. Waldron/S. Cummings/H. Thompson/O. Tepe/A. Lecrone/K. Katsman/T. Crossett/M. Siegler/R. King (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Pierce/A. Schmidt/R. Williams/E. Lather/E. Williams/H. Gasser/A. Rood/M. Agosti/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Heider/S. Duff/C. Littlefield/M. Von Cannon/M. Griffith/A. Younkman/T. Preston/J. Kavishe/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Blust/P. Reymann/R. McNutt/M. Weizman/K. Picray/E. Muir/K. Alexander/A. Trimbach/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. knox/K. Karaivanova/S. Ferries-Rowe/S. MacLean/A. Mullens/J. Hackett/R. King/L. Qureshi/J. Sweet (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
V. Gevaudan/M. Westfield/E. Stofko/L. Bonavita/E. Hunt/J. Mollen/E. Holtz/M. McDonough/J. Stierer (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
E. Kohler/S. BERTMAN/E. Landow/A. Jameson/T. Murphy/E. Richter/M. Laurent/A. Ritley/K. Basilion (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Plagenz/P. Clark/A. Davies/O. Bernon/K. Pamulapati/M. Molnar/O. Chohan/J. Stewart/C. Curran (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
S. Miller/E. Wahlers/C. Almquist/A. Helmreich/M. Best/H. West/T. Nagel/G. Miller/a. burnham (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Carmody/A. Edmondson/B. Cortez/A. Shafer/N. Miller/S. Smith/C. Sutton/J. Hummel/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Marshall/L. Hjelle/S. Boehm/A. Onifer/A. Chatlos/S. Leanza/K. Meats/C. Morin/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
N. Prasad/H. Whitaker/C. Meyer/L. Lyons/J. Wise/S. Gipson/L. ENDRES/K. Meyer/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
L. Holman/G. Chang/A. DeVilbiss/M. Kase/L. Wolfe/C. Badgeley/M. Browning/F. Kirk/J. Postalakis (Cox)
 
53 3:30 PM Mens HS 8+
6
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Beggs/J. Rudolph/C. Jones/R. Juhl/c. Hammon/M. Sullivan/E. Saribalas/J. Ansari/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stone/J. Wagner/S. Agarwal/M. Jessup/J. Kauffman/E. Beheler/O. Hayden/V. Mann/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Shepherd/A. Welliver/P. Spofforth/A. Goldman/G. Gilliom/E. Seiber/W. Holsinger/N. Naoom/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
N. Blank/A. Howe/R. Mueller/B. Turner/g. deak/A. Hutchinson/G. Hall/J. Davis/A. Hjelle (Cox)
 
54 3:40 PM Womens Open 4x
6
55 3:45 PM Womens Open 4+
6
56 3:50 PM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
57 3:55 PM Mixed Open 4x
0
58 4:00 PM Womens Open 2x
2
59 4:05 PM Mixed Open 2x
3
60 4:10 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
61 4:20 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change