Speakmon Memorial Regatta

  • Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 28, 2018
0 6:30 AM Coach Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4x
1
2 8:05 AM Mens Masters 4+
1
3 8:15 AM Mens HS 4+
7
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
I. Denshaw/R. King/B. Kennedy/A. Yu/G. Cain (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Beggs/R. Juhl/c. Hammon/J. Rudolph/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Kauffman/E. Beheler/O. Hayden/V. Mann/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Murray/L. Luzar/M. Ehlers/L. Van't Hof/S. Berkson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
R. Mueller/S. Friedman/W. Root/A. Howe/A. Hjelle (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
N. Worrel/A. Shisha/B. ZENO/J. Kamerer/W. Gray (Cox)
 
4 8:25 AM Womens HS 4+
18
5 8:35 AM Mixed Open 4+
3
6 8:40 AM Mens Open 2-
7
7 8:45 AM Womens Collegiate 2-
10
8 8:55 AM Mens Open 2x
2
9 9:00 AM Womens Open 1x
1
10 9:05 AM Womens Masters 1x
2
11 9:15 AM Mens Masters 1x
8
12 9:20 AM Womens HS 1x
9
    Great Miami Rowing Center
R. Duff
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association
S. Bryant
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club
M. Mies
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
A. Graner
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
E. Heekin
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center
F. Blase
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
A. Hartman
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
I. Gonzalez
 
13 9:25 AM Mens HS 1x
12
14 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
1
break 9:45 AM 15 Minute Break
15 10:00 AM Mens Open Novice 8+
1
16 10:05 AM Womens Open Novice 8+
3
17 10:10 AM Mixed Open Novice 8+
4
18 10:15 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
10
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Wehner/L. Farmer/S. Thumuluri/M. Plummer/A. Kovack/M. Slater/J. Neal/I. Hussain/M. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Bowman/Q. Watercutter/C. Walli/C. Ruble/H. Gerlach/A. Trimbach/J. Donay/C. Wittman/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
K. Thomas/M. Porteus/M. Cashell/B. Killilea/E. Bryant/M. Duncan/K. Nolette/K. Biller/Z. Hunsicker (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
O. Roop/A. Stevens/K. Kalthoff/A. Auersch/E. Wellentine/S. Wood/A. Cook/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
N. Brennan/A. Flanagan/F. Frimpong/C. Cooper/R. Walker/A. Russell/F. Farina/T. Burgo/H. Hall (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/V. Bowling/R. Cover/K. Fraser/A. Augustine/M. Cole/M. Bowne (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Johanni/c. dolbow/I. Petersen/E. Ford/C. Courtright/M. Starrwalker/M. Boehm/J. Mattis/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Brunk/K. Wittman/M. Schubert/A. Rawson/O. Steeves/C. Evans/L. Endres/E. Trimbach/C. Oh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
O. Williamson/G. Moses/E. Robb/Z. Aziz/A. Sanborn/A. Kokan/C. Skovronsky/F. Akinola/E. Makinson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Inskeep/S. Hudson/O. Adkinson/A. Smith/R. McKee/M. Leahy/E. Moberg/A. Thompson/R. Anderson (Cox)
 
19 10:20 AM Mens HS Novice 8+
5
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Tooley/M. Kemper/D. DeWeese/A. Evans/J. RIEGER/T. Foster/A. Thomas/C. Kuntz/C. Oh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Buzzetti/J. Spolyar/J. Messaglia/N. Thorpe/C. Rink/T. Brogan/O. Rifkin/C. Hovda/J. Killian (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. DiSalle/J. Reimer/G. Stamos/L. Waddell/s. zachel/S. Kucic/S. Rolland/E. SMITH/G. Wimbish (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
K. Baker/A. Sharma/O. Chapnick/M. Henderson/B. Gingerich/J. Feinleib/J. Long/a. Rager/C. Chandra (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Vanek/M. Walsh/C. Coyne/G. Walter/C. Seecamp/W. Waligura/P. Renner/J. Hall/S. Boschert (Cox)
 
20 10:25 AM Mixed HS 8+
6
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
E. Waldron/S. Cummings/H. Thompson/A. DeNinno/C. Adams/C. Barr/G. Mowry/D. Mowry/G. Cain (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
N. Gookin/S. Bryant/A. Thackery/J. Lucas/Q. Hetrick/A. Arun/L. Haight/R. Plickert/B. Hooper (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stone/J. Wagner/S. Agarwal/M. Jessup/A. Mullens/M. Barber/L. Qureshi/S. MacLean/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Lorenzo/S. Goldberg/B. Yusko/K. Hahnenberg/W. Farrall/J. Schmitt-Palumbo/G. Fortin/Q. McDermott/G. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Messinger/C. Satre/N. Liakos/T. Wolfe/A. Vanek/A. Martin/O. Hench/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
L. Holman/M. Shepherd/A. Goldman/G. Gilliom/N. Naoom/A. Kelley/C. Hundley/A. DeVilbiss/O. Chohan (Cox)
 
21 10:30 AM Mixed Masters 8+
4
22 10:35 AM Mixed Masters 2x
5
23 10:40 AM Mens Masters 2x JULIO SANCHEZ CUP
4
24 10:45 AM Womens Open 2-
6
25 10:50 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
3
26 10:55 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
4
27 11:00 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
28 11:10 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
8
29 11:15 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
30 11:20 AM Mens Open 4x
11
31 11:25 AM Womens Open 8+
0
break 11:45 AM Lunch break - 45 minutes
32 12:30 PM Adaptive Event
1
33 12:40 PM Adaptive Events
0
34 12:50 PM Adaptive Event
0
35 1:05 PM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
2
36 1:10 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
3
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Jones/J. Rudolph/C. Jones/B. Niswonger/S. Campbell/M. Sullivan/E. Saribalas/J. Ansari/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
N. Murray/D. Connors/P. Huang/M. Ehlers/L. Van't Hof/I. Van Orman/F. Dale/A. Baker/S. Berkson (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
W. Holsinger/A. Welliver/G. Gilliom/S. Friedman/N. Blank/N. Naoom/W. Root/J. Davis/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
 
37 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4x
3
38 1:20 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
18
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
H. Lowden/M. Zarour/A. DeNinno/A. Vazquez/G. Cain (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Frederick/M. Worst/E. Michael/I. Uribe/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Wehner/L. Farmer/S. Thumuluri/M. Plummer/M. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
K. Thomas/B. Killilea/M. Cashell/K. Biller/K. Nolette (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Cook/A. Stevens/A. Auersch/M. Hoskin/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
F. Farina/A. Flanagan/T. Burgo/C. Kellar/E. Ziccarelli (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Rowley/M. McKee/M. Dalton/A. Harbauer/C. Louderback (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
L. Dale/E. Murray/C. Bachovchin/K. Fraser/M. Bowne (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
R. McGeary/S. Levin/C. Mineo/H. Sufrin/I. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
O. Adkinson/P. Baker/A. Smith/H. Boyle/G. Kistner (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
M. Bowman/B. Brunk/J. Donay/K. Alexander/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
O. Roop/K. Kalthoff/O. Williamson/C. Krahulik/E. Makinson (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
A. Augustine/V. Bowling/R. Cover/A. Saylor/G. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Boehm/M. Inskeep/E. Goth/A. Thompson/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
O. Steeves/S. Gipson/M. Schubert/E. Trimbach/L. Endres (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (C)
E. Robb/S. Wood/E. Wellentine/O. Mencias/I. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Leahy/R. McKee/J. Brill/E. Moberg/R. Anderson (Cox)
 
39 1:30 PM Mens HS Novice 4+
10
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
I. Denshaw/C. Adams/C. Barr/G. Mowry/R. King (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Homman/K. Gay/S. Schwartz/J. Messick/N. Wellman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
D. DeWeese/T. Foster/A. Evans/K. Tooley/C. Oh (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Spolyar/J. Buzzetti/J. Messaglia/C. Hovda/J. Killian (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. DiSalle/J. Reimer/s. zachel/E. SMITH/G. Wimbish (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
K. Baker/A. Sharma/O. Chapnick/M. Henderson/C. Chandra (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Vanek/G. Walter/P. Renner/Q. Scherl/J. Arnn (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
J. RIEGER/J. Jarvis/T. Meira/I. TenWolde/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
G. Stamos/S. Kucic/S. Rolland/L. Waddell/G. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
B. Gingerich/J. Feinleib/J. Long/a. Rager/D. Hejduk (Cox)
 
40 1:35 PM Womens Masters 4+
3
41 1:45 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
4
42 1:55 PM Mens Open 8+
4
43 2:00 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
44 2:05 PM Mens Open 4+
5
45 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
1
46 2:15 PM Womens HS 2x
6
47 2:25 PM Mens HS 2x
17
48 2:30 PM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
49 2:35 PM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
Break 2:45 PM 15 Minute Break
50 3:00 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
6
51 3:10 PM Womens Masters 8+
3
52 3:20 PM Womens HS 8+
13
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
E. Waldron/S. Cummings/H. Thompson/O. Tepe/A. Lecrone/K. Katsman/T. Crossett/M. Siegler/R. King (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Pierce/A. Schmidt/R. Williams/E. Lather/E. Williams/H. Gasser/A. Rood/M. Agosti/G. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Heider/S. Duff/C. Littlefield/M. Von Cannon/M. Griffith/A. Younkman/T. Preston/J. Kavishe/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Blust/P. Reymann/R. McNutt/M. Weizman/K. Picray/E. Muir/K. Alexander/A. Trimbach/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
K. knox/K. Karaivanova/S. Ferries-Rowe/S. MacLean/A. Mullens/J. Hackett/R. King/L. Qureshi/J. Sweet (Cox)
 
    Oakland Catholic Rowing (A)
V. Gevaudan/M. Westfield/E. Stofko/L. Bonavita/E. Hunt/J. Mollen/E. Holtz/M. McDonough/J. Stierer (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
E. Kohler/S. BERTMAN/E. Landow/A. Jameson/T. Murphy/E. Richter/M. Laurent/A. Ritley/K. Basilion (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Plagenz/P. Clark/A. Davies/O. Bernon/K. Pamulapati/M. Molnar/O. Chohan/J. Stewart/C. Curran (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
S. Miller/E. Wahlers/C. Almquist/A. Helmreich/M. Best/H. West/T. Nagel/G. Miller/a. burnham (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
K. Carmody/A. Edmondson/B. Cortez/A. Shafer/N. Miller/S. Smith/C. Sutton/J. Hummel/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Marshall/L. Hjelle/S. Boehm/A. Onifer/A. Chatlos/S. Leanza/K. Meats/C. Morin/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
N. Prasad/H. Whitaker/C. Meyer/L. Lyons/J. Wise/S. Gipson/L. ENDRES/K. Meyer/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
L. Holman/G. Chang/A. DeVilbiss/M. Kase/L. Wolfe/C. Badgeley/M. Browning/F. Kirk/J. Postalakis (Cox)
 
53 3:30 PM Mens HS 8+
6
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Beggs/J. Rudolph/C. Jones/R. Juhl/c. Hammon/M. Sullivan/E. Saribalas/J. Ansari/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stone/J. Wagner/S. Agarwal/M. Jessup/J. Kauffman/E. Beheler/O. Hayden/V. Mann/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
M. Shepherd/A. Welliver/P. Spofforth/A. Goldman/G. Gilliom/E. Seiber/W. Holsinger/N. Naoom/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
N. Blank/A. Howe/R. Mueller/B. Turner/g. deak/A. Hutchinson/G. Hall/J. Davis/A. Hjelle (Cox)
 
54 3:40 PM Womens Open 4x
6
55 3:45 PM Womens Open 4+
6
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
I. Hussain/J. Neal/M. Slater/A. Kovack/N. Wellman (Cox)
 
    IUPUI Crew (A)
A. Hazelet/R. Cook/M. Thomas/M. Burden/M. Perry (Cox)
 
    John Carroll University Rowing (A)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
K. Downing/L. Weixel/M. McConaghy/G. Vannatta/M. Brucoli (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
B. Yusko/K. Hahnenberg/G. Fortin/J. Schmitt-Palumbo/E. von der Heydt (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (B)
A. Yingling/C. Zagara/E. Coffman/J. Cahn/S. Pastore (Cox)
 
56 3:50 PM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
3
    IUPUI Crew (A)
Q. Cooling/J. Kim/A. Sims/S. Dalenberg/M. Deguch (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Ohanian/S. Szymanski/J. Neifert/E. Ahmetaj/I. FitzGerald (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
D. Connors/A. Baker/P. Huang/I. Van Orman/S. Berkson (Cox)
 
57 3:55 PM Mixed Open 4x
0
58 4:00 PM Womens Open 2x
2
59 4:05 PM Mixed Open 2x
3
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Shaker Heights (A)
S. Calabrese/N. Calabrese
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/K. Hallof
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
D. Thomson/N. Boyle
 
60 4:10 PM Mixed Masters 4+
1
61 4:20 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change