Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta
  • Cancelled

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2018
1 8:00 AM WO2- Womens Open 2-
2
    St. Edward's University (A)
M. Eimers/E. Schoonover
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
C. Avery/A. McLeland
 
2 8:04 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
3 8:09 AM WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
20
4 8:18 AM WJrN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
7
5 8:23 AM MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
9
    Baylor Crew (A)
K. Moore/A. Mild/M. Tacker/E. Kurtz/E. Wilson (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
D. Woodson/G. Roeling/N. Bernhart/J. Colvin/C. Larson (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
P. Behrens/W. Livingood/G. Hail/J. Pitty/D. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
S. Musso/j. clark/J. Ladd/S. King/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Crane/B. Madsen/H. Coleman/D. Cassano/K. Stagner (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
R. Hudson/H. Klobusnik/J. Faught/M. West/A. McLeland (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
M. Bury/N. Eleftheriates/Z. Sherman/J. Petroll/T. Paul (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
W. Widler/S. Jenne/D. Roosa/A. Chen/S. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
D. Gonzalez/A. Hoffman/J. MacMillan/D. Terreson/B. Aaron (Cox)
 
6 8:29 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
18
7 8:38 AM WLtwt1x Womens Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:42 AM WJrLtwt4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
9 8:50 AM MJrN1x Mens Jr Novice 1x
5
10 9:01 AM WO8+ Womens Open 8+
11
11 9:10 AM A2x Adaptive 2x
1
12 9:23 AM MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
15
13 9:33 AM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
8
14 9:42 AM MJrLtwt4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
15 9:46 AM MO2- Mens Open 2-
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
H. Kieffer/B. Burnett
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. Canty/J. Tyrrel
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
D. Brizzi/J. Bailey
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Schiller/P. Scripko
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
F. Frey/P. Ellis
 
16 9:51 AM MO1x Mens Open 1x
5
17 9:56 AM WO2x Womens Open 2x
5
18 10:00 AM MLtwt1x Mens Ltwt 1x
4
19 10:04 AM WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
9
20 10:10 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
5
21 10:15 AM MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
22 10:26 AM A1x Adaptive 1x
0
23 10:29 AM MJrN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
24 10:35 AM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
9
25 10:41 AM WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
9
26 10:50 AM WJrN4x Womens Jr Novice 4x
13
27 11:00 AM WJrLtwt2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
28 11:10 AM MRec1x Mens Rec 1x
2
29 11:17 AM WN1x Womens Novice 1x
1
30 11:23 AM MO8+ Mens Open 8+
5
31 11:31 AM MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
5
32 11:34 AM MO2x Mens Open 2x
4
33 11:38 AM MJrLtwt2x Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
6
34 11:43 AM MJrN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
9
35 11:49 AM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
7
36 11:54 AM WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
13
37 12:00 PM WRec1x Womens Rec 1x
1
38 12:01 PM A4x Adaptive 4x
0
39 1:00 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
5
40 1:04 PM WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
9
41 1:10 PM WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
42 1:16 PM MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
13
43 1:23 PM WO4+ Womens Open 4+
14
44 1:30 PM WO4x Womens Open 4x
1
45 1:33 PM XO8+ Mixed Open 8+
5
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center, Greater Houston (A)
E. Meiske/S. Forrest/K. SHALABI/B. Morse/S. Morse/K. Skeffington/M. Maxwell/R. Berman/C. Morse (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
S. Komitov/L. Baldridge/N. McCoslin/O. Okeremi/A. Karlson/A. Batra/C. Pan/P. Lunia/O. Morris (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
M. Eimers/E. Schoonover/J. Tyrrel/J. Canty/P. Behrens/J. Sanchez/A. Woodard/C. Bates/P. Horton (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Alexander/W. Purvines/K. Stagner/K. Grimm/K. Kraus/S. Michaels/A. Jakkani/G. Jones/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
 
46 1:38 PM WLtwt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
0
47 1:41 PM MJrLtwt1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
48 1:46 PM XA2x Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
49 1:49 PM MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
8
50 1:55 PM MO4x Mens Open 4x
1
51 1:58 PM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
14
52 2:08 PM MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
7
53 2:14 PM MO4+ Mens Open 4+
12
54 2:22 PM WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
16
55 2:30 PM MLtwt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
0
56 2:34 PM WJrN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
7
57 2:40 PM WO1x Womens Open 1x
8
58 2:47 PM MJrRec1x Mens Jr Rec 1x
3
59 2:52 PM WJrN1x Womens Jr Novice 1x
9
60 2:59 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
7
61 3:04 PM XJr4x Mixed Jr 4x
2
62 3:08 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
6
63 3:13 PM MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
11
64 3:20 PM XO2x Mixed Open 2x
4
65 3:24 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
9
66 3:30 PM PC2x Parent Child 2x
4
67 3:34 PM XN8+ Mixed Novice 8+
4
68 3:38 PM XO4+ Mixed Open 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
T. Fry/A. Russell/A. Esquivel-Oliveros/T. Bruss/M. Ricks (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
G. Crickard/C. Rivera/E. Wilson/L. Jorge/L. Marion (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Cole/M. Howe/T. Carr/O. Eric/W. Gutcher (Cox)/
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
A. Osborne/C. Poché/O. Kilpatrick/J. Leblanc/V. Smorodinova (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
J. Sanchez/A. Woodard/J. Canty/J. Tyrrel/D. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
N. Eleftheriates/H. Kimble/J. Hayden/E. Segovia/T. Paul (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
C. Meyer/T. Moore/D. Roosa/A. Chen/S. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Waterloo Rowing Club (A)
J. Eliasen/B. Fox/G. Burke/T. Oshima/E. McClimon (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
G. Schutte/C. Hudson/C. Dick/R. Wright/B. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (B)
C. Bates/S. Mendez/G. Hail/W. Livingood/P. Horton (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (C)
D. Garza/A. Patel/G. Webb/J. Trumpler/M. Herrera (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (D)
L. Powers/N. Quigley/A. Lau/L. Mayo/S. Branden (Cox)
 
69 3:45 PM MJrN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
8
70 3:51 PM XJrN4x Mixed Jr Novice 4x
1
71 3:53 PM WJrLtwt1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
72 4:00 PM WJrRec1x Womens Jr Rec 1x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change