Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta
  • Cancelled

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 27, 2018
1 8:00 AM WO2- Womens Open 2-
2
2 8:04 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
5
3 8:09 AM WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
20
4 8:18 AM WJrN8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
7
5 8:23 AM MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
9
6 8:29 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
18
7 8:38 AM WLtwt1x Womens Ltwt 1x
3
8 8:42 AM WJrLtwt4+ Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
5
9 8:50 AM MJrN1x Mens Jr Novice 1x
5
10 9:01 AM WO8+ Womens Open 8+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
G. Keiffer/V. Smorodinova/O. Kilpatrick/C. Poché/K. Mercer/J. Rothschild/B. Hebermehl/E. Distad/V. Bollich (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Villanueva Boone/O. Okeremi/M. Wang/J. Kim/A. Gonzalez/A. Batra/A. Stecovich/S. Hernandez/L. Iler (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
K. Stagner/K. Grimm/B. Krause/K. Kraus/L. Vetters/S. Michaels/S. DalBello/E. Mitchell/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
A. Sethna/L. Eckhardt/R. Russell/E. Kosowski/G. Rusbarsky/M. McCartney/B. Wooten/A. Chick/C. Camus (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
K. Chapman/B. Bartholomew/F. Bon/M. Soufi/M. Dail/B. Klavin/A. Bowyer/L. Mufarreh/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
L. Josic/C. Destefani/A. Watson/M. Slijepcevic/M. Finley/A. McAuliffe/M. Valencia/J. Renly/M. Sajbel (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
K. Bouthillette/s. pendrill/A. Christodoulidis/E. Courtois/M. Nutting/M. Eldridge/M. Jonkers/S. Ortiz/L. DeVore (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (D)
E. Aronson/K. Knifton/M. Daly/F. Raggi/E. Carpender/F. Ceballos Lara/J. vanWitzenburg/A. Dobel/S. Dunn (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (E)
M. Karns/E. Norris/A. Lelon/E. Brenner/S. Hart/C. Shick/S. Cassidy/I. Fimbres/A. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (F)
J. Warren/A. McGinn/K. Porter/K. McKerrihan/H. Salvas/E. Smith/M. Royse/N. Gallagher/H. Thornton (Cox)
 
11 9:10 AM A2x Adaptive 2x
1
12 9:23 AM MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
15
13 9:33 AM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
8
14 9:42 AM MJrLtwt4+ Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
15 9:46 AM MO2- Mens Open 2-
7
16 9:51 AM MO1x Mens Open 1x
5
17 9:56 AM WO2x Womens Open 2x
5
18 10:00 AM MLtwt1x Mens Ltwt 1x
4
19 10:04 AM WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
9
20 10:10 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
5
21 10:15 AM MN1x Mens Novice 1x
3
22 10:26 AM A1x Adaptive 1x
0
23 10:29 AM MJrN8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
8
24 10:35 AM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
9
25 10:41 AM WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
9
26 10:50 AM WJrN4x Womens Jr Novice 4x
13
27 11:00 AM WJrLtwt2x Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
28 11:10 AM MRec1x Mens Rec 1x
2
29 11:17 AM WN1x Womens Novice 1x
1
30 11:23 AM MO8+ Mens Open 8+
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
A. Osborne/J. Leblanc/M. Ebeling/T. Roussel/N. Bernhart/B. Montesa/K. Broadbridge/T. Hartzler/C. Larson (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Hubner/J. Komoll/A. Guzman/A. Karlson/S. Komitov/L. Hsieh/P. Lunia/L. Baldridge/O. Morris (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
G. Jones/A. Tourte/W. Alexander/G. Horton/W. Purvines/M. Muschenheim/R. Colwell/A. Jakkani/A. Adams (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
O. Schwartz/A. Kral/H. Napell/J. Michka/M. Posada/P. Guduri/G. Wilson/N. McCluskey/N. Pere Check (Cox)
 
31 11:31 AM MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
5
32 11:34 AM MO2x Mens Open 2x
4
33 11:38 AM MJrLtwt2x Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
6
34 11:43 AM MJrN4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
9
35 11:49 AM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
7
36 11:54 AM WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
13
37 12:00 PM WRec1x Womens Rec 1x
1
38 12:01 PM A4x Adaptive 4x
0
39 1:00 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
5
40 1:04 PM WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
9
41 1:10 PM WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
8
42 1:16 PM MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
13
43 1:23 PM WO4+ Womens Open 4+
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
J. Voltmann/C. Hudson/C. Dick/C. Rivera/S. Branden (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Parmer/E. Biry/E. Faust/M. Soliva-Bell/L. Hamel (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
E. Distad/G. Keiffer/C. Kittila/V. Smorodinova/F. Tully (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
C. Villanueva Boone/J. Kim/M. Wang/S. Hernandez/L. Iler (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
B. Krause/K. Kraus/L. Vetters/K. Grimm/E. Hein (Cox)
 
    Texas Christian University Crew (A)
J. Goodrich/I. Munter/C. Downs/C. Dobbs/M. Callahan (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
C. Miller/M. McCartney/G. Rusbarsky/L. Eckhardt/C. Camus (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
M. Valencia/K. Knifton/M. Daly/J. Renly/L. DeVore (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
L. Mayo/D. Garza/J. Trumpler/L. Powers/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
C. Destefani/E. Aronson/A. McAuliffe/M. Finley/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
s. pendrill/F. Raggi/M. Dail/B. Bartholomew/A. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (D)
K. Chapman/M. Nutting/E. Norris/L. Mufarreh/M. Sajbel (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (E)
M. Jonkers/E. Carpender/B. Klavin/E. Courtois/S. Dunn (Cox)
 
44 1:30 PM WO4x Womens Open 4x
1
45 1:33 PM XO8+ Mixed Open 8+
5
46 1:38 PM WLtwt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
0
47 1:41 PM MJrLtwt1x Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
5
48 1:46 PM XA2x Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
49 1:49 PM MJ8+ Mens Jr 8+
8
50 1:55 PM MO4x Mens Open 4x
1
51 1:58 PM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
14
52 2:08 PM MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
7
53 2:14 PM MO4+ Mens Open 4+
12
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. Zazueta/G. Crickard/L. Jorge/M. Rodriguez/S. Branden (Cox)
 
    Composite: Ft. Worth, Texas Christian (A)
S. Barnes/W. Widler/S. Jenne/P. McIntosh/J. Goodrich (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
D. Woodson/G. Roeling/M. Ebeling/T. Roussel/V. Bollich (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
J. Hubner/J. Komoll/A. Guzman/L. Hsieh/L. Iler (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Alexander/M. Muschenheim/G. Jones/A. Tourte/S. DalBello (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
D. Brizzi/S. Buckelew/M. West/J. Bailey/T. Paul (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis/S. Bolton/F. Frey/L. Rehwinkel/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Tulane University Rowing Association (A)
O. Schwartz/A. Kral/H. Napell/G. Wilson/N. Pere Check (Cox)
 
    Waterloo Rowing Club (A)
G. Burke/N. Kukson/S. Hasenour/T. Oshima/E. McClimon (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
G. Schutte/D. Klopfer/R. Wright/A. De La Garza/B. Aaron (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (C)
A. Lau/C. Curby/G. Webb/A. Hollinger/L. Marion (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
J. Rowlett/K. Sharp/D. Bardon/K. Shandra/K. Kocher (Cox)
 
54 2:22 PM WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
16
55 2:30 PM MLtwt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
0
56 2:34 PM WJrN4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
7
57 2:40 PM WO1x Womens Open 1x
8
58 2:47 PM MJrRec1x Mens Jr Rec 1x
3
59 2:52 PM WJrN1x Womens Jr Novice 1x
9
60 2:59 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
7
61 3:04 PM XJr4x Mixed Jr 4x
2
62 3:08 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
6
63 3:13 PM MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
11
64 3:20 PM XO2x Mixed Open 2x
4
65 3:24 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
9
66 3:30 PM PC2x Parent Child 2x
4
67 3:34 PM XN8+ Mixed Novice 8+
4
68 3:38 PM XO4+ Mixed Open 4+
12
69 3:45 PM MJrN4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
8
70 3:51 PM XJrN4x Mixed Jr Novice 4x
1
71 3:53 PM WJrLtwt1x Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
12
72 4:00 PM WJrRec1x Womens Jr Rec 1x
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change