Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • 2018 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 3, 2018
1 8:50 AM MO4x Men's Open 4x
9
2 8:53 AM MM4x Men's Masters 4x
23
3 9:07 AM MCN8+ Men's College & Club Novice 8+
33
4 9:29 AM MC4+ Men's College and Club 4+
46
5 9:45 AM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+
22
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
L. Harwood/b. keuch/J. besser/H. Palmer/M. Murray (Cox)
6.9 (35)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Kozak/S. Spatny/C. Gates/E. Krengel/D. Clark (Cox)
35.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
1.7 (31)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
D. Hooks/B. Larson/K. Small/N. Roenfeldt/L. Rothberg (Cox)
35.0 (45)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
E. Bailey/B. Patz/J. Pridmore/G. Finnell/M. Jacoby (Cox)
117.6 (60)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
W. Rickman/P. Kopp/D. Oldfield/R. Eckles/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
73.0 (53)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Gordon/R. Price/G. Yost/A. Baker/A. Watt (Cox)
2.7 (32)
    Florida Institute of Technology Alumni Rowing Assn. (A)
B. Bater/C. McKay/R. Stedman/T. Tress/E. Botnick (Cox)/
117.6 (60)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Owens/I. O'Brien/K. Beagle/R. Kopelman/A. Clear (Cox)/
31.2 (44)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/D. Sitek/T. Kadian (Cox)
172.8 (67)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Irvin/S. Cardno/M. Hackney/S. Cowart/A. Cardno (Cox)
18.3 (40)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Byron/S. Huebner/G. Walters/M. Steciuk/K. Stryker (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/L. bechtel/M. Robinson/B. O'Brien/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
147.9 (64)
    Composite: San Diego RC, Atlanta (A)
R. Hill/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/G. Hsu (Cox)
172.8 (67)
    Composite: New Orleans, Alexandria (A)
10.8 (37)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
S. Grant/W. Weaver/S. Cook/A. DeNunzio/C. Arnold (Cox)
57.1 (50)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Sill/J. Zetterberg/J. Altobelli/B. Clark/A. Nealon (Cox)
103.8 (58)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
P. Nixon/T. Beckenhauer/J. Obermeier/T. Bailey/N. Focareto (Cox)
84.7 (55)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
124.9 (61)
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
S. Lovett/R. Reed/S. Juchartz/A. Carson/Z. Wiese (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
M. Welch/C. Campbell/J. Dickinson/W. Eddins/C. Goodyear (Cox)
124.9 (61)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (B)
3.9 (33)
6 9:55 AM MOL4+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 4+
11
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/D. Garza/N. Gies/R. Wendt/A. Villa (Cox)/
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
G. Brady/J. Shafran/Z. Wang/E. Shen/B. Lin (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
W. DeVries/G. Lanser/D. Ryff/D. O'Connell/M. Godbey (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
B. Schopke/S. Calabrese/Y. Eldeib/F. LaCombe/A. Shteif (Cox)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
G. Zou/L. Tran/D. Thomson/D. Vonderhuevel/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
P. Douglass/E. Boone/N. Horn/J. Gunther/A. Palmer (Cox)/
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
J. Misey/I. Wehner/R. Driscoll/T. Binnig/C. Atlas (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
l. potter/B. Searles/C. Snyder/K. Melchior/A. Kincaid (Cox)
 
    Composite: Atlanta, Asheville Rowing Club, Nashville (A)
C. Galvanek/J. Herring/C. Toth/W. Cloherty/M. Bradley (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
J. Abrahamse/A. Robinson/M. Hukin/J. Meersman/E. Cason (Cox)
 
7 9:58 AM MY4+ Men's Youth 4+
97
8 10:38 AM WCN4+ Womens College & Club Novice 4+
30
9 10:59 AM WC8+ Women's College and Club 8+
31
10 11:28 AM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+
26
    Composite: Vesper, Atlanta, Potomac, Sarasota Crew, Sarasota Scullers, North Palm Beach, Peachtree City Rowing Club, S&M Rowing (A)
A. Marichal/K. Brown/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/E. Stieve-Caldwell/L. Detlefsen/K. Wiegandt/A. James/J. Merriam (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
M. Cato/P. Jones/J. Bright/B. Simonen/J. Dutzer/L. Colunga/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/S. O'Connor (Cox)/
36.1 (46)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
R. Kunkler/D. McClanahan/m. krause/M. Corboy/e. butler/S. Azure/P. Lanphier/K. Hayley/M. Rane (Cox)
96.1 (58)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
J. Cheij/E. Noel/M. Mazzone/J. Duckworth/K. Denney/A. West-Hammer/A. Boatman/S. Ryan/L. Miller (Cox)
40.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/K. Norton/N. Balaun/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/S. Davidson/J. Passarello/J. Asher/H. Levitz (Cox)
67.6 (53)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/L. VanLear/E. Batts/E. Baldwin/S. Romilly/J. Jamison/J. Saxton (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
O. Meyer/S. Arnett/H. Wollerman/M. McGuire/R. Laube/J. Lambla/J. Moore/K. Crenshaw/B. Geiger (Cox)
52.9 (50)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Mooney/D. Small/C. Cunha/K. Heffernan/P. Francis/N. Strebe/M. Freivogel/L. Perry/L. Rothberg (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Scott/S. Stone/K. George/D. Stoll/J. Klochko/T. Barta/L. Helms/C. Wang/A. Poer (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    Composite: Carolina Masters, Tampa Athletic Club (A)
E. Jenista/N. Wiley/V. Brown/n. mcphaul/R. Brady/K. Burkhardt/J. Caye/M. Jones/K. McLean (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Morse/E. Johnston/D. Lafferty/J. Granshaw/R. McCord/Y. Herbeck/N. Middleman/M. Robinson/E. Haggard (Cox)
40.0 (47)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Braatz/E. Schlecte/J. Shimshak/E. Stoner/E. Marden/S. Bermingham/P. Raksin/L. Otte/C. Walsh (Cox)
67.6 (53)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
C. Markham Lyle/A. Beahm/M. Dixon/M. Mantel/J. Nolan/K. Hughes/S. Eadon/S. Eslinger/R. Hutchison (Cox)
25.6 (43)
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
J. King/K. Bremer/S. York/A. King/L. Tanley/T. Loria/S. Hynes/B. Mellen Snively/A. Lawrence (Cox)
25.6 (43)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Meder/M. Busis/M. Ulsh/A. Gray/Z. Matouskova/D. Feierabend/T. Yanowitz/K. Degutis (Cox)
84.1 (56)
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Parmer/E. Biry/M. Noto/M. Ranspot/D. Grimes/C. Staley/J. Rich/M. Staley/G. Martin (Cox)
8.1 (36)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
K. Davis/E. Beene/D. Hewitson/V. Rostas/M. Smith/L. Ter Doest/H. Richardson/R. Schoch/M. Condiotte (Cox)
102.4 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Oweis/K. Tufano/J. Frampton/S. Winegeart/L. Mccallum/N. Alijagic/N. John/A. Miller/J. Baker (Cox)
36.1 (46)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
T. Sylvester/C. Kannapell/J. Fisher/C. Rich/S. Heard/S. Hinson/M. Smith/K. Mellette/K. Mudd (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/N. Cronkhite/D. Eernisse/W. Tye/D. Hedum/P. Green/L. Vernasco/R. Reynon (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
K. Gondeck-Silvia/L. Welch/K. Kraiss/D. Castagnola/C. Walter/L. Elkins/K. Watson/L. Panos/J. Richardson (Cox)/
48.4 (49)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Groben/E. Huber/K. Stryker/L. Evans/R. Rice/R. Steciuk/K. Callahan/J. Standen/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
52.9 (50)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
N. Young/C. White/J. Starrett/M. Stewart/C. Carlin/J. Nugent/W. Laxton/K. Sherman/N. Focareto (Cox)
67.6 (53)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Foster/M. Giblin/V. Ortiz/B. Noel/G. Larkin/E. Anderson/J. Bolds/L. Delaney/M. Davidson (Cox)
22.5 (42)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. King/M. Hill/L. Trapkin/A. Vagts/G. Teborek/E. Upchurch/S. Carver/L. Cotton-Smith/V. Felso (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
K. Perkins/H. Bryman/C. McGuire/H. Fadely/L. Lands/B. Owens/R. Wolf/A. Clear/G. Hsu (Cox)/
22.5 (42)
11 11:39 AM WOL8+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 8+
0
12 11:44 AM WY8+ Women's Youth 8+
76
13 12:14 PM MYN8+ Men's Youth Novice 8+
32
14 12:36 PM MA8+ Men's Alumni 8+
5
15 12:39 PM WA8+ Women's Alumni 8+
2
16 12:43 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
35
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, S&M Rowing (A)
M. Brown/J. Figueroa
35.0 (45)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
R. Kyle/K. Kyle
52.3 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Bushman/R. Briggs
5.3 (34)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Oppliger/L. Rowland
73.0 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
A. Schnepp/D. Schnepp
6.9 (35)
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
84.7 (55)
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
73.0 (53)
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
57.1 (50)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
R. Symonds/K. Symonds
67.5 (52)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
J. Davis/S. Green
3.9 (33)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Graves/S. Cowart
73.0 (53)
    Composite: Lookout, Beaufort SC (A)
M. Weeks/H. Magnuson
156.0 (65)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. White/M. Evans
78.7 (54)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
D. Heuser/E. Walz
117.6 (60)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/C. Sallese-Bice
164.3 (66)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
R. Rock-Blake/J. Pollock
2.7 (32)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
259.3 (76)
    Little Rock Athletic Club (A)
G. Harrison/V. Ajarrista
124.9 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Tourtellott/D. Hakim
67.5 (52)
    Greater Houston Rowing Club (A)
M. Immanivong/E. Janssen
52.3 (49)
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Dohse/P. Wyatt
0.0 (23)
    Sylvan Scullers (A)
D. Tompa/L. Tompa
67.5 (52)
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
C. Terrell/J. Zakaria
35.0 (45)
    North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A)
R. Cole/K. DeRosa
110.6 (59)
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
L. Prado/S. Chambers
73.0 (53)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Schrick/M. Pillow
73.0 (53)
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club (A)
B. Carmain/M. Bergstrom
62.2 (51)
    Composite: Palm Beach, Lake County (A)
C. Baker/D. Kamrad
156.0 (65)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Chadwell/T. Chadwell
73.0 (53)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Brand/G. Grunwald
0.0 (24)
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Braatz/E. Buck
147.9 (64)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
K. Cavazza/T. Hensley
13.1 (38)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan
67.5 (52)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Little/C. Harmston
67.5 (52)
    Little Rock Athletic Club (B)
Y. Phillips/J. Phillips
6.9 (35)
17 1:05 PM MV8+ Men's Championship 8+
9
18 1:08 PM WV8+ Women's Championship 8+
18
19 1:18 PM MC8+ Men's College and Club 8+
35
20 1:33 PM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
15
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
4.9 (34)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/H. Durand/P. Gilmore/P. Jeffrey/R. Fuller/C. Parziale/R. Rabassa/B. Walthall/B. Geiger (Cox)
102.4 (59)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
22.5 (42)
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Welch/E. Bailey/B. Patz/C. Campbell/W. Eddins/G. Finnell/J. Dickinson/J. Pridmore/L. Welch (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
25.6 (43)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Kozak/E. Krengel/J. O'Donnell/C. Gates/P. Kopp/R. Emmet/M. Costanzo/R. Eckles/D. Clark (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
40.0 (47)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
R. Higel/R. Giannini/J. McKibben/N. Thetford/J. Dobson/K. Heitel/D. Sperrazza/E. Bohn/R. Schoch (Cox)
176.4 (69)
    CHAOS Rowing (A)
R. Smith/D. Brammer/J. Gillian/R. Doherty/B. Brinegar/K. Boyle/A. Lamb/R. Wiley/T. Lathrop (Cox)/
78.4 (55)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Steciuk/S. Huebner/R. Anderson/M. Hensley/G. Walters/J. Byron/D. Maxwell/K. Leonard/K. Stryker (Cox)
67.6 (53)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/S. Grant/J. Pfeifer/S. Cook/S. Wlodarczyk/A. DeNunzio/J. Herring/C. Arnold (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson/P. DeLaney/D. Gignac/J. Akers/S. Davis/M. Erickson/S. McCusker/T. Matich/A. Lawrence (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Stoll/j. rifkin/L. bechtel/M. Robinson/M. Lynn/B. O'Brien/D. Helms/W. Derrer/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Composite: Western Reserve, Detroit Boat Club, Old Dominion (A)
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/W. Donoho/R. Reed/J. Rubini/A. Baur/T. Kadian (Cox)
152.1 (66)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Beagle/I. O'Brien/J. Barnett/M. Chen/F. Cater/G. Smith/J. Schlicht/R. Kopelman/G. Hsu (Cox)/
48.4 (49)
21 1:43 PM MOL8+ Men's College & Club Lightweight 8+
0
22 1:44 PM MY8+ Men's Youth 8+
72
23 2:14 PM MCN4+ Mens College & Club Novice 4+
34
24 2:37 PM WCN8+ Women's College & Club Novice 8+
40
25 2:57 PM WYN8+ Women's Youth Novice 8+
30
26 3:20 PM WC4+ Women's College and Club 4+
41
27 3:34 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
30
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/K. Kyle/L. Schlenker/N. Wiley/K. McLean (Cox)
24.3 (42)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
M. Cato/P. Jones/W. Nichols/C. Swartz/S. O’Connor (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
J. Bright/B. Simonen/J. Dutzer/L. Colunga/B. Comey (Cox)
18.3 (40)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/R. Luken/C. Sieberth/J. Jamison/D. Clark (Cox)
31.2 (44)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conway/L. Trapkin/E. Upchurch/J. Asher/H. Levitz (Cox)
24.3 (42)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
R. Kunkler/M. Corboy/m. krause/S. Azure/M. Rane (Cox)
103.8 (58)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/D. Winters/M. Graves/P. Collins/C. Blackmon (Cox)
117.6 (60)
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Parmer/E. Biry/M. Noto/M. Ranspot/G. Martin (Cox)
5.3 (34)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/A. Beahm/M. Mantel/S. Eadon/R. Hutchison (Cox)
18.3 (40)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
K. Watson/L. Elkins/A. Mishler/L. Panos/J. Richardson (Cox)/
117.6 (60)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
K. Denney/A. West-Hammer/E. Noel/M. Giblin/L. Miller (Cox)
1.0 (30)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Morse/Y. Herbeck/D. Lafferty/M. Robinson/C. Morse (Cox)
43.2 (47)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Groben/R. Steciuk/L. Evans/E. Huber/K. Callahan (Cox)
39.0 (46)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
N. Young/W. Laxton/J. Bingol/N. Di Iorio/N. Focareto (Cox)
73.0 (53)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Meder/T. Yanowitz/D. Feierabend/K. Degutis (Cox)
57.1 (50)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
35.0 (45)
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/S. Radia/W. Gordon/V. Rhee (Cox)
43.2 (47)
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
J. King/K. Bremer/S. York/B. Mellen Snively/S. Bellemare (Cox)
57.1 (50)
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
D. Potteiger/M. Frank/S. Mathot/C. Faber/A. Scott (Cox)
24.3 (42)
    Composite: Halifax, Tampa Athletic Club (A)
V. Brown/S. Bay/C. Power/K. Heller/L. Greer (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
110.6 (59)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Stone/K. George/D. Stoll/T. Barta/A. Poer (Cox)
90.8 (56)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
L. VanLear/E. Batts/K. King/E. Baldwin/J. Saxton (Cox)
1.7 (31)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Andrade/R. Wolf/S. Marshall/A. Clear/G. Hsu (Cox)/
27.7 (43)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
2.7 (32)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
J. Duckworth/L. Delaney/V. Ortiz/E. Anderson/C. Arnold (Cox)
78.7 (54)
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
D. Grimes/C. Staley/J. Rich/M. Staley/J. Pyn (Cox)
15.6 (39)
    Orlando Rowing Club (B)
K. Gondeck-Silvia/R. Anderson/K. Rizzo/D. Castagnola/L. Welch (Cox)/
8.8 (36)
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (B)
D. McClanahan/K. Saitelbach/J. Bowe/K. Dillon/K. Hayley (Cox)
97.2 (57)
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (B)
R. Brady/n. mcphaul/K. Burkhardt/J. Caye/M. Rexrode (Cox)
124.9 (61)
28 3:44 PM WOL4+ Women's College & Club Lightweight 4+
8
    University of Florida Crew (A)
J. Meena/V. Camilleri/C. Lusnia/M. Kloske/A. Matthews (Cox)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Marin, Austin, Potomac, Alexandria, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
T. Walhart/G. Tran/R. Berman/V. Bryant/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    High Point University (A)
M. Franke/J. Holm/B. Allen/B. Rivero/K. Kerr (Cox)/
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
J. Peyton/K. Rheins/M. Hogan/P. Petersen/J. Ruzzi (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
H. Murray/R. Boutom/G. Gilpatric/A. Suhm/M. Thoreson (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (B)
J. Smith/A. Naidel/J. Silk/S. Dugan/M. Moore (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (C)
S. Weber/F. Herron/E. Stepchuk/R. Sutter/A. Sharot (Cox)
 
29 3:47 PM WY4+ Women's Youth 4+
92
30 4:32 PM WV2x Women's Championship 2x
19
31 4:37 PM WY2x Women's Youth 2x
80
32 4:57 PM WM2x Women's Masters 2x
28
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
27.7 (43)
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Figueroa/L. Day
3.9 (33)
    Composite: Passaic River, New Orleans (A)
M. de Luccas/H. Huppi
1.0 (30)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Marichal/B. Gallie
84.7 (55)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
117.6 (60)
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
C. Walter/J. Blais
10.8 (37)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
G. Vance/W. Vik
147.9 (64)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Fowks/D. Parker
117.6 (60)
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
199.7 (70)
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
G. Bergamasco/E. Sanders
24.3 (42)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
J. Piccone/K. Cavazza
18.3 (40)
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Ke/C. Garfinkel
78.7 (54)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Wladyka/C. Shields
13.1 (38)
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Thiessen/C. DeLong
8.8 (36)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
K. Shaffer/R. Kirchhoff/
43.2 (47)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/M. Davidson
97.2 (57)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/A. Nealon
21.2 (41)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Middleman/R. McCord
117.6 (60)
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Shaw/K. McGuire
67.5 (52)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Stryker/J. Standen
90.8 (56)
    North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A)
B. McCain/J. Burton
43.2 (47)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
D. Babineau/D. Schneider
47.6 (48)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. John/D. Oweis
6.9 (35)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
G. Lahm/D. Cenit
110.6 (59)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Steive-Caldwell/S. Houston
8.8 (36)
    Composite: ROCCS, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
D. Brazill/B. PARKER
67.5 (52)
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Ribbens/M. Cain
73.0 (53)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
Y. Ortiz/L. Aichinger Dias
39.0 (46)
33 5:15 PM MV4+ Men's Championship 4+
10
34 5:17 PM WV4+ Women's Championship 4+
22
35 5:26 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
24
    S&M Rowing (A)
P. King/M. Brown/L. Detlefsen/S. Legler
22.5 (42)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Bradley/J. Byron/M. Hensley/K. Hensley
28.9 (44)
    Composite: College BC, Western Reserve, Ridley Graduate (A)
108.9 (60)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Hibbs/H. Magnuson/S. Duff/M. Hanewald
84.1 (56)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
P. Gilmore/M. McGuire/C. Parziale/J. Lambla
115.6 (61)
    CHAOS Rowing (A)
T. Lathrop/R. Smith/R. Brownstein/C. Merzbacher/
72.9 (54)
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
D. Heuser/E. Walz/D. Barker/L. Clemens
108.9 (60)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
M. Lowder/R. Morgan/B. Cassedy/D. Upchurch
84.1 (56)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. McGwire/K. Hallof/R. Bushman/R. Briggs
0.1 (28)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
D. Alexandru/D. Heckenstaller/L. Ter Doest/K. Davis
90.0 (57)
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Makowski/B. James/K. Heller/C. Power
72.9 (54)
    Composite: Wichita, Belmont Rowing (A)
S. Bhalla/S. Callahan/K. Symonds/R. Symonds
62.5 (52)
    North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A)
K. Jones/S. O'Connor/K. DeRosa/S. Jones
14.4 (39)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
M. Lynn/T. Barta/C. Wang/J. Klochko
57.6 (51)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
D. Wagner/M. Lorenz/R. Uria-Martinez/E. Gurpinar
16.9 (40)
    Composite: Atlanta, Greater Houston (A)
M. Tourtellott/E. Janssen/D. Hakim/R. Hernandez
44.1 (48)
    Composite: Gainesville Area Rowing, ROCCS (A)
C. Terrell/J. Zakaria/R. Zakaria/K. Stofer
32.4 (45)
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
C. Davies/L. Harwood/J. besser/C. Sheehan
8.1 (36)
    Composite: Rocket City, Alabama/Huntsville (A)
A. Cardno/A. Cardno/S. Cardno/K. Cardno
12.1 (38)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
T. Nagle/J. Bolds/J. Core/J. Davis
48.4 (49)
    Composite: Austin, Alexandria, Sarasota Crew, CHAOS (A)
10.0 (37)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Steciuk/D. Maxwell/L. Long/R. Rice
48.4 (49)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
R. Stewart/L. Edwards/M. Ranis/T. Hensley
52.9 (50)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
S. Hartnell/C. Cassedy/A. Harn/J. Davis
12.1 (38)
36 5:40 PM MV2x Men's Championship 2x
14
37 5:44 PM MY2x Men's Youth 2x
85
38 6:05 PM MM2x Men's Masters 2x
26
39 6:19 PM XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
19
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Kozak/S. Spatny/E. Batts/J. Jamison/J. Saxton (Cox)
13.1 (38)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
1.7 (31)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
C. Gates/E. Krengel/J. Goodman/R. Luken/D. Clark (Cox)
52.3 (49)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Rowland/W. Oppliger/T. Nash/A. Hallett/K. Callahan (Cox)
47.6 (48)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Owens/R. Kopelman/K. Perkins/B. Owens/A. Clear (Cox)
35.0 (45)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
103.8 (58)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
L. Mooney/N. Strebe/K. Zellers/D. Gray/L. Perry (Cox)
3.9 (33)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Freivogel/D. Small/K. Small/D. Hooks/L. Rothberg (Cox)
124.9 (61)
    Little Rock Athletic Club (A)
E. Hutchins/J. Shannon/T. Riedeburg/E. Nance/J. Phillips (Cox)
8.8 (36)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/W. Weaver/J. Cheij/R. Rock-Blake/C. Arnold (Cox)
43.2 (47)
    Samford Crew (A)
E. Sandgren/O. Sims/P. Cothran/A. Woods/C. Webre (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. helms/M. Ansley/L. Helms/W. Derrer/A. Poer (Cox)
39.0 (46)
    East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A)
B. Garland/L. Davis/K. Bennett/S. Hakaim/C. Henley (Cox)
73.0 (53)
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
C. Davies/L. Harwood/J. besser/C. Sheehan/M. Murray (Cox)
8.8 (36)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Mondro/M. Dorsett/D. Sill/P. Dunn/H. Hensberry (Cox)
52.3 (49)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
D. Joniak/R. Munyan/M. Mazzone/S. Ryan/L. Miller (Cox)
31.2 (44)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Toth/S. King/l. cherner/T. Landwirth/K. Stryker (Cox)
62.2 (51)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. McGuire/I. O'Brien/K. Beagle/H. Bryman/G. Hsu (Cox)
24.3 (42)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
B. Larson/E. Jaffe/P. Francis/K. Heffernan/C. Cunha (Cox)
15.6 (39)
Sunday, November 4, 2018
40 7:50 AM MYL8+ Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
33
41 8:00 AM WYL8+ Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
24
42 8:20 AM MV1x Men's Championship 1x
15
43 8:24 AM WV1x Women's Championship 1x
15
44 8:27 AM MOL1x Men's College & Club Lightweight 1x
14
45 8:31 AM MY1x Men's Youth 1x
61
46 8:46 AM MMAA1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
22
47 8:52 AM MMC1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
16
48 8:56 AM MMLAA1x Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
13
49 9:03 AM WOL1x Women's College & Club Lightweight 1x
2
50 9:04 AM WMAA1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42
12
51 9:08 AM WMC1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54
5
52 9:09 AM WMLAA1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54
11
53 9:13 AM MME1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64
19
    CHAOS Rowing (A)
R. McDonogh
120.1 (58)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
M. Schay
153.1 (62)
    CHAOS Rowing (B)
T. Bukowski/
112.5 (57)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Oppliger
112.5 (57)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Daemen/
153.1 (62)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Brand
162.0 (63)
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
M. Raisky
136.1 (60)
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
J. Schrick
105.1 (56)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson
144.5 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Downey
171.1 (64)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Preston
136.1 (60)
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
F. Viacava
112.5 (57)
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
L. Acampora
136.1 (60)
    All North Shore Crew NFP (A)
C. Shoup
128.0 (59)
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club (A)
M. Bergstrom
120.1 (58)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cabrera
153.1 (62)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kolb
144.5 (61)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. de Koekkoek
105.1 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Eves
112.5 (57)
54 9:18 AM MMG1x Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+
13
55 9:28 AM MMLE1x Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
12
56 9:32 AM WME1x Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+
12
57 9:37 AM WMLE1x Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+
6
58 9:39 AM WY1x Women's Youth 1x
71
59 10:06 AM MON1x Men's College & Club Novice 1x
6
60 10:08 AM MYN1x Men's Youth Novice 1x
23
61 10:16 AM WON1x Women's College & Club Novice 1x
3
62 10:17 AM WYN1x Women's Youth Novice 1x
28
63 10:32 AM PLTA2x Para Mens/Womens/Mixed PR3 2x
1
64 10:33 AM PTA2x Para Mens/Womens/Mixed PR2 2x
0
65 10:33 AM AX2x Inclusive Mens/Womens/Mixed PR3/PR2/PR1 2x
7
66 10:50 AM MO4+ Mens Open 4+
8
67 10:53 AM WO4+ Womens Open 4+
4
68 10:55 AM XO4+ Mixed Open 4+
11
    University Of The South Crew Team (A)
J. Knowles/F. Collins/E. Lopez-Durel/J. Olson/S. Chen (Cox)
 
    St. Louis University Crew (A)
G. Wood/T. Thornton/S. Birtch/R. Witte/W. Elkins (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
W. Sargent/N. Esham/M. Leisen/K. Ingram/M. Woy (Cox)
 
    James Madison University Crew Club (A)
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Georgia State University Crew (A)
D. Miller/J. Shepherd/E. Finderup/N. Mansour/A. Burgos (Cox)
 
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
C. Davies/L. Harwood/J. besser/C. Sheehan/M. Murray (Cox)
 
    University Of The South Crew Team (B)
D. Ortega/D. Mainolfi/B. Thrasher/L. Fulgham/E. Lopez-Durel (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (B)
H. Le Helley/E. Garner/S. Rubin/V. Hill/M. Moore (Cox)
 
    Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew, Carolina Masters (A)
C. Galvanek/M. Hendrickson/N. Wiley/K. Ross/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
69 11:00 AM MY4x Men's Youth 4x
68
70 11:28 AM MYL4+ Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
34
71 11:42 AM WYL4+ Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
33
72 12:01 PM XO4+ Mixed Open 2x
18
73 12:08 PM XO2x Parent/Child 2x
7
74 12:17 PM MO2- Men's Open 2-
15
75 12:22 PM MM2- Men's Masters 2-
11
76 12:28 PM MY2- Men's Youth 2-
32
77 12:41 PM WO2- Women's Open 2-
9
78 12:46 PM WM2- Women's Masters 2-
3
79 12:47 PM WY2- Women's Youth 2-
30
80 1:10 PM MO8+ Men's Open 8+
4
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Nemeth/W. Schweizer/J. O'Leary/M. DiLeo/U. Yoo/J. Rogers/J. Gillmor/R. Wendt/A. Guddanti (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (B)
N. Gies/N. Lawson/J. Winston/K. Nguyen/B. Leu/P. Casbeer/J. Robles/W. Schlauch/S. Pandiri (Cox)/
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Mobjack, Asheville Rowing Club, All-American Rowing Camp, Nashville (A)
C. Galvanek/J. Herring/M. Muffelman/W. Griffith/A. Rouse/C. East/A. Clark/M. Hendrickson/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
 
81 1:12 PM WO8+ Women's Open 8+
13
82 1:25 PM XO8+ Mixed Open 8+
9
83 1:30 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
20
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nash/W. Oppliger/P. Pentchev/S. Huebner/L. Rowland/A. Hallett/E. Huber/L. Evans/K. Callahan (Cox)
28.9 (44)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/R. Luken/W. Rickman/J. O'Donnell/C. Raymond/K. King/P. Kopp/R. Eckles/D. Clark (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Freivogel/D. Small/C. Cunha/P. Francis/N. Roenfeldt/K. Small/D. Hooks/M. VanEngelen/L. Rothberg (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
I. O'Brien/J. Owens/R. Kopelman/C. McGuire/D. Evangelista/L. Lands/H. Bryman/K. Beagle/G. Hsu (Cox)/
32.4 (45)
    Composite: Halifax, Tampa Athletic Club (A)
T. Power/N. Greer/M. Makowski/C. Staley/V. Brown/S. Bay/C. Power/K. Heller/L. Greer (Cox)
48.4 (49)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Hibbs/H. Magnuson/R. Worth/C. Nash/M. Bell/L. Simpson/M. Hibbs/H. Cumbest/R. Hutchison (Cox)
6.4 (35)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
N. Teaff/O. Meyer/J. Lambla/J. Moore/P. Gilmore/C. Parziale/B. Walthall/H. Durand/B. Geiger (Cox)
96.1 (58)
    Composite: OARS, Orlando RC (A)
B. Patz/E. Bailey/G. Finnell/J. Pridmore/K. Watson/L. Welch/L. Panos/L. Elkins/M. Jacoby (Cox)
96.1 (58)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
108.9 (60)
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson/M. Erickson/D. Gignac/P. DeLaney/J. King/K. Bremer/S. Hynes/B. Mellen Snively/A. Lawrence (Cox)
36.1 (46)
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
N. Young/R. Young/P. Nixon/J. Obermeier/J. Bingol/T. Bailey/C. Carlin/N. Di Iorio/N. Focareto (Cox)
84.1 (56)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
K. Denney/M. Giblin/S. Grant/D. Sullivan/A. DeNunzio/M. Ragland/G. Larkin/E. Anderson/N. Duckworth (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A)
S. Jones/K. Jones/B. Whicker/R. Cole/K. DeRosa/J. Burton/B. McCain/S. O'Connor/A. Sipe (Cox)
36.1 (46)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Stone/K. George/M. Robinson/L. bechtel/E. Stoll/j. rifkin/D. Stoll/T. Barta/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
96.1 (58)
    Composite: OARS, Orlando RC (B)
M. Welch/C. Campbell/J. Dickinson/W. Eddins/A. Mishler/K. Gondeck-Silvia/M. Ring/W. Goodyear/C. Goodyear (Cox)
72.9 (54)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
J. Scott/J. Klochko/M. Lynn/S. helms/B. O'Brien/W. Derrer/L. Helms/C. Wang/A. Poer (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Steciuk/R. Steciuk/R. Anderson/K. Stryker/R. Rice/L. Long/D. Maxwell/G. Walters/K. Stryker (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Nashville Rowing (B)
M. Mazzone/J. Duckworth/D. Joniak/R. Munyan/D. Kuttelwascher/S. Wlodarczyk/J. Core/S. Ryan/C. Arnold (Cox)
40.0 (47)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Barnett/H. Fadely/L. Andrade/G. Smith/J. Schlicht/S. Marshall/B. Owens/A. Clear/M. Chen (Cox)/
16.9 (40)
    Triad United Rowing Association (B)
S. York/E. Sanders/S. Davis/G. Kininmonth/L. Tanley/S. McCusker/T. Matich/A. King/R. Labiak (Cox)
44.1 (48)
84 1:44 PM WO4x Women's Open 4x
7
85 1:46 PM WM4x Women's Masters 4x
28
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Scullers, Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/E. Steive-Caldwell
25.6 (43)
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Novak/S. Duff/M. Hanewald/A. Colberg
19.6 (41)
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Shaw/S. Ribbens/M. Cain/K. McGuire
62.5 (52)
    Composite: Western Reserve, Ridley Graduate (A)
C. Pauls/N. Storrs/L. Dundas/S. Romilly
96.1 (58)
    Composite: Vesper, Atlanta, Potomac (A)
K. Brown/S. Houston/K. Fowks/A. James
48.4 (49)
    Composite: Indianapolis RC, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Alonso/W. Vik/G. Vance/M. Hatfield
122.5 (62)
    Composite: Atomic Rowing, Nashville, Beaufort SC (A)
C. Dowhos-O'Gorman/M. Weeks/N. Schay/L. Theiss
102.4 (59)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Bock/C. Bossard/P. Collins/D. Winters
115.6 (61)
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
L. Edwards/M. McGuire/K. Crenshaw/S. Arnett
78.4 (55)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (A)
D. Babineau/R. Lowder/B. Cassedy/D. Schneider
67.6 (53)
    CHAOS Rowing (A)
A. James/T. Lathrop/K. Fals/C. Merzbacher/
22.5 (42)
    Little Rock Athletic Club (A)
E. Hutchins/V. Ajarrista/E. Nance/J. Phillips
10.0 (37)
    Composite: Vesper, Passaic River, Swan Creek RC (A)
P. Glover/A. Couwenhoven/G. Lahm/D. Cenit
122.5 (62)
    Composite: Austin, Asheville Rowing Club (A)
28.9 (44)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/M. Davidson/J. Cheij/L. Delaney
90.0 (57)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Smith/C. Rich/S. Hinson/K. Mellette
28.9 (44)
    Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew, Sarasota County (A)
84.1 (56)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
D. Lafferty/S. Morse/J. Granshaw/A. Schnepp
25.6 (43)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Eernisse/K. Ward/S. Lowen/R. Madsen
108.9 (60)
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Coddington/B. Young/M. D'Agostino/K. Biddlecombe
108.9 (60)
    Raleigh Rowing Center (B)
S. Green/S. Hartnell/A. Harn/E. Cleveland
12.1 (38)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Y. Herbeck/R. McCord/M. Robinson/N. Middleman
72.9 (54)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Norton/K. Griffiths/C. Zurawski/C. King
19.6 (41)
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B)
K. Davis/M. Smith/L. Ter Doest/R. Schoch
78.4 (55)
    Lookout Rowing Club (B)
C. Markham Lyle/A. Beahm/J. Nolan/S. Eslinger
25.6 (43)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (B)
T. Sylvester/J. Fisher/S. Heard/C. Kannapell
67.6 (53)
    Catawba Yacht Club (B)
H. Wollerman/J. Piccone/K. Cavazza/R. Stewart
25.6 (43)
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
N. Balaun/G. Teborek/S. Davidson/S. Carver
115.6 (61)
86 1:59 PM WY4x Women's Youth 4x
62
87 2:32 PM XY8+ Mixed Youth 8+
34
88 2:51 PM XYN8+ Mixed Youth Novice 8+
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change