Row for the Cure - Seattle
- Sep 16, 2018
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Pocock Youth Rowing
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 16, 2018 | |||||
NOTE: | Racing starts at 7:30 a.m. | ||||
NOTE: | Boats will start at approximately 15-second intervals. | ||||
NOTE: | Adaptive rowers, kayakers, outrigger canoe teams, | ||||
dragon boat teams and stand-up paddle boarders... | |||||
Contact the Registrar and let us know you are coming! | |||||
NOTE: | Pay online or make checks payable to "George Pocock Rowing Foundation" | ||||
NOTE: | The event list below is tentative and subject to change. | ||||
The final schedule will be posted below and at | |||||
https://seattlerowforthecure.org/ by Friday (9/14) afternoon. | |||||
1 | Mixed Open Rec 8x+ | 1 |
|||
2 | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Jr 4x | 4 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Womens Jr 4+ | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr 2x | 1 |
|||
11 | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
|||
13 | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
15 | Parent/Child 2x | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr 2x | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
18 | Mixed Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters 3x | 0 |
|||
20 | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
|||
21 | Mens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
|||
24 | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 1x | 9 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
L. Yaffe
|
168.4 (62)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
B. Jaquette
|
330.1 (76)
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
R. Sternagel
|
159.0 (61)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
D. Ellingston
|
115.6 (56)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
R. Lorentsen
|
100.2 (54)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Koerner
|
198.6 (65)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Colman
|
254.2 (70)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Heacox
|
316.8 (75)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Goodwin
|
198.6 (65)
|
|||
27 | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
30 | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
31 | Mens Open/Rec 4x coxed | 1 |
|||
32 | Mixed Open/Rec 4x coxed | 3 |
|||
33 | Womens Open/Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
34 | Mens Jr Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens Jr Rec 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
36 | Parent/Child 4x coxed | 0 |
|||
37 | Mixed Open Rec Dragon Boat | 2 |
|||
**45 MINUTE BREAK** | |||||
38 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
40 | Mixed Open 8+ | 8 |
|||
41 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 14 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
B. Shane/S. Haines/S. GOUGH/D. Dale/J. Foy/K. Scanlan/B. Emel/J. Syvertsen/N. Sublett (Cox)
|
194.0 (69)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
M. Olason/B. Fleet/N. Otte/S. Hudson/C. Vessenes/S. Nordgren/T. Galbraith/s. Entress/S. Bloom (Cox)
|
48.5 (48)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
j. Burks/M. Stewart/A. Erickson/C. Alo/A. Egloff/B. Parks/N. Adcock/J. Raab/K. Bodhaine (Cox)
|
44.0 (47)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
N. Fradkin/A. Hossack/S. Gannon/L. Nelson/N. Lecher/P. McVicker/L. Minch/S. Savage/N. Thurston (Cox)
|
48.5 (48)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
J. Nyman/D. Fynn/J. Ko/C. Kooperberg/L. Hsu/B. Douangphrachanh/L. Roberts/T. Becker/T. Randall (Cox)
|
35.6 (45)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
D. Fetters/K. Gantenbein/L. Crecraft/J. Turvey/T. Templeton/S. Brown/C. Neylan/E. Savage/M. Goo (Cox)
|
15.8 (39)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
S. Ellmann/J. Massmann/J. French/J. Zilavy/M. Pailthorp/K. Wild/K. Wiswall-Hestad/M. Glenn/M. Bolender (Cox)
|
68.8 (52)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
K. Boudreau/S. Monroe/P. Manner/B. Nebel/D. Diaz/A. Arvidson/M. Theiler/P. Kelley/B. Morcom (Cox)
|
92.5 (56)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
K. Yruretagoyena/M. Riley/L. Gering/A. Chaudry/S. Doi/D. Johnson/E. Maher/M. McCabe/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
|
63.4 (51)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Hupp/K. Goetz/T. Omar/C. Cunitz/E. Phoun/S. Telfer/S. Hurley/T. Hood/A. Ramos (Cox)
|
8.9 (36)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
D. Wilson/u. hellum/S. Fissel/S. Korn/K. Meyer/A. Wells/E. Sweeney/A. Celori/A. Brassington (Cox)
|
80.2 (54)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
D. Thiel/S. Cameron/J. Keck/D. Eppenauer/J. Connelly/S. Nara/Y. Cote/L. Ellefsen/S. Stewart (Cox)
|
68.8 (52)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
M. Proby/L. Hoffman/M. Fitzner/P. Dodd/J. Orlins/N. Hvidtfeldt/J. Hamilton/S. Fender/A. Shotwell (Cox)
|
68.8 (52)
|
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
W. Perkins/W. Pitlick/D. Struzyna/L. Steele/A. Wells/C. Aguda/M. Maxwell/P. Compton/T. Steckel (Cox)
|
167.3 (66)
|
|||
43 | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
K. Bass/M. Salyan/C. Kiehle/A. Bueckers/S. Prout/M. Edenholm/S. Knight/C. Gunderson/A. Smallbeck (Cox)
|
99.0 (57)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club |
92.5 (56)
|
||||
Conibear Rowing Club |
119.8 (60)
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association |
B. O'Neil/m. boll/K. Goodmansen/J. Freeman/M. Barger/T. Stemler/K. Post/C. Jilk/d. goetz (Cox)
|
24.8 (42)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
K. Roach/K. Pratt/S. Phillips/L. Leak/S. Jones/E. Christensen/O. Treciokas/M. Love/C. Kale (Cox)
|
105.7 (58)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
M. Bradshaw/R. Atkinson/A. Dalrymple/S. Gilson/N. Jordan/J. Gormley/A. Phillips/A. O'Reilly/R. Hodel (Cox)
|
134.8 (62)
|
|||
44 | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
45 | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
46 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
47 | Parent/Child 8+ | 0 |
|||
**2 MINUTE BREAK** | |||||
48 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
50 | Mixed Open 4x | 1 |
|||
51 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
52 | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
M. Brugger/R. Rohrberg/C. Gastineau/W. Wisdom
|
92.5 (56)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
B. Charters/W. Wolda/M. Charters/S. Wolda
|
105.7 (58)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Koerner/G. Eppick/S. Read/H. Powell/
|
127.2 (61)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
L. Doermann/T. Leslie/J. Culbert Boucher/D. Holmes
|
5.4 (34)
|
|||
53 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
College Club Seattle |
C. Lang/K. Biggs/D. Kim/K. Weisman
|
86.2 (55)
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
N. Biery/L. De Leuw/D. Parker/J. Irwin
|
68.8 (52)
|
|||
College Club Seattle |
R. Arceo-Schulz/D. Jordan/J. Michaelsen/K. Hardman
|
48.5 (48)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
B. Ramsey/L. Dickson/J. Erickson/A. Sorter
|
86.2 (55)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
68.8 (52)
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Hietter/A. Cullinan/A. Savage/J. Naylor
|
53.2 (49)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
K. Johann/E. Uhrich/D. Sieb/J. McIsaac
|
63.4 (51)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
T. Martin/R. Danielson/T. Neider/M. Rinta-Piirto
|
31.8 (44)
|
|||
54 | Mens Open 4+ | 1 |
|||
55 | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|||
56 | Mixed Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
57 | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
58 | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
|||
59 | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
60 | ParentChild 4x Coxed | 0 |
|||
61 | Mens Open Rec Canoe/Kayak 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change