115th Annual NWIRA Championship Regatta
- Aug 10, 2018 To Aug 11, 2018
- sprint
- Kenora Rowing Club
- Kenora, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Kenora Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Manitoba Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 10, 2018 | |||||
01 | 7:30 AM | Master Men's Quad | 5 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rauschenfels/A. Brekke/T. Griggs/G. Peterson
|
0.0 (69)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Rannells/W. Mummery/R. Swart/S. Fitzjohn/
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lamont/E. Garfinkel/T. Pundyk/J. Reitberger
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
W. Hodapp/E. Dott/K. FOX/J. Forsberg
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
R. Dansereau/E. Johnstone/V. Bartel/R. Desilets
|
0.0 (44)
|
|||
02 | 7:30 AM | Junior Women's Pair | 11 |
||
03 | 7:30 AM | Master Women's Single Under 50 | 4 |
||
04 | 7:30 AM | Master Women's Single 50 and Over | 7 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
S. Forest/
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
A. Johnson
|
0.0 (51)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Ping
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Tietjen
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
L. Buchwaldt/
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Parsons
|
0.0 (68)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Schley
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
05 | 7:30 AM | Junior Men's Quad | 11 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Feyen/M. Graham/C. Meints/I. Derauf
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pettapiece/M. garvey/J. Adams-Lovell/G. Innes/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
B. Golbus/G. Mueller/A. Mitchellette/B. Esselman
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Will/C. Larson/A. Arado/G. Ewig
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
R. Tong/C. Olson/H. Mattern/K. Wittenberg
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dodds/S. Dodds/H. Burdick/B. Hersche
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Kalem/J. Frykas/K. Clement-Couzens/R. Kostelnyk
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
j. juten/N. Stetson/H. Paton/L. Rosholt
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
S. Donlin/F. Larson/E. Gage/S. Gage
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Elate/G. Ziemer/P. Hooley/I. Rinkleff-Duma
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (C) |
R. Lyle/J. Kellner/M. Benson/H. Rice
|
|
|||
06 | 7:30 AM | Junior B Men's Quad | 5 |
||
07 | 7:30 AM | Open Women's Pair | 11 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Carrillo/C. Fischer
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sobze/A. Rooker/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sowins/S. Pollex
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gauthier/C. MacCharles
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. BECKER/I. Granse
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
J. Flakne/E. Bagley
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
É. Hoeppner/J. Kostelnyk
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
J. Hoong/E. Heiman
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
M. Koch/S. Roe
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
S. Gardner/N. Anaya
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (E) |
A. Greene/J. Matter
|
|
|||
08 | 7:30 AM | Light Weight Men's Single | 6 |
||
09 | 7:30 AM | Open Men's Single | 17 |
||
Minnesota Boat Club |
|
||||
Minnesota Boat Club |
|
||||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stephens/
|
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
L. Inglis
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
J. Mikkelson
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
C. Stack
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hersche
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bingham/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rodela
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
N. Wawrzonek/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
T. Wong
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
J. Harder/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (B) |
C. Gillis
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (C) |
(. Findlay/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
D. Bakke
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (D) |
V. Goodluck/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
K. Miller
|
|
|||
10 | 7:30 AM | Mixed Master Quad | 7 |
||
11 | 7:30 AM | Junior Men's Pair | 12 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
E. Leonidas/S. Javaherian
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
G. Innes/E. Pettapiece/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
B. Golbus/J. Golbus
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Will/A. Arado
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
R. Tong/C. Olson
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Kalem/K. Clement-Couzens
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
I. Derauf/N. Han
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
M. garvey/J. Adams-Lovell/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
A. Mitchellette/B. Esselman
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Larson/G. Ewig
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
H. Mattern/K. Wittenberg
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
E. Van Dyke/I. Rinkleff-Duma
|
|
|||
12 | 7:30 AM | Junior Women's Eight | 5 |
||
13 | 7:30 AM | Open Women's Single | 10 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rooker/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
N. Steine
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoong
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Roe
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
C. MacCharles
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
L. Sobze/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
E. Bagley
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
K. Gauthier
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
S. Gardner
|
|
|||
14 | 7:30 AM | Open Men's Quad | 8 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Harrower/D. Peters/N. Wawrzonek/C. Stephens/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
F. Larson/C. Sampson/E. Gage/S. Gage
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
r. wise/C. Stack/K. Hellerstedt/T. Wong
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dodds/S. Dodds/H. Burdick/C. Cooke
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bingham/J. Haver/J. McLeod/J. Harder/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Semenick/M. Rodela/C. Gillis/N. Shimkoff
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
T. Renda/D. Ericksen/N. O'Neill/D. Bakke
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
J. Dennis/N. Samsel/j. wall/K. Miller
|
|
|||
15 | 7:30 AM | Master Men's Pair | 6 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
W. Mummery/S. Fitzjohn/
|
0.0 (65)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dansereau/R. Desilets
|
0.0 (38)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rannells/F. Slatter/
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
P. Vilks/V. Bartel
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (C) |
S. Nakagawa/E. Garfinkel
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
16 | 7:30 AM | Master Women's Pair | 5 |
||
17 | 7:30 AM | Open Women's Quad | 6 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rooker/S. Cooke/L. Sobze/E. Dolphin/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Granse/J. Hoong/S. BECKER/S. Pollex
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Roe/K. Brick/S. Gardner/E. Bagley
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
T. Taylor/C. MacCharles/K. Gauthier/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
A. Terry/J. Flakne/N. Anaya/J. Matter
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
B. Tonnessen/L. Brown/C. Wotruba/G. Meza
|
|
|||
18 | 7:30 AM | Junior Women's Single | 15 |
||
Winnipeg Rowing Club |
|
||||
Winnipeg Rowing Club |
|
||||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
G. Englot/
|
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
B. Boucha
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
A. Winkels
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
A. Wren
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jedlic
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lissel DeCorby/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. DeJong
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
I. Smith
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (B) |
S. McLeod
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
L. Matai/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (B) |
S. Dusolt
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (C) |
A. Anand
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (C) |
E. Gelineau/
|
|
|||
19 | 7:30 AM | Junior Men's Four w/Cox | 8 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Feyen/M. Graham/C. Meints/J. Thomas/S. Morehouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pettapiece/M. garvey/J. Adams-Lovell/G. Innes/L. Hurley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
B. Golbus/G. Mueller/S. Donlin/J. Golbus/B. Esselman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Will/C. Larson/A. Arado/I. Rinkleff-Duma/G. Ewig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
R. Tong/C. Olson/H. Mattern/K. Wittenberg/S. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
L. Rosholt/N. Stetson/j. juten/H. Rice/C. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
M. Elate/G. Ziemer/J. Lamppa/P. Hooley/A. Duerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (C) |
I. Schweiger/H. Paton/K. Kuhlke/E. Radke/A. Stegall (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 7:30 AM | Open Men's Pair | 7 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Harrower/D. Peters/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
J. Mikkelson/A. Berrell
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/T. Wong
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
V. Goodluck/A. Douglas/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
r. wise/K. Hellerstedt
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
D. Ericksen/N. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
j. wall/N. Samsel
|
|
|||
21 | 7:30 AM | Master Women's Quad | 5 |
||
22 | 7:30 AM | Master Men's Single Under 50 | 6 |
||
23 | 7:30 AM | Master Men's Single 50 and Over | 10 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Forsberg
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fitzjohn/
|
0.0 (67)
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wehner
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lamont
|
0.0 (57)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
W. Hodapp
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rannells/
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
V. Bartel
|
0.0 (61)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (C) |
E. Dott
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (C) |
W. Mummery/
|
0.0 (63)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (C) |
P. Vilks
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
24 | 7:30 AM | Junior Women's Quad | 9 |
||
25 | 7:30 AM | Junior B Women's Quad | 6 |
||
26 | 7:30 AM | Women's Single Dash | 18 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sobze/
|
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
B. Boucha
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
N. Steine
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoong
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Roe
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gelineau/
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gauthier
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
S. Forest/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Schley
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
E. Bagley
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
N. Golden/
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
C. MacCharles
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (C) |
G. Englot/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
E. Heiman
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
S. Gardner
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (C) |
L. Matai/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (D) |
J. Sowins
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (D) |
L. Buchwaldt/
|
|
|||
27 | 7:30 AM | Light Weight Women's Single Dash | 12 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kask
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dolphin/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Ping
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
G. Meza
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
L. Jedlic
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lissel DeCorby/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
B. Smith
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
S. Cooke/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
I. Granse
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
L. Matai/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
R. Miller
|
|
|||
28 | 7:30 AM | Men's Eight Dash | 7 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Javaherian/E. Leonidas/R. Lyle/C. Feyen/J. Kellner/J. Thomas/I. Derauf/N. Han/S. Morehouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stephens/D. Peters/A. Douglas/(. Findlay/N. Wawrzonek/E. Pettapiece/M. garvey/A. Harrower/A. Rooker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Will/A. Arado/C. Larson/G. Ewig/I. Rinkleff-Duma/J. Sheire/E. Van Dyke/A. Yanchuk/A. Duerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/C. Stack/N. O'Neill/D. Ericksen/K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke/r. wise/T. Wong/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lamont/E. Garfinkel/T. Pundyk/J. Reitberger/S. Nakagawa/Y. Kalem/K. Clement-Couzens/P. Vilks/É. Hoeppner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
J. Adams-Lovell/G. Innes/V. Goodluck/R. Swart/F. Slatter/C. Rannells/W. Mummery/S. Fitzjohn/L. Hurley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
R. Tong/N. Samsel/j. wall/K. Miller/C. Olson/J. Dennis/K. Wittenberg/H. Mattern/m. duley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saturday, August 11, 2018 | |||||
29 | 7:30 AM | Women's Eight | 5 |
||
30 | 7:30 AM | Master Men's Four | 4 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Brekke/W. Hodapp/E. Dott/J. Forsberg
|
0.0 (62)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
W. Mummery/S. Fitzjohn/C. Rannells/F. Slatter/
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
E. Johnstone/R. Dansereau/R. Desilets/P. Vilks
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
A. Lamont/T. Pundyk/S. Nakagawa/J. Reitberger
|
0.0 (60)
|
|||
31 | 7:30 AM | Junior Men's Double | 17 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club |
|
||||
Duluth Rowing Club |
|
||||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Feyen/I. Derauf
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
J. Adams-Lovell/E. Pettapiece/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
A. Mitchellette/B. Esselman
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Will/A. Arado
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
R. Tong/C. Olson
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
H. Burdick/B. Hersche
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Clement-Couzens/Y. Kalem
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
M. garvey/G. Innes/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
B. Golbus/G. Mueller
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Larson/G. Ewig
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
H. Mattern/K. Wittenberg
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (C) |
F. Larson/S. Donlin
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
E. Van Dyke/I. Rinkleff-Duma
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (D) |
C. Sampson/E. Struck
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (D) |
G. Ziemer/M. Elate
|
|
|||
32 | 7:30 AM | Junior B Men's Double | 12 |
||
33 | 7:30 AM | Light Weight Women's Single | 9 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kask
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
E. Dolphin/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Granse
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
G. Meza
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lissel DeCorby/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Reich
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
S. Cooke/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
L. Brown
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
L. Matai/
|
|
|||
34 | 7:30 AM | Open Men's Four | 3 |
||
35 | 7:30 AM | Master Women's Double | 11 |
||
36 | 7:30 AM | Junior Women's Four w/Cox | 9 |
||
37 | 7:30 AM | Junior Men's Eight | 5 |
||
38 | 7:30 AM | Open Women's Four | 7 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rooker/S. Cooke/L. Sobze/E. Dolphin
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. BECKER/E. Heiman/J. Hoong/I. Granse
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Gardner/E. Bagley/K. Brick/S. Roe
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
T. Taylor/C. MacCharles/K. Gauthier/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
M. Koch/A. Terry/J. Flakne/J. Matter
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
É. Hoeppner/J. Kostelnyk/D. Trembath/K. Sierhuis
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
A. Greene/L. Brown/B. Tonnessen/N. Anaya
|
|
|||
39 | 7:30 AM | Master Men's Double | 14 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
F. Slatter/R. Swart/
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wehner/M. Limerick
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Gaalswyk/N. Miller
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ukrainetz/R. Lawrence/
|
0.0 (36)
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Weston/G. Shimkoff
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pundyk/J. Reitberger
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
W. Hodapp/J. Forsberg
|
0.0 (56)
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
C. Rannells/S. Fitzjohn/
|
0.0 (64)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
R. Dansereau/V. Bartel
|
0.0 (50)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (C) |
A. Brekke/T. Griggs
|
0.0 (75)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (C) |
E. Johnstone/R. Desilets
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (D) |
E. Dott/K. FOX
|
0.0 (66)
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (D) |
S. Nakagawa/E. Garfinkel
|
0.0 (53)
|
|||
40 | 7:30 AM | Junior Women's Double | 17 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
H. Feyen/C. Johnson
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gibson/G. Englot/
|
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
B. Boucha/G. Boulet
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
J. Haus/A. Winkels
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Erdmann/C. Cassidy
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
A. Wren/A. Manolis
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
M. Escott/A. Anand
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lissel DeCorby/E. Gelineau/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. De Jong/S. Dusolt
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
D. Trembath/M. Murray
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
M. Helmer/K. Thickens
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
A. Sipila/T. Letscher
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
E. Neuhauser/A. Granse
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
A. Wright/A. Russell
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
N. Golden/L. Matai/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
K. Notarangelo/E. Granse
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
G. Ackley/S. Erlandson
|
|
|||
41 | 7:30 AM | Junior B Women's Double | 13 |
||
42 | 7:30 AM | Men's Eight | 5 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stephens/D. Peters/A. Douglas/(. Findlay/N. Wawrzonek/E. Pettapiece/M. garvey/A. Harrower/A. Rooker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
T. Renda/C. Stack/N. O'Neill/D. Ericksen/K. Hellerstedt/D. Bakke/r. wise/T. Wong/B. Pischke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dansereau/R. Desilets/V. Bartel/P. Vilks/A. Lamont/J. Reitberger/Y. Kalem/K. Clement-Couzens/É. Hoeppner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
J. Adams-Lovell/G. Innes/V. Goodluck/R. Swart/F. Slatter/C. Rannells/W. Mummery/S. Fitzjohn/L. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
J. Dennis/N. Samsel/j. wall/K. Miller/R. Heal/C. Steinberger/H. Mattern/J. Klose/S. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | 7:30 AM | Master Women's Four | 2 |
||
44 | 7:30 AM | Light Weight Women's Double | 5 |
||
45 | 7:30 AM | Open Women's Double | 13 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fischer/E. Carrillo
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rooker/E. Dolphin
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
N. Steine/J. Haus
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hoong/S. Pollex
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
S. Roe/E. Bagley
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
É. Hoeppner/J. Kostelnyk
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
E. Gibson/G. Englot/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
S. BECKER/E. Granse
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
K. Brick/S. Gardner
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
K. Gauthier/C. MacCharles
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
J. Sowins/E. Heiman
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
A. Terry/J. Matter
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
C. Wotruba/J. Flakne
|
|
|||
46 | 7:30 AM | Junior Men's Single | 15 |
||
47 | 7:30 AM | Men's Single Dash | 19 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stephens/
|
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wehner
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
M. Gaalswyk
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Rinkleff-Duma
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
C. Stack
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cooke
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bingham/
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
N. Wawrzonek/
|
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (B) |
L. Inglis
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
J. Mikkelson
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
T. Wong
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (B) |
B. Hersche
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (B) |
R. Lawrence/
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (C) |
(. Findlay/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
D. Bakke
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (C) |
D. Ukrainetz/
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (D) |
C. Rannells/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
J. Dennis
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (D) |
J. Harder/
|
|
|||
48 | 7:30 AM | Light Weight Men's Single Dash | 9 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Harrower/
|
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
K. Klywak
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Arado
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
r. wise
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
J. McLeod/
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
T. Nakagawa
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
D. Peters/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
G. Ewig
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
K. Hellerstedt
|
|
|||
49 | 7:30 AM | Women's Eight Dash | 6 |
||
50 | 7:30 AM | Open Men's Double | 10 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
(. Findlay/A. Douglas/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
J. Mikkelson/A. Berrell
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
D. Bakke/T. Wong
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bingham/J. Harder/
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Semenick/M. Rodela
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
N. Wawrzonek/V. Goodluck/
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
C. Stack/N. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Thunder Bay Rowing Club (B) |
C. Gillis/N. Shimkoff
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (C) |
D. Ericksen/T. Renda
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (D) |
N. Samsel/K. Miller
|
|
|||
51 | 7:30 AM | Light Weight Men's Double | 4 |
||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Harrower/D. Peters/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
E. Gage/S. Gage
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
r. wise/K. Hellerstedt
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
C. Sampson/A. Haus
|
|
|||
52 | 7:30 AM | Junior Mixed Double | 21 |
||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Feyen/H. Feyen
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
G. Englot/G. Innes/
|
|
|||
Kenora Rowing Club (A) |
B. Boucha/K. Klywak
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
E. Harris/G. Abbott
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (A) |
C. Olson/A. Russell
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hersche/L. Jedlic
|
|
|||
Saskatoon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Gelineau/J. McLeod/
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
D. Trembath/J. Frykas
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (B) |
M. Helmer/N. Han
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (B) |
E. Gibson/M. garvey/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (B) |
Z. Brown/E. Struck
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
C. Larson/A. Granse
|
|
|||
Minnesota Boat Club (B) |
G. Ackley/K. Wittenberg
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (B) |
S. McLeod/C. Dodds
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (C) |
I. Derauf/C. Johnson
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (C) |
H. Larson/A. Harris
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
K. Notarangelo/E. Van Dyke
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (C) |
M. Escott/S. Dodds
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (D) |
J. Jordan/S. Javaherian
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (D) |
P. Hooley/F. Lee
|
|
|||
Regina Rowing Club (D) |
A. Anand/H. Burdick
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change