Head of the South

  • Hosted By Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 10, 2018
1 8:15 AM All Middle School Sweep only events
4
2 8:20 AM Mens Club 2-
6
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
B. Wright/L. Reilly
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
J. Huffman/J. Moore
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
D. Disbrow/G. Diggins
 
    NCSU Crew (A)
S. Hedlund/J. Geist
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
 
    NCSU Crew (B)
M. Ogles/R. Samet
 
3 8:20 AM Mens Jr 2-
14
4 8:25 AM Mens Championship 1x
14
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
Y. Fedoriw
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
T. Beckenhauer
 
    Davidson College Crew (A)
S. Lindsay
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
G. Mazzilli/
 
    Emory Crew (A)
P. Lechner
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
S. Meiller
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
I. Milosevic
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A)
M. Hebdon
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
H. Buot
 
    University of Richmond Crew (A)
L. McGrinder
 
    UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Dohse/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
R. Springer
 
    North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (B)
T. Dollberg
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (C)
L. Machinski
 
5 8:25 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
2
6 8:30 AM Mens Junior Ltwt 1x
7
7 8:35 AM Mens Jr 1x
6
8 8:40 AM Womens Jr 1x
9
9 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x AA, A & B
4
10 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x C, D & E
11
11 8:45 AM Mens Masters 1x F, G, H, I & J
7
12 8:50 AM Womens Championship 1x
3
13 8:50 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
1
14 8:52 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
6
15 8:54 AM Womens Masters 1x AA, A & B
1
16 8:55 AM Womens Masters 1x C, D & E
3
17 8:57 AM Womens Masters 1x F,G,H,I,J
3
18 9:05 AM Mens Novice 1x
5
19 9:05 AM Mens Junior Novice 1x
5
20 9:10 AM Womens Novice 1x
1
21 9:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
7
22 9:20 AM Womens (NCAA) Freshman Novice 8+
3
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
K. Flynn/J. Harmon/S. Link/C. Bocrie/M. Cunningham/R. Randolph/A. Hodum/K. Tarbox/S. Vitale (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
A. Sampo/C. Gowing/E. Schulok/A. Thompson/A. Hoff/A. Jordan/M. Marts/V. Richardson/S. Vista (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
S. Cooper/H. Hoelzer/A. Hiles/A. Mitchell/M. Montgomery/S. Monteiro-Jack/E. Pineda/A. Hallock/H. Grinde (Cox)
 
23 9:25 AM Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+
15
24 9:35 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
16
25 9:45 AM Mens Club 4+
23
26 9:55 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
7
27 9:57 AM Mens Junior Ltwt 4+
10
28 10:05 AM Mens Jr 4+
24
29 10:15 AM Mens Masters 4+
3
30 10:25 AM Womens Club 8+
11
31 10:25 AM Womens Masters 8+
6
32 10:30 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 8+
3
33 10:30 AM Womens Jr 8+
16
34 10:35 AM Mens Championship 2x
9
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
W. Hall/M. Pitchford/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
L. Frenc/X. Aniton
 
    Liberty University (A)
B. Weisman/R. Krupansky
 
    University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A)
B. Price/D. Tougaw
 
    University of Richmond Crew (A)
L. McGrinder/J. Bachmann
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
T. Foltz/M. Lewerentz-Prohn
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (B)
N. Horn/Z. Stith/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
T. Szynkarski/M. Giunti
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (C)
L. Wickham/J. Thomaston
 
35 10:37 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
36 10:45 AM Mens Collegiate & Club Novice 4+
27
37 10:50 AM Mens Jr Novice 4+
18
38 11:00 AM Womens Club 4x
0
39 11:00 AM Womens Jr 4x
10
40 11:00 AM Womens Championship 4x
0
41 11:00 AM Womens Masters 4x
3
42 11:05 AM Mixed 8+
6
43 11:05 AM Mixed Jr 8+
7
44 11:10 AM Mixed Jr Under 16 8+
11
45 11:10 AM Mixed Masters 8+
2
46 11:15 AM Mens Championship 4+
7
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
M. George/N. Thornburgh/M. Katich/J. Newbold III/A. Palmer (Cox)/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
K. Richardson/V. Cochard/J. Huck/M. Larvie/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
V. Kiechlin/D. Christian/B. Sikes/J. Harden/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (B)
L. Gavric/J. Lesauskas/D. Nienius/C. Dossett/V. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
C. Carter/G. Magro/J. Walzer/c. calixte/T. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (D)
N. Selakovic/M. Farley/G. Shore/G. Zapariello/J. Oropallo (Cox)
 
47 11:20 AM Womens Championship 4+
11
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
M. Gregory/J. Chrisler/E. Laserna/A. Yarosh/E. Wuerfel (Cox)
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
R. Hemsworth/C. Bocrie/M. Fix/R. McBride/M. Pisacano (Cox)/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
A. Gallego/I. Djurovic/S. Spicer/G. Pensch/T. Stoni (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
S. Miller/M. Coyle/M. Boyer/C. Wells/L. Kyriakidis (Cox)
 
    Samford Crew (A)
E. Sandgren/O. Sims/H. Thompson/C. Wolfe/C. Walker (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
P. Fisher/M. Grilliot/C. Cangemi/G. Spivey/O. Ramage (Cox)
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (B)
j. snider/K. Treder/A. Crystal/M. Casper/k. chilelli (Cox)/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (B)
S. Rey/A. McCarron/L. Amsterdam/G. Killen/N. Bonavila (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
Y. Herrera/T. Strande/S. Cooper/F. Walsh/M. Sprague (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (C)
A. Sampo/D. Plunkett/E. Napper/O. Gerlach/K. Tracey (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (D)
M. Black/R. Martinez/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/K. Dinsmore/C. Mattioli (Cox)
 
48 11:25 AM Womens Club 2-
1
49 11:25 AM Womens Jr 2-
5
50 11:30 AM Mens Club 1x
7
51 11:30 AM Womens Club 1x
0
52 11:40 AM Mens Jr 2x
25
53 11:45 AM Womens Jr 2x
22
54 11:50 AM Mixed 2x
3
55 11:50 AM Mixed Masters 2x
7
56 11:55 AM Mixed Jr 2x
5
57 1:00 PM Mens Club 8+
16
58 1:05 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
59 1:10 PM Womens Club 4+
16
60 1:15 PM Womens Masters 4+
5
61 1:20 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
0
62 1:20 PM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
11
63 1:25 PM Womens Jr 4+
26
64 1:40 PM Mens Collegiate & Club Novice 8+
18
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
P. Heyse/B. Merrell/J. Greene/H. Egloff/C. Pierce/K. Holck/D. Campbell/J. Souza/G. Galko (Cox)
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
R. Elmajian/J. Lawton/F. Nocella/M. Savo/K. Heady/P. Podedworny/J. Shin/B. Skrobola/J. Kinley (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (A)
S. Li/A. Oesterling/G. LoPresti/T. Bowman/V. Cai/L. Jensen/S. Morin/K. Campbell/Z. Gezelter (Cox)
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
P. Ribbens/M. George/J. Miller/J. Busick/A. Flynn/A. Metzger/N. Fong/J. Veracka/N. Gianetti (Cox)/
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
J. Ouellette/C. Alamo/K. Flynn/J. Corry/H. Kuhn/N. Paukstis/L. Spier/J. Gagnon/C. McMahon (Cox)/
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
M. O'Donnell/B. Mead/R. O'Tighearnaigh/L. Zhao/A. Densmore/J. Harrison/W. Studstill/M. Hodek/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
G. Magro/E. Nazzaro/L. McGuinness/D. Abraham/M. Gutierrez/A. Monroy/C. McClure/D. Pachon-Casallas/T. Pirkey (Cox)
 
    NCSU Crew (A)
E. Lowman/E. Bradshaw/S. Kim/A. Batchelor/J. Young/A. Dixon/C. NG/J. Mason/M. Liu (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
J. Caprara/M. Martin/J. Burns/B. Mickelson/M. Hoffstetter/D. Jones/G. Sullivan-Brugger/C. McGurk/R. Rankin (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
A. Cottrell/P. Simons/E. Shain/C. Fenske/M. Navarro/J. Hensel/J. Sewell/J. Cyrier/C. Hobin (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (A)
 
    Virginia Tech Crew (A)
K. Mergler/J. Pathammavong/J. Gallo Munoz/C. Reddig/M. Parasu/A. Williams/G. Porter/S. Patil/M. Cousino (Cox)
 
    Duke Men's Crew (B)
A. Hufstetler/B. Howell/O. Gibson/V. Kosgi/T. Hessel/K. Moore/E. Kellam/D. Rosen/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
J. Kimmel/L. Vogl/J. Swiatkowski/D. Badr/J. Smith/D. Pierce/C. Crosby/D. Pak/T. Chan (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
P. Hutton/L. Fountain/H. Way/A. Walker/M. Davison/D. Rawlins/U. Nguyen/R. Wenner/B. Chandler (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (B)
J. Daw/R. Alvarado/T. Fox/T. Souza/P. Tomkiewicz/E. Allen/R. Smith/J. Nelson/J. Serovich (Cox)
 
    VCU Crew Club (B)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (C)
C. Peterson/K. Mason/S. Krautheim/W. DeVries/K. Brown/C. Pettigrew/M. Hukin/J. Abrahamse/M. Stapor (Cox)
 
65 1:45 PM Mens Jr 8+
20
66 1:55 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 8+
4
67 2:00 PM Mens Jr Novice 8+
12
68 2:05 PM Womens Championship 2x
5
69 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2x
6
70 2:20 PM Womens (NCAA) Freshman Novice 4+
3
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
G. Powell/B. Thompson/T. Loeffler/A. Popielarz/C. McMahon (Cox)/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
S. Spicer/G. Killen/J. Seibold/R. Miller/L. Lutter (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
C. Gowing/A. Hiles/A. Hoff/A. Hallock/H. Grinde (Cox)
 
71 2:20 PM Womens Collegiate & Club Novice 4+
22
72 2:30 PM Womens Jr Novice 4+
19
73 2:40 PM Mixed 4+
11
74 2:45 PM Mixed Jr 4+
13
75 3:00 PM Mixed 4x
3
76 3:05 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
77 3:15 PM Mixed Junior 4x
11
78 3:25 PM Mens Junior 4x
16
79 3:30 PM Mens Club 4x
1
80 3:30 PM Mens Championship 4x
0
81 3:35 PM Mens Masters 4x
4
82 3:45 PM Mens Championship 8+
13
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
G. Mazzilli/E. Boone/P. Douglass/M. Pitchford/W. Hall/M. Katich/Z. Stith/B. Eighmey/A. Palmer (Cox)/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
N. Selakovic/M. Lukosevicius/Z. Visockas/M. Ben Sidhom/J. Huffman/J. Moore/W. Dietrich/M. Farley/J. Oropallo (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Pierce/K. Richardson/V. Cochard/M. Larvie/J. Forbes/C. Fernandez/J. Huck/T. Heyerdahl/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
I. Milosevic/X. Aniton/V. Kiechlin/D. Disbrow/R. Springer/D. Christian/G. Diggins/L. Machinski/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
T. Kruegler/H. Buot/G. Slone/C. Bayliss/J. Burke/D. O'Connell/G. Lanser/D. Ryff/L. Heflin (Cox)
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (B)
N. Horn/N. Thornburgh/N. Schwartz/J. Newbold III/P. Ribbens/T. Turpie/J. Gunther/N. D'Onofrio/A. Palmer (Cox)/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (B)
C. Dossett/L. Gavric/J. Lesauskas/D. Nienius/C. Womack/D. Wilson/L. Johnson/G. Zapariello/V. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
G. Brady/J. Shafran/J. Sutton/M. Nyce/M. Ketcham/Z. Adams/M. Mutkoski/M. Koerner/B. Lin (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
L. Wickham/T. Szynkarski/M. Giunti/L. Frenc/J. Thomaston/J. Harden/B. Sikes/G. Magro/M. Valcicak (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
C. Peterson/K. Mason/S. Krautheim/W. DeVries/K. Brown/C. Pettigrew/M. Hukin/J. Abrahamse/M. Stapor (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C)
Z. Wang/E. Shen/M. Walker/M. Fan/R. Sambatur/J. Kilpatrick/D. Acil/N. Flint/M. Dinatti (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (C)
L. McGuinness/C. Carter/J. Walzer/E. Nazzaro/M. Gutierrez/D. Abraham/C. McClure/c. calixte/T. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (D)
M. O'Donnell/B. Mead/R. O'Tighearnaigh/L. Zhao/A. Densmore/J. Harrison/W. Studstill/M. Hodek/W. Kim (Cox)
 
83 3:50 PM Womens Championship 8+
11
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
M. Gregory/M. Woody/K. Fisher/J. Chrisler/E. Laserna/K. Jones/A. Rice/A. Yarosh/H. Kiene (Cox)
 
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A)
A. Padgiotis/K. Treder/G. Powell/D. Perera/B. Thompson/L. Stollenwerk/T. Loeffler/A. Popielarz/k. chilelli (Cox)/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
N. Bonavila/F. Pala/S. Ristin/T. Gadilhe/A. Gallego/I. Djurovic/L. Lutter/G. Pensch/T. Stoni (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
H. Murray/A. Barber/R. Boutom/R. Cook/K. Frazier/G. Gershon/G. Gilpatric/J. Jeon/M. Thoreson (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
S. Miller/M. Coyle/M. Boyer/T. Strande/Y. Herrera/C. Wells/S. Cooper/F. Walsh/L. Kyriakidis (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A)
P. Fisher/A. Tsfoni/C. Cangemi/M. Grilliot/E. Smith/M. Hodgkinson/V. Cason/G. Spivey/K. Vatave (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
J. Tomkiewicz/L. Joyce/J. Kerns/H. Lachmayr/S. Nastasi/J. Snell/R. Stacks/I. Steffens/A. Walker (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
A. Sampo/D. Plunkett/E. Napper/O. Gerlach/M. Black/R. Martinez/C. DeVenuto-Wyeth/K. Dinsmore/K. Tracey (Cox)
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B)
K. Griese/A. Clark/C. Freeman/C. Doctor/M. Evans/A. Collins/T. Keller/A. Dale/M. Cown (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (C)
C. Miller/M. Carter/S. Frasier/S. Di Ianni/S. Amadio/N. Martin/G. Heard/H. Hoelzer/C. Mattioli (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (D)
M. Warren/K. Spikes/E. Schulok/A. Thompson/L. Finsie/S. Marie-Rose/M. Montgomery/A. Jordan/B. Kew (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change