John Hunter Regatta
- Apr 5, 2008
- sprint
- Milton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Georgia Tech Rowing Club, St. Andrew Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 5, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Phillips/E. Bayuk-Johnson/M. Bilyk/E. Richardson/R. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Postell/A. Richards/H. Anderson/L. West/J. Goodfellow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Massey/J. Fishel/L. Kline/C. Ruprecht/M. Duty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
R. Landfried/B. Ell/M. Elder/K. Johnson/L. Owen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
T. Laney/K. Fortin/C. Eriksson/C. Evans/R. Conley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
M. Metcalf/D. Carswell/A. Cairns/C. Eckelkamp/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rand/L. Consiglio/J. Furman/J. Baker/E. Hampton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Craig/L. Guy/S. Wintersteen/A. Lowcock/L. Holland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
N. Birdwell/K. Von Peters/M. Bane/A. Coyne/C. Jolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
V. Kemp/K. Stafford/M. Lemerande/E. Wells/H. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
L. Wertz/K. Olsen/A. Stuart/A. Conrad/L. Namer (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
E. Harvey/M. Nicholson/J. Brand/S. Chess/S. Brand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
R. Colestock/C. Carter/I. Poschl/S. Lovatt/S. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
A. Rower/B. Rower/C. Rower/D. Rower/C. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Williamson/L. Hoffner/M. Baldwin/M. Grant/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
M. Sley/E. Huelskamp/E. Eichling/C. Diehl/M. Zuber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. Kuhlman/A. Johnson/M. Harstine/J. Shotton/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (A) |
M. Ziegler/K. Lesinski/J. Busso/L. Gaspar/M. Heminger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
L. Spitznagel/B. Dickman/N. Smith/K. D'Oliveira/V. Gomez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (B) |
L. Bubb/L. Baughman/I. Antunez/T. Watson/C. Porter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
K. Larned/B. Klooster/K. Vance/A. Castillejos/M. Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
D. Hall/J. Person/T. Clark/B. Buckley/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Godwin/B. Stennett/R. Rory/R. Johnson/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
C. Beckman/S. Conn/C. Miller/C. Pearsall/H. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
A. Harbin/B. Carter/A. Bruce/W. Darby/G. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
B. Winship/R. Craig/W. Kuchinski/G. Kyle/A. Cundari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
B. Bedingfield/Z. Benson/C. Jaume/S. Rollinson/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
B. Loeffler/K. Hade/T. Chambliss/E. Drew/M. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Downey/S. Kroll/T. Veed/B. Casto/E. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
W. Pregliasco/J. Donahoe/A. Klausing/A. Butler/C. Dunnagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
K. McHale/B. Sharp/P. Pope/C. Swallows/C. Jolley (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Lantz/N. Carrea/K. Mara/A. Ward/H. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Malax/J. Mcfaull/D. Waren/Z. Hebert/T. Dattilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Of The South Crew Team (A) |
A. Hunter/R. Tomlinson/J. Hutton/M. Ebling/N. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Desmarais/N. Greenwell/C. Adkins/G. Faulkner/C. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
J. Hoke/B. Trzcinski/D. Brubaker/J. Taylor/F. Narro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
L. Anderas/A. Jones/G. Hahl/W. Duvall/R. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
D. Dyke/P. Fast/M. Fowler/S. Dold/L. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wittenberg Crew Club (A) |
J. Fritchman/J. Lusoski/M. Sewell/C. Shoemaker/S. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. March/A. Gomez/N. Bloom/K. Zavoda/C. Burch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
C. Kamin/M. Pieper/K. Dotson/N. Grivas/M. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
J. Hutson/S. Powell/S. Downey/M. Resig/B. Belt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (C) |
M. Gaston/M. Wildes/E. Holsenbeck/V. Wilkes/P. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
7 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
11 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
V. Jones/W. Kuhr/E. Budimier/H. Travis/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berry College Viking Crew (A) |
E. Kilgore/M. Furst/C. McDaniel/N. Alday/E. Peabody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Cole/P. Daffin/J. Dickinson/B. Ford/R. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
K. Shortt/M. Pennock/B. Elrahal/E. Colbert/A. Horn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
J. Berry/C. Childers/K. McAllister/D. Gray/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mason/K. Smith/A. Scott/J. Heeren/D. Liss (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ragus/T. Andrews/J. Privat/M. Mears/D. Dinh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
G. G/M. M/A. Msu/B. Msu/F. F (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
R. Meziere/E. Eddington/E. Sluss/K. Watson/V. Brunston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
J. Bautista/P. Holte/Z. Koenig/S. Felton/H. Wallis (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
R. Burle/J. Dong/S. Heidenhain/R. Hein/L. Latham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
J. Mcfaull/J. Darling/D. Waren/Z. Hebert/T. Dattilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
UTC - Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
A. Lambert/H. Foster/A. Phillips/S. Galloway/M. Denton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Clarke/R. May/D. Pittman/D. Bouillet/D. Kiley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
J. Sharp/A. Jarvis/J. Klatt/J. Freking/A. Ortiz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
K. Zavoda/N. Bloom/N. Locklear/A. Gomez/J. March (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (B) |
J. Gutermuth/J. Jones/S. Melville/N. Overby/R. Delapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B) |
N. Hudak/A. Jones/T. Evans/C. Welch/C. Fusia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (B) |
A. Michael/T. Blazer/J. Hofflinger/R. Hines/P. Beairsto (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (B) |
A. Lee/M. Padgett/K. Ripley/J. Schiavone/N. Nation (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
G. Plachecki/P. Denning/J. Vitale/M. Ortiz/A. Gaydos (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
17 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
18 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
19 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
20 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
A. Baisa/W. Dinan/C. Rodriguez-Feo/M. Baisa/A. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lynch/M. McClellan/P. Harley/C. McCallister/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
C. Johnson/J. Taylor/C. Richmond/T. Smith/B. O'Donoghue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
B. Winship/C. Horwitz/W. Kuchinski/W. Branch/A. Cundari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
C. Porter/J. Mostajo/N. Elder/A. Vahab/W. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
R. Terrette/A. Minarik/M. Braza/R. Williams/P. Marino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
B. Boy/C. Boy/D. Boy/E. Boy/A. Boy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
M. Foreman/P. Lindon/T. Goidich/R. Brilakis/F. Narro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jablonski/G. Watson/A. Fernbach/S. Tomick/H. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (B) |
M. Givens/B. Burns/M. Camp/A. Kendus/C. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
23 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 9 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 11 |
|||
30 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
32 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change