SIRA
- Apr 19, 2008 To Apr 20, 2008
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 19, 2008 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
2 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens 2Nov/Ltwt Nov 8+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Mens 2Nov/Ltwt Nov 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Womens Novice 8+ (Club, D2, D3 | 9 |
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ (Open) | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
10 | Womens JV / V Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
15 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Godwin/B. Stennett/R. Rudolph/R. Johnson/C. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
D. Rivas/R. Moulin/D. VanderBaan/A. Ferguson/E. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
M. Walsh/D. Fishel/K. Cunningham/S. Halloran/C. Blakeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Havens/W. Riggs/P. Shafnacker/M. Hill/E. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Davidson College Crew (A) |
M. Simonsen/G. Kyle/R. Craig/J. Jertson/A. Cundari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
M. Mason/B. Gagne/S. Savitz/S. Li/M. Yao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
M. Whitlock/C. Statyler/C. Carter/D. Goddard/C. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marietta College (A) |
M. Paskawych/M. Flanagan/A. Hazelrigg/J. Porter/R. McCoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
S. Wiseman/C. Koeller/M. Robertson/J. Evins/S. Jaeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
W. Pregliasco/J. Donahoe/A. Klausing/A. Butler/C. Dunnagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
S. Taveres/S. Marchfeld/W. Johnson/B. Koch/D. Pola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Jankiewicz/N. Contino/P. Sharifi/A. Phillips/M. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
L. Bohne/C. Berg/J. Reichner/B. Rycroft/J. Liou (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
N. Lantz/N. Carrea/K. Mara/A. Ward/H. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
D. Ringo/A. Walker/J. Huppi/B. Ford/J. Kauffmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
K. Dalton/N. Mihalik/D. Damiano/N. Piekarski/K. Athmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
I. Morris/I. Musa/W. Glaser/R. Renz/A. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
M. Desmarais/N. Greenwell/C. Adkins/G. Faulkner/C. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
J. Hoke/B. Trzcinski/D. Brubaker/J. Taylor/F. Narro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Clarke/A. Drew/D. Pittman/D. Bouillet/J. Yezzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
D. Turnbull/P. Carl/R. Bowers/M. Lilien/S. Kuritzkes (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Varsity 8+ (Club, D2, D3) | 21 |
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 8+ (Open) | 9 |
|||
19 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 22 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change