Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association (SIRA) Regatta
- Apr 19, 2019 To Apr 20, 2019
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, April 19, 2019 | |||||
A | W1X | Womens 1x | 7 |
||
B | M1X | Mens 1x | 6 |
||
C | W2X | Womens 2x | 15 |
||
D | M2X | Mens 2x | 8 |
||
E | W2- | Womens 2- | 12 |
||
F | M2- | Mens 2- | 9 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Belvin/J. Haeffele
|
|
|||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
U. Chaudhary/Z. Markovich
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
J. Matlock/J. Bagley
|
|
|||
Rollins College Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
j. De Robles/P. Casbeer
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
S. Krautheim/K. Mason
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nurko/E. Haddleton
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
J. Deuell/J. Tharpe
|
|
|||
1 | WLtN4+ | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
2 | MLtN4+ | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
3a | WCN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 9 |
||
3b | WON4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (Open) | 2 |
||
4 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Couch/T. Shepherd/T. Keller/L. Adornato/C. Willett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
J. Geeslin/j. craw/H. Roy/L. Rivera/J. Quintilaini (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Wardius/C. James/W. Cuttrell/A. Malinowski/M. Montero (Cox)
|
|
|||
FSU Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Eckstein/B. Baker/J. Barden/C. Campbell/D. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
B. Mead/W. Studstill/L. Zhao/M. O'Donnell/W. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
E. Nazzaro/L. McGuinness/A. Monroy/M. Gutierrez/C. McClure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
C. Neunzig/G. Boone/G. Deese/I. Bowers/L. Schoenbaechler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
H. Bell/R. Johnson/T. Kruithof/J. McCullum/P. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
S. Rammel/G. McNally/J. Stewart/M. Thomsen/J. Rochester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
K. Koopman/A. Dixon/S. Kim/M. Shanahan/M. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at USF (A) |
|
||||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
G. Belfry/A. DEVANEY/C. Squires/J. Shore/M. Grow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
N. Klobusnik/D. Brizzi/M. Bury/J. Petroll/J. Hayden (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
D. Jones/E. Bryant/M. Davison/R. Rodier/R. Rankin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
N. McCluskey/J. Kirikian/J. Jessiman/J. Gil-Antuñano/A. Heller (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
S. Blau/Z. Gerbi/I. Milaski/B. Golden/A. Ludwig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
H. Grobleben/G. Crumb/J. Garrett/B. Lai/A. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
6 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
7a | WCN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 14 |
||
7b | WON8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (Open) | 1 |
||
8 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
9 | Womens JV 8+ and Ltwt Varsity 8 | 7 |
|||
10 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 16 |
||
11 | WLtV4+ | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
12 | MLtV4+ | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
13a | WCV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ (Club) | 17 |
||
13b | WOV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ (Open) | 12 |
||
14 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 27 |
||
15 | MLtV8+ | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
16a | WCV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (Club) | 8 |
||
16b | WOV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (Open) | 8 |
||
17 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change