Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association (SIRA) Regatta
- Apr 19, 2019 To Apr 20, 2019
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, April 19, 2019 | |||||
A | W1X | Womens 1x | 7 |
||
B | M1X | Mens 1x | 6 |
||
C | W2X | Womens 2x | 15 |
||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
A. Gagliola/A. Crystal/
|
|
|||
Georgia State University Crew (A) |
E. Scheideler/A. Reuter
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Frazier/J. Tomkiewicz
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at USF (A) |
J. Graham/N. Mercado Bruno
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
L. Haerle/S. Lowy
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Longoria/S. Morey
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
R. Obarowski/T. Keller
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
G. Rusbarsky/A. Sethna
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
K. Rodebaugh/B. Gregory
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Richmond Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Tampa (A) |
E. Hanson/H. Vernetti
|
|
|||
Wake Forest University Rowing Club (A) |
D. Farinella/E. Hatch
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
A. O'Neil/A. Pauly
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
C. Biesecker/N. White
|
|
|||
D | M2X | Mens 2x | 8 |
||
E | W2- | Womens 2- | 12 |
||
F | M2- | Mens 2- | 9 |
||
1 | WLtN4+ | Womens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
2 | MLtN4+ | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
3a | WCN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (Club) | 9 |
||
3b | WON4+ | Womens Novice 4+ (Open) | 2 |
||
4 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 19 |
||
5 | W2N8+ | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
6 | M2N8+ | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
7a | WCN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (Club) | 14 |
||
7b | WON8+ | Womens Novice 8+ (Open) | 1 |
||
8 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 14 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
C. Lampman/J. Lombardo/J. Arnett/G. Venable/C. Hill/B. Brewster/G. Carroll/G. Prozorowski/H. Wells (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
P. Heyse/H. Egloff/J. Lawton/M. Savo/B. Merrell/D. Campbell/A. Lawton/R. Elmajian/G. Galko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
|
||||
Duke Men's Crew (A) |
K. Campbell/K. Moore/G. LoPresti/L. Jensen/V. Cai/B. Howell/T. Bowman/O. Gibson/Z. Gezelter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
J. Ouellette/C. Alamo/A. Flynn/J. Veracka/F. Alain/L. Spier/N. Fong/D. Tsnobiladze/A. Ponton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
G. Zou/R. Brandes/J. Duhigg/B. Skall/P. Wittmann/J. Rocheleau/C. Jadrych/W. Bridges/R. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
B. Bialek/J. Patterson/C. Jansen/A. Curran-Munoz/B. Jones/E. Hida III/J. Brooks/J. DeFuria/E. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
M. Megarity/W. Crane/B. Tucker/S. Yoon/M. Parsells/T. Croteau/K. Wier/N. Baker/S. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
J. Starks/S. Attar/C. Burke/B. Blackwell/K. Johns/M. Fedotov/C. Davis/P. Brown/K. DeCourcy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
S. Bleser/I. Arndt/A. Ham/S. Bayer/L. Vallad/M. Matheu/C. Forero/C. Zessin/A. McCullough (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
D. Garrett/E. Bradley/K. Schichlein/B. Newton/J. Dong/S. Alewine/S. Galvin/G. Ellis/M. Lienau (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
N. Reilly/J. Trybus/J. Kirkwood/J. Wilson/P. Armstrong/T. Tarkleson/M. Cheng/J. Westner/M. Kirven (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
S. Morrow/C. Glennon/R. Schetlick/C. McGivern/B. Gutridge/S. Burke/N. Weldon/T. D'Arpino/A. Plump (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
B. Christenson/J. Mann/N. Troutman/K. Boodram/J. Ford/E. Sitota/L. Luu/M. Hill/J. Copperman (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | Womens JV 8+ and Ltwt Varsity 8 | 7 |
|||
10 | MJV8+ | Mens JV 8+ | 16 |
||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
S. Michelich/S. Maurer/H. Burgin/S. Carlow/J. Gray/C. Pender/F. Paternoster/P. Tilton/C. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
P. Ribbens/N. Thornburgh/J. Miller/J. Newbold III/J. Corry/C. Narishkin/E. Vogel/T. Turpie/A. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Dossett/J. Moore/J. Huffman/N. Baney/W. Dietrich/W. Stanhope/C. Womack/G. Chamberlin/V. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
G. Brady/M. Nyce/T. Pierce/J. Harrison/R. O'Tighearnaigh/M. Ketcham/M. Koerner/E. Shen/B. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
M. Giunti/T. Szynkarski/J. Thomaston/L. Jevtic/L. Wickham/L. Frenc/B. Sikes/G. Magro/M. Valcicak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
M. Pirie/G. Riffle/J. Saunders/T. Heldt/T. Warner/W. Rafferty/S. Rojas/P. Watson/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
D. Rice/J. Siwajek/C. Jones/B. Murphy/J. Munoz/C. van der Merwe/W. Galligan/S. Mullins/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
A. Sutherland/J. Rogers/N. Lawson/U. Yoo/M. DiLeo/J. Gillmor/W. Schlauch/B. Leu/A. Villa (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
K. Moran/R. Winslow/S. Sands/l. cune/J. Sevier/M. Holt/J. Nelson/D. Warlick/E. Seipp (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
J. Virgadamo/S. Carney/M. Seraphin/B. Benedict/P. McAndrew/M. Ragnoni/S. Tehan/P. Witty/A. Dugan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kellmanson/A. Wada/B. Radice/C. Quinn-Irons/W. Burris/S. Allen/A. Hunt/C. Burke/C. Lemley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marietta College (B) |
M. Nelsen/D. Piper/K. Short/J. McWhite/J. Loudon/B. Heckathorn/E. Egyed/G. Gorman/A. Novak (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (B) |
E. Gies/A. Nemecek/N. Hasou/M. Serafin/R. Myers/M. Akre/B. Mooney/Q. Klocke/H. Wykoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | WLtV4+ | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
12 | MLtV4+ | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
13a | WCV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ (Club) | 17 |
||
13b | WOV4+ | Womens Varsity 4+ (Open) | 12 |
||
Barry University (A) |
M. Martins-Etchebaster/A. Kalinowski/S. Adonyi/L. Torres/O. Camargo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
T. Loeffler/R. McBride/A. Padgiotis/j. snider/C. McMahon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
E. Hall/A. McCarron/J. Seibold/S. Spicer/N. Patrawalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
K. Edwards/S. Wapelhorst/L. Frost/A. Dressler/K. Henke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
A. Medykowski/C. Frueh/C. Wadih/L. Rauch/Z. Hays (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
|
||||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
A. Jimenez/C. Keve/M. Mason/L. Dever/K. Diefendorf (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Loriso/T. Shade/G. Porter/H. Butler/S. McPeek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
A. Grau/K. Williams/B. Maxwell/S. Stewart/E. Winslow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (B) |
R. Miller/L. Amsterdam/G. Killen/R. Red/H. Ito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (B) |
M. Ross/N. Cain/L. Gaines/A. Gilchrist/K. Stec (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | MV4+ | Mens Varsity 4+ | 27 |
||
15 | MLtV8+ | Mens Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
16a | WCV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (Club) | 8 |
||
16b | WOV8+ | Womens Varsity 8+ (Open) | 8 |
||
Barry University (A) |
M. Stampolkou/A. Alonso Alderete/J. Koelblin/A. Araujo/J. scholz/L. Sumner-Borema/T. Marinkovic/Z. Mrdja/K. Estrada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
L. Stollenwerk/G. Powell/K. Treder/K. Flynn/A. Popielarz/B. Thompson/R. Hemsworth/M. Fix/k. chilelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Bonavila/F. Pala/S. Ristin/T. Gadilhe/A. Gallego/I. Djurovic/L. Lutter/G. Pensch/T. Stoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
T. Flowers/E. Grantham/G. Reilly/K. Felice/M. Jensen/M. Bennett/M. Warner/C. Geither/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
S. VanSessen/M. Hofstetter/E. Dolny/O. Zoog/M. Keller/K. Hayes/J. Grantz/N. Oda/D. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
A. Winans/J. Valle/C. Scott/K. Scarlett/M. Doak/K. Engel/S. Rines/S. Nivison/S. Dittmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Women's Rowing (A) |
I. Blanchard/E. Hoffman/C. Becker/O. Wheeler/M. Cahill/K. Tempert/B. Kallmeyer/E. Dwyer/S. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | MV8+ | Mens Varsity 8+ | 24 |
||
Central Florida Mens Rowing (A) |
S. Fluharty/N. Alban/M. DiRico/J. Martin/M. Fortin/M. Ardavin Taveras/A. Brown/J. Fioresi/D. Heinemann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
E. Cox/N. Dubrouillet/Z. McGhee/B. Gillan/M. Sturdivant/M. Finch/A. Bruner/J. Lynn/M. Marasco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
|
||||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
Z. Stith/M. Pitchford/G. Mazzilli/L. Ferrando Quilez/W. Hall/J. Busick/M. Katich/E. Boone/A. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
N. Tramsen/B. Heath/M. Kahl/C. MacDonald/K. Zamora/A. Bi/E. Resnick/Z. Goldman/O. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Selakovic/M. Ben Sidhom/J. Alba/M. Lukosevicius/Z. Visockas/D. Nienius/J. Lesauskas/M. Farley/J. Oropallo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
K. Richardson/J. Huck/M. Larvie/V. Cochard/Z. Adams/J. Sutton/J. Forbes/M. Mutkoski/S. Leftwich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
D. Disbrow/R. Springer/D. Christian/V. Kiechlin/X. Aniton/I. Milosevic/L. Machinski/G. Diggins/K. Takacs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
E. Schafhausen/B. Spires/E. Odom/A. Leitner-Wise/J. Madrid/C. Metz/D. Dalpedri/M. Shrader/C. Billingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
N. Brinkel/B. Mingus/A. Knorz/B. Brown/J. Bridges/H. Ellis/B. Young/L. Tran/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
T. Earp/F. Dipert/G. Schmidt/N. Taylor/L. Connery/T. Hutchinson/J. Gihl/G. Cawi/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
G. Miller/X. Mulligan/J. Bersani/B. Wierzbanowski/N. Hall/C. Cole/J. Lamon/Z. Ewing/W. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Tan/D. Garza/J. O'Leary/N. Ray/A. Nemeth/W. Schweizer/N. Gies/R. Wendt/S. Enrico (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
J. Burke/T. Kruegler/H. Buot/G. Slone/Z. Page/C. Bayliss/G. Lanser/D. Ryff/L. Heflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association (A) |
O. Schwartz/T. Coutsouros/H. Napell/W. Driscoll/G. Wilson/A. Kral/A. Rose/B. Chase/N. Pere Check (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
Y. Eldeib/N. Reinhart/W. Sargent/N. Esham/D. Moran/E. Garner/F. LaCombe/S. Calabrese/A. Shteif (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
T. Souza/R. Smith/J. Daw/J. Cyrier/T. Fox/C. Gumbel/E. Allen/R. Alvarado/J. Serovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
L. Schwartzkopff/L. Taylor/C. Sabers/A. Kiess/Z. Hamar/M. Olszewski/J. Turk/Z. Eggers/L. Rubino (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
A. Blumberg/J. Kyne/A. Armanca/W. Thompson/C. Benham/L. Nordin/D. Knorr/A. Petitt/C. Joslin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stevens/M. Livingston/K. Carey/M. Guo/J. Gussert/H. Futch/L. Gangavarapu/L. Parker/N. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Antonacci/J. Tiffany/W. Southwick/S. Vuchetich/M. Heiken/D. Bromberg/I. Ginsberg/A. Hawa/C. Gohlke (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change