LBRA Christmas Regatta
- Dec 2, 2018
- sprint
- Long Beach Marine Stadium
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Rowing Association
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, December 2, 2018 | |||||
1 | MO1x | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
R. Root
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
A. Kubat
|
|
|||
RowLA |
H. Vieira Motta
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
B. Aparicio
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
T. Samph
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
A. Twist/
|
|
|||
Southern California Scullers Club |
W. Young
|
|
|||
2 | MY1x | Mens Junior 1x | 23 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
J. Lomax
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
H. Zeigler
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
H. Aguon
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
B. Barnes
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
B. Zituni
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
B. Boehlecke
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
G. Robinson
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
G. Kristof
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
Z. Friedrichs
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
G. Morales
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
A. Mathison
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
J. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
G. Yoder
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
M. McCullough
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
N. Cours
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
A. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
N. Feldman
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
D. Kallins
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
J. Binder
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
T. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
D. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
J. Rolfness
|
|
|||
3 | WO1x | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
4 | MN1x | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
5 | MYN1x | Mens Junior Novice 1x | 16 |
||
6 | WN1x | Womens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
K. Laub
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
M. Martins
|
23.1 (60)
|
|||
7 | WY1x | Womens Junior 1x | 25 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association |
L. Froelich
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
L. Berger
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
A. Backes
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
M. Schulz
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
B. Barry
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
H. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
A. Benson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. McGill
|
|
|||
RowLA |
T. Welch
|
|
|||
RowLA |
A. Trendel
|
|
|||
RowLA |
I. Soto
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
E. Olney
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
L. Barrow
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
L. Clancy
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
C. McCarville
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
A. Rolfness
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
M. Bocker
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
B. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
Z. Seely
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
C. McClain
|
|
|||
8 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
9 | WM1x-Lt | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
J. Schott
|
24.6 (61)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
L. Colban
|
15.5 (54)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
D. Woods
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
10 | MYN4+ | Mens Junior Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
B. Oliphant/C. Woods/L. Marquis/A. BLACKBURN/Z. Sonder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Turner/A. OConnell/D. Khan/A. Achcharf/E. Mesalic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Navarro/J. Mitchell/K. Lench/M. Hankee/M. Mobley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
11 | MYF4+ | Mens Junior Freshman 4+ | 8 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Quartermain/J. Teetsel/A. Cornelius/J. Mills/J. Boschee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Barnes/B. Zituni/R. Murray/Z. Wilson/T. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
W. Harris/I. Murphy/C. Rybus/S. Rybus/L. Lanzner (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Pons/L. Andreuccetti/A. Navarro/L. Fries/N. Johnson-Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Hays/C. McBride/S. Trbovic/N. Rogers/T. Tolson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
|
||||
12 | MN8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | WYN1x | Womens Junior Novice 1x | 11 |
||
California Yacht Club |
T. Koch
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
C. Kuhner
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club |
A. Hurwitz
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
K. Givvin
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
E. Vermillion
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
G. Hahn
|
|
|||
RowLA |
J. Lopez
|
|
|||
RowLA |
J. Crisp
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing |
A. Vergara
|
|
|||
14 | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 15 |
||
15 | MM1x-Lt | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
16 | MA1x | Mens Masters Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
17 | WA1x | Womens Masters Adaptive 1x | 0 |
||
18 | MY2- | Mens Junior 2- | 6 |
||
19 | MO2- | Mens Open 2- | 0 |
||
20 | WN4+ | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
21 | WY4x | Womens Junior 4x | 25 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
D. Brattesani/J. Kaplan/E. Weingarten/A. Lange
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lechman/A. Taylor/H. Malinovsky/L. Kemble
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Richelsoph/E. Olney/M. Guitard/C. McCarville
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
A. Rolfness/B. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Vergara/M. Bocker
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
|
||||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (B) |
R. Bracken/A. Hooks/Z. Barnz/G. Bracken
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
K. McKenzie/L. Combs/M. Monsour/J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
J. GENOVESE/A. Haggarty/A. Didier/S. Fletcher
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Ashton-Borrego/N. Kuehn/L. Clancy/L. Barrow
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
L. Ewanick/N. Weber/C. Gao/C. weber
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
E. Clancy/K. Schneider/e. boyle/A. Barrett
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (C) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (D) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (D) |
L. Ginsburg/E. Miner/M. Beale/B. Hom
|
|
|||
22 | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
23 | WO2- | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
24 | XO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 6 |
||
25 | XM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 10 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
s. mclean/P. Power
|
25.1 (64)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Nunn/H. Chupik
|
4.1 (42)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Gordon/W. Gordon
|
15.4 (56)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rose/D. Asper
|
17.6 (58)
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
J. Hendricks/E. Burkett
|
8.1 (48)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
B. Hoyt/J. Kirby
|
12.4 (53)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C) |
k. Rainey/C. Van Der Kar
|
22.5 (62)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (C) |
T. Hambleton/C. Recharte
|
35.5 (71)
|
|||
California Yacht Club (D) |
H. Ruby/I. Obradovic
|
17.6 (58)
|
|||
26 | WYN8+ | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
27 | WO4x | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
28 | MYN4x+ | Mens Junior Novice 4x+ | 8 |
||
29 | MYF4x | Mens Junior Freshman 4x | 8 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
T. Munks/C. Hemmingsen/J. Slaybaugh/C. Perkins
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Barnes/B. Zituni/R. Murray/Z. Wilson
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
W. Harris/R. Martin/I. Murphy/S. Rybus
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fries/D. Boswell/M. Rosen/Y. Gao
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
G. Kroeger/W. Meissner/P. Campbell/A. Chen
|
|
|||
30 | WY4+ | Womens Junior 4+ | 15 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lechman/G. Griffen/L. Kemble/M. Kuzela
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Stephens/N. Weber/K. Anderson/N. Loram/c. esparza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
T. Wilhelm/V. Cocotis/J. Van Grol/H. Do/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
J. GENOVESE/A. Haggarty/A. Didier/S. Fletcher/L. Feldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (D) |
S. Fletcher/C. weber/E. Miner/M. Beale/C. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 6 |
||
32 | WN8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
33 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 13 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hoyt/P. Power/w. prust/U. Castel
|
10.6 (52)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Levy/R. Ballough/S. Ross/N. HAYES/
|
15.3 (57)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
7.5 (48)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Chadwell/S. Radia/L. Fox/W. Gordon
|
11.5 (53)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pederson/D. Asper/L. Colban/P. Draminski
|
8.2 (49)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
D. Hicks/C. Pittman/B. O'Shea/A. Herr
|
7.5 (48)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Gjerset/K. Trethewey/J. Badger/M. Alcock
|
19.7 (61)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
A. Neel/P. Blanton/R. Ledesma/E. Geil/
|
6.8 (47)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
2.1 (38)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
K. Sanders/J. Schott/K. Laub/N. Tran
|
3.3 (41)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
24.6 (65)
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (D) |
10.6 (52)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (D) |
P. Williams/B. Cabral/M. Walton/C. Scott
|
4.4 (43)
|
|||
34 | MN4+ | Mens Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
35 | MY4x | Mens Junior 4x | 16 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
A. Rowland/A. Edwin/J. Gilligan/A. Ramirez
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
H. Zeigler/T. Millar/L. Holscher/R. Young
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Robinson/A. Fata/N. McDonald/G. Kristof
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs/T. TSE/J. Royak
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Beason/A. Mathison/C. DeRudder/I. Medina
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
c. ela/D. Nyquist/G. Abee/N. Velazco
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
W. Gleason/G. Person/C. Craft/J. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Kallins/N. Feldman/M. McCullough/A. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
R. Sullivan/A. Patel/B. Blair/K. Bolosan
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
P. Albrecht/W. Kendall/W. Mirner/E. Graves
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
R. Murray/J. Printup/W. Wilson/Z. Wilson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Boudreau/D. Saunders/C. Kenney/G. Yoder
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
J. Carlton/H. Ingram/C. Parson/J. Church
|
|
|||
36 | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
37 | WYN4x+ | Womens Junior Novice 4x+ | 8 |
||
38 | WYF4x | Womens Junior Freshman 4x | 4 |
||
39 | MO4x | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
40 | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hoyt/U. Castel
|
9.7 (50)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
1.8 (37)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Chadwell/W. Gordon
|
12.4 (53)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
H. Henter/L. Colban
|
15.4 (56)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
2.2 (38)
|
||||
41 | WM2x-Lt | Womens Masters Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. McManus/T. Laine
|
21.2 (61)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
S. Chiu/N. Tran
|
4.1 (42)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan
|
26.5 (65)
|
|||
42 | MYN8+ | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
43 | MY2x | Mens Junior 2x | 25 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
G. Resley/J. Lomax
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
T. Millar/K. Lynch
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kimura/J. Queen
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Zituni/B. Boehlecke
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. TSE/J. Royak
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Mathison/C. DeRudder
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
I. Medina/c. ela
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Craft/J. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
D. Kallins/N. Feldman
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Hamilton/J. Binder
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
D. Mayo-Shanahan/J. Rolfness
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
R. Sullivan/K. Bolosan
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
H. Zeigler/L. Holscher
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
R. Murray/Z. Wilson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
G. Yoder/C. Kenney
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
N. Cours/A. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
C. Donley/R. Chaffee
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (C) |
P. Albrecht/W. Kendall
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (D) |
C. Roth/M. Stein
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (D) |
E. Graves/W. Mirner
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (E) |
D. Tofer/R. Young
|
|
|||
44 | MO2x | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
Composite: Newport, Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
i. magnis/c. silvester
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Root/A. Kubat
|
|
|||
Composite: Seattle RC, SoCal Scullers (A) |
A. Twist/W. Young
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
I. Malik/N. Pederson
|
|
|||
45 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
46 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 11 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
g. david/L. Linthicum/K. Myring/k. Rainey/S. Hager (Cox)
|
11.5 (52)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stanley/V. Bowers/S. Suttie/K. Callahan/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
|
6.6 (46)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Levy/R. Ballough/N. HAYES/S. Ross/
|
16.5 (57)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
5.3 (44)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/S. Radia/W. Gordon/L. Feldner (Cox)
|
7.3 (47)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Long/R. Sinclair/P. Malim/L. Campbell/L. Carpenter (Cox)
|
3.1 (40)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
P. Power/w. prust/K. McManus/M. Pratt/N. Schmitt (Cox)
|
8.1 (48)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
V. Miller/T. Bickford/V. Wegener/J. Martin/T. Glidden (Cox)/
|
12.4 (53)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
21.2 (61)
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
D. Hicks/J. Badger/S. Herz/S. Gjerset/C. Wolfe (Cox)
|
26.5 (65)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (C) |
C. Pittman/K. Rossi/A. Herr/N. Reyns/D. Woods (Cox)
|
6.6 (46)
|
|||
47 | WY2- | Womens Junior 2- | 9 |
||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Anderson/N. Loram
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Guitard/A. Barrett
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Klassen/A. Kringle
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
K. Stephens/N. Weber
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
T. Wilhelm/H. Do
|
|
|||
48 | MY4+ | Mens Junior 4+ | 13 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. An/R. Loo/T. Schwartz/C. Wszalek/T. Feldhake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Robinson/J. Printup/G. Kristof/N. McDonald/T. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs/T. TSE/J. Royak/M. Teem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
c. ela/C. Beason/D. Nyquist/G. Abee/J. Hoch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
G. Person/W. Gleason/T. Kurth/C. Cowles/D. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
N. Feldman/A. Bhatia/D. Kallins/N. Cours/L. Feldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
W. Murray/J. Menendez/C. Roland/W. Rhodes/C. GROSSGOLD (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
A. Fata/W. Wilson/R. Murray/Z. Wilson/E. Snow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
P. Ruiz/G. Putnam/C. Ras/C. Boudreau/P. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
A. Smith/J. Taylor/R. McCarthy/A. McDonald/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
49 | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
50 | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
51 | XM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
F. Castel/A. Laine/T. Laine/U. Castel
|
14.3 (56)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
C. Palmquist/H. Chupik/H. Frykman/K. Jacobs
|
12.4 (54)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (D) |
P. Williams/J. Bean/S. Bean/S. Ham
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
52 | WY2x | Womens Junior 2x | 40 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
D. Brattesani/A. Lange
|
|
|||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Backes/M. Schulz
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
E. McGill/A. Didier
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Richelsoph/C. McCarville
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
A. Rolfness/M. Bocker
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
Z. Seely/M. Vettese
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (B) |
J. Kaplan/E. Weingarten
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
M. Monsour/L. Froelich
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ommen/E. Vermillion
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
J. GENOVESE/C. Gao
|
|
|||
RowLA (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
N. Kuehn/K. Schneider
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
A. Vergara/B. Mayo-Shanahan
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
B. Scherdorf/a. watson
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (C) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (C) |
A. Hooks/G. Bracken
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (C) |
S. Fletcher/S. Fletcher
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
E. Clancy/L. Clancy
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (C) |
E. Tillotson/R. Winters
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (D) |
R. Bracken/Z. Barnz
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (D) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (D) |
L. Ewanick/V. Cocotis
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (D) |
e. boyle/S. Sharma
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (D) |
B. Sweeny/H. Wolthuis
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (E) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (E) |
C. weber/A. Haggarty
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (E) |
E. Sipe/Z. Sipe
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (F) |
L. Ginsburg/B. Hom
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (G) |
E. Presiado/G. Hahn
|
|
|||
53 | WO2x | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
54 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
55 | XN8+ | Mixed Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
56 | XY8+ | Mixed Junior 8+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Xavier Prep Crew, Brophy (A) |
|
||||
Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Stephens/N. Weber/D. Kallins/A. Bhatia/N. Feldman/M. McCullough/K. Anderson/N. Loram/L. Feldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Beckman/D. Erfani/Y. Gao/E. Aguilar/R. Riddell/L. Markworth/E. Melroy/K. Hullinger/N. Johnson-Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Xavier Prep Crew, Brophy (B) |
A. Ramirez/A. Patel/D. Nielson/M. Stein/R. Rainney/N. Spilotro/S. Cardinal/K. Liddle/C. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
B. Rawson/B. Keri/L. Wang/K. Lench/T. Moehringer/M. Neibert/T. White/D. Gallagher/H. Seaman (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
58 | MM2x-Lt | Mens Masters Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
59 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
M. DeVore/K. BINNING/S. Carpentier/B. Godinez/L. Gonzalez/I. Williams/C. Gonzalez/P. Kiley/J. Ly (Cox)
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
g. david/w. prust/T. Laine/M. Pratt/L. Carleton/L. Linthicum/K. Myring/C. Strieby/S. Hawes (Cox)
|
9.0 (50)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stanley/V. Bowers/C. Speno/M. Doyle/S. Suttie/C. Walsh/K. Styles/K. Callahan/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
|
4.9 (44)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Levy/R. Ballough/V. Miller/C. Phelps/V. Wegener/S. Ross/N. HAYES/J. Martin/T. Glidden (Cox)/
|
13.3 (55)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
S. Loesh/A. Sheikh/C. Leyendecker/M. Ceballos/K. Wincor/W. Cassileth/M. Coquia/C. Coster/G. Holwitt (Cox)
|
1.4 (36)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
10.6 (52)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Sanders/C. Shults/L. Fox/K. Laub/M. Ream/J. Schott/N. Tran/S. Chiu/C. Wong (Cox)
|
3.8 (42)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boston/J. Pederson/H. Henter/D. Asper/P. Draminski/K. Ayers/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
9.0 (50)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. O'Shea/C. Pittman/C. Wolfe/D. Hicks/J. Badger/K. Trethewey/S. Herz/K. Long/D. Woods (Cox)
|
14.3 (56)
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
A. Herr/K. Rossi/M. Martins/L. Campbell/M. Alcock/N. Reyns/P. Malim/R. Sinclair/L. Carpenter (Cox)
|
6.1 (46)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
A. Neel/T. Bickford/P. Blanton/E. Geil/T. FRANCIS/T. Luther/R. Ledesma/A. Parsons/E. Bolla (Cox)/
|
9.8 (51)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (B) |
C. Farrand/S. Lillestol/K. Davis/R. Milam/M. Hohenberger/E. Parapanov/K. Hamilton/L. Harrington/C. Corcoran (Cox)
|
2.5 (39)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
16.3 (58)
|
||||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (C) |
L. Nornang/J. Hoskin/M. Nilsson/C. Adams/P. Moline/J. Buddharaju/L. Turl/W. van Deen/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
2.9 (40)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (D) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
60 | WYN4+ | Womens Junior Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
61 | WYF4+ | Womens Junior Freshman 4+ | 9 |
||
62 | MM4x | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
P. Lepiane/B. Wieners/S. Letchworh/J. Kirby
|
12.4 (54)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Nunn/T. Mets/K. Ivkovic/T. Graves
|
2.1 (38)
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
B. Ellis-Perry/T. Chadwell/S. Gordon/R. Koop
|
13.3 (55)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Walsh/M. Kapicka/D. O'Neill/R. Yocum
|
10.6 (52)
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Krch/N. Pederson/I. Malik
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
G. Milgram/D. Myring/D. Harralson/J. Meagher
|
8.2 (49)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Carides/M. Rose/B. Geary/K. Bennett
|
15.3 (57)
|
|||
63 | XA2x | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
64 | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
65 | WY8+ | Womens Junior 8+ | 10 |
||
66 | MY8+ | Mens Junior 8+ | 8 |
||
67 | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
68 | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
G. Milgram/S. Letchworh/g. david/J. Meagher/K. McManus/D. Harralson/L. Carleton/C. Strieby/N. Schmitt (Cox)
|
12.4 (54)
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stanley/V. Bowers/P. Spinks/C. Schwartz/A. Mesalic/D. Pellew/C. Speno/M. Doyle/P. Her-Sturm (Cox)
|
3.8 (42)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ballough/C. Pagnanelli/J. Pagnanelli/W. Eldon/M. O'Donnell/S. Ross/J. Levy/N. HAYES/M. Kuner (Cox)
|
15.3 (57)
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
K. Chadwell/C. Shults/R. Root/A. Kubat/T. Chadwell/R. Koop/S. Radia/K. Sanders/c. esparza (Cox)
|
2.9 (40)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Boston/J. Pederson/A. Hewitt/G. Bolitho/R. Yocum/J. Lane/H. Henter/P. Draminski/D. Spoor (Cox)
|
6.1 (46)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (B) |
B. Bater/R. Perrot/K. Gleie/J. Nunn/H. Chupik/T. Mets/R. Glidden/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
9.8 (51)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Carides/M. Ferdinando/L. Abramson/K. Ayers/L. Colban/K. Bennett/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/K. Nguyen (Cox)
|
15.3 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, Long Beach State Rowing (C) |
S. McCrea/D. Widjaja/K. Vasquez/i. Almaqbali/N. Laidlaw/S. Adair/S. Miller/E. Seiersen/T. Wang (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Composite: Los Angeles, Long Beach (D) |
M. Garcia-May/A. du Pont/D. Kinzer/C. Crockett/V. Miller/T. Bickford/V. Wegener/C. Phelps/K. Kruse (Cox)
|
14.3 (56)
|
|||
69 | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
||
70 | XY4x | Mixed Junior 4x | 10 |
||
71 | MYF8+ | Mens Junior Freshman 8+ | 5 |
||
72 | WYF8+ | Womens Junior Freshman 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change