Head of the Lake
- Nov 4, 2018
- head
- Lake Washington
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Washington Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 4, 2018 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | COLL/OPEN | Mens Collegiate/Open 8+ Ben Porter Cup | 10 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | COLL JV | Mens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 5 |
|
3 | 8:08 AM | CHAMP 8 | Champ Women's 8+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shell | 7 |
|
4 | 8:11 AM | COLL JV | Womens Collegiate Jv 8+ | 5 |
|
5 | 8:17 AM | COLL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 6 |
|
6 | 8:19 AM | COLL 3V | Womens Collegiate 3v 8+ | 7 |
|
7 | 8:27 AM | JR | Mens Jr 8+ Cup | 21 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
N. Faust/C. Lindquist/B. Cohen/E. Powers/J. Philip/J. Bonghi/B. Galbraith/S. Converse/N. Sublett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
A. Oleson/C. Rothleder/N. Garcia/D. Sert/Z. Whitten/D. Kasadate/Z. Jin/R. Auban/B. Nygaard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
E. Abraham/M. Carriere/t. keating/D. Munt/J. Backer/S. Scotti/A. Montoya/L. Gallia/C. Kinaan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
C. Vignoul/A. Maxwell/J. Hershiser/S. Nystrom Costales/M. Finney/S. Kaelin/A. Karduna/B. Ostrom/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
G. Anderson/M. Thiers/J. Stephenson/G. Gallagher/M. Nyman/C. Lawson/C. Bourget/G. Busch/N. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Zhang/G. Robertson/F. Zheng/E. Hong/B. Pigott/W. MacCormack/A. Pall-Pareek/P. Li/S. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Dubiel/L. Johnson/M. Crabs/J. Liechty/H. Gleysteen/k. Ledford/N. NG/N. Kittleman/O. Kubiniec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Baker/A. MacFetridge/A. Barnett/B. Riley/B. Phi/R. Burnside/B. Coburn/C. Yeu/A. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Lee/A. Li/M. Dailey/J. Magliaro/L. Mulligan/C. Bauer/A. Newman/J. Cimring/A. Leiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Reid/J. Ozaeta/M. Boranian/A. Layer/C. Noga/J. Gunderman/A. Simpson/A. Stoddard/E. Romero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
W. Payne/K. Martin/C. Young/M. Kreutzelman/E. Yen/L. Connolly/G. McLaren/W. Hosler/A. Gates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Lindauer/R. Hammon/C. Royer/J. Karjian/O. Page-Kuhr/S. Williams/E. Ivashkin/H. Ramstad/K. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
J. Romano/C. Park/C. Crotty/V. Mejia/A. McCleary/C. Butler/L. King/C. Tucker/A. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Warnick/l. fick/M. Mason/D. Miller/P. tsirushkin/P. Raines/A. Sitzman/A. Hamshou/S. Lalor (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
K. Backlund/N. Hubbell/R. Mannon/E. Stanley/B. Oliver/C. Payne/M. Clauss/N. Brown/A. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
H. Jensen/J. Cloud/N. Bernier/Y. Rich/N. Sim/J. Litzinger/N. Pingul/C. Kroll/S. Sikora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
C. Wright/A. Schadt/G. Cooney/L. Ressler/J. Anania/T. Hsia/M. Culbert/N. Bojanic/A. Baches (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 8:34 AM | JR | Womens Jr 8+ Cup | 19 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
N. Hammel/K. Hung/M. Carsten/G. Sauermann/A. Johnston/K. Hoch/C. Chan/E. Goodman/J. Ekstrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
G. Dymoke/T. Longley/M. Stoehr/L. Wolf/I. King/R. Rosencrans/N. Bradshaw/G. Hurd/P. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
O. Pineda/A. Jensen/c. rogers/R. Tao/O. Quintanilla/C. Snyder/T. Jacobson/B. Fehling/J. Wald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bremer/O. Jeromeb/A. Beller/B. Lash/A. Robinson/H. Carl/H. Renfro/D. Berryman/J. Hodges (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Weatherhogge/K. Hashberger/L. Taylor/S. morgan/P. Knibbe/S. Neuman/J. Baker/J. Kirk/H. Swissa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
T. Miller/N. Ferrero/F. Dunn/I. Lysaker/L. Miles/M. Lambert/L. Longawa/M. Wellnitz/H. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
S. Sheckler/N. Clemans/H. Bennett/A. Tarr/L. Driver/K. Zimmerman/O. Zilavy/L. Winiski/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
E. Antezana/N. Dumler/A. Wampold/E. Sampson/E. Humphrey/l. miller/O. Zilavy/C. Humphrey/T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Loonam/G. Bromberg/S. Martin/O. Sapp/E. Brockman/E. Bulanti/J. Kelly/L. Calhoon/N. Avida (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Wright/A. Merrifield/E. Jaudon/C. Burtner/E. Nemeth/C. Hansen/C. Hart/C. Anderson/L. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Rasmussen/S. Washburn/A. Moore/E. Moore/g. hale/E. Scanlan/M. Forehand/M. Wu-Georges/S. Borenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
N. Winters/R. Hopper/A. Glenn/J. Willers/E. Mazurkiewicz/E. Gage/T. Derwin/J. Ortega/L. Hegenderfer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Culbert/A. Bartholet/R. Rockett/C. Surbeck/G. Sappington/A. Stahlschmidt/F. Epp/O. Feistner/M. Luna (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
D. Dobiash/s. bailey/P. Brose/K. Close/M. Rusnak/d. hughes/P. Willson/S. Griffin/A. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
S. Sackett/P. Aichele/S. Cross/S. Swissa/M. Critz/K. Andrus/L. Nault/A. Arenibas/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
C. Widzgowski/S. Longawa/A. Jones/A. Sutherland/E. Meyer/C. Margarones/K. Dimaris/O. Bay/I. Angulo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
L. Thompson/E. MacLaren/B. Carroll/K. Johnson/L. Hults/A. Williams/L. Price/A. VanWagoner/J. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
A. Lalor/A. Kelly/B. Caragher/K. Clemens/C. Laukaitis/G. Epp/L. Climer-Kennedy/K. Snyder/L. Lozier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (C) |
H. Babinec-Thompson/G. Duffy/M. Maling/S. Westlund/I. Battistoni/L. Dickson/S. Petersen/B. Ohearn/C. Engley (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 8:43 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 8+ | 7 |
|
10 | 8:46 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 8+ | 10 |
|
11 | 8:52 AM | COLL/OPEN | Womens Collegiate/Open 4+ | 4 |
|
12 | 9:01 AM | JR | Mens Junior 1x | 11 |
|
13 | 9:05 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 1x Lucy Pocock Stillwell Cup | 3 |
|
14 | 9:06 AM | JR | Womens Junior 1x | 5 |
|
15a | 9:15 AM | MST 1x A-B | Mens Masters 1x A-B Gordon McWilliams Cup | 6 |
|
15b | 9:15 AM | MST 1x C-D | Mens Masters 1x C-D Gordon McWilliams Cup | 5 |
|
15c | 9:15 AM | MST 1x E | Mens Masters 1x E Gordon McWilliams Cup | 4 |
|
15d | 9:15 AM | MST1x F-I | Mens Masters 1x F-I Gordon McWilliams Cup | 6 |
|
16a | 9:22 AM | MST 1x AAB | Womens Masters 1x AA-B Sherri Cassuto Cup | 5 |
|
16b | 9:22 AM | MST 1x C | Womens Masters 1x C Sherri Cassuto Cup | 5 |
|
16c | 9:22 AM | MST 1x D-G | Womens Masters 1x D-G Sherri Cassuto Cup | 6 |
|
17a | 9:40 AM | MST8 AA-A | Mens Masters 8+ AA-A | 4 |
|
17b | 9:40 AM | MST8 B-C | Mens Masters 8+ B-C | 5 |
|
17c | 9:40 AM | MST 8 D-H | Mens Masters 8+ D-H | 6 |
|
18a | 9:46 AM | MX 8 A-C | Mixed Masters 8+ A-C | 6 |
|
18b | 9:46 AM | MST 8 D-F | Mixed Masters 8+ D-F | 6 |
|
19 | 9:56 AM | CHAMP | Champ Men's 4+ Sponsored By Pocock Racing Shells | 18 |
|
20a | 10:06 AM | MST 8 A-B | Womens Masters 8+ A-B | 9 |
|
20b | 10:06 AM | MST 8 C | Womens Masters 8+ C | 8 |
|
20c | 10:06 AM | MST 8 D | Womens Masters 8+ D | 5 |
|
20d | 10:06 AM | MST 8 E-G | Womens Masters 8+ E-G | 6 |
|
21 | 10:21 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 1x William Tytus Cup | 18 |
|
22a | 10:31 AM | MST4x A-B | Mens Masters 4x A-B | 5 |
|
22b | 10:31 AM | MST 4x C-D | Mens Masters 4x C-D | 6 |
|
22c | 10:31 AM | MST 4x E-F | Mens Masters 4x E-F | 5 |
|
23a | 10:41 AM | MST 4x B-E | Mixed Masters 4x B-E | 8 |
|
23b | 10:41 AM | MST 4x F-H | Mixed Masters 4x F-H | 4 |
|
24 | 10:51 AM | JR | Mens Jr 2x | 13 |
|
25 | 11:10 AM | OPEN | Mens Open 2x Cup | 2 |
|
27 | 11:12 AM | OPEN | Womens Open 2x Cup | 2 |
|
28 | 11:13 AM | JR | Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
|
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
m. moses/H. White/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Beller/O. Jeromeb
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
S. Bremer/B. Lash
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
B. Ohearn/S. Petersen
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
H. Babinec-Thompson/G. Duffy
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sirguy/E. Bundy
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
A. Charnyshou/B. Hopper
|
|
|||
29 | 11:21 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 2x | 16 |
|
30 | 11:26 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 2x | 6 |
|
31a | 11:33 AM | MST 2x AAD | Mixed Masters 2x AA-D | 5 |
|
31b | 11:33 AM | MST 2x E-I | Mixed Masters 2x E-I | 4 |
|
32 | 11:41 AM | JR | Mens Jr 4x Coxed | 14 |
|
33 | 11:41 AM | U-17 | Boys U-17 Coxed 4x | 10 |
|
34 | 11:48 AM | JR | Womens Jr 4x Coxed | 7 |
|
35 | 11:48 AM | U-17 | Girls U-17 Coxed 4x | 5 |
|
36a | 11:58 AM | MST 4x A-B | Womens Masters 4x A-B | 6 |
|
36b | 11:58 AM | MST 4x C-D | Womens Masters 4x C-D | 6 |
|
36c | 11:58 AM | MST 4x E-H | Womens Masters 4x E-H | 9 |
|
37 | 12:07 PM | MST 4 AA-E | Mens Masters 4+ AA-E | 5 |
|
38 | 12:10 PM | MST 4 AA-E | Womens Masters 4+ AA-E | 10 |
|
39 | 12:18 PM | JR 4+ | Mens Jr 4+ Cup | 18 |
|
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
F. Reinke/C. Johnston/C. Goldby/L. Bond/S. Bloom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pfaefflin/B. Ostrom/A. Taubenfeld/B. Lowndes/J. Hodges (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
A. Maxwell/M. Finney/T. Parsons/Z. Bell/C. Bretschneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
C. Vignoul/S. Nystrom Costales/J. Holmes/J. Polk/C. Poizat-Newcomb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
J. Staley/K. Omer/G. Larrabee/T. Wang/C. Sandoval (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
B. Lees/M. Zorn/A. Zhang/Q. Hayre/N. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
B. Pigott/C. Dong/A. Olukoya/B. Husick/S. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Ljunggren/W. Olson/J. Stahr/M. Carlson/A. Riviello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
O. Page-Kuhr/J. Karjian/I. Kuver/A. De Maria/S. Sikora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
E. Shoemaker/M. Hoyal/G. Diaz/J. Cooney/A. Anandam (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
B. Good/C. Demens/I. Sun/J. Liu/E. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Lee Zhang/J. Black/S. Smith/N. Szeto/Y. Qiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver College Rowing (A) |
J. MacDonald/L. Gorsuch/J. Luteijn/S. Harris/B. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (B) |
J. Bloom/F. Arthur/O. Livengood/W. Forslund/I. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
M. Kinsel/G. Lucier/N. Schliesman/R. Luthra/L. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 12:23 PM | JR 4+ | Womens Jr 4+ Cup | 12 |
|
41a | 12:29 PM | MST 2x A-C | Mens Masters 2x A-C | 5 |
|
41b | 12:29 PM | MST 2x E | Mens Masters 2x E | 5 |
|
41c | 12:29 PM | MST 2x F-H | Mens Masters 2x F-H | 5 |
|
42a | 12:34 PM | MST 2x AAC | Womens Masters 2x AA-C | 7 |
|
42b | 12:34 PM | MST 2x D-G | Womens Masters 2x D-G | 7 |
|
43 | 12:39 PM | PARCHILD2x | Parent Child 2x A-B | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change