The Hoover

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 20, 2019
1 Prelims start at 8am (times are approximate...refer to heat sheets
0
1 8:00 AM Womens 2x
5
2 8:10 AM Mens 2x
8
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
D. Spurlock/M. Zahner
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Lovell/J. Nordell
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
N. Kaval/K. Donnelly
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
H. Reed/D. Potter
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
A. Bush/L. Stanley
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
E. Kirsch/B. Esper
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Repasy/B. Gagliano
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
H. Lewis/J. Karnosh
 
3 8:20 AM Womens Varsity 8+
9
4 8:30 AM Mens Varsity 8+
5
5 8:40 AM Womens JV 8+
8
6 8:50 AM Mens JV 8+
5
7 9:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
23
8 9:10 AM Mens Novice 4+
20
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
I. Rose/T. Howard/F. Zhang/C. Elbert/W. Wernz (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Gay/R. Perman/N. Yanich/S. McClements/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Dutro/j. adler/C. Jacobs/E. Bayer/J. Cottingham (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
D. DeWeese/J. Musto/K. Tooley/C. Kuntz/G. DuPuy (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
N. DeGroff/J. Schulthess/C. Platt/G. Rought/G. Rhein (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/O. Zundell/A. Offenberger/J. Veloso/N. Danku (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Ohanian/j. gerken/X. Zarobinski/L. Waddell/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Roman/H. Campsie/O. Petronick/B. Lamm/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
B. Esper/G. Stockrahm/J. Bradbury/A. Kinne/T. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Caputo/L. Dawson/L. Welling/W. Justice/A. Narayan (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
J. Messick/G. Beggs/A. Taylor/H. Gibbs/A. Buron (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Chan/R. Walsh/L. Campbell/N. Helmes/N. Laube (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
T. Foster/J. Jarvis/H. Ward/M. Kemper/A. donay (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
S. Rolland/E. White/S. Zachel/Z. Kim/I. Burkin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
A. Dernis/L. Stasa/M. Hiller/S. Gilliland/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (B)
P. Dugan/i. Jenkins/P. Wells/P. Dugan/L. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
T. Hite/E. Lynskey/B. Kirwin/E. Foley/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
D. D'Aloia/A. Thomas/G. ballas/E. Hardern/L. Hall (Cox)
 
9 9:20 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
4
10 9:30 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
2
11 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
12 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
13 10:00 AM Womens Varsity 4x
8
14 10:10 AM Mens Varsity 4x
7
15 10:20 AM Womens JV 4+
21
16 10:30 AM Mens JV 4+
11
17 10:40 AM Womens Novice 8+
16
18 10:50 AM Mens Novice 8+
10
19 11:00 AM Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Zahner/S. Mazza/E. Krueger/S. Haney/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Helmreich/C. Heider/S. Duff/J. Kavishe/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Vaughan/H. Thesken/L. Beach/M. Goetsch/A. Gray (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/P. Reymann/R. Ferdelman/M. Weizman/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/L. Bierer/C. Norton/S. Ferraro/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Koroneos/K. knox/S. Cripps/A. Thorpe/C. Ulmer (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/M. Mies/K. Dahnke/G. Burkin/M. McKee (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Petronick/M. Casey/S. Lorenzini/E. Gramley/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Messinger/M. Nida/A. DeVilbiss/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
A. Rogers/J. Bradbury/E. Stockrahm/L. Hendrix/P. Dugan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Keren/B. Haugh/H. Hale/H. Fowler/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
20 11:10 AM Mens Varsity 4+
10
21 11:20 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
22 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
1:00 PM Finals start at 1pm (Refer to heat sheets for exact times)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change