The Hoover

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 20, 2019
1 Prelims start at 8am (times are approximate...refer to heat sheets
0
1 8:00 AM Womens 2x
5
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Edmondson/M. Goetsch
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
L. Bierer/C. Norton
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
E. Johnson/S. Baser
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
a. marshall/S. Gandee
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
A. Schlaeger/K. Sancrant
 
2 8:10 AM Mens 2x
8
3 8:20 AM Womens Varsity 8+
9
4 8:30 AM Mens Varsity 8+
5
5 8:40 AM Womens JV 8+
8
6 8:50 AM Mens JV 8+
5
7 9:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
23
8 9:10 AM Mens Novice 4+
20
9 9:20 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
4
10 9:30 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
2
11 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
12 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
13 10:00 AM Womens Varsity 4x
8
14 10:10 AM Mens Varsity 4x
7
15 10:20 AM Womens JV 4+
21
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
V. Keller/A. Fant/A. Robinson/A. Huckins/W. Wernz (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Miller/E. Wahlers/A. Wehner/L. Farmer/N. Wellman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Blust/N. Miller/K. Picray/A. Trimbach/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
I. Freimann/A. Ruble/K. Lindsey/K. Morrison/G. Brookover (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Dravis/S. MacLean/B. Dalberg/M. Barber/A. athena (Cox)
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
J. McGuire/E. Johnson/S. Baser/O. Melo/D. Altstadt (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Schmidt/K. Rowley/E. Michael/A. Harbauer/J. Neifert (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Brennan/G. Pawloski/E. Sokulski/L. Prevost/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hundley/L. Holman/O. Hench/A. Kelley/G. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Thomas/L. Lynskey/R. Ross/s. harris/A. Nocera (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
R. Smith/G. Miller/S. Thumuluri/T. Nagel/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Cortez/H. Braum/A. Shafer/J. Hummel/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
E. Senefeld/J. Hackett/E. Robb/I. Ford/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Lorenzini/M. Casey/K. Petronick/E. Gramley/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Boehm/L. Hjelle/P. Clark/S. Leanza/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
K. Seaver/C. Less/A. Parsons/C. Jochems/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
L. Lyons/H. Whitaker/C. Meyer/K. Meyer/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
A. Onifer/L. Hondroulis/K. Pamulapati/A. Chatlos/A. Herrala (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
E. DeLong/B. Higgins/A. Mangas/S. Morgan/S. Sarkisian (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D)
M. Beery/E. McGinnis/S. Cho/J. Jang/G. Kistner (Cox)
 
16 10:30 AM Mens JV 4+
11
17 10:40 AM Womens Novice 8+
16
18 10:50 AM Mens Novice 8+
10
19 11:00 AM Womens Varsity 4+
12
20 11:10 AM Mens Varsity 4+
10
21 11:20 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
22 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
1:00 PM Finals start at 1pm (Refer to heat sheets for exact times)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change