The Hoover

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 20, 2019
1 Prelims start at 8am (times are approximate...refer to heat sheets
0
1 8:00 AM Womens 2x
5
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Edmondson/M. Goetsch
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
L. Bierer/C. Norton
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
E. Johnson/S. Baser
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
a. marshall/S. Gandee
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
A. Schlaeger/K. Sancrant
 
2 8:10 AM Mens 2x
8
3 8:20 AM Womens Varsity 8+
9
4 8:30 AM Mens Varsity 8+
5
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rought/Z. Valentine/R. Lupton/J. Schulthess/G. Rought/L. Leitzel/D. Pence/N. DeGroff/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
O. Durham/N. Kucic/M. Zachel/S. MILLER/A. Waddell/A. DiSalle/E. SMITH/E. Pryor/E. GRUDEN (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Andrud/S. Lieberman/B. Farnan/O. Petronick/B. Kimmy/A. Dernis/B. Mulhern/C. Roman/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Bruss/O. Roberts/B. Kinnaman/A. Caputo/N. Tobin/K. Manakkal/J. McDonald/P. Wible/A. Jung (Cox)
 
5 8:40 AM Womens JV 8+
8
6 8:50 AM Mens JV 8+
5
7 9:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
23
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. McGugin/R. Carroll/L. Palmer/G. Pflaum/M. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
I. Hussain/J. Neal/M. Slater/R. Warnecke/A. Buron (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Benkert/M. O'Connor/S. Redden/G. Webster/S. Roth (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Holland/D. Malkin/G. Maddux/A. Kelley/I. Rizzo (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Davis/C. Ruble/H. Gerlach/A. Pavuk/S. Merkle (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
E. Puthoff/A. Puthoff/R. Meinerding/C. Hughes/C. Beres (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Gammon/G. Grabow/H. Shearon/K. Hughes/A. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A)
G. Marasco/R. Benninghoff/K. Cassese/J. Jusko/L. Johnston (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Pitell/O. Avery/C. Walsh/G. Poillucci/A. Maha (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
O. Adkinson/c. dolbow/M. Boehm/J. Mattis/J. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Henck/M. Marquez/A. Dushnitzky/H. Schmidt/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
R. Lauchard/T. Jones/M. Johnson/M. MASON/M. Shepherd (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
K. Lee/K. Fry/I. Bubnick/S. Olson/A. Huckins (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
Z. Johnson/C. Quintaba/K. DiPaola/A. Geiser/G. Brauer (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Brunk/E. Erich/J. Donay/I. Cubbage/S. Merkle (Cox)
 
    Laurel School For Girls Rowing (B)
R. Yang/R. Raj/K. Parry/J. Utrup/S. Hatem (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Duessel/S. Dhussa/A. Balajee/K. Miltenberger/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Smith/E. Onifer/A. Schuler/R. McKee/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
O. Michaels/M. Bay/A. Smithers/A. Cherry/M. George (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Connelly/H. Taylor/E. Thomas/Q. Kelley/J. Brockmann (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
A. Gaul/M. Schubert/V. Pillion/L. Endres/F. Bergeron (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
T. Smith/K. McKee/N. Guduri/N. Hohl/E. Levine (Cox)
 
8 9:10 AM Mens Novice 4+
20
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
I. Rose/T. Howard/F. Zhang/C. Elbert/W. Wernz (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Gay/R. Perman/N. Yanich/S. McClements/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Dutro/j. adler/C. Jacobs/E. Bayer/J. Cottingham (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
D. DeWeese/J. Musto/K. Tooley/C. Kuntz/G. DuPuy (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
N. DeGroff/J. Schulthess/C. Platt/G. Rought/G. Rhein (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/O. Zundell/A. Offenberger/J. Veloso/N. Danku (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Ohanian/j. gerken/X. Zarobinski/L. Waddell/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Roman/H. Campsie/O. Petronick/B. Lamm/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
B. Esper/G. Stockrahm/J. Bradbury/A. Kinne/T. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Caputo/L. Dawson/L. Welling/W. Justice/A. Narayan (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
J. Messick/G. Beggs/A. Taylor/H. Gibbs/A. Buron (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Chan/R. Walsh/L. Campbell/N. Helmes/N. Laube (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
T. Foster/J. Jarvis/H. Ward/M. Kemper/A. donay (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
S. Rolland/E. White/S. Zachel/Z. Kim/I. Burkin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
A. Dernis/L. Stasa/M. Hiller/S. Gilliland/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (B)
P. Dugan/i. Jenkins/P. Wells/P. Dugan/L. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
T. Hite/E. Lynskey/B. Kirwin/E. Foley/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
D. D'Aloia/A. Thomas/G. ballas/E. Hardern/L. Hall (Cox)
 
9 9:20 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
4
10 9:30 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
2
11 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/Z. Lyon/O. Scherner/K. Rehklau/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Wittman/K. Wittman/K. Boehringer/A. Day/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/S. Ferraro/A. Schlaeger/K. Sancrant/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
M. Rauch/L. Clark/R. Loeber/A. Stewart/S. Craven (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
I. Gallagher/S. Koroneos/A. Dravis/I. Ford/C. Ulmer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Y. Lee/A. Dean/M. Browning/C. Morin/J. Postalakis (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
R. Lauchard/T. Jones/M. Johnson/M. MASON/M. Shepherd (Cox)
 
12 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
13 10:00 AM Womens Varsity 4x
8
14 10:10 AM Mens Varsity 4x
7
15 10:20 AM Womens JV 4+
21
16 10:30 AM Mens JV 4+
11
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Jones/B. Niswonger/M. Harris/O. McClain/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
S. Hall/G. Kursman/C. Platt/M. Leitzel/E. Puthoff (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Farrell/J. Sears/D. Potter/H. Reed/P. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
O. Hayden/J. Kaufmann/M. Jessup/V. Mann/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. DiSalle/A. Waddell/E. Pryor/E. SMITH/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Roman/H. Campsie/O. Petronick/B. Lamm/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Kinnaman/O. Roberts/P. Zerick/V. Shilling/K. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Samson/M. Arguelles/C. Fox/C. Lynskey/S. Huetter (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
J. Kyaw/S. Seeley/A. LaJeunesse/C. Roy/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
17 10:40 AM Womens Novice 8+
16
18 10:50 AM Mens Novice 8+
10
19 11:00 AM Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Zahner/S. Mazza/E. Krueger/S. Haney/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Helmreich/C. Heider/S. Duff/J. Kavishe/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Vaughan/H. Thesken/L. Beach/M. Goetsch/A. Gray (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/P. Reymann/R. Ferdelman/M. Weizman/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/L. Bierer/C. Norton/S. Ferraro/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Koroneos/K. knox/S. Cripps/A. Thorpe/C. Ulmer (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/M. Mies/K. Dahnke/G. Burkin/M. McKee (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Petronick/M. Casey/S. Lorenzini/E. Gramley/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Messinger/M. Nida/A. DeVilbiss/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
A. Rogers/J. Bradbury/E. Stockrahm/L. Hendrix/P. Dugan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Keren/B. Haugh/H. Hale/H. Fowler/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
20 11:10 AM Mens Varsity 4+
10
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Rudolph/R. Juhl/c. Hammon/E. Saribalas/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. RIEGER/S. Phillips/G. Enseleit/B. Taylor/S. Wittmann (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rought/Z. Valentine/R. Lupton/D. Pence/G. Rhein (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
A. Sands/T. Sealey/A. Offenberger/M. Maxon/C. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stone/J. Wagner/E. Beheler/S. Agarwal/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
O. Durham/S. MILLER/M. Zachel/N. Kucic/G. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Mulhern/A. Roces/S. Lieberman/B. Farnan/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Bruss/A. Caputo/O. Roberts/P. Wible/A. Jung (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
21 11:20 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
22 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
1:00 PM Finals start at 1pm (Refer to heat sheets for exact times)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change