The Hoover

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 20, 2019
1 Prelims start at 8am (times are approximate...refer to heat sheets
0
1 8:00 AM Womens 2x
5
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
M. Edmondson/M. Goetsch
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
L. Bierer/C. Norton
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
E. Johnson/S. Baser
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
a. marshall/S. Gandee
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
A. Schlaeger/K. Sancrant
 
2 8:10 AM Mens 2x
8
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
D. Spurlock/M. Zahner
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Lovell/J. Nordell
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
N. Kaval/K. Donnelly
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
H. Reed/D. Potter
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
A. Bush/L. Stanley
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
E. Kirsch/B. Esper
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Repasy/B. Gagliano
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
H. Lewis/J. Karnosh
 
3 8:20 AM Womens Varsity 8+
9
4 8:30 AM Mens Varsity 8+
5
5 8:40 AM Womens JV 8+
8
6 8:50 AM Mens JV 8+
5
7 9:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
23
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. McGugin/R. Carroll/L. Palmer/G. Pflaum/M. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Benkert/M. O'Connor/S. Redden/G. Webster/S. Roth (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Holland/D. Malkin/G. Maddux/A. Kelley/I. Rizzo (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Davis/C. Ruble/H. Gerlach/A. Pavuk/S. Merkle (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
I. Hussain/J. Neal/M. Slater/R. Warnecke/A. Buron (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
E. Puthoff/A. Puthoff/R. Meinerding/C. Hughes/C. Beres (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Gammon/G. Grabow/H. Shearon/K. Hughes/A. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A)
G. Marasco/R. Benninghoff/K. Cassese/J. Jusko/L. Johnston (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Pitell/O. Avery/C. Walsh/G. Poillucci/A. Maha (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
O. Adkinson/c. dolbow/M. Boehm/J. Mattis/J. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Henck/M. Marquez/A. Dushnitzky/H. Schmidt/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
R. Lauchard/T. Jones/M. Johnson/M. MASON/M. Shepherd (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
K. Lee/K. Fry/I. Bubnick/S. Olson/A. Huckins (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
Z. Johnson/C. Quintaba/K. DiPaola/A. Geiser/G. Brauer (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Brunk/E. Erich/J. Donay/I. Cubbage/S. Merkle (Cox)
 
    Laurel School For Girls Rowing (B)
R. Yang/R. Raj/K. Parry/J. Utrup/S. Hatem (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Duessel/S. Dhussa/A. Balajee/K. Miltenberger/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Smith/E. Onifer/A. Schuler/R. McKee/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
O. Michaels/M. Bay/A. Smithers/A. Cherry/M. George (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Connelly/H. Taylor/E. Thomas/Q. Kelley/J. Brockmann (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
A. Gaul/M. Schubert/V. Pillion/L. Endres/F. Bergeron (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
T. Smith/K. McKee/N. Guduri/N. Hohl/E. Levine (Cox)
 
8 9:10 AM Mens Novice 4+
20
9 9:20 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
4
10 9:30 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
2
11 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
12 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
13 10:00 AM Womens Varsity 4x
8
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
A. Roche/E. Niezgoda/I. Adams/R. Draganic
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Cripps/J. Sweet/L. Qureshi/A. Thorpe
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Camp/a. marshall/A. Burris/S. Gandee
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/K. Dahnke/G. Burkin/M. Mies
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Dhussa/G. Hengelsberg/G. Cox/E. Sokulski
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (B)
s. mackey/B. Goldenberg/K. Crites/C. DeBarr
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Gorecki/M. Hochheiser/A. McCrady/O. Sobkowiak
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
A. Mico/A. lyda/K. Petronick/E. Gramley
 
14 10:10 AM Mens Varsity 4x
7
15 10:20 AM Womens JV 4+
21
16 10:30 AM Mens JV 4+
11
17 10:40 AM Womens Novice 8+
16
18 10:50 AM Mens Novice 8+
10
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Dutro/j. adler/A. Pee/R. Walsh/N. Helmes/L. Campbell/E. Bayer/C. Jacobs/J. Cottingham (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Young/W. Rini/N. Nordell/K. Bennett/J. Maxwell/E. Creamer/T. Sims/M. Gilbert/I. Rizzo (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
D. DeWeese/J. Musto/K. Tooley/M. Kemper/J. Jarvis/J. Cook/H. Ward/T. Foster/N. Helms (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
S. Schwartz/R. Perman/K. Gay/N. Yanich/E. Luna/Z. Peterson/J. Messick/S. McClements/R. Gibbs (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Messaglia/J. Spolyar/W. Woodhouse/C. Hovda/C. Rink/R. Reinsch/S. Bosslet/D. Hernandez/J. Killian (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
S. Kucic/E. White/T. Demtsu/E. Ahmetaj/A. Gudgeon/E. Mati/E. GRUDEN/S. Szymanski/C. Louderback (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lamm/D. Folan/P. Leong/B. Mason/S. Jordan/B. Hall/E. Gleason/S. Liu/A. Maha (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Caputo/W. Justice/L. Welling/L. Dawson/m. little/G. Marshall/A. bruss/A. Harmon/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Chan/Z. Essakalli/H. Reblando/X. Reblando/B. Kruse/T. Saba/M. Lodrini/L. Kelley/N. Laube (Cox)
 
19 11:00 AM Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Zahner/S. Mazza/E. Krueger/S. Haney/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Vaughan/H. Thesken/L. Beach/M. Goetsch/A. Gray (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/P. Reymann/R. Ferdelman/M. Weizman/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
A. Helmreich/C. Heider/S. Duff/J. Kavishe/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/L. Bierer/C. Norton/S. Ferraro/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Koroneos/K. knox/S. Cripps/A. Thorpe/C. Ulmer (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/M. Mies/K. Dahnke/G. Burkin/M. McKee (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Petronick/M. Casey/S. Lorenzini/E. Gramley/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Messinger/M. Nida/A. DeVilbiss/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
A. Rogers/J. Bradbury/E. Stockrahm/L. Hendrix/P. Dugan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Keren/B. Haugh/H. Hale/H. Fowler/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
20 11:10 AM Mens Varsity 4+
10
21 11:20 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
22 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
1:00 PM Finals start at 1pm (Refer to heat sheets for exact times)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change