The Hoover

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 20, 2019
1 Prelims start at 8am (times are approximate...refer to heat sheets
0
1 8:00 AM Womens 2x
5
2 8:10 AM Mens 2x
8
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
D. Spurlock/M. Zahner
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Lovell/J. Nordell
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
N. Kaval/K. Donnelly
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
H. Reed/D. Potter
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
A. Bush/L. Stanley
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
E. Kirsch/B. Esper
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Repasy/B. Gagliano
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
H. Lewis/J. Karnosh
 
3 8:20 AM Womens Varsity 8+
9
4 8:30 AM Mens Varsity 8+
5
5 8:40 AM Womens JV 8+
8
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
B. Cortez/A. Edmondson/K. Allaire/A. Shafer/N. Miller/H. Braum/J. Hummel/s. smith/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
M. Rauch/A. Geogerian/R. Loeber/A. Stewart/E. Starner/E. Bichard/L. Ditchendorf/C. Robertson/S. Craven (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Camp/a. marshall/A. Burris/B. Goldenberg/H. Prunty/K. Crites/s. mackey/C. DeBarr/S. Gandee (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Schmidt/K. Rowley/L. Heebsh/M. Pummill/G. Navarette/G. Burkin/E. Michael/A. Harbauer/C. Louderback (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Nicodemo/I. Deiuliis/G. Pawloski/G. Hengelsberg/M. Hochheiser/A. Bakkenist/O. Sobkowiak/S. Tsudis/E. Sokulski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Chang/S. Boehm/L. Hjelle/A. Chatlos/M. Kase/F. Kirk/S. Leanza/P. Clark/G. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Coyne/R. Sam/A. Parsons/K. Seaver/Z. Holston/s. harris/L. Lynskey/M. Schultz/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
6 8:50 AM Mens JV 8+
5
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
G. Villarrueta/T. Sealey/J. Sears/J. Wesel/M. Maxon/S. Farrell/B. Smith/C. Ritchie/P. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
S. Kucic/E. Mati/T. Demtsu/E. Ahmetaj/A. Gudgeon/M. Reed/J. Neifert/S. Szymanski/G. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Mulhern/L. Stasa/A. Roces/A. Dernis/M. Hiller/T. Lee/C. Paluselli/N. Shetty/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Holliday/I. Greear/N. Tobin/K. Manakkal/J. McDonald/V. Shilling/N. Zatezalo/D. Kirwin/K. Ryan (Cox)
 
7 9:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
23
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. McGugin/R. Carroll/L. Palmer/G. Pflaum/M. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Benkert/M. O'Connor/S. Redden/G. Webster/S. Roth (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Holland/D. Malkin/G. Maddux/A. Kelley/I. Rizzo (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Davis/C. Ruble/H. Gerlach/A. Pavuk/S. Merkle (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
I. Hussain/J. Neal/M. Slater/R. Warnecke/A. Buron (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
E. Puthoff/A. Puthoff/R. Meinerding/C. Hughes/C. Beres (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Gammon/G. Grabow/H. Shearon/K. Hughes/A. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A)
G. Marasco/R. Benninghoff/K. Cassese/J. Jusko/L. Johnston (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Pitell/O. Avery/C. Walsh/G. Poillucci/A. Maha (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
O. Adkinson/c. dolbow/M. Boehm/J. Mattis/J. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Henck/M. Marquez/A. Dushnitzky/H. Schmidt/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
R. Lauchard/T. Jones/M. Johnson/M. MASON/M. Shepherd (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
K. Lee/K. Fry/I. Bubnick/S. Olson/A. Huckins (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
Z. Johnson/C. Quintaba/K. DiPaola/A. Geiser/G. Brauer (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Brunk/E. Erich/J. Donay/I. Cubbage/S. Merkle (Cox)
 
    Laurel School For Girls Rowing (B)
R. Yang/R. Raj/K. Parry/J. Utrup/S. Hatem (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Duessel/S. Dhussa/A. Balajee/K. Miltenberger/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Smith/E. Onifer/A. Schuler/R. McKee/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
O. Michaels/M. Bay/A. Smithers/A. Cherry/M. George (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
B. Connelly/H. Taylor/E. Thomas/Q. Kelley/J. Brockmann (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
A. Gaul/M. Schubert/V. Pillion/L. Endres/F. Bergeron (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
T. Smith/K. McKee/N. Guduri/N. Hohl/E. Levine (Cox)
 
8 9:10 AM Mens Novice 4+
20
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
I. Rose/T. Howard/F. Zhang/C. Elbert/W. Wernz (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Dutro/j. adler/C. Jacobs/E. Bayer/J. Cottingham (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
D. DeWeese/J. Musto/K. Tooley/C. Kuntz/G. DuPuy (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
K. Gay/R. Perman/N. Yanich/S. McClements/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
N. DeGroff/J. Schulthess/C. Platt/G. Rought/G. Rhein (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/O. Zundell/A. Offenberger/J. Veloso/N. Danku (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Ohanian/j. gerken/X. Zarobinski/L. Waddell/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Roman/H. Campsie/O. Petronick/B. Lamm/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
B. Esper/G. Stockrahm/J. Bradbury/A. Kinne/T. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Caputo/L. Dawson/L. Welling/W. Justice/A. Narayan (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Chan/R. Walsh/L. Campbell/N. Helmes/N. Laube (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
T. Foster/J. Jarvis/H. Ward/M. Kemper/A. donay (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
J. Messick/G. Beggs/A. Taylor/H. Gibbs/A. Buron (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
S. Rolland/E. White/S. Zachel/Z. Kim/I. Burkin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
A. Dernis/L. Stasa/M. Hiller/S. Gilliland/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (B)
P. Dugan/i. Jenkins/P. Wells/P. Dugan/L. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
T. Hite/E. Lynskey/B. Kirwin/E. Foley/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
D. D'Aloia/A. Thomas/G. ballas/E. Hardern/L. Hall (Cox)
 
9 9:20 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
4
10 9:30 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
2
11 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/Z. Lyon/O. Scherner/K. Rehklau/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
C. Wittman/K. Wittman/K. Boehringer/A. Day/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/S. Ferraro/A. Schlaeger/K. Sancrant/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
M. Rauch/L. Clark/R. Loeber/A. Stewart/S. Craven (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
I. Gallagher/S. Koroneos/A. Dravis/I. Ford/C. Ulmer (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Y. Lee/A. Dean/M. Browning/C. Morin/J. Postalakis (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
R. Lauchard/T. Jones/M. Johnson/M. MASON/M. Shepherd (Cox)
 
12 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
13 10:00 AM Womens Varsity 4x
8
14 10:10 AM Mens Varsity 4x
7
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. RIEGER/N. Kaval/G. Enseleit/K. Donnelly
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
A. Sands/G. Villarrueta/J. Wesel/C. Ritchie
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
P. King/J. MacLean/E. Lang/T. Huber
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
A. Bush/I. Plotner/A. Braniff/L. Stanley
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
H. Lewis/S. Wittmann/E. Young/C. Lewis
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
K. Holland/A. Kaynar/N. Shetty/T. Lee
 
15 10:20 AM Womens JV 4+
21
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
V. Keller/A. Fant/A. Robinson/A. Huckins/W. Wernz (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Blust/N. Miller/K. Picray/A. Trimbach/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
S. Miller/E. Wahlers/A. Wehner/L. Farmer/N. Wellman (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
I. Freimann/A. Ruble/K. Lindsey/K. Morrison/G. Brookover (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Dravis/S. MacLean/B. Dalberg/M. Barber/A. athena (Cox)
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
J. McGuire/E. Johnson/S. Baser/O. Melo/D. Altstadt (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Schmidt/K. Rowley/E. Michael/A. Harbauer/J. Neifert (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Brennan/G. Pawloski/E. Sokulski/L. Prevost/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hundley/L. Holman/O. Hench/A. Kelley/G. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Thomas/L. Lynskey/R. Ross/s. harris/A. Nocera (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Cortez/H. Braum/A. Shafer/J. Hummel/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (B)
R. Smith/G. Miller/S. Thumuluri/T. Nagel/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
E. Senefeld/J. Hackett/E. Robb/I. Ford/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Lorenzini/M. Casey/K. Petronick/E. Gramley/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Boehm/L. Hjelle/P. Clark/S. Leanza/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
K. Seaver/C. Less/A. Parsons/C. Jochems/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
L. Lyons/H. Whitaker/C. Meyer/K. Meyer/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
A. Onifer/L. Hondroulis/K. Pamulapati/A. Chatlos/A. Herrala (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
E. DeLong/B. Higgins/A. Mangas/S. Morgan/S. Sarkisian (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D)
M. Beery/E. McGinnis/S. Cho/J. Jang/G. Kistner (Cox)
 
16 10:30 AM Mens JV 4+
11
    Dublin Crew (A)
C. Jones/B. Niswonger/M. Harris/O. McClain/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
S. Hall/G. Kursman/C. Platt/M. Leitzel/E. Puthoff (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Farrell/J. Sears/D. Potter/H. Reed/P. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
O. Hayden/J. Kaufmann/M. Jessup/V. Mann/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. DiSalle/A. Waddell/E. Pryor/E. SMITH/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Roman/H. Campsie/O. Petronick/B. Lamm/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Kinnaman/O. Roberts/P. Zerick/V. Shilling/K. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Samson/M. Arguelles/C. Fox/C. Lynskey/S. Huetter (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
J. Kyaw/S. Seeley/A. LaJeunesse/C. Roy/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
17 10:40 AM Womens Novice 8+
16
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Saunders/K. Rehklau/L. Palmer/R. Carroll/E. McGugin/K. Fry/O. Scherner/G. Pflaum/M. Richardson (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Benkert/M. O'Connor/C. Quintaba/S. Redden/Z. Johnson/K. DiPaola/A. Geiser/G. Deppert/S. Roth (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. Davis/C. Ruble/H. Gerlach/A. Pavuk/B. Brunk/I. Cubbage/M. Bowman/E. Erich/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Gammon/L. Clark/E. Starner/G. Grabow/k. calvert/K. Stewart/B. Heslop/K. Hughes/A. Rosen (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Cook/A. Auersch/O. Roop/A. Eggen/E. Wallentine/A. Stevens/K. Roscetti/K. Jasiak/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Laurel School For Girls Rowing (A)
G. Marasco/R. Benninghoff/K. Cassese/J. Jusko/R. Yang/R. Raj/A. McGowan/J. Utrup/S. Hatem (Cox)/
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
s. mackey/C. DeBarr/A. Burris/B. Goldenberg/H. Prunty/K. Riggle/m. sandy/O. Burris/K. Freshour (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Poillucci/H. Kim/J. Pitell/C. Sauer-Cook/O. Avery/C. Walsh/I. Murano/K. Miltenberger/A. Maha (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Johanni/E. Ford/C. Courtright/J. Mattis/O. Adkinson/c. dolbow/M. Boehm/M. Starrwalker/J. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Henck/H. Schmidt/A. Dushnitzky/M. Marquez/O. Michaels/T. Smith/H. Walters/K. McKee/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Winton Woods High School Women's Rowing (A)
A. Prentosito/Q. Jones/T. Jones/R. Lauchard/K. Vargas/M. Johnson/A. Jones/M. MASON/J. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Brauer/C. Caudill/G. Webster/K. Oney/L. Nusekabel/B. Connelly/J. Brockmann/E. Finn/Q. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
O. Steeves/E. Strieter/C. repasy/K. Ballard/A. Sherman/A. Maldonado/A. Perkins/V. Pillion/L. Hall (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
I. Petersen/E. Onifer/A. Smith/P. Baker/A. Schuler/R. McKee/N. Myers/E. Moberg/M. Webb (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
M. Inskeep/R. Berk/A. Janes/A. Burns-Watson/K. Dapore/B. Mason/L. Waldrop/J. Brill/A. Thompson (Cox)
 
18 10:50 AM Mens Novice 8+
10
19 11:00 AM Womens Varsity 4+
12
20 11:10 AM Mens Varsity 4+
10
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. RIEGER/S. Phillips/G. Enseleit/B. Taylor/S. Wittmann (Cox)
 
    Dublin Crew (A)
J. Rudolph/R. Juhl/c. Hammon/E. Saribalas/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rought/Z. Valentine/R. Lupton/D. Pence/G. Rhein (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
A. Sands/T. Sealey/A. Offenberger/M. Maxon/C. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stone/J. Wagner/E. Beheler/S. Agarwal/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
O. Durham/S. MILLER/M. Zachel/N. Kucic/G. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Mulhern/A. Roces/S. Lieberman/B. Farnan/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Bruss/A. Caputo/O. Roberts/P. Wible/A. Jung (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
21 11:20 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
22 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
1:00 PM Finals start at 1pm (Refer to heat sheets for exact times)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change