The Hoover

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 20, 2019
1 Prelims start at 8am (times are approximate...refer to heat sheets
0
1 8:00 AM Womens 2x
5
2 8:10 AM Mens 2x
8
3 8:20 AM Womens Varsity 8+
9
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Zahner/S. Mazza/S. Haney/E. Krueger/A. Robinson/M. Martin/V. Keller/Z. Lyon/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Helmreich/A. Wehner/J. Kavishe/S. Duff/L. Farmer/E. Wahlers/S. Miller/T. Nagel/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Blust/P. Reymann/R. McNutt/M. Weizman/K. Picray/E. Muir/R. Ferdelman/A. Trimbach/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/M. Mies/M. Dalton/C. DeRaad/K. Dahnke/K. Hawker/C. Milligan/M. McKee/C. Kim (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. lyda/A. Mico/E. Sokulski/L. Brennan/S. Tsudis/M. Ginter-Frankovitch/G. Pawloski/S. Dhussa/I. Deiuliis (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Messinger/C. Hundley/E. Moehring/A. DeVilbiss/L. Holman/M. Nida/O. Hench/A. Kelley/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Keren/H. Fowler/H. Hale/B. Haugh/L. Lynskey/P. Clark/A. Thomas/G. Klima/O. Seline (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Wilson/V. Boettger/L. Prevost/N. Snyder/S. Gorecki/P. Boyd/G. Cox/M. Roth/I. Deiuliis (Cox)
 
4 8:30 AM Mens Varsity 8+
5
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rought/Z. Valentine/R. Lupton/J. Schulthess/G. Rought/L. Leitzel/D. Pence/N. DeGroff/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
O. Durham/N. Kucic/M. Zachel/S. MILLER/A. Waddell/A. DiSalle/E. SMITH/E. Pryor/E. GRUDEN (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Andrud/S. Lieberman/B. Farnan/O. Petronick/B. Kimmy/A. Dernis/B. Mulhern/C. Roman/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Bruss/O. Roberts/B. Kinnaman/A. Caputo/N. Tobin/K. Manakkal/J. McDonald/P. Wible/A. Jung (Cox)
 
5 8:40 AM Womens JV 8+
8
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
B. Cortez/A. Edmondson/K. Allaire/A. Shafer/N. Miller/H. Braum/J. Hummel/s. smith/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
M. Rauch/A. Geogerian/R. Loeber/A. Stewart/E. Starner/E. Bichard/L. Ditchendorf/C. Robertson/S. Craven (Cox)
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Camp/a. marshall/A. Burris/B. Goldenberg/H. Prunty/K. Crites/s. mackey/C. DeBarr/S. Gandee (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Schmidt/K. Rowley/L. Heebsh/M. Pummill/G. Navarette/G. Burkin/E. Michael/A. Harbauer/C. Louderback (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Nicodemo/I. Deiuliis/G. Pawloski/G. Hengelsberg/M. Hochheiser/A. Bakkenist/O. Sobkowiak/S. Tsudis/E. Sokulski (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Chang/S. Boehm/L. Hjelle/A. Chatlos/M. Kase/F. Kirk/S. Leanza/P. Clark/G. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Coyne/R. Sam/A. Parsons/K. Seaver/Z. Holston/s. harris/L. Lynskey/M. Schultz/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
6 8:50 AM Mens JV 8+
5
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
G. Villarrueta/T. Sealey/J. Sears/J. Wesel/M. Maxon/S. Farrell/B. Smith/C. Ritchie/P. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
S. Kucic/E. Mati/T. Demtsu/E. Ahmetaj/A. Gudgeon/M. Reed/J. Neifert/S. Szymanski/G. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Mulhern/L. Stasa/A. Roces/A. Dernis/M. Hiller/T. Lee/C. Paluselli/N. Shetty/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
G. Holliday/I. Greear/N. Tobin/K. Manakkal/J. McDonald/V. Shilling/N. Zatezalo/D. Kirwin/K. Ryan (Cox)
 
7 9:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
23
8 9:10 AM Mens Novice 4+
20
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
I. Rose/T. Howard/F. Zhang/C. Elbert/W. Wernz (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
K. Gay/R. Perman/N. Yanich/S. McClements/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Dutro/j. adler/C. Jacobs/E. Bayer/J. Cottingham (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
D. DeWeese/J. Musto/K. Tooley/C. Kuntz/G. DuPuy (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
N. DeGroff/J. Schulthess/C. Platt/G. Rought/G. Rhein (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/O. Zundell/A. Offenberger/J. Veloso/N. Danku (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
K. Ohanian/j. gerken/X. Zarobinski/L. Waddell/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Roman/H. Campsie/O. Petronick/B. Lamm/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
B. Esper/G. Stockrahm/J. Bradbury/A. Kinne/T. Hill (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Caputo/L. Dawson/L. Welling/W. Justice/A. Narayan (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
J. Messick/G. Beggs/A. Taylor/H. Gibbs/A. Buron (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Chan/R. Walsh/L. Campbell/N. Helmes/N. Laube (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
T. Foster/J. Jarvis/H. Ward/M. Kemper/A. donay (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (B)
S. Rolland/E. White/S. Zachel/Z. Kim/I. Burkin (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
A. Dernis/L. Stasa/M. Hiller/S. Gilliland/M. Bush (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (B)
P. Dugan/i. Jenkins/P. Wells/P. Dugan/L. Hendrix (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
T. Hite/E. Lynskey/B. Kirwin/E. Foley/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
D. D'Aloia/A. Thomas/G. ballas/E. Hardern/L. Hall (Cox)
 
9 9:20 AM Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
4
10 9:30 AM Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
2
11 9:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
8
12 9:50 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
3
13 10:00 AM Womens Varsity 4x
8
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
A. Roche/E. Niezgoda/I. Adams/R. Draganic
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Cripps/J. Sweet/L. Qureshi/A. Thorpe
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (A)
J. Camp/a. marshall/A. Burris/S. Gandee
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/K. Dahnke/G. Burkin/M. Mies
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Dhussa/G. Hengelsberg/G. Cox/E. Sokulski
 
    Parkersburg South HS Crew (B)
s. mackey/B. Goldenberg/K. Crites/C. DeBarr
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Gorecki/M. Hochheiser/A. McCrady/O. Sobkowiak
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (D)
A. Mico/A. lyda/K. Petronick/E. Gramley
 
14 10:10 AM Mens Varsity 4x
7
15 10:20 AM Womens JV 4+
21
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
V. Keller/A. Fant/A. Robinson/A. Huckins/W. Wernz (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Miller/E. Wahlers/A. Wehner/L. Farmer/N. Wellman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Blust/N. Miller/K. Picray/A. Trimbach/L. Groll (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
I. Freimann/A. Ruble/K. Lindsey/K. Morrison/G. Brookover (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Dravis/S. MacLean/B. Dalberg/M. Barber/A. athena (Cox)
 
    Louisville Collegiate High School (A)
J. McGuire/E. Johnson/S. Baser/O. Melo/D. Altstadt (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. Schmidt/K. Rowley/E. Michael/A. Harbauer/J. Neifert (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
L. Brennan/G. Pawloski/E. Sokulski/L. Prevost/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Hundley/L. Holman/O. Hench/A. Kelley/G. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Thomas/L. Lynskey/R. Ross/s. harris/A. Nocera (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
R. Smith/G. Miller/S. Thumuluri/T. Nagel/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
B. Cortez/H. Braum/A. Shafer/J. Hummel/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (B)
E. Senefeld/J. Hackett/E. Robb/I. Ford/R. Henry (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Lorenzini/M. Casey/K. Petronick/E. Gramley/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Boehm/L. Hjelle/P. Clark/S. Leanza/A. Carriero (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
K. Seaver/C. Less/A. Parsons/C. Jochems/E. Levine (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (C)
L. Lyons/H. Whitaker/C. Meyer/K. Meyer/M. McDonald (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C)
A. Onifer/L. Hondroulis/K. Pamulapati/A. Chatlos/A. Herrala (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
E. DeLong/B. Higgins/A. Mangas/S. Morgan/S. Sarkisian (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (D)
M. Beery/E. McGinnis/S. Cho/J. Jang/G. Kistner (Cox)
 
16 10:30 AM Mens JV 4+
11
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Jones/B. Niswonger/M. Harris/O. McClain/L. Watzman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
S. Hall/G. Kursman/C. Platt/M. Leitzel/E. Puthoff (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
S. Farrell/J. Sears/D. Potter/H. Reed/P. Thomas (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
O. Hayden/J. Kaufmann/M. Jessup/V. Mann/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
A. DiSalle/A. Waddell/E. Pryor/E. SMITH/E. Kim (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Roman/H. Campsie/O. Petronick/B. Lamm/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Kinnaman/O. Roberts/P. Zerick/V. Shilling/K. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
R. Samson/M. Arguelles/C. Fox/C. Lynskey/S. Huetter (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
J. Kyaw/S. Seeley/A. LaJeunesse/C. Roy/N. Larivey (Cox)
 
17 10:40 AM Womens Novice 8+
16
18 10:50 AM Mens Novice 8+
10
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
S. Schwartz/R. Perman/K. Gay/N. Yanich/E. Luna/Z. Peterson/J. Messick/S. McClements/R. Gibbs (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Dutro/j. adler/A. Pee/R. Walsh/N. Helmes/L. Campbell/E. Bayer/C. Jacobs/J. Cottingham (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Young/W. Rini/N. Nordell/K. Bennett/J. Maxwell/E. Creamer/T. Sims/M. Gilbert/I. Rizzo (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
D. DeWeese/J. Musto/K. Tooley/M. Kemper/J. Jarvis/J. Cook/H. Ward/T. Foster/N. Helms (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
J. Messaglia/J. Spolyar/W. Woodhouse/C. Hovda/C. Rink/R. Reinsch/S. Bosslet/D. Hernandez/J. Killian (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
S. Kucic/E. White/T. Demtsu/E. Ahmetaj/A. Gudgeon/E. Mati/E. GRUDEN/S. Szymanski/C. Louderback (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lamm/D. Folan/P. Leong/B. Mason/S. Jordan/B. Hall/E. Gleason/S. Liu/A. Maha (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
N. Caputo/W. Justice/L. Welling/L. Dawson/m. little/G. Marshall/A. bruss/A. Harmon/H. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Chan/Z. Essakalli/H. Reblando/X. Reblando/B. Kruse/T. Saba/M. Lodrini/L. Kelley/N. Laube (Cox)
 
19 11:00 AM Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Zahner/S. Mazza/E. Krueger/S. Haney/M. Cherichello (Cox)
 
    Black Swamp Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Helmreich/C. Heider/S. Duff/J. Kavishe/N. Vadakattu (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
C. Vaughan/H. Thesken/L. Beach/M. Goetsch/A. Gray (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/P. Reymann/R. Ferdelman/M. Weizman/E. Mitchell (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/L. Bierer/C. Norton/S. Ferraro/C. Bishop (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
S. Koroneos/K. knox/S. Cripps/A. Thorpe/C. Ulmer (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
J. Lee/M. Mies/K. Dahnke/G. Burkin/M. McKee (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Petronick/M. Casey/S. Lorenzini/E. Gramley/A. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Messinger/M. Nida/A. DeVilbiss/E. Moehring/J. Boschert (Cox)
 
    Wabash Valley Crew (A)
A. Rogers/J. Bradbury/E. Stockrahm/L. Hendrix/P. Dugan (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Keren/B. Haugh/H. Hale/H. Fowler/M. Lynch (Cox)
 
20 11:10 AM Mens Varsity 4+
10
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Rudolph/R. Juhl/c. Hammon/E. Saribalas/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. RIEGER/S. Phillips/G. Enseleit/B. Taylor/S. Wittmann (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rought/Z. Valentine/R. Lupton/D. Pence/G. Rhein (Cox)
 
    Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A)
A. Sands/T. Sealey/A. Offenberger/M. Maxon/C. Ritchie (Cox)
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Stone/J. Wagner/E. Beheler/S. Agarwal/C. Orentlicher (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
O. Durham/S. MILLER/M. Zachel/N. Kucic/G. SMITH (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Mulhern/A. Roces/S. Lieberman/B. Farnan/B. Burns (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Bruss/A. Caputo/O. Roberts/P. Wible/A. Jung (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
 
21 11:20 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
3
22 11:30 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
3
1:00 PM Finals start at 1pm (Refer to heat sheets for exact times)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change