Opening Day

  • Feb 16, 2019
  • sprint
  • Canal 54
  • Fellsmere, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By Sebastian River High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 16, 2019
1 MV8 Mens Varsity 8+
4
2 WV8 Womens Varsity 8+
4
3 M2V8 Mens 2nd 8+
2
4 W2V8 Womens 2nd 8+
0
5 MJ8 Mens Junior 8+
4
    Space Coast Crew (A)
C. Schuck/p. Gouin/T. Decker/Z. Vaidic/M. Lunceford/R. Hoffman/J. Derby/L. Manuel/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Gardner/J. Topley/T. Kolos/C. O'Connor/L. Guaglardi/T. Martinez/J. Nehme-Haily/J. DeVito/L. DiFederico (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Losey/S. Myers/N. O'Neill/J. Navarro/J. Holton/E. Pines/L. Murphy/H. Moses/S. Buckley (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (B)
S. Rhodes/E. Goswick/J. Henderson III/C. Casablanca/A. Dorfman/l. hawthorn/R. Cleasby/A. Song/M. Padgett (Cox)
 
6 WJ8 Womens Junior 8+
2
7 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
8 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
9 Mens Freshmen 8+
1
10 Womens Freshmen 8+
1
11 Mens Varsity 4+
3
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Spelmans/D. Anderson/M. Pytel/A. Khazraee/A. Khazraee (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/G. Quinn/A. Inman/M. Perakes (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Reuter/S. Myers/E. Losey/E. Pines/A. Charest (Cox)
 
12 Womens Varsity 4+
3
13 Mens Junior 4+
5
14 Womens Junior 4+
5
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Nelson/C. Bullard/I. King/C. Kaminski/M. Craig (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
E. Dingus/A. Ramirez/K. Adams/O. Faria/N. Sparling (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Cooper/M. Clarke/K. Cunningham/M. Decker Boice/L. DiFederico (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
G. Ward/S. Weaver/M. Milisec/M. Allerman/C. Hughes (Cox)/
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (B)
B. Poff/M. Jones/H. Neumann/G. Salinas/m. Decker (Cox)
 
15 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
C. Thull/T. Hasan/P. Nicely/A. Thull/S. Buckley (Cox)
 
16 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 MS8 Middle School 8+
6
18 MS4 Middle School 4+
5
19 Mens Varsity 4x
2
20 Womens Varsity 4x
3
21 Mens Varsity 2x
4
22 Womens Varsity 2x
1
23 MJ4X Mens Jr 4x
2
    Space Coast Crew (A)
D. Minogue/C. Copeland/C. Ratliff/A. Nettik
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Navarro/N. O'Neill/J. Holton/C. Thull/
 
24 WJ4X Womens Jr 4x
1
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Milisec/M. Smith/M. Allerman/C. Higgins/
 
25 MJ2X Mens Jr 2x
1
26 WJ2X Womens Jr 2x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 4x
1
28 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
29 ML2X Mens Ltwt 2x
1
30 WL2X Womens Ltwt 2x
3
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
O. Faria/K. Adams
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Smith/C. Higgins/
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
S. Weaver/G. Ward/
 
31 MF4X Mens Freshmen 4x
3
32 WF4X Womens Freshmen 4x
1
33 Mens Novice 4+
3
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
M. Daubenmire/R. Temino/D. Daubenmire/A. Cagle/A. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
C. Douglas/J. Pulido/M. Dimaggio/E. Velasquez/A. Charest (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B)
S. Canton/R. Giulianotti/B. Scott/E. Losey/C. Higgins (Cox)
 
34 Womens Novice 4+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change