Opening Day

  • Feb 16, 2019
  • sprint
  • Canal 54
  • Fellsmere, FL (USA)
  • Hosted By Sebastian River High School Crew

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 16, 2019
1 MV8 Mens Varsity 8+
4
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Spelmans/V. Leffler/G. Smiley/M. Pytel/D. Anderson/A. Khazraee/A. Khazraee/N. Fishel/S. Clark (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/G. Quinn/A. Tipton/V. Esposito/M. Zuydam/A. Inman/J. Phillips/M. Perakes (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
B. Aronson/Z. Walls/T. Mathews/A. Nettik/M. Olinde/C. Ratliff/T. Welman/N. Ogburn/S. Troia (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Country Day School (A)
J. Shimko/T. Roberts/L. Woolard/J. Minners/P. Cummings/A. Britts/G. Hall/D. Neal/J. Johnson (Cox)
 
2 WV8 Womens Varsity 8+
4
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Van Cleef/S. Whyte/T. Francis/E. Manecke/J. Huttmann/E. Smiley/C. Bell/E. Dominguez/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
M. spires/T. Jones/k. rutledge/K. Discenza/E. Dingus/A. Ramirez/K. Adams/O. Faria/A. Escobar (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. Gilman/S. Fessler/E. Eastwood/R. Barsiola/M. Fearon/C. Domey/K. Macom/M. Sink/E. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Castle/K. Oakes/B. Slone/G. Ragland/M. Scott/E. Starr/S. Tolton/K. Rosenberg/T. Sanders (Cox)
 
3 M2V8 Mens 2nd 8+
2
4 W2V8 Womens 2nd 8+
0
5 MJ8 Mens Junior 8+
4
6 WJ8 Womens Junior 8+
2
7 Mens Ltwt 8+
2
8 Womens Ltwt 8+
0
9 Mens Freshmen 8+
1
10 Womens Freshmen 8+
1
11 Mens Varsity 4+
3
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Spelmans/D. Anderson/M. Pytel/A. Khazraee/A. Khazraee (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
D. DiScenza/J. Grimison/G. Quinn/A. Inman/M. Perakes (Cox)
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Reuter/S. Myers/E. Losey/E. Pines/A. Charest (Cox)
 
12 Womens Varsity 4+
3
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Van Cleef/E. Manecke/C. Bell/E. Dominguez/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
M. spires/T. Jones/k. rutledge/K. Discenza/A. Escobar (Cox)
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
R. Gilman/C. Thomas/K. Macom/M. Sink/A. Devlin (Cox)
 
13 Mens Junior 4+
5
14 Womens Junior 4+
5
15 Mens Ltwt 4+
1
16 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
17 MS8 Middle School 8+
6
18 MS4 Middle School 4+
5
19 Mens Varsity 4x
2
20 Womens Varsity 4x
3
21 Mens Varsity 2x
4
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Smiley/V. Leffler
 
    Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
j. arterburn/J. Crawford
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
M. Olinde/N. Ogburn
 
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Spelmans/D. Anderson
 
22 Womens Varsity 2x
1
23 MJ4X Mens Jr 4x
2
24 WJ4X Womens Jr 4x
1
25 MJ2X Mens Jr 2x
1
26 WJ2X Womens Jr 2x
4
27 Mens Ltwt 4x
1
28 Womens Ltwt 4x
0
29 ML2X Mens Ltwt 2x
1
30 WL2X Womens Ltwt 2x
3
31 MF4X Mens Freshmen 4x
3
32 WF4X Womens Freshmen 4x
1
33 Mens Novice 4+
3
34 Womens Novice 4+
2
    Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Francis/S. Whyte/J. Huttmann/E. Smiley/M. Pallemaerts (Cox)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
J. Mariano/J. Phillips/J. delaPaz/A. Ruiz/m. Decker (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change