The Leelanau Chase
- Oct 28, 2018
- head
- Fountain Point Resort
- Lake Leelanau, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 28, 2018 | |||||
6:45 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens HS 1x | 11 |
||
2 | 8:15 AM | Mens HS 2x | 17 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 6 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mixed HS Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
H. Reid/Z. Reid/C. Karamol/C. Halloran/M. Lyons/L. Koehrman/F. Croskey/M. Pittman/M. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
G. McCoy/K. Roessle/M. Eckert/M. Thomas/J. Harris/D. Parks/A. McIlwain/j. bremer/M. Awad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
T. Kovarik/L. Dufty/N. Garza/E. Miller/X. Gong/B. Quail/B. Gair/J. Hoard/E. Julian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
H. Shakour/O. Rozek/K. Bajcz/M. Coolican/A. Somo/K. Neal/A. Stephan/R. Dinov/J. Hikary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Johnson/L. Wells/K. DeLing/C. Rice/C. LaPlante/L. Durham/M. Nienhuis/L. Martens/J. Dickerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
K. Emerson/T. Kudlak/A. Lindemann/E. Gerber/O. Cook/K. Burtell/J. Greubel/O. Delongchamp/C. Krasko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
Z. Bellovin/M. Aldrich/M. Sept/W. Gardner/A. Wang/F. Riordan/L. Talley/X. Li/L. Kopald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Hammond/E. Beringer/A. Tyler/J. Little/T. King/A. Richards/C. Fetterley/S. Hilburger/H. Lameris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
P. Sage/J. Edwards/A. Kuzee/J. Norman/E. Vry/C. Beesley/C. Park/E. Oldenberg/T. Hoard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
D. Mercer/M. Crawford/R. Duke/J. Kang/E. Folkedahl/S. Xu/C. Duke/L. Werner/A. Kaganov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
A. Marquez-Collins/L. Losinski/G. Mack/A. Haig/M. McMorrough/H. Kuras/J. Perlman/A. Dinverno/E. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Draeger/E. Zander/J. Okon/B. Lowe/A. Henry/M. Goldberg/A. Polmanteer/M. Phares/L. Sharp (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 2x | 15 |
||
6 | 9:15 AM | Mens HS 1x | 14 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
N. Celestino
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
G. Rinto
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club |
T. O'Hare
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team |
L. Jenkins
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team |
A. Bonnah
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team |
A. Morgan
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
J. Lee
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club |
E. Szumera
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
D. Baker
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club |
Z. Dingman
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
N. Force
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
A. Leyland
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
P. Middleton
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) |
G. Webb
|
|
|||
9:30 AM | Break | ||||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 9 |
||
8 | 10:15 AM | Mens HS 4x | 12 |
||
9 | 10:30 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
11 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS JV 4+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Koehrman/C. Casper/C. Kirby/N. Bell/M. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
W. Hammerslag/A. Galbraith/K. Douglas/E. Walters/G. Barfknecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
D. Smith/C. Scholtens/C. Fettig/C. Allen/E. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
B. Woodard/E. Margot/C. Burton/L. Nichols/J. Pritchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/B. Ashton/J. nowicki/O. Durflinger/C. Krasko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Gibb-Randall/P. Nemecek/C. Schrag/J. Carroll/H. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Lohman/S. Betts/Q. Byington/D. Young/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
G. Webb/D. Parks/A. McIlwain/G. McCoy/M. Awad (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
I. Walschots-Dana/N. Fabrizio/J. Busch/O. Crosby/K. MacDougal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
D. Durocher/J. Edwards/S. Growney/J. Norman/T. Kovarik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
S. Penny/B. Drobnick/N. Borneo/N. Holloway/S. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
W. Siersma/T. Toon/G. Schultz/K. Bukowski/E. Hendricks (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 11:15 AM | Womens HS 4x | 11 |
||
11:30 AM | Break | ||||
13 | 12:00 PM | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
12:30 PM | Break | ||||
15 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS JV 8+ | 7 |
||
16 | 1:15 PM | Womens HS JV 8+ | 4 |
||
17 | 1:30 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Karamol/J. Hamernik/M. Lyons/C. Halloran/M. Pittman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Willertz/L. Jacobs/O. Miller/A. Kuch/J. Hagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
M. Awad/D. Parks/A. McIlwain/j. bremer/J. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
I. Walschots-Dana/D. Koenen/A. Gill/S. Gamble/G. Barfknecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
A. Diaz/N. Garza/P. Sage/A. Kuzee/L. Dufty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
P. Cabbage/J. Boutwell/T. Stoldt/W. Sahs/E. Vyas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hanson/E. Mascotto/W. McKarns/C. Clynes/L. Guevara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
C. Wolownik/C. Rice/T. Maksimowski/J. Barnaby/R. Bertelsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (A) |
B. Isaacson/T. Kudlak/K. Emerson/E. Gerber/A. Brill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Wood/S. Cheon/M. Sept/E. Zhang/L. Kopald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Richards/J. Little/A. Tyler/T. King/L. Sharp (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
B. Lam/H. Kolk/H. Sippel/L. Sippel/S. Campbell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
G. Raux/g. hobrecht/E. Guzek/d. ko/C. Herz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
J. Tobar/S. Johnson/L. Wells/I. Bragt/B. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saline High Crew Club (B) |
A. Lindemann/M. Luqman/R. Weaver/R. Zhang/S. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spring Lake Crew Club, Inc. (B) |
M. Isip/J. Okon/A. Zumbach/M. Goldberg/H. Lameris (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 15 |
||
19 | 2:00 PM | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
20 | 2:15 PM | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
21 | 2:30 PM | Middle School Mixed 8+ | 2 |
||
3:00 PM | Points Trophies |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change