Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 10, 2018
- sprint
- 39.9258,-75.06893
- Pennsauken, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Pennsylvania Barge Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 10, 2018 | |||||
NOTE: | Preliminary Schedule with times posted | ||||
under Heat Sheet/Draw section. | |||||
1 | High School Women Novice Double | 8 |
|||
2 | High School Men Novice Double | 5 |
|||
3 | High School Women Novice Quad | 4 |
|||
4 | High School Men Novice Quad | 2 |
|||
5 | High School Women Novice Four | 17 |
|||
6 | High School Men Novice Four | 10 |
|||
7 | High School Women Varsity Double | 15 |
|||
8 | High School Men Varsity Double | 10 |
|||
9 | High School Women Varsity Quad | 8 |
|||
10 | High School Men Varsity Quad | 11 |
|||
11 | High School Women Junior Varsity Four | 18 |
|||
12 | High School Men Junior Varsity Four | 22 |
|||
13 | High School Women Varsity Four | 25 |
|||
14 | High School Men Varsity Four | 27 |
|||
15 | Open/Master Women Double | 0 |
|||
16 | Open/Master Men Double | 5 |
|||
17 | College Women F/N Four | 9 |
|||
18 | College Men F/N Four | 10 |
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
G. Civitello/C. Appleyard/S. Rosen/C. Hovard/M. Silver (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
J. McInerney/D. Malina/S. Donohue/L. Iacovelli/V. Isola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
A. Brown/A. Heyerdahl/T. Armstrong/E. Crippen/E. Nally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
E. Carey/R. Willett/N. McEntyre/E. Keough/s. williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Mullane/D. Malcolm/S. Digiacomo/M. Cripanuk/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
J. Ringers/A. Martin/Q. Battaglia/J. Sagalow/A. Iyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
J. Kooijenga/R. Teofilo/n. vallurupalli/A. Orner/J. Langhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
R. Borowski/T. Cody/G. Ragusa/s. maurer/B. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
M. Scorsone/E. Ames/e. savage/o. finlay/C. Scorsone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
j. wood/L. Cormie/A. Izda/Q. Solberg/L. Druker (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | College Women Varsity Four | 12 |
|||
20 | College Men Varsity Four | 14 |
|||
21 | High School Women Novice Eight | 8 |
|||
22 | High School Men Novice Eight | 11 |
|||
23 | High School Women Junior Varsity Eight | 11 |
|||
24 | High School Men Junior Varsity Eight | 25 |
|||
25 | High School Women Varsity Eight | 14 |
|||
26 | High School Men Varsity Eight | 15 |
|||
27 | College Women F/N Eight | 5 |
|||
28 | College Men F/N Eight | 9 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
L. Kitson/A. Aeberli/M. McNally/T. Flynn/R. Marvin/S. Mezzatesta/A. Sirota/W. Ess/W. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
G. Civitello/C. Hovard/S. Rosen/W. Woo/A. Ng/C. Zammit/S. Adgie/A. Johnson/J. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
S. Bickham/M. Lyman/A. O'dowd/L. Monteiro/D. Taapken/E. Kutia/B. DiNoia/c. mccarthy/Z. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynolds/C. Gallo/S. Badertscher/L. Mungovan/A. Heyerdahl/R. Coulson/G. Shindel/E. Walker/k. Eskwitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Mullane/D. Malcolm/S. Digiacomo/M. Cripanuk/A. Pacios/C. Reilly/K. Derowski/L. Gaitan/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
C. McNamara/W. Leslie/J. Garcia/M. khalifa/A. Woods/J. Neumann/C. Hay/A. Bared/B. Richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
G. Ragusa/M. Hessenthaler/M. Karoly/J. Flynn/s. maurer/J. Mercugliano/T. Cody/B. Gregory/R. Borowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
C. Harris/J. Kelly/W. Glennon/C. Musso/X. Pfister/J. Vidinghoff/A. Buck/D. Xentaras/O. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (B) |
K. Dudek/B. Gromacki/M. Bravacos/C. Leary/C. Lust/J. Kane/K. Comegys/M. Atkinson/Z. Widom (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | College Women J.V. Eight | 3 |
|||
30 | College Men J.V. Eight | 4 |
|||
31 | College Women Varsity Eight | 4 |
|||
32 | College Men Varsity Eight | 16 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
B. Johnson/A. Long/D. Pereiras/C. Torres Fidel/K. McAfee/R. Liang/M. Campese/T. Lukin/J. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/A. Damjanovic/J. Foley/B. Moffa/D. McCarthy/M. Oakley/S. Gatsos/P. Rex/T. Filstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
A. McCabe/S. Ormsby/D. Shyne/H. Flamm/E. Ormsby/C. Flamm/E. Stamer/A. Nasta/C. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
A. Merendino/J. Leonetti/N. Kagel/R. Lewis/D. Malina/K. PERRY/S. Donohue/P. Flanagan/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynolds/C. Gallo/S. Badertscher/L. Mungovan/A. Heyerdahl/R. Coulson/G. Shindel/E. Walker/k. Eskwitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
J. Wilson/B. Wren/A. DeNolfo/N. Carbonaro/N. Glass/J. Field/T. O'Shaughnessy/D. Traore/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. McCullough/N. Pereira/Z. AbuAwad/B. Kungl/V. Morrison/D. Hawkins/D. Lamb/M. Campone/M. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
C. Loum/D. Williams/V. Armetta/A. Bowlby/A. Izda/L. Cormie/A. Kelly/N. Hutchins/J. Langhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
A. Wilson/E. Maines/L. Greenway/M. Lyman/S. Van Hoof/E. Kutia/R. MacNaughton/L. Amarilio/T. Griffiths (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
S. Ching/T. Judge/T. Stewart/A. Burke/C. Kovach/J. Graciano/P. Martin/W. MacNeal/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (B) |
J. Razzi/K. Rumaker/O. Fraser/F. Herrera/J. Poll/P. Johnson/D. Malanoski/J. Seel/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
J. Kooijenga/E. Barry/N. Armetta/J. Meeker/A. Beheshti/j. wood/T. Hogeboom/J. Kiyonaga/L. Klufas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (C) |
A. Donlan/A. Light/S. Bacharach/P. Grobe/G. Alperi/I. McCabe/S. Donaldson/H. Prindle/S. Tyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (C) |
B. Weaver/n. vallurupalli/K. Akar/S. Scafidi/R. Teofilo/J. Gaffney/A. Orner/S. McIntyre/L. Druker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (D) |
O. Bennett/K. D'Almeida/C. Walsh/J. Kane/J. Pfander/B. Kipnis/J. Miller/D. McCarthy/E. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (D) |
B. Klehm/A. Lee/J. Stinger/P. Blumenstein/J. Cruser/B. Burns/D. Brennan/M. Abram/M. Brown-Hunt (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change