Philadelphia Frostbite Regatta
- Nov 10, 2018
- sprint
- 39.9258,-75.06893
- Pennsauken, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Pennsylvania Barge Club
- 2018 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 10, 2018 | |||||
NOTE: | Preliminary Schedule with times posted | ||||
under Heat Sheet/Draw section. | |||||
1 | High School Women Novice Double | 8 |
|||
2 | High School Men Novice Double | 5 |
|||
3 | High School Women Novice Quad | 4 |
|||
4 | High School Men Novice Quad | 2 |
|||
5 | High School Women Novice Four | 17 |
|||
6 | High School Men Novice Four | 10 |
|||
7 | High School Women Varsity Double | 15 |
|||
8 | High School Men Varsity Double | 10 |
|||
9 | High School Women Varsity Quad | 8 |
|||
10 | High School Men Varsity Quad | 11 |
|||
11 | High School Women Junior Varsity Four | 18 |
|||
12 | High School Men Junior Varsity Four | 22 |
|||
13 | High School Women Varsity Four | 25 |
|||
14 | High School Men Varsity Four | 27 |
|||
15 | Open/Master Women Double | 0 |
|||
16 | Open/Master Men Double | 5 |
|||
17 | College Women F/N Four | 9 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. McDonald/S. Whittaker/C. Fon/N. Li/R. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
A. Hallinan/N. Diwouta/T. Austin/A. Trafford/I. Pope (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
H. Simpson/E. Mayer/E. Rohricht/E. Good/C. Dorward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
E. Costa/J. Rakhimov/J. Comiskey/G. Ahn/C. Stapleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson University (A) |
E. Karras/K. Lutterschmidt/E. Erato/R. Hackius/M. Holt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
E. Williams/A. Marut/k. O'neill/M. Reeder/D. Mejia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
M. Talarico/K. Coburn/W. Ko/K. Trzesniewski/Z. He (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
G. MacDonald/F. Bennett/S. Juday/N. Weissbach/E. Nally (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
C. Hacker/E. Scott/A. Seery/M. Garvey/N. Feliciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | College Men F/N Four | 10 |
|||
19 | College Women Varsity Four | 12 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
E. Toomey/E. Goldstein/V. Osuchowski/G. Wolf/A. Biggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
D. Deley/C. Dowd/T. Cates/L. McDaniel/J. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
I. Bremier/L. Kennedy/C. Cranley/R. Marbaker/M. LaPoint (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
A. Kancy/J. Iannelli/C. Schulze/C. Bowman/A. Kilic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
E. Varghese/L. Felong/L. Demirciyan/R. Doherty/B. Isola (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
R. Conrey/M. Higham/S. Dury/A. Shvorin/R. Nimmala (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson University (A) |
H. Tobinus/E. Lehman/A. Filippone/S. Webb/P. Alvarado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
E. Yarter/L. Richard/R. Tavares/K. Opalecky/M. DeKoning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
A. Coffer/G. Anthony/E. Eng/G. Geiersbach/J. Carpenetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (B) |
J. Sokolik/T. O'Keefe/S. Cabral/E. Driscoll/E. Walby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson University (B) |
C. Salomon-Lowden/A. Tota/M. Schacht/M. Strangia/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (C) |
N. Harry/E. Good/N. Ducret/J. Rabin-Court/J. McSpirit-Beckett (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | College Men Varsity Four | 14 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
A. Caligure/J. Bourque/K. McAfee/N. Suarez/K. Lui (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
A. Merendino/J. Leonetti/R. Lewis/R. Noga/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynlds/E. Walker/C. Doucette/A. Heyerdahl/K. Eskwitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
G. Gitto/B. Cress/S. Agli/d. delgado/R. Sokol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
G. Grant/M. Sharp/J. Krog/V. Paladino/E. Tang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
N. Nguyen/G. Hemingway/K. White/J. Leeds/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
D. Calloway/B. Graf/K. Petrozzo/A. DiLullo/J. Bezold (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
C. Loum/A. Bowlby/V. Armetta/T. Hogeboom/M. Brown-Hunt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
G. Shindel/Z. Milller/R. Devosa/S. Anderson/J. McSpirit-Beckett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (B) |
S. Berlinski/S. Yun/J. Wlodek/S. Yoon/H. Maltese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
N. Carbonaro/J. Wilson/B. Wren/T. O'Shaughnessy/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
B. Weaver/D. Williams/A. Kelly/N. Armetta/L. Klufas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (C) |
C. Scorsone/S. Curtis-Ginsberg/R. Conklin/J. Abel/M. LaPoint (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (C) |
N. Hutchins/J. Meeker/A. Beheshti/E. Barry/H. Aristotle (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | High School Women Novice Eight | 8 |
|||
22 | High School Men Novice Eight | 11 |
|||
23 | High School Women Junior Varsity Eight | 11 |
|||
24 | High School Men Junior Varsity Eight | 25 |
|||
25 | High School Women Varsity Eight | 14 |
|||
26 | High School Men Varsity Eight | 15 |
|||
27 | College Women F/N Eight | 5 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. Talarico/S. Whittaker/M. McDonald/N. Li/A. Barkan/J. Marquez/C. Jannetty/M. Porter/R. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
H. Simpson/E. Mayer/A. Coffer/E. Good/S. Juday/F. Bennett/G. MacDonald/N. Weissbach/C. Dorward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton University (A) |
A. Beck/m. pope/K. Bokor/C. Andrews/D. Dempsey/K. Olsen/J. Anderson/I. Jones/A. Kilic (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
C. Sullivan/E. Meaney/C. Domenico/H. Schmid/G. coleman/N. McDonnell/H. Meade/K. Moschetti/J. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (B) |
A. Koestler/K. Lay/M. Barto/K. Rothfus/C. Dawson/G. Geiersbach/E. Song/S. Khalek/E. Nally (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | College Men F/N Eight | 9 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
L. Kitson/A. Aeberli/M. McNally/T. Flynn/R. Marvin/S. Mezzatesta/A. Sirota/W. Ess/W. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
G. Civitello/C. Hovard/S. Rosen/W. Woo/A. Ng/C. Zammit/S. Adgie/A. Johnson/J. Halligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
S. Bickham/M. Lyman/A. O'dowd/L. Monteiro/D. Taapken/E. Kutia/B. DiNoia/c. mccarthy/Z. Glasgow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynolds/C. Gallo/S. Badertscher/L. Mungovan/A. Heyerdahl/R. Coulson/G. Shindel/E. Walker/k. Eskwitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
S. Mullane/D. Malcolm/S. Digiacomo/M. Cripanuk/A. Pacios/C. Reilly/K. Derowski/L. Gaitan/J. Gosse (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
C. McNamara/W. Leslie/J. Garcia/M. khalifa/A. Woods/J. Neumann/C. Hay/A. Bared/B. Richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
G. Ragusa/M. Hessenthaler/M. Karoly/J. Flynn/s. maurer/J. Mercugliano/T. Cody/B. Gregory/R. Borowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
C. Harris/J. Kelly/W. Glennon/C. Musso/X. Pfister/J. Vidinghoff/A. Buck/D. Xentaras/O. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (B) |
K. Dudek/B. Gromacki/M. Bravacos/C. Leary/C. Lust/J. Kane/K. Comegys/M. Atkinson/Z. Widom (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | College Women J.V. Eight | 3 |
|||
30 | College Men J.V. Eight | 4 |
|||
31 | College Women Varsity Eight | 4 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. Whitney/M. Kern/R. Tavares/N. Tacopina/M. Seefeldt/M. DeKoning/K. Palmer/K. Opalecky/C. Nicholson (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
A. Hallinan/N. Diwouta/T. Austin/A. Trafford/D. Deley/C. Dowd/T. Cates/s. donahue/J. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
I. Bremier/L. Kennedy/A. Coffer/G. Anthony/C. Cranley/G. Geiersbach/E. Eng/R. Marbaker/J. Carpenetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Thomas Jefferson University (A) |
C. Salomon-Lowden/A. Tota/M. Schacht/E. Zolnierzak/A. Tartaglia/M. Strangia/D. Lynam/M. Okerson/A. Gargano (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | College Men Varsity Eight | 16 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
B. Johnson/A. Long/D. Pereiras/C. Torres Fidel/K. McAfee/R. Liang/M. Campese/T. Lukin/J. Notaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/A. Damjanovic/J. Foley/B. Moffa/D. McCarthy/M. Oakley/S. Gatsos/P. Rex/T. Filstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
A. McCabe/S. Ormsby/D. Shyne/H. Flamm/E. Ormsby/C. Flamm/E. Stamer/A. Nasta/C. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
A. Merendino/J. Leonetti/N. Kagel/R. Lewis/D. Malina/K. PERRY/S. Donohue/P. Flanagan/D. Marcano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
S. Reynolds/C. Gallo/S. Badertscher/L. Mungovan/A. Heyerdahl/R. Coulson/G. Shindel/E. Walker/k. Eskwitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
J. Wilson/B. Wren/A. DeNolfo/N. Carbonaro/N. Glass/J. Field/T. O'Shaughnessy/D. Traore/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
J. McCullough/N. Pereira/Z. AbuAwad/B. Kungl/V. Morrison/D. Hawkins/D. Lamb/M. Campone/M. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
C. Loum/D. Williams/V. Armetta/A. Bowlby/A. Izda/L. Cormie/A. Kelly/N. Hutchins/J. Langhorn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
A. Wilson/E. Maines/L. Greenway/M. Lyman/S. Van Hoof/E. Kutia/R. MacNaughton/L. Amarilio/T. Griffiths (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
S. Ching/T. Judge/T. Stewart/A. Burke/C. Kovach/J. Graciano/P. Martin/W. MacNeal/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (B) |
J. Razzi/K. Rumaker/O. Fraser/F. Herrera/J. Poll/P. Johnson/D. Malanoski/J. Seel/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
J. Kooijenga/E. Barry/N. Armetta/J. Meeker/A. Beheshti/j. wood/T. Hogeboom/J. Kiyonaga/L. Klufas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (C) |
A. Donlan/A. Light/S. Bacharach/P. Grobe/G. Alperi/I. McCabe/S. Donaldson/H. Prindle/S. Tyre (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (C) |
B. Weaver/n. vallurupalli/K. Akar/S. Scafidi/R. Teofilo/J. Gaffney/A. Orner/S. McIntyre/L. Druker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (D) |
O. Bennett/K. D'Almeida/C. Walsh/J. Kane/J. Pfander/B. Kipnis/J. Miller/D. McCarthy/E. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (D) |
B. Klehm/A. Lee/J. Stinger/P. Blumenstein/J. Cruser/B. Burns/D. Brennan/M. Abram/M. Brown-Hunt (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change