Head of the Chickahominy

  • Hosted By: Williamsburg Boat Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 9, 2019
1 Womens Jr 4x
1
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
2 Mens Masters 1x
3
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
F. McCarthy/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club
G. Hancock
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club
C. Brunson
 
3 Mens Jr 1x
3
4 Mens Collegiate 1x
0
5 9:00 AM Mens 1x
1
6 Womens Masters 1x
1
7 Womens Jr 1x
2
8 Womens Collegiate 1x
0
9 Mens Masters 4+
2
10 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
2
11 Mens Jr 4+
8
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Fonda/K. Ferguson/D. Defibaugh/J. Sisel/S. Little (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
R. Lee/G. Wright/Z. Findley/L. Murphy/H. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (B)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
 
12 Mens Collegiate 4+
5
13 Mens Jr Novice 8+
2
14 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
2
15 Womens Masters 8+
3
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hyzy/S. Ward/J. Bishop/P. Peña/J. Tallman/T. Hanson/K. Golden/J. Powell/M. Mabeus (Cox)/
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Pagel/A. Anastasio/M. Darcy/D. Sorensen/M. Veillard/C. Wert/D. Anastasio/D. Morrisey/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
V. Chapman/E. Sutton/L. Atkins/A. Diggs/W. Anderson/J. Henry/A. Mease/G. Peck/L. Sasgen (Cox)
 
16 Womens Jr 8+
5
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Tilch/A. Porter/E. Hruska/B. King/C. Dugan/J. Barnett/A. Giza/S. Little/A. Milano (Cox)
 
    Maury High School Crew Team (A)
T. Crouch/I. Adams/L. Hagn/A. Gripp/C. McPhillips/K. Deane/M. Walter/I. Cloe/C. Gagnon (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
D. Hochman (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Walker (Cox)
 
17 Womens Collegiate 8+
1
18 Womens Jr Novice 4+
4
19 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
20 Middle School 4+/4x
2
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
 
21 Womens Masters 2x
0
22 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
2
24 Womens Collegiate 2x
1
25 Mens Jr 4x
1
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
26 Mens Masters 2x
3
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. Alvarez/B. Lifka
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (B)
J. Brooks/L. Weinstein/
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (X)
A. Hazard/M. Zachary
 
27 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
1
28 Mens Jr 2x
3
29 Mens Collegiate 2x
0
30 Mens Masters 8+
3
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
S. DeTeresa/Z. Krobot/A. Busuioceanu/P. Siebach/M. Dobry/T. Bennett/A. Torres/J. Mauro/S. Weeks (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Colon/T. Richbourg/M. Pohlmeier/E. Doyle/R. Conrad/M. Eramo/D. Kirk/W. Sorensen/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Wilson/J. Nichols/T. Lynch/G. Hutfles/A. Alvarez/D. Headley/H. Hagan/B. Lifka/L. Sasgen (Cox)
 
31 Mens Jr 8+
4
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Burdick/J. Olson/J. Wood/J. Leggiero/J. Hoover/P. Lynn/M. Harris/w. norman/A. Giza (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
 
32 Mens Collegiate 8+
1
33 Mens Jr Novice 4+
1
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
34 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
35 Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
36 Womens Jr 4+
8
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Tilch/A. Porter/E. Hruska/B. King/A. Milano (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
T. Rowe/K. Hassell/K. Parnell/S. Bailey/A. Bontrager (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
 
37 Womens Masters 4+
3
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hyzy/S. Ward/K. Golden/J. Powell/M. Mabeus (Cox)/
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Bishop/P. Peña/J. Tallman/T. Hanson/H. Hobbs (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
V. Chapman/E. Sutton/S. Salsman/E. Cook/L. Sasgen (Cox)
 
38 Mens Masters 4x
1
39 Womens Masters 4x
3
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
L. Crouch/A. Tara/R. Eley/A. Phillips
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Khodjibaev/R. Ashbacher/M. Hurley/A. Rauch/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Rooks/S. Muffelman/M. O'Halloran/S. Stafford
 
40 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
1
41 Womens Collegiate 4+
5
42 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
1
43 Middle School 8+
0
44 Mixed Masters 2x
1
45 Mixed Masters 4+
1
46 Mixed Jr 4+
1
47 Mixed Collegiate 4+
2
48 Mixed Masters 4x
2
49 Mixed Jr 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters 8+
3
    Bull Run Rowers (A)
T. Bennett/S. DeTeresa/F. Driscoll/E. Kemon/J. Seng/S. Burlein/E. Anderson/F. Ward/J. Simbulan (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Colon/T. Richbourg/M. Pohlmeier/E. Doyle/K. Pagel/A. Anastasio/M. Darcy/D. Morrisey/Y. Compy (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
M. Rooks/S. Muffelman/M. Wilson/J. Nichols/L. Atkins/G. Hutfles/M. O'Halloran/A. Hochman/S. Stafford (Cox)
 
51 Mixed Jr 8+
8
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
K. Ferguson/J. Sisel/J. Wood/D. Defibaugh/B. King/A. Porter/J. Barnett/w. norman/S. Little (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
 
    Maury High School Crew Team (A)
S. Brown/N. Owen/M. Momtsios/J. Clarke/S. Sass/B. Crouch/J. Lenk/J. Champion/E. Gortz (Cox)/
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (B)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
 
52 Mixed Collegiate 8+
0
53 MO8x Mixed Open 8x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change