Head of the Chickahominy

  • Hosted By: Williamsburg Boat Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 9, 2019
1 Womens Jr 4x
1
2 Mens Masters 1x
3
3 Mens Jr 1x
3
    Gloucester Rowing Association
A. Hogge
 
    Jordan Lake Rowing Club
J. Chang
 
    River City Crew
M. Tichenor
 
4 Mens Collegiate 1x
0
5 9:00 AM Mens 1x
1
6 Womens Masters 1x
1
7 Womens Jr 1x
2
    Gloucester Rowing Association
S. Bailey
 
    River City Crew
C. Hearns
 
8 Womens Collegiate 1x
0
9 Mens Masters 4+
2
10 Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
2
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
11 Mens Jr 4+
8
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Fonda/K. Ferguson/D. Defibaugh/J. Sisel/S. Little (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
R. Lee/G. Wright/Z. Findley/L. Murphy/H. Fletcher (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (B)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
 
12 Mens Collegiate 4+
5
13 Mens Jr Novice 8+
2
14 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
2
15 Womens Masters 8+
3
16 Womens Jr 8+
5
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Tilch/A. Porter/E. Hruska/B. King/C. Dugan/J. Barnett/A. Giza/S. Little/A. Milano (Cox)
 
    Maury High School Crew Team (A)
T. Crouch/I. Adams/L. Hagn/A. Gripp/C. McPhillips/K. Deane/M. Walter/I. Cloe/C. Gagnon (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
D. Hochman (Cox)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
S. Walker (Cox)
 
17 Womens Collegiate 8+
1
18 Womens Jr Novice 4+
4
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
19 Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
3
20 Middle School 4+/4x
2
21 Womens Masters 2x
0
22 Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
0
23 Womens Jr 2x
2
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
K. Northup/R. Incze
 
    River City Crew (A)
M. Gibson/S. Raber
 
24 Womens Collegiate 2x
1
25 Mens Jr 4x
1
26 Mens Masters 2x
3
27 Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
1
28 Mens Jr 2x
3
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
I. Buswell/M. Ziegenfus
 
    River City Crew (A)
A. MENEN/T. Saady
 
29 Mens Collegiate 2x
0
30 Mens Masters 8+
3
31 Mens Jr 8+
4
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Burdick/J. Olson/J. Wood/J. Leggiero/J. Hoover/P. Lynn/M. Harris/w. norman/A. Giza (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
 
32 Mens Collegiate 8+
1
33 Mens Jr Novice 4+
1
34 Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
1
35 Womens Jr Novice 8+
2
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club
 
    River City Crew
 
36 Womens Jr 4+
8
    Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club (A)
M. Tilch/A. Porter/E. Hruska/B. King/A. Milano (Cox)
 
    Friends of Hickory Rowing, Inc (A)
 
    Gloucester Rowing Association (A)
T. Rowe/K. Hassell/K. Parnell/S. Bailey/A. Bontrager (Cox)
 
    Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princess Anne High School Crew Club (A)
 
    River City Crew (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
 
37 Womens Masters 4+
3
38 Mens Masters 4x
1
39 Womens Masters 4x
3
40 Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
1
41 Womens Collegiate 4+
5
42 Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
1
    River City Crew (A)
 
43 Middle School 8+
0
44 Mixed Masters 2x
1
45 Mixed Masters 4+
1
46 Mixed Jr 4+
1
47 Mixed Collegiate 4+
2
48 Mixed Masters 4x
2
49 Mixed Jr 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters 8+
3
51 Mixed Jr 8+
8
52 Mixed Collegiate 8+
0
53 MO8x Mixed Open 8x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change