San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 6, 2019 To Apr 7, 2019
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6, 2019 | |||||
NOTES | Event #s listed below may be different in the final schedule. | ||||
Events will only be held if at least 3 entries are received. | |||||
The LOC may cancel or combine events as necessary. | |||||
1 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 11 |
||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
L. English/L. McCallum/L. English/C. Harder/O. Lada/A. Potjes/A. Delucchi/A. Pinkley/A. Jadallah (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
M. Graham/H. Bauer/L. Sulcs/M. Jacob/A. Grollo/A. Dietz/K. Barker/L. Keane/H. Broadland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
K. Hickey/S. Dore/M. Holtkamp/J. Francis/I. Duan/E. Molins/A. Hinson/B. Schmittlein/A. Tielking (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
E. Barry/D. Norder/E. Sharis/K. Kynast/E. Delleman/K. McGinley/C. Shepley/M. Saunders/C. Ricksen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Pergouli/J. Robinson/A. Weber/E. Poljak/N. Chism/A. Smith/K. Heffernan/B. McKay/S. Pino (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Women's Rowing (A) |
m. slabbert/S. Budgett/K. Edwards/C. Wheeler/I. Purcell/J. Solberg/L. Tuiasosopo/L. Jepson/C. Fina (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
C. Wesselmann/K. Marchak/J. Faralisch/D. Moffat/S. payne/S. Lamos/E. Howe/A. Floyd/R. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
M. Dutton/B. Randall/K. Girard/A. Altman/G. Michael/P. Baker/A. Ball/K. Freeman/E. Loving (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
L. Josic/K. Knifton/F. Bon/M. Slijepcevic/A. Christodoulidis/A. Watson/F. Raggi/M. Valencia/A. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
A. Schanze/T. Schendekehl/M. Blue/S. Asoumanaki/V. Iseppi/J. Wren/C. Pappalardo/T. Cohen/M. Avritt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
E. Gribbon/I. Elling Quaintance/M. Duthart/J. Norris/R. Torcivia/E. Conaty/K. Ondrackova/P. Danielson/C. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | COL V CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 10 |
||
3 | COL V DII | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 6 |
||
4 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 0 |
||
5 | COL V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 15 |
||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
G. D'Aloia/M. Larson/S. Roy/G. Klein/S. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
J. Pinamont/B. Carter/S. Folan/M. Frizzell/C. Farahani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
S. Contreras/A. Morgan/D. Youn/K. Brunberg/B. Reveles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
E. Blue/L. Abrams/B. Cassel/S. Estacio/K. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
B. Hepner/M. Malloy/A. Vontzou/N. Marroquin/M. Fisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
I. Robinson/M. Nykolyn/S. Lynn/A. Christofferson/N. Pofcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
R. Williams/N. Molina/M. Lange/L. Kuehster/C. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Women's Rowing (A) |
E. O'Donohue/L. Bernstein/S. Doyle/K. Wild/H. Tong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
M. Wagner/E. Brady/H. Caldwell-Meurer/I. Martinez/M. Kawahara (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
M. Bonkowski/A. Paiva/J. Hendriks/J. Behrens/L. Hancock (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
V. Thomas/A. Finnie/S. Krystman/A. Brinker/J. Owada (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
B. McIntyre/T. Kimmy/G. Hodges/A. Miller/C. Farren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
L. Mufarreh/M. Eldridge/B. Klavin/K. Chapman/L. DeVore (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
M. Bryant/K. Stephens/M. Trost/D. Devlyn/A. Durkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
E. Barrett/M. Bingham/G. Arnis/L. Davison/H. Welzbacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | COL B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only | 7 |
||
7 | COL DII/DIII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 0 |
||
8 | COL 2V | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 17 |
||
Drexel University (A) |
H. Mckeever/F. Mauer/S. Horn/A. Reale/N. Alleva/J. Hunt/K. Droogan/A. Hain/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
E. McGreevey/E. Selakowski/E. Lipinski/S. White/E. Kerrigan/S. Daley/D. Moynihan/K. Elwood/O. Herman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
A. Moeller/M. Johnson/C. Lepp/E. Delucchi/S. Toll/G. Davey/K. Buchmeier/G. Cahalane/S. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
D. Ivanova/S. Sanchez/R. Butchart/A. MacCormack/E. Jordan/A. Bass/P. Frost/E. Phillips/S. Jadallah (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
K. Asam/K. Rogers/H. YOUNG/K. Ciric/S. Kolbeck/D. Cox/A. Anderson-Wells/W. Goddard/S. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
K. Boselli/R. Schindler/E. Ferbet/R. Karlberg/H. Ediger/E. Pelster/K. Pecoraro/T. Dawson/E. Reinosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
M. Bernard/M. Metkiff/B. Boron/P. Dammersmith/J. Camillucci/G. Viss/D. Worthey/H. Norris/B. De Avila (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
R. White/A. Zehfuss/M. Kent/G. McGinley/A. Czajkowski/S. Dixon/M. Seaton/E. Briz Zamorano/T. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
F. Berger/A. Kekic/E. Taylor/S. Salt/R. Della Valle/K. Allman/E. Steele/A. Pasque/K. Denney (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Women's Rowing (A) |
L. Holgate/A. Alessandria/F. Harlan Buzzard/M. Nutting/J. Rausser/S. Coufal/J. Beyer/L. Costello/G. Strandberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
L. Noah/J. Perrignon/K. Fearnley/L. Ahyi/Z. Feist/N. Negm/I. Marshall/C. Orr/E. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
H. Ringger/S. Taylor/N. Moore/M. Dzotsi/B. Stengel/B. ter Kuile/G. Duncan/R. Kirschel/R. Pole (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
C. Bearden/K. Schildmeyer/J. Armitage/A. Dawson/A. Pelic/A. Asbury/A. Craine/R. Caruso/M. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
K. Bouthillette/A. Bowyer/S. Temming/M. Finley/A. McAuliffe/M. Daly/C. Destefani/M. Dail/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
S. Jacobson/L. Skov/E. Beuke/M. Cameron/K. Grube/A. Likin/M. Gallaher/E. Vagen/I. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
R. Kemp/L. Kattel/T. Thompson/K. Maistrenko/S. Yu/N. Hefte/S. Rogers/S. Brevick/J. Perry (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | COL NOV | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 7 |
||
10 | COL DII NOV | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
11 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 2 |
||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
J. Sutton/M. Pawlowski/G. Finlayson/M. Hurkmans/J. Gosden-Kaye/W. Creedon/F. Querfeld/O. Maclean/J. Amorosana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
D. Williamson/L. Jenkins/C. Elwes/T. Digby/J. Lopas/M. Sandrelli/A. Gulich/O. Nixon/V. Saigau (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | COL V | Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 16 |
||
13 | COL LW | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 2 |
||
14 | COL 2V | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 10 |
||
Boston College (A) |
K. Wiant/A. Bailey/T. O'Hare/L. Anderson/C. Tansey/N. Tagg/J. Lehrer/Y. Liu/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
J. Homan/A. Stoneman/J. Clyne/C. Cannon/H. Bailey/C. Rotschedl/E. Emery/K. Woertink/S. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
L. Gonzalves/K. Ip/B. Birney/E. Costello/A. Wayne/B. Elliott/C. Erlenbach/C. Penney/K. Torres-Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
R. Lower/G. Devermann/L. Whitehead/L. Byrnes/G. Eger/I. Whiton/B. Love/P. Clark/T. Schluep (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
G. Robertson/D. Fitzpatrick/N. Vince/R. Buchner/J. Vega/L. Contolini/B. Nguyen/H. Nguyen/B. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
D. Amado/N. Bayardo/T. Godfrey/T. Capozzola/K. Ponchak/A. Garrow/G. Hanson/V. de Cos/M. Ash (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
M. Rojas/K. Cato/J. Hubbard/I. Breinyn/N. Capsimalis/D. Erlach/D. Elrod/R. Ramirez/R. Marrujo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
C. Smith/C. Seifriedsberger/H. Hodges/E. Rogers/B. Vilk/J. Robertson/H. Van De Graaf/L. Ramm/B. Cataldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
H. Kiley/E. Ferree/B. Thibeau/N. Shah/G. Koepele/J. Abeyta/C. McCormick/S. Foglio/B. Naquin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
H. Kamp/A. Morrison/T. Beck/F. Hamilton/L. galloway/J. Morton/J. Winter/N. Rusher/W. Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | COL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3V | 5 |
||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
J. Brown/S. Moakley/S. HANSON/T. Caroe/F. Hancock/B. Zhou/J. Fanger/P. Johnson/S. Assomull (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
P. Tominez/C. Gorman/E. Ly/H. Boparai/S. Benko/J. Sexson/J. Harper/E. Stone/K. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
H. McCormick/W. Reynolds/S. Boynton/A. Morrell/M. Igou/A. Terrazas/L. Poseley/m. schade/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Barcelos/A. Olk/M. Moss/M. Holle/J. Todd/C. Thrasher/M. Li/G. Soule/J. Vainshtein (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
J. Smith/D. Jordan/E. McCoach/K. Hennessy/J. Cecil/B. Trimble/A. Lilichenko/C. Ryan/N. Richards (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | COL NOV | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 8 |
||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
C. Cortez/D. Jones/D. Livshyts/I. Gordon/T. Vergne/F. Correa/M. Boatner/B. Koford/P. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College |
B. Jacob/C. Stipe/M. Baldwin/K. Wilding/M. Morrow/T. Kraemer/B. Annunziato/M. Bagale/G. Rullo (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens |
A. Ortiz/S. Siegel/A. Castillo/S. Lowe/R. Martinsen/J. Yeyna/T. Pham/S. Gabel/S. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing |
S. Finnegan/Z. Myers/B. Nielsen/K. Talma/E. Allen/M. Manning/K. Smith/A. McClelland/M. Akey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew |
L. Kessler/K. Gonzalez/M. Doucette/J. Song/C. Bushnell/E. Wright/K. Wyhlidko/J. Augusztiny/A. Blythe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara |
S. St. John/L. Parsons/M. Roysner/N. Willerup/N. Foster/B. Bradfield/R. Berumen/R. Praegitzer/E. Van Doren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley |
S. Dettlinger/E. Kemp/J. Anderson/F. Roper/M. Heldbo/D. McCluskey/S. Ewanick/A. Langstone-Bolt/D. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California |
M. Whelan/E. Falstrup/T. Keyfauver/A. Benmohamed/P. Franzinelli/V. Li/M. Brophy/Z. Mooradian/S. Barnard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
17 | COL NOV B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only | 5 |
||
18 | HS V | Womens Varsity High School 4x | 14 |
||
19 | HS V | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 20 |
||
20 | HS JV | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 15 |
||
21 | HS NOV | Womens HS Novice | 14 |
||
22 | HS V | Mens Varsity High School 4x | 13 |
||
23 | HS LW | Womens HS Ltwt | 7 |
||
24 | HS V | Mens HS Varsity | 18 |
||
25 | HS JV | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 15 |
||
26 | HS NOV | Mens HS Novice | 13 |
||
27 | HS LW | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 14 |
||
28 | OPEN | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 7 |
||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown/E. Humphreys/M. Brennan/E. Pate/K. Allen/L. Tracey/J. Baleynaud/C. Lantuh/Y. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
T. York/J. George/K. Thomas/K. Sloan/T. Pimentel/R. Sidebotham/T. Murray/K. Moss/D. Stancikas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
K. Hickey/M. Yates/S. Harber/D. Massihpour/H. Umphrey/M. Trautwein/C. Everett/A. Ryschon/T. Ong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Women's Crew (A) |
I. Garcia-Camargo/M. Kelly/A. Wentzel/K. Littlejohn/E. Nates/S. Ondak/S. Boyd/M. Cvitanovic/G. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
H. Anderson/R. Klassen/C. Kruschel/N. McMurray/C. Reisinger/E. Wheeler/J. Weidner/K. Church/M. Pilling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
C. Stipe/I. Cassidy/E. McNamara-Pittler/S. Kend/S. Balson/O. Mestas/M. Vazquez Romo/S. Ranker/M. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
D. Tsamopoulou/A. Trogus/H. Drapp/T. Buell/E. Bruce/R. McGlothlen/M. Green/J. Phillips/D. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | ALUM | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 9 |
||
30 | OPEN | Mens Open | 6 |
||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Treubert/D. Watson/D. Nesfeder/B. Stoner/P. Clements/A. Anderson/R. DeVirgiliis/M. Kummer/A. Prevatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
P. Tominez/B. Nguyen/E. Ly/H. Boparai/J. Harper/O. Zimmermann/B. Zhang/T. Stein/H. Wodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
W. Stock/A. Dinescu/E. Krause/T. Dorobek/T. Kelly/N. Gennaro/J. Jaquinod/N. Nadeau/J. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
J. Smith/D. Jordan/E. McCoach/K. Hennessy/J. Cecil/B. Trimble/A. Lilichenko/C. Ryan/A. DiCandilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
L. Wolverton/M. Valero/M. Whelan/B. Courture/A. Zhao/B. Sitenga/M. Pinto/M. Slade/E. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
S. Dettlinger/E. Kemp/J. Anderson/F. Roper/M. Heldbo/D. McCluskey/S. Ewanick/A. Langstone-Bolt/D. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | ALUM | Mens Alumni Cup | 10 |
||
32 | MST CLUB | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 16 |
||
33 | MST A | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 3 |
||
34 | MST B | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 7 |
||
35 | MST C | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 4 |
||
36 | MST D | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 4 |
||
37 | MST E | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 4 |
||
38 | MST F+ | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 6 |
||
39 | MST CLUB | Mens Masters Club Champ | 12 |
||
40 | MST A | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 7 |
||
41 | MST B | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) | 2 |
||
42 | MST C | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 7 |
||
43 | MST D | Mens Masters D (50-54) | 3 |
||
44 | MST E | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup | 3 |
||
45 | MST F+ | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 7 |
||
46a | ADAPT4+PR3 | 4+ PR3 | 3 |
||
46b | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3-VI-Men | 2 |
||
46c | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion-Men | 3 |
||
46d | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion-Women | 2 |
||
46e | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion -Mixed | 2 |
||
46f | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3- Mens | 1 |
||
46g | ADAPT2xPR2 | 2x PR2 -Mens | 2 |
||
46h | ADAPT2xPR2 | 2x PR2 - Mixed | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change