San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 6, 2019 To Apr 7, 2019
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6, 2019 | |||||
NOTES | Event #s listed below may be different in the final schedule. | ||||
Events will only be held if at least 3 entries are received. | |||||
The LOC may cancel or combine events as necessary. | |||||
1 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 11 |
||
2 | COL V CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 10 |
||
3 | COL V DII | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 6 |
||
4 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 0 |
||
5 | COL V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 15 |
||
6 | COL B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only | 7 |
||
7 | COL DII/DIII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 0 |
||
8 | COL 2V | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 17 |
||
9 | COL NOV | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 7 |
||
10 | COL DII NOV | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
11 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 2 |
||
12 | COL V | Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 16 |
||
Boston College (A) |
H. Hawley/A. Nagle/C. Vergilio/S. Wagner/L. Brenninkmeijer/N. Hayes/J. Levere/A. Chansky/S. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
E. Elrashidy/B. Freijanes/B. Bruggeman/Z. DeVore/A. Alvarez/C. Montes/S. Thenard/V. Marinas/P. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
D. Guslani/J. Kichula/S. Altier/H. Tsavaris/C. Aiken/W. McNicholas/G. Makris/P. WINES/A. Monaco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
S. Johnston/J. Gimpel/E. Rosicki/B. Fisher/G. Plekenpol/A. Leary-Vallejo/J. Laubach/S. Starr/N. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
S. Kozak/L. Green/C. Renae/A. Wu/P. Hegel/H. Vazquez Martinez/M. Carolan/A. James/C. Jaicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
J. Battisti/C. Guild/A. Sobrato/D. Fiest/C. Crawford/C. Villa/S. Lewis/T. Holdaway/C. Stirrat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
T. Earp/F. Dipert/G. Schmidt/N. Taylor/L. Connery/T. Hutchinson/J. Gihl/G. Cawi/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
G. Stein/A. Castillo/J. Gill/J. Hinich/J. Neuhaus/D. Barkett/T. Whitaker/K. Stanfield/S. Samii (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
G. Steffen/G. Findlay/N. Szigeti/A. Bake/J. Soto/M. McConnon/M. Hindery/B. Russell/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
N. Perovich/D. Rapp/R. Rapp/E. Kelly/G. Bowling/B. Abbott/G. Hall/R. Jones/C. Tanega (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
T. Phillips/P. Frederick/J. Ouwerkerk/H. Zilli/B. Koch/C. Bakkeby/L. Hsu-Storaker/M. King/K. Hirth (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dvorak/E. Hamill/T. Ritsema/J. Beaudry/E. Dalton/K. Wenzel/K. Dean/O. Wood/T. Haas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
A. Sandhoefner/H. Pfaff/S. Foster/I. Menk/M. Win/L. Stocker/J. Limcaoco/A. Schwartz/A. Fang (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
C. ONeil/J. Germain/S. Bolton/F. Sorokine/G. Coffman/K. Mead/N. Kerner/K. Padden/K. Hirota (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Hiney/C. McGrath/K. Dyro/J. Besvold/J. Revolinsky/H. Werner/J. Vieler/R. Stewart/A. Linley (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
C. Olson/O. Chase/J. Crabtree/M. O'Toole/S. Kenney/D. Paulsen/L. Stroud/L. Walbeck/H. Aker (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | COL LW | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 2 |
||
14 | COL 2V | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 10 |
||
15 | COL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3V | 5 |
||
16 | COL NOV | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 8 |
||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
C. Cortez/D. Jones/D. Livshyts/I. Gordon/T. Vergne/F. Correa/M. Boatner/B. Koford/P. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College |
B. Jacob/C. Stipe/M. Baldwin/K. Wilding/M. Morrow/T. Kraemer/B. Annunziato/M. Bagale/G. Rullo (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens |
A. Ortiz/S. Siegel/A. Castillo/S. Lowe/R. Martinsen/J. Yeyna/T. Pham/S. Gabel/S. Levin (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing |
S. Finnegan/Z. Myers/B. Nielsen/K. Talma/E. Allen/M. Manning/K. Smith/A. McClelland/M. Akey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew |
L. Kessler/K. Gonzalez/M. Doucette/J. Song/C. Bushnell/E. Wright/K. Wyhlidko/J. Augusztiny/A. Blythe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara |
S. St. John/L. Parsons/M. Roysner/N. Willerup/N. Foster/B. Bradfield/R. Berumen/R. Praegitzer/E. Van Doren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley |
S. Dettlinger/E. Kemp/J. Anderson/F. Roper/M. Heldbo/D. McCluskey/S. Ewanick/A. Langstone-Bolt/D. McConnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California |
M. Whelan/E. Falstrup/T. Keyfauver/A. Benmohamed/P. Franzinelli/V. Li/M. Brophy/Z. Mooradian/S. Barnard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
17 | COL NOV B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only | 5 |
||
Orange Coast College (A) |
J. Bernstein/J. Whaling/B. Ramirez/R. Gazzo/K. Cannon/L. Berg/P. Verdeja-Herms/C. Hackett/M. Hinkle (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
Q. Parker/A. Abrishamchian/M. de Koeyer/A. Ninua/T. Lindsey/M. Lin/C. Carter/A. Nir/G. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
S. Selak/A. Hilton/C. Guevara/J. Zuniga/M. Yang/S. Gladding/G. Ketron/Q. Nguyen/A. Blythe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Daher/J. Lau/E. Bell/T. Stubbs/J. Afriat/J. Delgado/J. Christensen/M. Fitzmorris/E. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
A. Thomas/M. Orozco/F. Hall/C. Skousen/J. Saragosa/S. Saunooke/A. Lam/E. Naveh/P. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | HS V | Womens Varsity High School 4x | 14 |
||
19 | HS V | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 20 |
||
20 | HS JV | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 15 |
||
21 | HS NOV | Womens HS Novice | 14 |
||
22 | HS V | Mens Varsity High School 4x | 13 |
||
23 | HS LW | Womens HS Ltwt | 7 |
||
24 | HS V | Mens HS Varsity | 18 |
||
25 | HS JV | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 15 |
||
26 | HS NOV | Mens HS Novice | 13 |
||
27 | HS LW | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 14 |
||
28 | OPEN | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 7 |
||
29 | ALUM | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 9 |
||
30 | OPEN | Mens Open | 6 |
||
31 | ALUM | Mens Alumni Cup | 10 |
||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
S. McCrea/D. Widjaja/J. Bledsoe/G. Jordan/i. Almaqbali/C. Hong/M. Maliglig/J. Munoz/C. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Club Nautico De San Juan (A) |
A. Reavill/V. Hoite/M. Wheeler/A. Rajesh/Q. Richardson/J. besser/W. Mills/J. Remland/P. Bose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kwan/J. Stein/G. Bradbury/F. D'Agostino Gomez/I. Silveira/L. Toch/B. Lawton/P. Konttinen/D. McFall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of California Men's Crew (A) |
C. Kader/A. Thorkelsson/R. Walter/T. Russell/C. Walker/F. Madigan/S. Hall/J. Riley/M. Delahanty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Isla Vista Rowing Club (A) |
R. Peffers/E. West/K. Schlitz/C. Raphael/K. Hudson/J. Pearson/A. Packer/C. Bahr/C. Kasden (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
D. Pardini/D. Kerns/T. Maytom/R. Dudley/L. Budgett/D. Shafer/S. Hoadley/N. Stich/M. Avjean (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
A. Petty/C. West/G. Doyle/K. Mielke/A. Sebald/A. Sebald/N. Balrar/B. Brennan/K. Benjamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Southern California, USC (A) |
A. Fish/R. Hasvold/A. Proctor/D. Scalese/P. Mullin/H. Taylor/S. Spongberg/E. Loos/E. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of California Men's Crew (B) |
M. Hall/A. Bonorris/C. Duval/E. Hovey/T. Russell/D. De Santis/N. Guregian/S. Murphy/M. McElhenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Isla Vista Rowing Club (B) |
B. Kletzer/C. Noack/K. Peters/G. Lilya/J. Jones/M. Roughley/N. Lilya/S. Seibel/L. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | MST CLUB | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 16 |
||
33 | MST A | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 3 |
||
34 | MST B | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 7 |
||
35 | MST C | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 4 |
||
36 | MST D | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 4 |
||
37 | MST E | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 4 |
||
38 | MST F+ | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 6 |
||
39 | MST CLUB | Mens Masters Club Champ | 12 |
||
40 | MST A | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 7 |
||
41 | MST B | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) | 2 |
||
42 | MST C | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 7 |
||
43 | MST D | Mens Masters D (50-54) | 3 |
||
44 | MST E | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup | 3 |
||
45 | MST F+ | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 7 |
||
46a | ADAPT4+PR3 | 4+ PR3 | 3 |
||
46b | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3-VI-Men | 2 |
||
46c | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion-Men | 3 |
||
46d | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion-Women | 2 |
||
46e | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion -Mixed | 2 |
||
46f | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3- Mens | 1 |
||
46g | ADAPT2xPR2 | 2x PR2 -Mens | 2 |
||
46h | ADAPT2xPR2 | 2x PR2 - Mixed | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change