San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 6, 2019 To Apr 7, 2019
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6, 2019 | |||||
NOTES | Event #s listed below may be different in the final schedule. | ||||
Events will only be held if at least 3 entries are received. | |||||
The LOC may cancel or combine events as necessary. | |||||
1 | COL V J-W | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 11 |
||
2 | COL V CAL | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 10 |
||
3 | COL V DII | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 6 |
||
4 | COL LW | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 0 |
||
5 | COL V | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 15 |
||
6 | COL B | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only | 7 |
||
7 | COL DII/DIII | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 0 |
||
8 | COL 2V | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 17 |
||
9 | COL NOV | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 7 |
||
10 | COL DII NOV | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 5 |
||
11 | COL V COPLEY | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 2 |
||
12 | COL V | Mens Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 16 |
||
13 | COL LW | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 2 |
||
14 | COL 2V | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 10 |
||
15 | COL 3V | Mens Collegiate 3V | 5 |
||
16 | COL NOV | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 8 |
||
17 | COL NOV B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only | 5 |
||
18 | HS V | Womens Varsity High School 4x | 14 |
||
19 | HS V | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 20 |
||
20 | HS JV | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 15 |
||
21 | HS NOV | Womens HS Novice | 14 |
||
22 | HS V | Mens Varsity High School 4x | 13 |
||
23 | HS LW | Womens HS Ltwt | 7 |
||
24 | HS V | Mens HS Varsity | 18 |
||
25 | HS JV | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 15 |
||
26 | HS NOV | Mens HS Novice | 13 |
||
27 | HS LW | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 14 |
||
28 | OPEN | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 7 |
||
29 | ALUM | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 9 |
||
30 | OPEN | Mens Open | 6 |
||
31 | ALUM | Mens Alumni Cup | 10 |
||
32 | MST CLUB | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 16 |
||
33 | MST A | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 3 |
||
34 | MST B | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 7 |
||
35 | MST C | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 4 |
||
36 | MST D | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 4 |
||
37 | MST E | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 4 |
||
38 | MST F+ | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 6 |
||
39 | MST CLUB | Mens Masters Club Champ | 12 |
||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Pierce/J. Manson/J. Grant/T. Darling/G. Myhr/R. Murphy/C. Hamlin/M. Collins/A. Zecha (Cox)
|
33.6 (56)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Specht/H. Scott/T. Eastburn/D. Kelley/D. Asher/F. Tripier/K. Croley/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
|
10.2 (43)
|
|||
Harvard Alum 1992 (A) |
T. Caughey/D. Fonstad/D. Lim/D. Chao/J. Goettsch/G. Mah/J. Guerra/M. Mullarkey/M. Ellis (Cox)
|
17.6 (48)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Heyn/J. Kahn/A. Davis/P. White/D. Peterson/A. Ravichandran/D. Colburn/G. Hernandez/S. Mickelberry (Cox)
|
6.8 (40)
|
|||
Composite: Long Beach, London (A) |
S. Harries/M. Schneider/A. Theed/H. Hering/P. Jacobs/R. Humphrey/S. Martin/D. McLellan/A. Liberovsky (Cox)
|
21.2 (50)
|
|||
North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team (A) |
M. Hess/D. Wagener/T. Schreck/J. Toto/S. Weil/S. McKiernan/H. Cole/E. McCall/K. Kit (Cox)
|
11.6 (44)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Crocker/N. Barpoulis/A. Moburg-Jones/A. Smith/M. Cunningham/N. Woodfield/A. Rapp/M. Mohrman/H. Wagner (Cox)
|
1.0 (32)
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Palm Beach (A) |
G. Springer/D. Gleeson/M. Gasper/P. Lambert/E. Stevens/S. Kiesling/T. Hull/M. Stormberg/E. Spector (Cox)
|
46.2 (61)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Stroud/M. Nelson/M. Crooks/P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin/D. Fox/B. Slater/R. Witzgall/K. Huynh (Cox)
|
46.2 (61)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. Fitzner/A. Roberts/S. Austin/E. Porter/P. Colvin/S. Petrie/B. Heimbeck/P. Meyer/L. Roberds (Cox)
|
21.2 (50)
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
0.6 (31)
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/B. Morse/D. Garcia/F. Frey/M. Knifton/S. Bolton/P. Ellis/K. SHALABI/S. Smith (Cox)
|
17.6 (48)
|
|||
40 | MST A | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 7 |
||
41 | MST B | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) | 2 |
||
42 | MST C | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 7 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Specht/H. Scott/T. Eastburn/D. Kelley/D. Asher/M. Hammarstedt/K. Croley/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard Alum 1992 (A) |
T. Caughey/D. Fonstad/D. Lim/D. Chao/M. Uy/G. Mah/J. Guerra/J. Ma/M. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
R. Flemer/J. Holland/N. Peterson/P. Sharis/J. Carlson/W. Browder/C. Swan/J. Baker/T. Metz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Muffelman/G. Kaplan/A. Schotter/T. Keister/B. Tryon/P. More/S. Tucker/S. Wolf/E. Spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team (C) |
M. Hess/D. Wagener/T. Schreck/J. Toto/S. Weil/H. Cole/S. McKiernan/E. McCall/K. Kit (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | MST D | Mens Masters D (50-54) | 3 |
||
44 | MST E | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup | 3 |
||
45 | MST F+ | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 7 |
||
46a | ADAPT4+PR3 | 4+ PR3 | 3 |
||
46b | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3-VI-Men | 2 |
||
46c | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion-Men | 3 |
||
46d | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion-Women | 2 |
||
46e | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3 Inclusion -Mixed | 2 |
||
46f | ADAPT2xPR3 | 2x PR3- Mens | 1 |
||
46g | ADAPT2xPR2 | 2x PR2 -Mens | 2 |
||
46h | ADAPT2xPR2 | 2x PR2 - Mixed | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change