Florida Masters Regatta
- Hosted By: Orlando Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2019 | |||||
1 | MM2- | Mens Masters 2- | 4 |
||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Grauel/C. East
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
B. Patz/G. Finnell
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
N. Thetford/J. Dobson
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Young/D. Bertossa
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
2 | WM2- | Womens Masters 2- | 2 |
||
3 | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sallese-Bice
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
D. Kamrad
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
D. Blake
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
D. Brazill
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
S&M Rowing (A) |
L. Detlefsen
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
L. Ter Doest
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
15.6 (52)
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Porter
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
B. Brown
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
28.9 (61)
|
||||
4 | WMnov1X | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
||
5 | MM1X | Mens Masters 1x | 20 |
||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
D. Davis
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Grateful Oars Rowing Club |
R. Mooers
|
70.2 (80)
|
|||
Miami International RowHouse |
A. Loy
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Arellano
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
R. Silva Urbaneja
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
NeuBayern Racing |
C. Eierle
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
W. Eddins
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
G. Fernandez
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. |
K. Mitchell
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club |
J. Devesa
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. |
r. sukolsky
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
S&M Rowing |
M. Brown
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Gonzalez
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Eisnor
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
15.6 (52)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
0.0 (26)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
0.2 (30)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew |
10.0 (47)
|
||||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
L. Jones
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
T. Young
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
6 | MMN1X | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 3 |
||
7 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Mixed Masters Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
10 | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
11 | MMnov4+ | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
12 | Girls Middle School 8+ | 5 |
|||
13 | Boys Middle School 4+ | 4 |
|||
14 | WM2X | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Lacassa/L. Smith
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
B. Brown/D. Kamrad
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
Y. Castella/S. McLean
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Veitkus/R. Schoch
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
18.2 (56)
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
M. Smith/M. Oberly
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
23.5 (60)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
22.1 (59)
|
||||
15 | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Makowski/N. Greer
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, RowHouse (A) |
A. Loy/R. Silva Urbaneja
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Row Brevard Inc. (A) |
8.6 (47)
|
||||
S&M Rowing (A) |
P. King/M. Brown
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. McKibben/J. Gonzalez
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
31.2 (65)
|
||||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. Jones/T. Young
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. James/E. Silva
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
R. Higel/R. Ter Doest
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
16 | Girls Middle School 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys Middle School 8+ | 4 |
|||
18 | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
||
19 | WMnov4+ | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
21 | MMnov8+ | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
22 | W P/C2X | Womens Parent / Child 2x | 0 |
||
23 | MP/C2X | Mens Parent / Child 2x | 0 |
||
24 | Mixed Parent / Child 2x | 0 |
|||
25 | Mixed Middle School 4+ | 3 |
|||
26 | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 6 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Oppenheimer/K. Heller/L. Butterfield/L. Smith
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ellison/K. Rizzo/C. Walter/J. Vesela
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
M. Smith/J. Veitkus/M. Oberly/R. Schoch
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Sarasota Scullers (A) |
10.6 (50)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
20.5 (59)
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
3.9 (41)
|
||||
27 | MM4X | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
Composite: Jacksonville, S&M Rowing (A) |
P. King/S. De Bever/J. Rivero/M. Brown
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Gonzalez/J. McKibben/D. Sperrazza/J. Eisnor
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
R. Higel/R. Ter Doest/N. Thetford/J. Dobson
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (C) |
J. Fischer/J. Einsidler/B. Azzarelli/A. Osinovski
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
28 | Girls Middle School 4x | 2 |
|||
29 | Boys Middle School 4x | 2 |
|||
30 | MxM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
31 | MxM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 5 |
||
32 | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 8 |
|||
33 | MxM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
||
34 | MSMx4x | Mixed Middle School 4x | 1 |
||
35 | MxM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Makowski/E. Silva/L. Butterfield/L. Smith
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
R. Silva Urbaneja/S. McLean/R. Arellano/Y. Castella
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
S&M Rowing (A) |
P. King/M. Brown/S. Legler/L. Detlefsen
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
R. Higel/R. Ter Doest/M. Smith/L. Ter Doest
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
24.5 (62)
|
||||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
D. Sperrazza/J. Veitkus/A. Osinovski/R. Schoch
|
25.9 (63)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change